Race Results for
Big Dog Classic
Memphis, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 06/04/2000

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 13-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Timmons   Flagstaff, AZ59:31 153514   Hoopers
2Christopher Pitts   Crodova, TN59:56 165315   MidSouth Velo
3Richard Reddell   Dallas Tx1:00:36 165316   RCCA Jrs.
4Anthony Chiulli   Collierville, TN1:01:26 112097   ACCM
5Michael Chiulli   Mequon, WI1:01:27 112096   ACCM
6Nicolo Davidson   Nashville, TN1:06:44 164773   Bike Pedlar
7Andrew Listes   Germantown, TN1:09:43 153536   Bikes Plus
8Kevin King   Nashville, TN1:11:22 160337   Bike Pedlar

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5Porter Cavette   Collierville, TN0:50:14 145047   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Fagen   Nashville, TN1:35:16 108996   Bike Pedlar
2Jeramie Hoff   Hixson, TN1:35:20 57758   NCCC----
5Scott deShan   Nashville, TN1:35:44 85367   Trinity
6Kenneth Allen   Memphis, TN1:38;27 105890   ACCM
7Russ Griffith   Denver, CO1:38:47 14176   ACCM
8Jay Williams   Sleepy Hollow, IL1:38:49 14118   ACCM
9Jason Matyre   Greenbrier, AR1:38:54 93832   AR Cycling Fitness
10Jason Moore   Cookeville, TN1:48:07 135688   Bikes not Guns
11Andrew Bolinger   Florence, AL1:53:11 161439   Team Michelin
DNFChristian Leaske   Taylor, MS 102326   MidSouth Velo

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Sossamon   Bentonville, AR58:41 117958   Bikes Plus
3Glenn Relano   Highland, CA58:41;9 171317   AR Cycling
5Stephen Jolley   Nashville, TN59:55 147719   Hoopers
6Russell Glass   Memphis, TN1:00:21 145116   Midtown
7Daniel Matheny   Pine Grove Mills, PA1:00:54 101843   
8Chad Lirrette   Park City, UT1:01:23 143209   
9Edward Underhill   Millington, TN1:02:00 153578   MidSouth Velo
10Glenn Timmons   Clemson, SC1:02:44 153959   Hoopers
11Marshall McKinney   University, MS1:03:24 151941   Midtown
12John Carr   Nashville, TN1:03:32 165544   Vanderbilt
13Joshua Jacobs   Memphis, TN1:04:00 147718   
14Brian Russell   Chattanooga, TN1:05:01 170685   
15Timothy Hutton   Wesley Chapel, FL1:05:06 171783   Bikes Plus
16Chad Moore   Nashville, TN1:05:34 166731   Bike Pedlar
17David Dye   Nashville, TN1:07:11 169483   Bike Pedlar

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kenny Hottinger   Dover, AR58:07 147128   Sonic Chainwheel
2James Sharp   Apo Ae, NY59:00 120824   USPA
3Steve Shinall   Grenada, MS59:28 125060   Oxford Bike
6Kevin Hinson   Nashville, TN1:0l:03 76393   Bike Pedlar
7Terry Brusher   Decaturville, TN1:01:09 135607   WTFTA
8Otis Stroud   Cordova, TN1:01:11 85200   RCW
9Earl Jones   Kingsport, TN1:01:17 62453   MidSouth Velo
10David Senter   Memphis, TN1:01:20 139777   MidSouth Velo
11Ricky Buchanan   Memphis, TN1:01:52 153529   Midtown
12Jeff Barnes   Memphis, TN1:02:53 160175   RCW
13Michael Frey   Lewisburg, TN1:03:29 150398   
15Rami Al-Chokhacki   Memphis, TN1:04:45 148208   MidSouth Velo
17Keith Coleman   Jackson, TN1:05:34 133306   WTFTA
18Cary Watkins   Ridgeland, MS1:06:20 170307   
20Nick Cantrell   Nashville, TN1:06:35 145728   Bike Pedlar
21Brian Anderson   Brandon, MS1:06:56 167919   JMC
22David Reed   Bath, MI1:06:57 170308   
24Marc Lane   Memphis, TN1:07:17 20288   

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gary Collins   Kirksey, KY1:00:23 115886   Hoopers CRCC
2Nat Ambrose   Nashville, TN1:01:14 90504   Bike Pedlar
3Scott Burton   Cordova, TN1:01:20 101381   MidSouth Velo
4Thomas Gee   Paris, TN1:02:26 13000   MidSouth Velo
5Cary McEnery   Cordova, TN1:03:41` 148210   MidSouth Velo
6Brian Chiulli   Collierville, TN1:04:25 89111   ACCM
7Terry Barham   Pensacola, FL1:04:26 258   RCW
8Mark Duch   Cordova, TN1:05:48 132591   MidSouth Velo
9Francis Niner   Brooklyn, NY1:07:35 168809   ACCM
10Stephen Siegel   Florence, AL1:07:48 156734   N.Alabama Cycling Club
12Dennis Korzekwa   Memphis, TN1:08:08 148207   MidSouth Velo
13Michael Perrault   Bartlett, TN1:08:40 116220   ACCM
14Pete Schrag   Bee Branch, AR1:10:04 92494   

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bill Buckingham   Scotts Hill, TN1:05:59 133305   Columbia Cycling
2Chuck Granner   Paducah, KY1:07:00 128992   Hoopers CRCC
3Al Montgomery   Germantown, TN1:09:08 160174   

Women - Junior - JR - 13-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kristina Henne   Park City, UT1:04:01 163331   RCCA JRS

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Vivian Chwalinski   Mountain Home, AR1:46:05 6910   SobeHeadshock
2Candace Wheeler   Tupelo, MS1:47:28 37893   MidSouth Velo
3Tammy Hottinger   Dover, AR1:51:56 145314   Sonic Chainwheel

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Linelle Wright   Ringgold, GA1:11:24 153532   ACCM
2Kristy Ruff   Smyrna, GA1:13:36 153531   MidSouth Velo

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Francie Hunt   Nashville, TN1:09:41 140307   Trinity
2Kristen Kanies   Nashville, TN1:16:46 125423   Bike Pedlar
3Maria Silberger   Nashville, TN1:18:54 159674   Bike Pedlar

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee