Race Results for
Bald Eagle Challenge XC Bike Race
Grand Rivers, KY
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 11/05/2000

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Stevens   Norman, OK2:26:05 172319   37
2David Timmons   Flagstaff, AZ2:30:28 153514  HOOPE 155
3JOHN WILLIAMS   Nevada City, CA2:30:29 161318  PHOEN 122
4David Finney   Nashville, TN2:36:27 130491  BIKE 59

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anthony Slowinski   Louisville, KY3:21:44 121030  DERBY 116
2Greg Dunn   Nashville, TN3:23:18 10207  NATUR 169
3Daniel Matheny   Colorado Springs, CO3:24:07 145481  LINDS 179
4Todd Johanson   Columbus, OH3:33:39 145694  PHOEN 135
5Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN3:38:19 159867  HEALT 78
6Doug Tedrick   Saint Louis, MO3:38:28 35152  DOG F 28

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Scheidhauer   Brighton, TN3:26:10 98266  MEMPH 68
3David Stewart   Milford, OH3:36:11 154445  MTB-C 13
4Mark Beck   Virginia Beach, VA3:45:37 87891  TRINI 52
5Glenn Martin   Bardwell, KY3:58:17 130574  HOOPE 163
6Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN4:06:14 94493  UCW-S 88
7Patrick Weddell   West Jefferson, NC4:13:08 165037  PHOEN 140
8John Matthews   Saint Louis, MO999 22939  ST LO 173

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jack Murbach   Hueytown, AL3:29:32 25449  ELLSW 113
2Kenneth Marshall   Columbia, TN3:31:24 22604  CCC 103
4Bruce Martyn   Evansville, IN3:48:51 43680  GILLE 102
5Chris Irving   Arlington, TN4:18:13 85185  MEMPH 69
6Brian Blackwell   Jeffersonville, IN999 137673   3
7Tom Albert   Ballwin, MO999 1287   11

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dylan Williams   Mayfield, KY2:35:54 145479  HOOPE 178
2James Fahling   Cheyenne, WY2:47:20 163716  WKU C 82
4Joshua Jacobs   Memphis, TN2:49:54 147718  FAT B 38
6Brendan Collier   Murphysboro, IL2:54:00 84025  PHOEN 143
7Nathan Jarboe   Louisville, KY2:58:29 42560  TEAM 126
9Loren Easter   Chatham, IL2:58:51 165729  CARBO 158
10Brian Russell   Chattanooga, TN2:58:53 170685   16
11BENCE ROEMET   Glasgow, KY3:00:42 173100  4J SA 109

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2James Sharp   Apo Ae, NY2:40:27 120824  TRINI 150
4Chris Anderson   Westport, CT2:41:28 172505  MTB-C 15
5Mark Andrews   Bowling Green, KY2:42:39 176153   79
7Mark Fisk   Fulton, KY2:45:28 172787  BARTS 26
8GUY SISYLAK   Carbondale, IL2:49:28 145692  PHOEN 137
9David McDowell   Gifford, IL2:50:37 156033  KICKA 65
10Keith Lucas   Custer, KY2:52:03 160878  OUTDO 165
12Danny Crabb   Hendersonville, TN2:53:14 143263  BIKER 101
14Kurt Wagner   Madison, TN2:55:02 97313  BIKER 100
15Thomas Field   Nashville, TN2:57:29 83703  BIKER 112
16Kevin Koch   Sullivan, MO3:09:01 19526   53
17David McComb   Yoder, IN3:11:41 172316  TRUE 87
18Ken Medley   Metropolis, IL3:15:52 139417  CRCC 172
19William Bolinger   Paducah, KY3:18:31 173501  CANNO 9
21Victor Cash   W Paducah, KY3:55:42 6394  CRCC 84

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lynn Underhill   Cadiz, KY2:40:35 147717  BARTS 14
2Don Hiles   Champaign, IL2:44:21 138924  KICKA 94
3Greg Youngen   Terre Haute, IN2:45:25 125512  KICKA 63
5Donnie Crider   Atwood, TN3:03:52 159864  WTFTA 107
7Thomas Weber   Urbana, IL3:22:21 43549  KICKA 64
8Tony Mitchell   Cadiz, KY999 145482  BIKES 49

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chuck Granner   Paducah, KY1:39:49 128992  CRCC 44
2George Slicer   Poplar Bluff, MO1:42:04 139755  CRCC 12
6THOMAS WULFF   W Des Moines, IA1:53:02 169423  CRCC 130
7Walker Townsend   Bloomfield, IN2:11:02 154115   21

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
15Todd Ballard   Evansville In2:05:12 165896  WKU C 80
17Brian Cooper   Carterville, IL999 176211  PHOEN 167

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
15John Twist   Saint Louis, MO999 173050  DOG F 41

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7Michael Hoover   Utica, KY1:55:48 121638   71
9David Shankle   Nashville, TN2:04:21 152688   132
11Craig Scott   Bruceville, IN999 78590   86

Women - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mary Collier   Idyllwild, CA3:17:07 175697  PHOEN 142
2Melissa Schnuck   Akron, OH4:12:38 168602  PHOEN 141
3Melodie Jones   Murray, KY4:13:40 139756   98

Women - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Sherry Lineberry   Paducah, KY1:47:40 129514  PETTE 18
6Barbara Murbach   Hueytown, AL2:19:53 25457   108

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee