Race Results for
Raccoon Mtn RR/Rock City Women Challng
Chattanooga, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 04/22/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Spencer Beamer   Knoxville 171151  699 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
2Jason Chatham     695 Bikers Choice
3Anthony Marinelli   Kennesaw, GA 177259  698 
4Jonas Boli   Stanford, CA 179437  696 
5Zachary Taylor   Marietta, GA 180394  697 Genesis Scuba/FFCC

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Grice   Asheville, NC 14138  603 Cane Creek-Subaru
2Lance Fagerberg   Louisville, KY 11159  627 Sam Swope.com/Roark
3Andy Lougher   Atlanta, GA 21638  648 
4Homer Patterson   Watkinsville, GA 58771  616 Team Athena
5Martin Kastan   Sarasota, FL 65093  654 Best of the Bay Cyclist
6Calvin Partlow   Fort Walton Beach, FL 27352  609 Emerald Coast Cyclists
7Victor Rodgers   Loudon, TN 58954  638 Team Lightning Cycles
8Dean Lyons   Boone, NC 21945  659 Hearts Racing Club
9Roy Simmons   Roswell, GA 67155  623 Velo VooDoo
10Gary Mitchum   Dunwoody, GA 72000  632 Auto Trader Cycling Team
11Will Scruggs   Chickamauga, GA 102889  658 North Chattanooga Cycling Club
12G Turner Howard   Knoxville, TN 131936  633 Tennessee Valley Bicycle Club
13George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX 72892  661 Emerald Coast Cyclists
14Daniel Moye   Watkinsville, GA 126399  644 Hearts Racing Club
15Rock Thomas   Rising Fawn, GA 35374  625 North Chattanooga Cycling Club
16Igor Moscalev     631 Velo VooDoo
17Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN 50141  641 Team Lightning Cycles
18Michael Manning   Murphy, NC 108503  606 RBM-Velo Voodoo
19James Lanbing   Superior, CO 53706  647 
20Gregory Schisla   Indianapolis In 72567  624 Velo VooDoo
21Steve Garrett   Atlanta, GA 82927  635 Velo VooDoo
22Gerard Remery   Franklin, NC 140930  626 Fulton Flyers
23Steven Hall   Weaverville, NC 14733  601 Cane Creek-Subaru
24David Stedje   Lutz, FL 33913  655 Best of the Bay Cyclist
25Mitchel McKee   Nashville, TN 97694  612 Team Bike Pedlar
26Tod Williams   Cookeville, TN 104402  619 Team Bike Pedlar
27Glen Thrift     604 Cane Creek-Subaru
28Kent Williams   Hendersonville, NC 85910  608 Cane Creek-Subaru
29Dan Coy   Lawrenceville, GA 130107  613 Fulton Flyers
30Darrell Janeway   Marietta, GA 58750  607 Velo VooDoo
31Patrick Collerton     611 Eagle Cycling
32Stephen Kucera   Knoxville, TN 52065  640 Team Bike Pedlar
34Joe Holland   Hendersonvlle, TN 88801  656 Team Bikers Choice
35Mike Thompson   Marietta, GA 55393  614 Velo VooDoo
36Steve Middleton   Fayetteville, GA 56153  643 Velo VooDoo
37William Joslin   Smyrna, GA 18316  662 North Chattanooga Cycling Club
38Alan Dziewa   Farmington, MO 53578  621 Velo Force
39David Ingram   Decatur, GA 17379  639 
40Bryan Crement   Wilmington, DE 45218  652 Velo VooDoo
41John Silvia     629 TCCA-Smartfuel
42Brian Sullivan   Clarkston, GA 126954  636 Fulton Flyers
43Frank Mackzum   Crossville, TN 22056  602 Team Bike Pedlar
44John Harber   Farragut, TN 168711  649 
45Jon Limbird   Lake Toxaway, NC 127745  628 Buckhead Velo
46Jeffrey Aspacher   Franklin, TN 92363  660 YMCA/Sun&Ski
DNFWilliam (Dub) Smith   Acworth, GA 106351  610 North Atlanta Racing Club
DNFDanny Caylor   Powder Springs, GA 91779  618 Eagle Cycling Club of Georgia
DNFDavid Richardson   Nashville, TN 84547  622 Team Bike Pedlar
DNFDavid Magloire   Powder Springs, GA 111252  620 North Atlanta Racing Club
DNFEric Zeiner   Lawrenceville, GA 52817  605 Atlana Cycling
DNFMichael Jennings   Atlanta, GA 17763  646 Velo Voodoo
DNFWilliam Hatcher   Memphis, TN 15384  657 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
DNFAndrew Meyer   Santa Barbara, CA 15026  650 NCCC
DNFKarsten Bicknese   Atlanta, GA 3637  634 Atlanta Velo

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott McNeil   Memphis, TN 70280  238 Back Yard Burgers/David Jones Investment
1Kurt Garin   Martinez, GA 132545  209 Team Velo Rockets
2Gabriele Rampolo (1 - Pro)   Harrisburg, NC 178042  288 Defeet/Lemond
2Dale Suttle   Brooklyn, NY 111281  281 Mercy Fitness Cycling
2Andrew (Drew) Deters   San Diego, CA 101375  270 Atlanta Cycling-Northstar
3Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC 70612  264 Reality Bikes
3John Cipolla   Pompano Beach, FL 133180  224 Team Jamis
3Saul Raisin   Dalton, GA 123610  216 SBBC/Zero
4Daniel Hubbard   Brooklyn, NY 61192  256 Defeet/Lemond
4Bradley Price   Blountville, TN 155267  210 Tarheel Cyclists
5Shawn Willard   Charlotte, NC 48403  247 Defeet/Lemond
5Christopher Frederick   Fort Lauderdale, FL 12319  223 Team Jamis
5Alan Rigby   Knoxville, TN 77638  261 Tennessee Valley Bicycle Club
6David Martin   Smyrna, GU 22649  234 Atlanta Cycling-Northstar
6Robert (Robbie) Yost   Murfreesboro, TN 96732  212 YMCA/Sun&Ski
7Ryan Barett (2 - Pro)   Duluth, GA 2662  274 Reality Bikes
7Kent Bostick   Knoxville, TN 45105  275 Reality Bikes
7Eric Wondergem   Johnson City, TN 165681  241 Back Yard Burgers/David Jones Investment
8Kurt Stein (3 - Pro)   Neenah, WI 62450  208 Rapid Transit
8John Kavan   Tampa, FL 53779  283 Best of the Bay Cyclist
8Brett Park   San Rafael, CA 134639  222 Orlando Road Club Inc
9Christopher Hanky (4 - Pro)   Mt Pleasant, NC 67702  248 Defeet/Lemond
9Daniel Joseph   Atlanta, GA 18311  215 Auto Trader Cycling Team
9James VanToever   Bristol, TN 158595  286 Highland Cycling Team
10Saul Bradley   Chapel Hill, NC 98844  232 YMCA/Sun&Ski
10Jason Richardson   Fort Wayne, IN 119271  237 Emerald Coast Cyclists
11J Skiles Keith   Louisville, KY 65997  235 Team Columbus
11Matthew Goelzer   Mount Holly, NC 85916  251 Piedmont Pedalers
12William Robison   Smyrna, TN 30237  239 Back Yard Burgers/David Jones Investment
12Tim Black   Irvine, CA 49015  202 Tarheel Cyclists
13Randy Dreyer   Chapel Hill, NC 76095  263 Cane Creek-Subaru
13Todd Fryburger   Atlanta, GA 92939  280 Buckhead Velo
14David Peter   Asheville, NC 27836  267 Cane Creek-Subaru
15John Fennel   Somerville, MA 89615  228 Athens Velo
16Travis Hagner   Blowing Rock, NC 114589  205 Reality Bikes
17Reginald Jones   Bristol, TN 140593  211 Tarheel Cyclists
18Paul Jaqua   Savannah, GA 45504  203 Wolverine
19Frank Mathews   Chattanooga, TN 84380  227 Ocoee Cycling Club
20David (Chris) Jackson   Dallas, GA 87633  252 RBM
21Arthur Critser   Huntsville, AL 47541  231 Spring City Cycling Club
DNFJonathan Atkins (Pro)   Peachtree City, GA 2039  276 Reality Bikes
DNFBrandon Lovick (Pro)   Mt. Olive, NC 60558  255 Defeet/Lemond
DNFStephen Spencer   Lombard, IL 47693  213 Auto Trader Cycling Team
DNFMark Yeager   St Petersburg, FL 46311  259 Best of the Bay Cyclist
DNFJoseph Coddington   Candler, NC 48363  245 Cane Creek-Subaru
DNFDavid Hensley   Asheville, NC 15876  265 Cane Creek-Subaru
DNFChristopher Foster   Winston Salem, NC 12102  226 Greensboro Velo Club
DNFMichael Moule   Lihue, HI 79052  258 Cane Creek-Subaru
DNFJose Drapeau   Marietta, GA 57767  289 
DNFBenjamin Sharp   Colorado Springs, CO 56190  221 GOMART
DNFR Todd Nordmeyer   Nashville, TN 53896  240 Back Yard Burgers/David Jones Investment
DNFJeff Gunn   Greenville, SC 66489  225 GSBC
DNFBrian McGulgan   Apollo Beach, FL 55640  287 Team Bike Works
DNFSteven Carpenter   Chattanooga, TN 54521  229 YMCA/Sun&Ski
DNFByron Brown   Goodlettsville, TN 48227  246 Team Lightning Cycles
DNFGregory Fink   Marietta, GA 48125  277 People Soft
DNFSteven Gaylor   Prospect, KY 47637  260 Eagle Cycling Club of Georgia
DNFMark Trimble   Marietta 35936  279 People Soft
DNFGreg Miller   Knoxville, TN 24392  269 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
DNFRussell Griffin   Denver, CO 14176  201 Memphis Motorwerks
DNFJames Ritchie   Asheville, NC 142120  266 Cane Creek-Subaru
DNFTimothy Henry   Franklin, TN 127993  204 Team Velo Rockets
DNFTony Scott   East Point, GA 127452  233 Atlanta Cycling-Northstar
DNFThomas Gathright   Murfreesboro, TN 97137  218 YMCA/Sun&Ski
DNFChristopher Jones   Nashville, TN 96218  253 Back Yard Burgers/David Jones Investment
DNFJason Peters   Chattanooga, TN 93595  230 YMCA/Sun&Ski
DNFEverett Baker    90759  250 Highlands Cycling Team
DNFRobert Evans   Atlanta, GA 90410  217 YMCA/Sun&Ski
DNFMark Beck   Virginia Beach, VA 87891  214 YMCA/Sun&Ski

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Dziewa   Saint Louis, MO 126190  325 Velo Force
3Jonathan Baggett   Falls Church, VA 133076  333 
4Curtis Baker     318 People Soft
5Aaron Haubner   Hickory, NC 122743  316 Joe Bolognas
6Christian Foster   Athens, GA 164559  331 Back Yard Burgers/David Jones Investment
7Edwin Hill   Atlanta, GA 123741  343 Alpharetta Velo
8Nathaniel Conelius   Lexington, KY 123271  317 Joe Bolognas
9Miroslav Novak   Huntsville, AL 127462  350 GC Cycling
10Kenny Allen     303 Memphis Motorwerks
11Robert Cagle   Marietta, GA 137285  355 Eagle Cycling Club of Georgia
12Michael Mitchko   Norcross, GA 160423  341 Alpharetta Velo
13Gavin Camp     320 Joe Bolognas
14Stephen Spanbauer   Louisville, KY 109373  307 Rapid Transit
15Glenn Phillips   Greensboro, NC 133370  302 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
16Robert Giannini   Monroe, CT 105754  346 Sobe Headshock
17Ron Swope   East Ridge, TN 145965  314 
18Ryan Forsthoff   Cumming, GA 151970  322 
19Rick Masta   Atlanta, GA 108380  328 BCA
20Todd Muller   Cumming, GA 76626  330 Realitybikes.com
21Chuck Schmidt     344 People Soft
22Eddy Hilger   Lookout Mountain, GA 178591  357 North Chattanooga Cycling Club
23Steven Bacon   Knoxville, TN 2216  324 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
24Michael Roach     354 Fulton Flyers
25Jerome Tester   Rockford , TN 56240  311 Tennessee Valley Bicycle Club
26Glen Edridge   Winder, GA 103090  336 Velo VooDoo
27Cayce Tiesler   Pegram, TN 139665  358 Team Bike Pedlar
28William Creceuus   Louisville, KY 165332  305 Rapid Transit
29Gavini Camp     320 Joe Bolognas
30Stephen Lamphier   Atlanta, GA 67230  338 Buckhead Velo
31John Robertson   Sherwood, WI 59327  335 Eagle Cycling Club of Georgia
32Eduardo Perez   Corona Del Mar, CA 48625  340 
33Mark Linenberg     345 Emory Cycling
34Allen Thompson   Griffin, GA 54917  313 Georgia Cycling Club
35Paul Wallace   Murfreesboro, TN 104406  308 Back Yard Burgers/David Jones Investment
36Robert Piner     351 Bicycle Club of Atlanta
37Todd Farrell   Keller, TX 103971  319 Joe Bolognas
38Robert Lunsford   Nashville, TN 149814  359 YMCA/Sun&Ski
39Curtis Cadwell   Tulsa, OK 67235  309 Upper Cumberland Wheelmen
40Mike Calway-Fagen   Nashville, TN 108996  332 
41Joel Vowell   Fort Campbell, TN 52480  306 Southeast Velo Club of Ga
42David Acker   Auburn, AL 82292  323 Joe Balognas
43Daniel Underwood   Ashburn, VA 63111  310 YMCA/Sun&Ski
44Neil Kopitsky   Atlanta, GA 19643  352 Fulton Flyers
45Johnny Pryor   Nashville, TN 152938  304 Team Bike Pedlar
46Scott Latell   Brevard Nc 68594  337 Realitybikes.com
47Kevin Hinson   Nashville, TN 76393  348 Team Bike Pedlar
48Michael Graham   Tampa, FL 13862  353 BBC Schwinn
49Gentry Arnette   Alpharetta, GA 156554  321 Realitybikes.com
50Stephen Carhart   Mableton, GA 147434  342 Fulton Flyers
51Michael Colwell   East Point, GA 58514  339 Atlanta Cycling-Northstar
52Ronald Smith   Atlanta, GA 67592  327 BCA
53John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN 141477  312 TVBC
DNFStarling Bridges   Clarkesville, GA 164411  347 Velo Augusta
DNFEric Anderson   Alpharetta, GA 151968  334 Reality Bikes
DNFSteven Ryan   Smyrna, TN 129617  315 YMCA/Sun&Ski
DNFTad Leusch   Walford, IA 114357  356 
DNFBrandon Lumm   Washington, DC 95106  326 College Park Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Pullum   Atlanta, GA 174975  430 Fulton Flyers
2Michael Olheiser     408 Madison Cycles
3Zachary Bolian   Austin, TX 139356  425 Team Bike Pedlar
4Marios Georgiou   Asheville Nc 104484  435 Tri Cities Road Club
5Jake Kiser   Athens, GA 176276  449 Team Athena
6Jason Cathey   Knoxville, TN 171162  457 Tennessee Valley Bicycle Club
7James Sharp   Apo Ae, NY 120824  413 YMCA/Sun&Ski
8Eric Kinard   Roswell, GA 174974  448 
9Lem Stevens   Franklin, TN 178253  428 YMCA/Sun&Ski
10Mark Nielson   Bethel, CT 158768  451 Velo Augusta
11D Michael Proctor   Spartanburg, SC 175037  409 GSBC
12Carl Spurgeon   Sevierville, TN 135402  439 Cedar Bluff Cycles
13Christopher Livengood   Knoxville, TN 145115  427 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
14Eric Drummer   Skokie, IL 10047  461 Alle Vite
15Daniel Talcott   Atlanta, GA 159243  463 Hilton Head Velo
16Wayne Wills   Duluth, GA 159392  431 
17Eric Stevens   Lititz, PA 176812  452 Alpharetta Velo
18Bryan Miller   Charlotte, NC 172253  456 SafeFit/CSC
19Jay Westbrook   Greeneville, TN 163511  455 Bike Pedlar
20Kevin Fore   Roswell, GA 111716  437 Alpharetta Velo
21Tab Tollett   Lookout Mountain, TN 133226  401 North Chattanooga Cycling Club
22Bradley Shelton   Crossville, TN 168268  470 YMCA/Sun&Ski
23Mark Peterson   Auburn, AL 164843  459 GC Cycling
24David Chaney   Maryville, TN 131285  467 
25Timothy Trotter   Keene, NH 160508  460 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
26Ronald Daniel   Brownsboro, AL 168441  447 Spring City Cycling Club
27Robert Ross   Ridgeland, MS 168331  406 JMC
28Brian Davis   Nashville, TN 175871  416 
29Jonathan Morgan   Memphis, TN 160811  405 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
30Adam Penny   Fletcher, NC 85835  468 ABRC
31Travis Neumuller   Acworth, GA 160310  411 Eagle Cycling Club of Georgia
32Marcus Watters   Altamonte Springs, FL 105245  464 
33Stacey Cumberland   Clarksville, TN 171335  403 YMCA/Sun&Ski
34Dan Blackman   Hoover, AL 133766  420 GC Cycling
35Alexander Aprelev   Cary, NC 178265  404 YMCA/Sun&Ski
36Aaron Yancey   New Palestine, IN 157739  417 YMCA/Sun&Ski
37Barry Brown   Marietta, GA 139058  419 Genesis Scuba/FFCC
38Benjamin Wester     429 Lightning Cycles
39Russ Foster   Athens, GA 108290  414 Augusta Velo
40William Griffith   Lakeland, TN 100558  438 Memphis Motorwerks
41Charles Milner   Johnson City, TN 151262  407 
42Rick Cain   Macon, GA 122746  402 
43Tom Vaughan     412 Eagle Cycling Club of Georgia
44Gerry Hayden   Nashville, TN 163510  454 YMCA/Sun&Ski
45Jay DeFoe   Gatlinburg, TN 138577  441 Cedar Bluff Cycles
46Brent Swanson   Athens, GA 158555  450 Team Athena
47William Bray   Watkinsville, GA 4692  432 
48Gino Leone   Brentwood, TN 159996  418 YMCA/Sun&Ski
49Dwight Bond   Smyrna, TN 111119  445 Murfreesboro Bicycle Club
50Steve Dozier   Columbus, GA 120952  410 Southeast Velo Club of Ga
51Eric Ritenour   Decatur, GA 173557  466 
52Russell Workman   Thompsons Station, TN 105236  458 YMCA/Sun&Ski
53Borchyi Lin   Lexington, KY 175448  423 Joe Boloana
54Rommel Sia   Morristown, TN 164080  422 SCO
DQBruce Burton   Alpharetta, GA 170132  446 
DQPhilip Gillman   Cumming, GA 155679  434 
DQRobert Richesin   Birmingham, AL 152159  421 GC Cycling
DNFLevi Olsen   Philadelphia, PA 132583  433 Bike Pedlar
DNFMark Anderson   Peachtree Cty, GA 131085  469 Bicycles Unl.
DNFDavid Mallette   Birmingham, AL 114540  440 GC Cycling
DNFShelby Shreve   Lexington, KY 179202  424 Joe Boloana
DNFDarren Kennedy   Collegedale, TN 81297  443 Upper Cumberland Wheelmen
DNFNeal Anderson     453 Bike Pedlar
DNFJason Moore   Cookeville, TN 135688  436 UCW
DNFEd McCalley   Rockwood, TN 169484  442 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
DNFFred Marino   Murfreesboro, TN 160196  426 YMCA/Sun&Ski
DNFAndrew Kelley   Brentwood, TN 156833  465 YMCA/Sun&Ski
DNFTom Foster   Murfreesboro, TN 156098  444 Murfreesboro Bicycle Club
DNFNicholas Evans   Acworth, GA 152678  415 
DNFKerry Garner   Nashville, TN 144838  462 YMCA/Sun&Ski

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tony Cannada   Atlanta, GA 179617  563 "Atlanta GA"
2Paul VanKooten   Red Bank, TN 178931  536 
3Jeffrey Martinez   Nashville, TN 171327  557 Nashville
4Troy Adams   Sylva, NC 157975  532 
5Chris Chotas   Atlanta, GA 137731  553 
6Richie Tillotgon     569 Colorado Altitude
7Gordon Ferris   Ft. Lauderdale, FL 178856  562 
8Scott Edgecombe   Atlanta, GA 178592  561 
9Josh Renkens     549 "Nashville TN"
10Jeff Gibson     503 River City Bicycles
11Allen Hurd     527 "Loganville GA"
12Robert Allison   Nashville, TN 173497  541 YMCA/Sun&Ski
13Dustin Stafford   Ringgold, GA 179410  526 
14Caleb King     504 "Red Bank TN"
15Philip Martindale   Nashville, TN 171328  560 
16Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN 178240  539 YMCA/Sun&Ski
17Kyle Robbins     537 SCO
18Kevin Richardson     555 NCCC
19John Fillyaw   Atlanta, GA 177493  559 
20Jason Peterman   Muskegon, MI 178251  540 YMCA/Sun&Ski
21George Lamontagne   Pittsboro, NC 175631  545 
22Rick Loggins     505 Turbana
23Michael Jones   White Bluff, TN 145354  548 Team Bike Pedlar
24Cody Cox     577 Mt. Vernon
25Jason Howard   Chattanooga, TN 106530  511 River City Bicycles
26Kenneth Page     517 "Dalton GA"
27Byron Backer   Greenville, SC 167251  515 GSBC
28Tim Heard   Birmingham, AL 168397  568 
29Bruce Belden     521 American Flyers
30Barry Snell   Jonesboro, GA 178438  519 Bicycles Unlimited
31Kevin Sheppard   Birmingham, AL 176747  550 GC Cycling
32Alfred Wang     534 Dick-Bush Racing
33Patrick Reynolds     533 "Conyers GA"
34Jeff Richardson     524 GC Cycling
35Andrew Schopp   Auburn, AL 170674  552 
36Joseph Carter   Jesup, GA 171189  565 
37Nathan West     575 Suck Creek
38Troy Orr     543 "Ooltewah TN"
39Tim McCay     514 TVBC
40David Dye     518 Team Bike Pedlar
41Christopher Lucas   Alpharetta, GA 177385  508 "Cullman AL"
42Bradley Arustron     567 Powerade/Canaba
43Larry English   Ringgold, GA 177399  571 North Chattanooga Cycling Club
44Gregory Coggin     570 Athens AL
45Craig Walker   Hendersonville, TN 178164  522 Team Bikers Choice
46Barry Falls     507 "Chattanooga TN"
47Dave Power   Franklin, TN 174606  525 
48Jeff Burger     528 Racer X
49Kerry Hoover     502 "Red Bank TN"
50Jason Hughett     510 Racer X
51Jeff Strickland     509 "Chattanooga TN"
52Rick Watson   Ooltewah, TN 168609  558 North Chattanooga Cycling Club
53Ronald Boston     556 UCW
54Lewis "Moore III"     513 Spring City Cycling Club
55Nicholas Braswell   Crossville, TN 162427  523 Upper Cumberland Wheelmen
56Bill Murphy     544 Cedar Bluff Cycles
57Kristopher Lee   Doraville, GA 174993  520 American Flyers
58Michael Madzin     573 "Chattanooga TN"
59Ronald Coker     564 Clarksville
60Claude Fraser   Lenoir City, TN 177914  554 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
61Brian Moore   Antioch, TN 177642  547 Murfreesboro Bicycle Club
62John Madzin     572 "Chattanooga TN"
63William Hubbard     529 Brentwood TN
64Tres Courdin     551 Colorado Altitude Training
65William Comer   Lafollette, TN 176830  501 
66Mike Sherman     535 The Bike Shop
67John Whiteel     574 "Nahville TN"
68Marc Hawkins     512 "Chattanooga TN"
DQSam Silvey     530 Suck Creek
DQDavid Mason     531 Racer X
DNFIan Smith     566 Powerade/Canaba
DNFJesse Greer     538 
DNFRobert Newby   Spring City, TN 179496  516 
DNFGregory Byerline   Antioch, TN 178257  546 YMCA/Sun&Ski
DNFRon Reed   Cleveland, GA 170349  506 
DNFWally Knight     542 Smokey Mtn. Wheels
DNFMichael Buzlott     576 "Antiock TN"

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Cooper   Atlanta, GA 152200  115 Genesis Scuba/FFCC
1Jennifer Weaver   Miami Beach, FL 87823  120 New Orleans Bicycle Club
1Julie Mallette   Birmingham, AL 127218  118 GC Cycling
2Sherri Stedje   Lutz, FL 69689  123 Best of the Bay Cyclist
2Jody Kosinski   Asheville, NC 158901  114 
2Stacey Ramirez   Pelham, AL 137981  116 GC Cycling
3Alison Brown   Alpharetta, GA 167648  109 FFCC/Genesis Scuba
3Clara Constantinescu   Atlanta, GA 118448  112 Genesis Scuba/FFCC
3Nina Musich-Baker   Blountville, TN 149687  113 Highlands Cycling Team
4Tammy Riggs   Chicago, IL 62832  110 Fulton Flyers
4Rachel Massey   Shamilar, FL 139331  107 Emerald Coast Cyclists
5Christiana Hall   Houston, TX 52202  103 Team Athena
5Suzanne Beck   Woodlawn, TN 87892  108 YMCA/Sun&Ski
6Rachel Rittgers   Juliette, GA 11776  111 Georgia Cycling Club
7Susan Jones-Benefield   Simpsonville, SC 162337  106 GSBC
8Michele Miller   Louisville, KY 155266  104 Childrens First
9Dani Dembrak   Athens, GA 158598  119 Team Athena
10Janet Hall   Weaverville, NC 14704  102 Cane Creek-Subaru
11Irene Backer   Greenville, SC 130345  105 GSBC
12Jennifer Petosa   Whittier, NC 85470  101 The Great Escape
DNFRobin Kavan   Tampa, FL 51174  122 Best of the Bay Cyclist
DNFAlyson Howard   Atlanta, GA 138545  117 Genesis Scuba/FFCC

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC 122752  196 Team Peggy
2Alexis Brown   Marietta, GA 139375  193 Genesis Scuba/FFCC
3Genie Whitesell   Nashville, TN 168211  178 Team Bike Pedlar
4Patricia Bank   Birmingham, AL 149478  192 GC Cycling
5Allison Brantley   Jesup, GA 171187  179 
6Holly Anderson   Peachtree City, GA 178110  180 Bicycles Unlimited
7Laura Devlin   Knoxville, TN 173848  190 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
8Barbara (Rae) Harrison   Greenville, SC 156209  185 GSBC
9Elaine Bennett   Corbin, KY 161716  197 Team Athena
10Kim Foland   Atlanta, GA 177171  188 Fulton Flyers
11Cheryl Battista   Asheville, NC 85836  177 Team Peggy-Rock City
12Christy Voso   Taylors, SC 166901  184 GSBC
13Amy Spruill   Atlanta, GA 177634  187 Fulton Flyers
14Susan Adkins   Nashville, TN 168970  183 YMCA/Sun&Ski
15Elise Smith   New Orleans, LA 171039  198 GC Cycling
16Forest Platt   Lexington, KY 108957  186 Fulton Flyers
17Rachel McCallie     182 River City Cycling Association
18Lynn Vicchiolla   Atlanta, GA 174976  194 
19Catherine Boland   Andrews, NC 62882  191 Alpharetta Velo
20Sheri Hurley   Nashville, TN 178259  195 YMCA/Sun&Ski
21Molly Cobb     199 Bike Pedlar
22Teresa Knight     181 Smoky Mtn. Wheelmen
23Tammy Richardson   Nashville, TN 140031  189 Team Bike Pedlar
24Lynn Joslin   Mcdonald, TN 50435  126 Team Peggy

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee