Race Results for
Antelope Island Road Race
Antelope Island State Park, UT
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 04/07/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - MR - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Terry Lewis   Rome, GA02:11:00 21115  701 New Moon
2Jeff Pease   Logan, UT02:11:00 87562  704 Logan Race Club
3Craig Sorensen   N Logan, UT02:11:00 93356  705 Logan Race Club
4Kevin Hall   02:11:00  702 Guns
5Ken Jones   02:11:00  706 ninth and ninth

Men - Master - MR - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kenneth (Ken) Louder   Salt Lake City, UT01:24:19 179491  801 unattached
2Richard Blanco   American Fork, UT01:32:46 114692  800 Utah Premier
3Walter Chudleigh   Park City, UT01:35:44 176829  803 X-Men

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Scott   Hamburg, NJ01:26:12 14676  900 

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Osguthorpe   Salt Lake City, UT02:49:02 26879  124 Nutrafig
1Jeffrey Sargent   Highland, UT02:50:00 31311  107 X-men
2Allan Bulter   Salt Lake City, UT02:52:30 61464  118 Nutra Fig
2Christian Johnson   Salt Lake City, UT02:59:30 125745  125 New Moon
3Steven Tibbitts   Kaysville, UT03:00:30 54656  114 X-Men
3Darrell Davis   Salt Lake Cty, UT03:01:00 8770  112 Rhodes
4Thomas Cooke   Park City, UT03:00:45 7681  116 X-Men
4Quincy Thomas   Slc, UT03:15:00 59537  123 Rhodes
5Francis (Gardie) Jackson   Larkspur, CA03:01:00 60511  103 X-Men
5Eric Flynn   Salt Lake City, UT03:15:00 85427  110 New Moon
6Robert Vankirk   Ashton, ID03:15:00 48499  130 Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts
DNFChristopher McGovern   Nevada City, CA00:00:00 23487  100 RMCC
DNFChad Fischer   Fresno, CA00:00:00 86581  127 Nutra Fig
DNFRyan Littlefield   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00 21354  128 Rhodes
DNFChris Abbruzzese   Boise, ID00:00:00 56425  121 Logan Race
DNFBilly Allen   Sandy, UT00:00:00 77303  135 Rhodes
DNFThomas Buckley   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00 118355  120 Logan Race Club
DNFJason Travis   Park City, UT00:00:00 35878  132 X-Men

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Justin Kline   02:08:00  315 
2Brent Cannon   Francis, UT02:08:00 114698  306 New Moon
3S Brent Fullmer   Salt Lake City, UT02:08:00 169268  304 New Moon
4Jeremy Smith   West Jordan, UT02:08:00 64366  321 New Moon
5Kelly Ryan   02:08:00  302 X-Men
6Jared Nelson   Bozeman, MT02:08:00 118749  322 Logan Race Club
7Marek Shon   02:08:00  325 Rhodes
8David Tasi   02:08:00  308 X-Men
10Byron Erath   02:08:00  316 X-Men
11Kevin Radzinski   02:08:00  326 
12Jeff Stenquist   Draper, UT02:08:00 34008  311 New Moon
13Cole Hazekamp   Pocatello, ID02:08:00 170386  303 ICE
14Lance Chrisitiansen   Logan, UT02:11:00 145673  313 Logan Race Club
15Linde Smith   Post Falls, ID02:15:00 44276  309 X-Men
16David Bush   02:15:00  327 Rhodes
DNFGregory Roper   N Logan, UT00:00:00 133099  317 Logan Race Club
DNFGreg Grissom   North Ogden, UT00:00:00 14232  318 Northshore
DNFSteven Tabarez   Ogden, UT00:00:00 98517  319 Ninth and Ninth

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Grubb   Layton, UT01:18:28 143367  513 Route Veloce
2Bryson Perry   01:20:41  531 Velocity
3Daniel Chudleigh   Park City, UT01:20:42 175196  516 X-Men
4Jared Nielson   Flagstaff, AZ01:20:48 40953  549 BYU
6Sean Fessenden   01:21:42  520 Rhodes
7Jon Baddley   Salt Lake City, UT01:21:45 178883  530 New Moon
10John McConnell   Murray, UT01:22:27 141321  503 Rhodes
11Matt Wolf   01:22:37  529 
12Joseph Smith   01:22:42  541 
13Richard Erikson   01:22:43  528 Rhodes
14Jonathan King   Wauwatosa, WI01:23:01 110104  537 Route Veloce
15Peter Chudleigh   Park City, UT01:23:11 122859  525 X-Men
16Matthew Bishop   Pleasant Grove, UT01:23:30 74204  507 New Moon
17Roger Snow   01:23:34  544 
18Kevin Baumgartner   01:23:40  542 University of Utah
19Tim Grubb   01:24:36  545 Route Veloce
20Steven Stringham   01:25:45  550 X-Men
21Tyson Smith   01:25:48  512 
22Eric Sagers   01:25:48  511 
23Zack Butterfield   01:26:46  521 Rhodes
25David Richards   01:27:05  526 University of Utah
26Chris Smith   01:27:18  543 
27Justin Farr   01:28:49  527 University of Utah
28David Vitek   01:31:30  523 
29Bryan Jepson   01:31:30  535 
30Jason Heiseman   01:32:58  519 
31Criss Cornia   01:36:47  534 
32Michael Coffman   01:36:47  522 Lactic Acid
33David Blanco   American Fork, UT01:41:57 123492  502 New Moon
DNFFred Porter   00:00:00  524 
DNFKevin Schoenberger   Bountiful, UT00:00:00 77794  510 
DNFChris Colgan   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00 127202  514 RMCC
DNFJohn Bridge   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00 168741  515 Rhodes
DNFTyler McConnell   West Valley City, UT00:00:00 143350  504 New Moon

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jill Wilkerson-Smith   Sandy, UT01:19:29 49955  201 WWCC
1Theresa Korn   Boise, ID01:17:26 90324  200 Intermountain
1Margaret Douglass   Salt Lake City, UT01:21:31 60449  203 WWCC
2Maren Partridge   Provo, UT01:17:53 169799  205 WWCC
3Lisa Peck   Santa Cruz, CA01:18:12 27559  204 WWCC

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joelle Yping   01:19:47  400 BCOP
2Karen Dodge   Park City, UT01:27:23 177927  405 Wasatch
3Jodi Wrede   01:27:32  407 BWP
4Nancy Cleveland   01:27:33  403 WWCC
5Hollie Boe   Nevada City, CA01:29:40 166824  406 Cole Sport
6Kristina Erwin   Boise, ID01:31:30 141850  402 BCOP/ICO

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee