Race Results for
Firecracker 50 AMBC
Breckenridge, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 07/04/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kip Biese   Colorado Springs, CO4:36:35 92714  209 
2Ryan Sullivan   5:09:06  214 OWA / Mountain Wave
DNFPluto Pilot   Eldora, CO999 77086  224 Intergalactic Pilots
DNFHal Clark   999  329 Breck Brewery / GAS
DNFChad Sigler   Dillon, CO999 148738  227 Arapahoe Warriors

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ladd McClain   Colorado Springs, CO4:15:25 169207  210 Gary Fisher
2Adam Palmer   Eagle, CO4:18:28 27115  221 Beaver Ck Christy Sports
3Patrick West   Steamboat Springs, CO4:25:56 37788  219 Orange Peel / Moots
4Greg Frozley   Colorado Springs, CO4:32:14 12490  105 
5Chris Ethridge   Breckenridge, CO4:44:22 11011  110 Great Adventure Sports
6Ronan Murray   4:50:06  131 Pedal Power
7Tyler Pilger   Denver, CO4:50:34 56668  222 
8Mark Reynolds   Saint Joseph, MO4:54:18 105034  114 CTS / Hotjobs.com
9John Damiano   5:04:13  203 Team Meat Flaps
10Larry Johnson   Breckenridge, CO5:05:15 17989  211 Breck Brewery / GAS
11Christopher Jones   Denver, CO5:06:03 48180  113 Missing Link / Kip Mikler
12Steven Kirchner   5:09:51  130 Pedal Power
13Brett Batchelder   Boulder, CO5:12:05 2843  106 Breck Brewery / GAS
14Derrick Fowler   5:33:38  128 
15Eric Lavigne   5:41:53  217 Pedal Power
16Guy McInnis   6:06:46  206 Red Rocks Velo
DNFKeith Novello   999  207 Red Rocks Velo
DNFSteven Elmes   999  202 Independent Fabrication
DNFRobert Kolb   Dillon, CO999 167144  230 
DNFBrian Maslach   Woodland Park, CO999 22802  201 
DNFDonald Carl Nelson   999  226 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Yule   Breckenridge, CO4:35:37 83352  208 Breck Brewery / GAS
2Peter Marshall   Nederland, CO4:38:39 75850  215 King of the Rockies
3John George   4:50:58  213 OWA / Mountain Wave
4Martin Pahl   Salt Lake City, UT4:55:25 131634  229 Denver Spoke
5Pat Falls   Breckenridge, CO5:36:39 11207  204 Christy Sports
6Dawes Wilson   Vail, CO5:41:42 38516  212 Moots / Vail Sports Med
DNFEdward (Ted) Warren   Buena Vista, CO999 112028  223 A-1 Cycling

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Marks   4:57:20  102 
2Jon Fredericks   4:58:00  317 
3Mike Sanchez   5:01:41  228 
4Mike Peters   5:03:53  104 
5Brian Strathman   5:15:34  318 
6Mark Tieszen   5:56:25  108 
7James Lindenblatt   6:02:47  107 
8Justin LaBier   6:17:31  314 
9David November   6:41:19  101 
10Carlos Garcia   6:44:08  328 Mountian Wave
DNFJerell Klaver   999  308 
DNFSimeon Bateman   999  315 Red Rocks Velo
DNFAaron Gallardo   Saint George, UT999 160360  310 Jamba Juice Racing

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Frederico Valdez III   Frisco, CO4:47:50 179270  327 Morter Aker Cole Architects
2Doug Agne   4:50:05  225 
3Jeffrey Sellers   Aspen, CO5:03:26 32147  320 
4Tim Assor   5:04:33  109 
5Lance Miller   5:11:34  309 Jamba Juice Racing
6William Lang   5:13:03  325 
7Steven Slenker   5:19:39  205 
8Matt Powers   5:21:18  218 OWA / Mountain Wave
9Brent Barrett   5:28:55  312 
10Eric Twitty   5:31:11  323 
11Dan Montgomery   5:37:58  311 
12Fin Doyle   5:38:26  321 Bomber Industries
13Mike Constant   5:43:23  305 
14Steven Gyetvai   5:53:58  304 
15Michael Burch   5:56:54  303 Red Rocks Velo
DNFWhit Smith   999  123 
DNFTim Eastley   999  301 Breck Ski Resort / Oakley
DNFLinus Chapin   999  307 Christy Sports

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Keith Bontrager   5:50:13  306 Trek
2Marty Shea   6:25:36  324 
3Bob Johnson   6:33:43  316 
DNFGreg Johnson   999  319 
DNFAdam Feerst   999  313 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Warner   5:15:13  302 
2Leon Fetzer   5:48:04  103 

Women - PR/SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Melissa Thomas   Boulder, CO4:34:10 169126  121 
1Charles Hayes   Boulder, CO4:10:54 15519  117 Excel Sports
2Jay Henry   Avon, CO3:51:55 15853  127 Nantucket Nectars
2Evan Plews   Salem, OR4:13:05 28290  120 Airbomb.com
3John Swing   Angola, NY4:25:46 34833  126 Independent Fabrication
4Cristina Begy   Marcoola4:57:03 3179  122 
5Ross Schnell   Grand Jct, CO4:07:25 99965  231 Team Devo
6Katherine Zambrana   Steamboat Springs, CO5:13:52 145788  118 
7Weatherly Stroh (1 - PR)   Birmingham, MI5:32:16 88141  119 Schwinn
8Michael Janelle   Avon, CO4:09:39 17659  216 3-D Racing / Grimaldi & Assoc. RE
DNFShannon Tupa   Nederland, CO999 135080  116 Rocky Mounts

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrea Valdez   Frisco, CO6:21:23 179269  326 Morter Aker Cole Architects
2Tawnya Ferbiak   6:46:03  322 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee