Race Results for
Greystoke Subaru/NTMBA Rollin at the Rid
Johnson City, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 07/14/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Douglas Schatz   Nashville, TN1:22:25 186609  361 Bike Peddler

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Weber   Knoxville, TN1:08:35 184414  371 Knox Velo
2Max Trent   Powell, TN1:31:35 184415  370 Knox Velo

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jared Cakebread   Elizabethton, TN2:10:20 174363  380 Piney Flats Bicycles

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patrick Beeson   1:45:19  212 Piney Flats Bicycles
2Ian McCully   Knoxville, TN1:46:46 152252  213 Harpers Sun Metal
3Christopher Livengood   Knoxville, TN1:49:37 145115  211 SCO
4Shawn Altizer   Cedar Bluff, VA1:50:40 189356  210 Adventures
DNFEverett Baker   DNF 90759  214 HCT

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chuck Shell   Blountville, TN1:55:12 148958  232 HCT/Highlands Ski & Outdoor Center
2Jon McLaughlin   Red Wing, MN1:55:19 98245  233 Mr. Zipp
3Eric McClellan   Fayetteville, PA2:03:23 85507  234 Mr. Zipp
DNFLee Thomas   Johnson City, TNDNF 137857  231 Highlands Ski & Outdoor Center

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Larry Peck   Kingsport, TN2:05:33 113906  251 Highlands Ski & Outdoor Center
2Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN2:18:35 94493  Columbia Cycling
DNFKurt Wagner   Madison, TNDNF 97313  252 Bikers Choice

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN1:24:55 178240  502 Velo Clips/Sun & Ski
2Andrew Reardon   Franklin, TN1:28:04 177637  504 Bike Peddler
3Ben Hughes   White House, TN1:29:14 111934  503 Bikers Choice
4Brad Reed   1:32:46  501 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tom Spence   1:26:29  543 Columbia Cycling
2C Jason Richardson   Franklin1:29:09 149518  544 Bikers Choice
3Donald Taylor   Asheville, NC1:33:28 175495  548 
4Rommel Sia   1:36:29  546 Knox Velo
5Troy Orr   1:40:42  545 Mr. Zipp
6Sean Hart   Jonesborough, TN1:43:04 164147  541 Tri Cities Road Club
7Doug Capps   1:53:03  547 SCO
8Rocky Sproles   3:14:33  542 

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Fisk   Fulton, KY1:48:00 172787  635 Suck Creek/Gary Fisher
2Steve Anstoetier   Piney Flats, TN1:48:14 133399  637 Piney Flats Bicycles
3William    Paducah, KY2:20:33 173501  636 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeffery Rainey   Johnson City, TN0:59:02 190879  573 ETSU
2Phillip Dickerson   1:00:26  576 
3Bryan Lambert   1:00:58  575 
4Eric Davis   1:04:22  574 
5Stephen Jaquish   1:08:44  577 The Outdoor Store
6Mark Billingsley   1:17:04  572 ETSU
7Andrew Carney   1:25:13  571 Ski Haus

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jay (Geza) Balint   Johnson City, TN0:59:10 190296  578 
2Michael Thomas   Johnson City, TN1:17:04 180659  101 
DNFAlan Sparks   Elizabethton, TNDNF 191107  596 Fast Spokes

Men - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dwayne Letterman   1:15:34  612 Tri Cities Road Club
2Edwin Craig III   1:18:38  611 

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Janet McCalley   Powell, TN0:38:00 186983  321 SCO

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee