Race Results for
Utah District Criterium Championship
Davis Vo Teck, UT
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 08/04/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bruce Hoffman   Logan, UT00:44:25 130414  1004 Utah Premier
2Dana Hoffman   00:44:27  1006 
3David Blanco   American Fork, UT00:45:58 123492  1000 New Moon

Men - Master - MR - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Schaefer   Ogden, UT00:37:16 66592  708 
2Michael Fogarty   Salt Lake City, UT00:38:01 58499  754 
3Barry Makarewicz   00:38:02  760 
4Terry McGinnis   Any Town, UT00:38:05 23480  131 
5Rich Vroom   00:38:05  752 
6Jeffrey Ure   Park City, UT00:38:05 36248  716 
7Terry Lewis   Rome, GA00:38:05 21115  709 New Moon
8Dennis Porter   Ogden, UT00:38:05 173070  719 
9James Chilson   Ketchum, ID00:38:05 6785  755 
10Tom Knopp   00:38:05  758 
11David Tsai   Eugene, OR00:38:05 58143  700 X-Men
12Donald Armstrong   00:38:05  725 
13Eric Schramm   Salt Lake Cty, UT00:38:05 50631  348 X-Men
14Peter Barquin   Park City, UT00:38:05 47013  345 X-Men
15Wayne Cottrell   San Clemente, CA00:38:05 48613  794 

Men - Master - MR - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT00:38:05 7974  119 
2Bill Corliss   00:38:05  155 
3Robert Walker   Pocatello, ID00:38:05 48931  804 ICE
4Charles Palmer   Herriman, UT00:38:05 156926  828 Utah Premier
5Donald Winder   Salt Lake Cty, UT00:38:05 38617  803 Utah Premier

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven Tibbitts   Kaysville, UT00:58:02 54656  147 X-Men
1Christian Johnson   Salt Lake City, UT00:58:02 125745  125 New Moon
2Francis (Gardie) Jackson   Larkspur, CA00:58:02 60511  103 X-Men
2Todd Tanner   Scottsdale, AZ00:58:02 34975  153 
3Ryan Littlefield   Salt Lake City, UT00:58:02 21354  128 Rhodes
3Jason Travis   Park City, UT00:58:02 35878  132 X-Men
4Thomas Cooke   Park City, UT00:58:02 7681  116 X-Men
4Steve Scoville   Kaysville, UT00:58:02 70081  149 
5Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT00:58:02 7974  119 
6Marc Yap   Carlsbad, CA00:58:02 42632  138 
DNFJohn Osguthorpe   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00 26879  124 Nutrafig
DNFTerry McGinnis   Any Town, UT00:00:00 23480  131 
DNFRodney Mena   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00 51918  146 

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aaron Schoenberg   00:49:23  344 
2Tom Knopp   00:49:34  758 
3Kevin Day   00:49:39  360 
4Jeremy Smith   West Jordan, UT00:49:42 64366  321 New Moon
5Kevin Radzinski   00:49:42  326 
6Bart Nichols   00:49:42  356 
7David Tsai   Eugene, OR00:49:42 58143  700 X-Men
8Andrew Lock   00:49:42  361 
9Barry Gardner   Sandy, UT00:49:42 89671  349 Rhodes
10Joel Zenger   00:49:42  346 X Men
11Linde Smith   Post Falls, ID00:49:42 44276  309 X-Men
12Waytt Peterson   00:49:42  362 
13D R Blanco   00:49:42  502 
DNFAndrea Foster   00:00:00  351 
DNFBrent Cannon   Francis, UT00:00:00 114698  306 New Moon
DNFEric Schramm   Salt Lake Cty, UT00:00:00 50631  348 X-Men
DNFPeter Barquin   Park City, UT00:00:00 47013  345 X-Men
DNFLewis Gilbert   00:00:00  339 

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Morgan   Salt Lake Cty, UT00:44:57 48150  568 MiDoule
2Jon Baddley   Salt Lake City, UT00:44:57 178883  530 New Moon
3Robert Kunz   00:44:57  590 
4Evan Hepner   00:44:57  523 
5Fred Porter   00:44:57  524 
6Sean Fessenden   00:44:57  520 Rhodes
8Chris Rowley   00:44:57  591 
9John Dainton   Park City, UT00:44:57 8533  585 
10Jonathan King   Wauwatosa, WI00:44:57 110104  537 Route Veloce
12Maikel Wise   00:44:57  539 
13Richard Erikson   00:44:57  540 Rhodes
14Douglas Underwood   Bountiful, UT00:44:57 174464  571 
15Michael Sherman   00:46:57  560 
16Clark Mower   Salt Lake City, UT00:46:57 182575  576 
17Dan Colangelo   00:46:57  587 
18Eric Jensen   00:46:57  579 
19D R Blanco   00:46:57  502 
DNFJesse Gordon   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00 182569  582 
DNFRichard Phippen   Ogden, UT00:00:00 180552  551 
DNFPeter Bland   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00 157473  554 

Women - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christine Kish   00:44:32  1101 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Maren Partridge   Provo, UT00:45:56 169799  205 WWCC
1Margaret Douglass   Salt Lake City, UT00:46:37 60449  203 WWCC
2Lisa Peck   Santa Cruz, CA00:49:39 27559  204 WWCC

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brook Mickelson   00:46:05  410 
2Nancy Cleveland   00:46:06  403 WWCC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee