Race Results for
Hump Race IX
Mount Airy, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 06/29/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1George Ganoung   Hedgesville, WV 99328   
1Charles Goss   Catonsville, MD 183845   
2David Bozak   Hollidaysburg, PA 155889   
2Jeffrey Gainok   Annadale, WA 179179   
3Jeffrey Sanders   Crownsville, MD 140914   
3Brian Segal   Mclean, VA 177328   
4Alec Riendeau   Denver, CO 157117   
4D Grant Hibberd   New Windsor, MD 76776   
5Michael Malone   Highland, MD 173197   
5James Curry   Alexandria, VA 187858   
6Aaron Atkinson   Parkton, MD 188208   
7Michael Pickett   Germantown, MD 146186   
8Steven Fradkin   Reistertown, MD 189575   
9Roger St. Paul   College Park, MD 164901   
10Beltus Ambe   Odenton, MD 187242   
11John Wegl   South Riding, VA 163633   
DNFDryer Thachston   Montgomery Village, MD 149450   
DNFCarl Blake   Silver Spring, MD 146599   
DNFMichael Seek   Norfolk, VA 123810   
DNFJeffery Mangum   Petersburg, VA 110150   
DNFAngelo Frattarelli   Kensington, MD 76558   
DNFRory Carolan   Glenwood, MD 172582   
DNFJames Jensen   Ellicott City, MD 158266   
DNFBrian Freburger   Alexandria, VA 156858   
DNFKeith Jackson   Silver Spring 141951   
DNFJames Harris   Washington, DC 176969   
DNFSujeet Karna   Scottsdale, AZ 190308   
DNFJoseph Coats   Poulsbo, WA 183176   
DNFBenjamin Palmer   Takoma Park, MD 181636   

Men - Master - MR - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304   
2David Osborne   Olney, MD 47971   
3Eric Williams   Washington, DC 38339   
4Keith Wilson   Mount Joy, PA 113448   
5Eric Frost   Alexandria, VA 12481   
6Shaun Abell   Greenbelt, MD 188889   
7Allen Pritchard   Washington, DC 28736   
8Michael Price   Woodbridge, VA 92452   
9Tod Schmidt   Charlotte, NC 89429   
10Steven Doeschman   Millersville, MD 162475   
11Jay Murphy   Pasadena, MD 49032   
12Marc Frazer   Baltimore, MD 128378   
13Neal Bambha   Alexandria, VA 47635   
14David Campbell   Highland, MD 72870   
15Thomas Hoeger   Poolesville, MD 62539   
16Scott Flynn   Huntingtown, MD 52261   
17David Paul   Greenbelt, MD 126477   
18Kevin Gillett   Herndon, VA 64651   
DNFJames Marsh      
DNFRichard Dressen   Ogden, UT 187510   
DNFDan Lader   Bethesda, MD 170538   
DNFArch McKown   Raleigh, NC 47787   
DNFDaniel Crocker   Chevy Chase, MD 46767   
DNFMark Warno   Fairfax, VA 601   

Men - Master - MR - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Grant Soma   Manassas, VA 50348   
2Gregory Smith   Laurel, MD 33144   
3Keith Mitchell   Somewhere,  62379   
4Brian Johnston   Bethany Beach, DE 18076   
5Curtis Southern   Frederick, MD 52033   
6Rick Tucker   Reisterstown, MD 169112   
7Paul Langlois   Santa Rosa, CA 20330   
8Kenneth Hall   Waynesville, NC 57483   
9James Bellora   Falls Church, VA 132954   
10Jeffrey Beall   Arlington, VA 128190   
11Thomas Meyer   Baltimore, MD 132969   
12Jon Gaarder   Wilmington, DE 77252   
13David Little   Baltimore, MD 47613   
14Michael Bradbury   Broadlands, VA 187717   
15Stephen Schultze   Potomac, MD 111199   
16David Wolfel   Washington, DC 127614   
17Paul Mittelstadt   Bethesda, MD 45693   
18David Edinberg   Annapolis, MD 114635   
19Charles Schreier   Kensington, MD 138499   
20Stephen Caffrey   Chadds Ford, PA 54529   
21Jeffery Bent   Petersburg, VA 159022   
22Bryan Barrett   Easton, PA 75409   
23William Kinney   Spring City, PA 19217   
24Michael McGraw   Waldorf, MD 171090   
25Bradford Gerhart   Allentown, PA 172963   
26Patrick Riggin   Rosslyn, VA 29877   
27Fred Wittwer   Charlottesvle, VA 38738   
28Chuck Canfield      
29Thomas Cherney   Hockessin, DE 53312   
30William (Monti) Currie   Salem, VA 139288   
31Franklin Johnson   Pikesville, MD 188478   
32David Nesbitt   Port Deposit, MD 64923   
33Gregory Zielske   Hampstead, MD 111543   
35Kurt Mikeska   Hockessin, DE 77054   
36Richard Viola   Arlington, VA 54881   
37Anthony (Tony) Bilotta   Aiken, SC 126767   
DNFGlen Hisel      
DNFWilliam Luecke      
DNFStephen Garrison   Savage, MD 181209   
DNFJeffrey Chown   Falls Church, VA 168413   
DNFJohn White   Ellicott City, MD 162938   
DNFRick Moore   Dale City, VA 162143   
DNFHoward Chilcoat   Baltimore, MD 82617   
DNFRandy Thrasher   Germantown, MD 60673   
DNFMark Holmes   Arlington, VA 55116   
DNFJames Bronson   Gaithersburg, MD 48634   
DNFJeffrey Putman   Chestertown, MD 48606   
DNFTimothy Lung   Hagerstown, MD 45621   
DNFShawn Downing   Baltimore, MD 45276   
DNFChristopher Mobley   Santa Barbara, CA 24660   
DNFGreg Langer   Golden, CO 20324   
DNFKarl Kensinger   Arlington, VA 18948   

Men - Master - MR - 50-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Haverstick   Wash Boro, PA 15461   
2William Care   Mt Gretna, PA 172697   
3Barry Rumsey   Baltimore, MD 60630   
4Richard Pfleiderer   Huntingtown, MD 49897   
5John Epting   Washington, DC 50713   
6William Berezny   Coopersburg, PA 45079   
7Mario Steven   Silver Spring, MD 46284   
8John Cox      
9Peter Nye   Arlington, VA 61066   
10Steven Marks   Rockville, MD 177669   
11Bob Walters   Severna Park, MD 151055   
12William Neumann   Columbia, MD 60247   
13Franklin Waters   Frederick, MD 179662   
14Howard Gutgesell   Charlottesvle, VA 96208   
15Jean-Claude Laboudigue   Mc Lean, VA 50115   
16Giulio Porta   Annandale, VA 28452   
17James Beazell   Charlottesville, VA 3060   
18John Hackett   Charlottesville, VA 57549   
DNFJim Youngblood      
DNFKerry Scanlon   Chevy Chase, MD 116673   
DNFKeith Shuey   Baltimore, MD 46830   
DNFBruce Oliver   Vienna, VA 45753   
DNFDarrell Vreugdenhil      

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John DeLong   Blacksburg, VA 61583   
1Todd Roberts   Bedford, VA 53376   
1Gregory Watson   Media, PA 63855   
2Michael Voigt   Alexandria, VA 153273   
2Simon Walker   Bethesda, MD 48837   
3Rafal Urzedowski   Woodbridge, NJ 65744   
3Kris Stein   Arlington, VA 42628   
4Ryan McKinney   Reston, VA 97634   
4Szymon Niemotko   Columbus, NJ 126300   
5Reed Tanger   Arlington, VA 68301   
5Blair Saunders   Newark, DE 69445   
6Christopher Schmidt   Falls Church, VA 74299   
6Greg Marini   Columbia, MD 22509   
7Brian Moroney   Elkridge, MD 137694   
8Paul Tower   Birmingham , AL 160975   
9Matthew Barkley   Menlo Park, CA 41708   
DNFZachary Browne   Silver Spring, MD 69115   
DNFJ Dean Rittenhouse   Exton, PA 29999   
DNFMark Light   Hackettstown, NJ 112548   
DNFJay Moglia   Washington, DC 71511   
DNFChris Hardee   Washington, DC 65012   
DNFPedro Hijar   Reston, VA 64699   
DNFEric Wallenburg   Marlton, NJ 64356   
DNFRalph Muoio   Washington, DC 51562   
DNFMatthew Butterman   Troy, VA 43409   
DNFBrian Weightman   Apo Ae, AE 174904   
DNFMatthew Forbes   Richmond, VA 133521   
DNFJamie Kovalaske   Cary, NC 19727   
DNFKenneth Anderson   Baltimore, MD 89601   
DNFNathan Baturka   Reisterstown, MD 2895   
DNFChris Samuel   Haddonfield, NJ 89168   
DNFLaurence Lane   San Antonio, TX 83229   
DNFJason Stevenson   Baltimore, MD 81430   
DNFBrian Marchionini   Silver Spring, MD 78597   
DNFLuke Pingel   Oakton, VA 54417   
DNFAnthony van Lierop   Baltimore, MD 158197   

Women - Pro/Cat 1

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Scott   Pasadena, MD 160875   
2Susan Hefler   Herndon, VA 15670   
3Dana Walton   E Norriton, PA 70202   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee