Race Results for
Roan Groan
Elizabethton, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 06/09/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nicholas Braswell   Crossville, TN 162427   UCW

Men - Master - MR - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Edward Dickenson   Roanoke, VA 9428   BRBC
2John Philips   Orlinda, TN 72953   Lightening
3Joe Holland   Hendersonvlle, TN 88801   TBC
4Martin Visser      Bicycle Shed
5Robert Lunsford   Nashville, TN 149814   YMCA/Sun and Ski
6G. Turner Howard III   Knoxville, TN 131936   TVBC
7David Richardson   Nashville, TN 84547   Team Bike Pedler
8Gary Wyatt   Wilkesboro, NC 90729   Piedmont Flyers
9Mitchel McKee   Nashville, TN 97694   Team Bike Pedler
10Scott Peagram   Kodak, TN 123637   Cedar Bluff
11Shaun Boyd   Black Mountain, NC 75776   ABRC
12Fred Marino   Murfreesboro, TN 160196   Trinity

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Angelo Cilli (1 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 179015   Atlanta Cycle
2Byron Taylor   Winter Park, FL 145832   Bike Pedlar
3Eshighan Fakhoorian   Nashville, TN 50948   EFGA
4David Thomas   Knoxville, TN 135190   SCO
13Ed Britt   Gate City, VA 178959   TCRC

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chandler Weekes   Greenville, SC 37538   Un-attached
1Charles Storm   Sanford, NC 110876   Highlands Cycling
2Scott McNeil   Memphis, TN 70280   Backyard Burgers
2James VanToever   Bristol, TN 158595   Highlands Cycling
3William Robinson   Smyrna, TN 30237   Backyard Burgers
4Alan Rigby   Knoxville, TN 77638   TVBC
5Brock Helms   Charlotte, NC 152573   Cycle Logical
6Byron Brown   Goodlettsville, TN 48227   Backyard Burgers
7Everett Baker    90759   Highlands Cycling
8Jason Peters   Chattanooga, TN 93595   YMCA/ Sun and Ski

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Martin Lawing   Morganton, NC 164711   Cycle Logical
2Charles Pendry   Raleigh, NC 106096   Highlands
3Brian DeRose   Cumming, GA 145540   Cycle Logical
4Brad Anderson      Un-attached
5Austin Hicks   Georgetown, KY 138019   EDT
6Michael Keller   Asheville, NC 130455   Univ.Of New Mexico
7John Bruce   Vashon, WA 55845   Savage Hill
8Kevin Vannucci   New York, NY 142490   Road Dogs
9David Beaverson   Elkhart, IN 143542   Road Dogs
10Rick Masta   Atlanta, GA 108380   BCA
11Richard Heislman   Knoxville, TN 56984   SCO
12Curtis Cladwell   Cookeville, TN 67235   UCW
13Johnny Pryor   Nashville, TN 152938   Team Bike Peddlar
14Christopher Fisher   Lancaster, OH 122445   Savage Hill
15Matthew Masucci   San Jose, CA 53832   Un-attached
16Justin Joyce   Astoria, NY 100788   Cool Breeze

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Herby   Charlottesville, VA 157694   Un-attached
2Lem Stevens   Franklin, TN 178253   YMCA/ Sun and Ski
3Daniel Watts   Charleston, SC 156355   BRBC
4Christopher Livengood   Knoxville, TN 145115   SCO
5Jay Cox      Cycle Logical
6Samuel Leigh   Lawndale, NC 168866   Un-attached
7Eric Austin   Pfafftown, NC 128033   Piedmont Flyers
8Carl Spurgeon   Pittsburgh, PA 135462   Cedar Bluff
9Patrick Brittain   Boone, NC 174370   Un-attached
10Marios Georgiou   Asheville Nc 104484   TCRC
11Timothy Trotter   Keene, NH 160508   SCO
12Jason Cathey   Knoxville, TN 171162   TVBV
13Mark Niclson      Velo
14Jay DeFoe   Gatlinburg, TN 138577   Cedar Bluff
15Ed Burress III   Arden, NC 146920   ABRC
16Jason Chatham   Goodlettsville, TN 179843   Team Bike
17Jason Jeansonne   Knoxville, TN 73791   SCO
18Jay Westbrook   Greeneville, TN 163511   Bike Pedlar
19Brian Peirce   Wilkesboro, NC 78658   ABRC
20Mark Brown   Charlotte, NC 114797   ASU
21Adam Denny   Fletcher, NC 85835   ABRC
22Jason Morgan   Flat Rock, NC 113325   ABRC
23Chuck Shell   Blountville, TN 148958   Highlands
24Don Fields   Prestonsburg, KY 164073   Pro Fitness
25Corey Tyree   Tempe, AZ 142066   Univ. of Kentucky
26Robert Karriker   Asheville, NC 119819   ABRC
27Benjamin Webster   Cookeville, TN 37510   Lightning
28William Koehler   Columbus, OH 168200   Savage Hill
29Ed Burress Jr.   Arden, NC 164075   ABRC
30John Harber   Farragut, TN 168711   TVBC
31Ed McCalley   Rockwood, TN 169484   Univ. of Kentucky
32R Witherspoon   Arden, NC 164074   Bicycle Shed

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rick Geldmier      Un-attached
2John Fillyaw   Atlanta, GA 177493   Un-attached
4Thomas Windham   Knoxville, TN 92349   Un-attached
5Blair Graig      Un-attached
6Kyle Robbins      SCA
7Josh Beckham      Vanderbilt
8David Nix      TCRC
9Gerard Duffy   Jonesboro, TN 181925   TCRC
10Randy Russell      SCO
11David Hayter   Gray, TN 91059   TCRC
12Craig Walker   Hendersonville, TN 178164   Bikers Choice
13Steve Lohoff   Piney Flats, TN 143113   TCRC
14Charles Brown   Greeneville, TN 61260   TCRC
15Jimmy Hayes      Un-attached
16Micheal Rosolina      Un-attached
17Matt Lawler      Bikers Choice
18Scott Feathers      Un-attached
19Matthew Cary      Un-attached
20Charles McGraw      Magic Cyles
21Larry Rosolina      TCRC
22Scot Hinson   Johnson City, TN 171585   TCRC
23David Lurie   Johnson City, TN 116692   TCRC
24Larry English   Ringgold, GA 177399   NCCC
25Greg Depriest      Un-attached
26Claude Fraser   Lenoir City, TN 177914   SCO
27Brian Moore   Antioch, TN 177642   Moab
28Constantino Diaz   Johnson City, TN 168847   TCRC
29Dennis Holbrook      Un-attached
30David Ellefson      Un-attached
31William Comer   Lafollette, TN 176830   Un-attached
32Donnie Turner      Un-attached
33Jamie Coggins      Un-attached
34Tee Thomas      Un-attached

Women - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
17Lauren Gaffney   Nashville, TN 163264   Bike Pedlar/CSFB

Women - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Giselle Trahan      Athena
2Nina Baker   Blountville, TN 149687   Highlands
3Betsy Patrick      Un-attached
4Kathleen McCombs   Doylestown, PA 91433   TVBC
5Brigham Thomas   Farragut, TN 176855   TVBC
6Tammy Richardson   Nashville, TN 140031   Bike Pedler

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee