Race Results for
X Bar Shoot Out
Eldorado, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 09/17/2000

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Craig Rhyne   Kerrville, TX0:48:37 174440  1302 
2Ryan Ellington   Austin, TX1:21:47 159840  1301 Cycle 360

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dominic Van Nielen   1:33:36  588 Champion Cyclery
2Luke Weissgarber   San Antonio, TX1:34:12 168349  586 Cannondale Showteam
3Christopher Mead   Copperas Cove, TX1:34:32 165783  584 TRAILBLAZERS
4McLean Smith   San Antonio, TX1:34:54 165427  583 
5John Pfluger   Philadelphia, PA1:36:53 156772  581 cannondale showteam
DNFBradley Flume   San Antonio, TX 159847  582 Cannondale Show team

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Malloy   Houston, TX1:23:35 159881  563 Bikelane of Cypress Station
2Dan Kraussman   San Antonio, TX1:33:34 169050  561 
3James Bennett   San Antonio, TX1:36:37 151823  562 CODP

Men - Junior - JR - 9-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Nolan   Warda, TX0:24:42 168913  1361 Bluff Crk. Ranch

Men - Junior - JR - Junior X

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brendan Witt   Houston, TX1:52:49 139496  66 Teck/ Bycicles Inc/ Hansen
3Kevin Belz   Irving, TX1:58:37 157698  61 Hansen Ewentoy
4Keaton Tucker   Seattle, WA2:00:34 152053  68 Hansens/ Treck/ Bicycles Inc
5Wes Weissgarber   San Antonio, TX2:02:14 165777  67 Cannondale Showteam
6Nicholas Payne   San Antonio, TX2:05:58 118719  63 Sobe Head Shok
DNFGregory Maitland   San Antonio, TX 143428  64 Cannondale Showteam

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Nathan Phillips   San Antonio, TX1:41:03 28064  18 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3Dana Weber   Aliso Viejo, CA1:44:03 126922  K-2 Wheels in Motion
4Chris Briggs   Albuquerque, NM1:45:11 114584  22 
6Joshua Kravetz   Longmont, CO1:46:34 104190  OZONE
7Scott Henry   Austin, TX1:46:47 254  30 Bicycle Sport Shop
8Timothy Clements   Austin, TX1:48:31 140622  11 Ozone
9Matt Gordon   Austin, TX1:50:03 13715  K2/Wheels in Motion
10Marty Christman   Blanco, TX1:50:44 6870  28 OZONE
11Kevin Burpo   Austin, TX1:50:55 140427  21 SUN & SKI SPORTS
12Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX1:51:56 125961  Trek/Richardson Bike Mart
13Brian Kuehl   Pflugerville, TX1:53:23 155738  29 Bicycle Sportshop
14Jeff Campbell   Helotes, TX1:54:05 5947  17 Ciclomso
15Daniel Ramos   Houston, TX1:55:04 308180  15 Cyclone Cycle
16Kurt Kropp   Denver, CO1:55:32 93553  12 Ozone
17K Willis   Austin, TX1:55:48 38473  24 Cane Creek
18Jacob Kelly   Englewood, CO1:56:05 170621  23 
19Eric Stradal   Durango, CO1:56:33 34335  26 Violet Crown
21Ethan Frost   Austin, TX2:01:18 165768  10 Ozone
22Jarrah E Frost   Cedar Park, TX2:01:19 168915  Ozone
23James Arterburn   Bozeman, MT2:01:59 41736  13 Valley Cyclery/TREK
24Matthew Wolf   Riverton, WY2:03:34 50675  14 Orbit Cycles
25Page Payne   Quantico, VA2:08:35 27504  25 Bicycle Sport Shop
26Andrew Crooks   New York, NY2:09:25 103441  19 Champion Cyclery
27Adam Meister   Flower Mound, TX2:14:28 153075  Texas Flyers
DNFAlex Bernard   Houston, TX 156895  Sun N Ski sports/Gary Fisher
DNFScott Meadows   Bryan, TX 23870  Wheels n Motion

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Jones   Austin, TX1:50:55 18135  71 Lance armstrong Foundation
2Ara Oggoian   Geneva, IL1:53:00 26581  81 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS
3Fred (Robbie) Robinette   Austin, TX1:53:59 96459  82 Autin Velo
4Paul Burpo   Flower Mound, TX1:55:31 140625  75 SUN & SKI SPORTS
5Andrew Beres   San Antonio, TX1:56:42 3403  85 OCA/BBS Keef
6Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX1:58:58 18277  89 Haro/Lone Star Racing
9Kenneth Lankford   Garland, TX2:00:49 113866  77 
10Robert Malinak   College Station, TX2:01:45 22258  78 VALLEY CYCLERY
11J Scott Benesch   San Antonio, TX2:01:56 64982  90 
12Chris Hughes   San Antonio, TX2:02:56 113411  84 Bike World
13Dennis Ellington   Jonestown, TX2:05:11 143427  72 Litespeed/Cycle 360
14Brent Cain   Calvert, TX2:05:51 5803  88 
15Gregg Ueckert   Austin, TX2:07:18 61918  91 LIVE TO RIDE
16John Wilder   Austin, TX2:08:06 166939  86 Nelo Pro Cycles
17Doug Foxworth   Rio Medina, TX2:08:29 12179  79 VELO DIABLO
DNFAdam Salladin   Kerrville, TX 31116  80 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ben Jones   Austin, TX1:22:30 18129  205 BICYCLE SPORTSHOP AUSTIN
2Sam Childs   Austin, TX1:25:59 6779  204 Whole Foods Racing
3Greg Rueb   Georgetown1:29:30 142796  202 
4Michael Kolat   Lake Jackson, TX1:42:46 88139  203 
DNFRodney Killebrew   Austin, TX 115518  201 Cycle 360

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Noel Kelley III   Dallas, TX1:31:10 125316  245 TREK/RICHARDSON BIKE MART
5Richard Suggs   Nacogdoches1:39:36 138422  241 
6Desmond Rolf   La Marque, TX1:41:14 105398  243 PEARLAND CYCLE

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Josh Holder   Kansas City, MO1:20:04 167970  302 NO
2Gabe Clark   Humble, TX1:29:52 171650  308 Bicycle etc.
3James Bender   Seattle, WA1:30:15 122052  306 NO
DNFBrittlynn Holmes   Grapevine, TX 156272  301 Cycle Spectrum
DNFCurtis Hunter   College Station, TX 131708  305 Trek
DNFGene Mayo   Lake City, CO 159195  303 Ironclad

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tim Isaacs   San Antonio, TX1:21:30 169033  341 Cannondale Show Team
4Ryan Spates   Austin, TX1:29:49 104511  346 Champions Cyclery
5Jon Whitaker   Boerne, TX1:31:05 168500  350 WHITAKERS WATER COND.
7Jeff Peacock   Suger Land, TX1:32:40 143429  353 
8Gregory Harrah   Tomball, TX1:32:59 138284  342 Bikelane of Houston
9Paul Ray   Austin1:36:26 174443  347 Gruenebike Works
10Marc Mayo   Boulder, CO1:37:43 129022  345 TAILWIND CYCLE
12Chris Armstrong   San Antonio, TX1:46:09 167686  349 Team Katchup

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Park   San Antonio, TX1:23:04 168358  408 NO
2Colin Winsor   Houston, TX1:24:53 166784  403 NWCC
3Matt Hudson   Signal Mtn, TN1:25:44 154188  423 
4Chris Guillamondegui   San Diego, CA1:26:23 165222  420 420 Racing
5Matt Harlan   Cedar Park, TX1:26:52 15094  410 Bicycle Sport Shop/GATORZ/Primal Impulse
6Cary Smith   Lafayette , CO1:28:01 153082  401 REI-Austin/Smith Racing
7Brien Gonzales   Phoenix, AZ1:29:44 13607  414 
8Derek Tiefer   Pflugerville, TX1:30:45 167911  416 (none)
9Boyd Wallace   Garland, TX1:31:41 163030  419 Bikes & More
10Don Johnson   Houston, TX1:31:54 154014  402 NWCC
12James Mullins   Austin, TX1:32:35 157790  418 NO
13Anthony Sloan   Austin, TX1:33:44 75147  413 University Cyclery
14Kenneth Owen   Concord, CA1:35:10 26974  411 STORM
16Martin Palacios   Dallas, TX1:36:40 146849  409 MENTAL
17Derek Russey   Dripping Springs, TX1:40:00 148416  424 
18Nelson Morales   Houston, TX1:40:15 157494  415 
22Michael Thomas   Joshua, TX1:51:24 161539  407 SOUTHWEST GOLF AND SPORT
DNFDoug Harper   Allen, TX 175622  404 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Darrell Swearengin   Austin, TX1:25:32 164028  482 Capital City Bicycles
2Dennis Kruse   Boerne, TX1:25:52 19914  494 Hill Country Cyclists
4Frank Cunningham   Leander, TX1:31:05 155371  490 
5Bret Roberts   San Angelo, TX1:31:12 87199  493 SABA
7Matthew Wurth   Houston, TX1:34:18 39085  496 CYCLONE CYCLES
8David Morse   Austin, TX1:38:28 165313  488 
9Troy Potter   Bossier City, LA1:40:26 153558  486 None
12Todd Myers   Dallas, TX1:48:14 165304  487 None
13Monty Bludworth   Clear Lakes Shores, TX1:50:54 3991  484 NO
14Christopher Alley   Somerville, TX1:51:14 165863  495 BVMBA
15Stephen Curtner   Houston, TX2:53:35 104965  492 MADDEN
DNFLyle Strickland   Hiawassee, GA 141770  481 MIDCITIES WHEELMAN

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter Stewart   Atlanta, GA1:27:32 34147  606 
2Mark Kuithe   Grapevine, TX1:27:40 174738  604 Texas Flyers
3Terry Nation   Houston, TX1:28:15 25737  609 NWCC
4Scott Rucker   Houston, TX1:29:18 105144  603 NWCC
6Don Sleeper   San Antonio, TX1:33:08 156271  611 Bike City
7Nathan Belz   Irving, TX1:33:33 159270  602 Bicycles Inc.
8Tom Harrison   Midland, TX1:35:13 49493  613 SABA
9James Mackey   Houston, TX1:36:02 78992  605 NWCC
10Jeff Boone   South Lake Tahoe, CA1:38:17 4230  612 NO
12Alan Hill   San Angelo, TX1:43:19 165358  614 
13Randy Bagley   Copperas Cove, TX1:49:34 157519  610 TEAM SPOKE N SPROCKET
DNFJeffrey Bohling   San Antonio, TX 152303  601 Unattached

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Joe Owens   Salado, TX1:53:36 159225  655 
4Jorge Portilla   Houston, TX1:55:10 145292  652 WESTEND

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Chambers   Houston, TX1:39:55 91152  681 Sun n ski sports
2William Slocum   Dallas, TX1:41:10 146099  682 Mentel
3Frank St Clair   Pearland, TX1:44:59 104792  683 Sun & Ski
4John Parten   Giddings, TX1:57:10 42968  684 Bluff Creek Ranch
5Jon Richardson   Edmond, OK1:59:19 140994  686 TEAM CRUNCH

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Boyd   Huntsville, AL0:45:43 153518  854 Southwest Golf and Sport
9Bryan Grubbs   Mountlake Terrace, WA0:58:38 14983  857 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charles Covill   Austin, TX0:46:09 165262  939 Instant Whip
4Joe Beagle   Houston, TX0:48:30 175025  935 
7Marque Allen   San Antonio, TX0:57:20 175303  936 Orthopeadic Store
8James Studer   Austin, TX0:59:46 110540  934 (none)
10Michael Formby   Austin, TXDNS 168128  931 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Wise   Houston, TX0:43:56 160025  1002 none
2Kent Rhyne   Kerrville, TX0:44:12 174441  1004 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3James Janoch   Pearland, TX0:47:27 171472  1003 
4Joel Bermel   New Braunfels, TX0:49:49 168574  1006 Gruene Bikewurks
6Toby Johnson   San Antonio, TX0:52:06 157754  1007 Instant Whip

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lindal Hardwick   San Antonio, TX0:45:41 142135  1122 InstantWhip Foods

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Russell Elliott   Smithville, TX1:00:07 139564  1162 Dynamic Cycles
2Steven Williams   Northville, NY1:00:44 52442  1161 Culligan Water

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charles Elliott   Bastrop, TX1:16:21 169626  1181 

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Leah Owens   Salado, TX1:09:32 165276  1321 

Women - Junior - JR - 9-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Elizabeth Mead   Copperas Cove, TX0:24:56 165784  1381 Fort Hood TrailBlazers

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Jennifer Arterburn   Bozeman, MT2:25:17 152904  152 Valley Cyclery/Trek
DNFGena Cain   Calvert, TX 165231  153 

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mel Steele   Austin, TX2:10:00 168893  178 BICYCLE SPORT SHOP
2Tammy Killebrew   Austin, TX2:11:17 88101  176 Cycle 360
3Leesa Bolden   Austin, TX2:17:22 142774  177 Litespeed/Cycle 360
4Kelley Ruud   Austin, TXDNS 155088  179 University Cyclery

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bonnie Barlow   Grapevine, TX1:39:34 93067  701 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Pamela Jackson   Garland, TX1:45:32 157028  731 CYCLE POST
2Susan Stormer   Austin, TX1:56:18 156430  732 Poptart

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kathy Johnson   Dallas, TX2:02:12 157466  761 NO

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kathy Willits   Galveston, TX1:11:42 170694  1252 

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Suzanne Schmid   Waco, TX1:14:13 109256  1281 TEAM TAILWIND
2Sandra Rice   Houston, TX1:25:42 168840  1282 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSpyShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee