Race Results for
Moab Rim Downhill & Freeride Competition
Moab, UT
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Downhill on 10/21/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tres Wilson   Durango, CO5.30.00 151528   
1Tyler Dautel   4.27.07   
2Nick Berling   4.42.96   
3Mickey Borg   4.48.89   
4Anders Berling   4.54.14   
5Ignas Grazulis   6.20.38   

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cole Bangert   Twin Lakes, CO3.37.16 177344   
2Thane Roark   Ignacio, CO3.37.49 152073   
3Cooper Quinn   Wilson, WY3.41.13 184067   
4Michael Barker   Jackson, WY4.00.57 184090   
5Cody Wilderman   Fraser, CO4.02.16 135075   
6Peter Hibl   4.09.93   
7David Sobel   Louisville, CO4.33.75 180921   
8Patrick Hooper   Boulder, CO4.38.24 165250   

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bernie Fredrick   2.58.79   
2Christopher Van   Jim Thorpe, PA3.06.06 95441   
3Matthew Johnston   Salt Lake City, UT3.10.39 166708   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter Shaffer   Salt Lake City, UT3.11.56 151506   
2Kain Leonard   Gunnison, CO3.15.11 173480   
3Mark Christensen   Salt Lake City, UT3.23.19 163141   
4Bucky Farley   Durango, CO3.25.65 90532   
5Christopher Canfield   Bellingham, WA3.26.38 172199   
6Todd Olsen   Silverthorne, CO3.27.21 26700   
7Nathan McKay   Moab, UT3.33.09 135676   
8Justin Frey   Scotts Valley, CA3.35.12 184980   
9Brian Malkemes   3.37.36   
10Alex Boday   Fort Collins, CO3.38.03 163689   
11Paul Smith   Hunt Valley, MD3.40.17 131272   
12Chad Cheeney   Durango, CO3.40.46 104313   
13Enoch Tatton   Heber City, UT3.42.27 163626   
14James Weingarten   Englewood, CO3.42.41 184077   
15Clint Larsen   Saint George, UT3.43.65 172606   
16Scott Moore   Worcester, MA3.48.09 139562   
17Spencer Moyers   Eagle Mountain, UT3.50.11 180885   
18Shane Meyer   Clarence Ctr, NY3.51.94 157210   
19James Runner   3.57.13   
20John VanHorne   Golden, CO3.59.69 183487   
21Benjamin Greenberg   Salt Lake City, UT4.05.02 174760   
22Jeffrey Wu   Littleton, CO4.07.88 164941   
23Rick Hugi   4.08.54   
24Judge Leverich   Salt Lake City, UT4.15.75 21006   
25Andrew (Drew) Gibson   Frisco, CO4.17.04 159723   
26John Palumbo   4.20.42   
27Ryon Reed   Moab, UT4.23.08 149787   
28Jeremy Little   Huntington Beach, CA4.30.33 14774   
29Aaron Day   Salt Lake City, UT4.45.97 172184   
30Phillip Vega   4.56.75   
31Adam Hudek   8.55.27   
32Tanner Sellars   9.54.32   
DNFNicholas Dumas   DNF   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bart Bachura   Heber City, UT3.22.35 80492   
2Cal Neske   Boulder, CO3.23.50 41888   
3Ethan Franklin   Denver, CO3.24.82 136391   
4Christopher Crabill   Salt Lake City, UT3.30.05 150890   
5Bradley Koyle   3.41.42   
6Justin Alvey   Layton, UT3.41.48 81806   
7Vince Hester   Morrison, CO3.42.90 157217   
8Damon Kirchmeier   Farmington, UT3.43.50 19248   
9Scott Cleaver   Littleton, CO3.52.35 181329   
10David Sandman   Vail, CO4.17.29 54662   
DNFTony Beujon   Castle Rock, CODNF 180872   

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Hoffman   3.52.93   
2Wade Wilderman   3.58.90   
3Dana Franklin   Denver, CO4.04.81 12251   
4George Volinsky   4.11.81   
5Lenny Ricketts   Durango, CO4.19.08 150359   
6David Ford   Denver, CO5.38.97 120535   
DNFChuck DeNure   Pocatello, IDDNF 113457   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ben Clark   3.44.36   
2Will Ridd   3.44.82   
3Mike Abbott   4.04.09   
4Peter Wentis   Colorado Springs, CO4.11.45 177272   
5Rob Norbutt   Salt Lake City, UT4.16.97 180831   
6David Wheaton   4.20.33   
7Kent Clarston   4.40.52   
8Jeffrey Gosztyla   Salt Lake City, UT6.08.71 180865   
DNFDylan Johns   Aspen, CODNF 82369   

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Seth Dawson   4.18.14   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sky Pinnick   4.47.21   
2John Khademi   4.51.10   
3Jonathan Sharp   Salt Lake City, UT5.03.53 153481   
4Jacob Cox   5.13.37   
5Jessie Green   5.20.52   
6Seth Hyman   5.21.31   
7Brett Thorne   5.37.36   
8Corey McCabe   6.32.71   

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lyn Franklin   Denver, CO3.38.50 96648   

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1London Menlove   4.35.67   
2Betsy Walsh   4.46.59   
3Carmen Marin   Glendale, CA4.58.78 150311   
4Lisa Buckstad   Salt Lake City, UT5.15.53 131592   
5Denise Wardwell   Boise, ID6.25.21 169460   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Doherty   4.09.01   
2Amber Bachura   Salt Lake City, UT7.40.30 172146   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee