Race Results for
Hot Summer Road Race
White House, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 08/26/2000

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Spencer Beamer   Knoxville 171151  500 SCO
3Nicholas Braswell   Crossville, TN 162427  520 Upper Cumberland Wheelmen

Men - Junior - JR - 15-17

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zachary Bolian   Austin, TX 139356  544 Bike Pedlar
3Kevin King   Nashville, TN 160337  539 Bike Pedlar
4Nicolo Davidson   Nashville, TN 164773  558 Bike Pedlar

Men - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gordon Conner   Hampton, TN 7557  301 TriCity Road Club

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Byron Brown   Goodlettsville, TN 48227  304 Team Lightning
2John Phillips   Orlinda, TN 72953  309 Lightning Cycles
3Shawn Hirt   Lenior City, TN 51326  310 SCO
4Timothy Taylor   Lexington, TN 50441  305 Unattached
5Patrick McGrath   Brentwood, TN 63614  308 Lightning
6T Patrick Glasgow   La Vergne, TN 105897  307 Bike Pedlar
7Brian Sullivan   Clarkston, GA 126954  311 Fulton Flyers
8David Hoffman   Maryville, TN 109365  303 Team Lightning
9William Hatcher   Memphis, TN 15384  306 Southern Cycling Operations
DNFDavid Richardson   Nashville, TN 84547  312 Bike Pedlar

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX 72892  770 ABP/LaQuinta Velo
3G Turner Howard   Knoxville, TN 131936  754 TVBC
4Thomas Gee   Paris, TN 13000  757 Mid South Velo
5Joe Holland   Hendersonvlle, TN 88801  758 TN Wheelmen
6Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN 50141  768 Team Lightning
7Richard Haines   Louisville, KY 59885  772 Rapid Transit
8Rick Wiggins   Brentwood, TN 87455  764 Trinity Sports
9Fred Marino   Murfreesboro, TN 160196  755 Trinity
10Jeffrey Aspacher   Franklin, TN 92363  771 Trinity
11Ken Brawner   Goodlettsville, TN 156388  765 TN Wheelmen
12George Allen   Nashville, TN 160195  767 Trinity Sports
13Robert Lunsford   Nashville, TN 149814  756 TVBC
DNFCarl Bowden   Gallatin, TN 59739  774 TN Wheelmen

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Byron Taylor   Winter Park, FL 145832  759 Bike Pedlar
2Eshighan Fakhoorian   Nashville, TN 50948  760 Bike Pedlar

Men - Master - MR - 60-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Daugherty   Oak Ridge, TN 64319  762 Upper Cumberland Wheelmen

Men - Cat 1/2 - Elite - 23-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Coddington   Candler, NC 48363  234 Cane Creek
1James Ritchie   Asheville, NC 142120  237 Cane Creek
2Chandler Weeks   Greenville, SC 37538  233 Cane Creek
2Alan Rigby   Knoxville, TN 77638  223 TVBC
3Kevin Miller   Franklin, TN 51947  228 Trinity Sports
3Mark Beck   Virginia Beach, VA 87891  231 CT Cycling
4David Hensley   Asheville, NC 15876  236 Cane Creek
4Robert Fromin   Memphis, TN 52574  239 Memphis Motor Werks
5William Robison   Smyrna, TN 30237  242 Team MOAB
5Greg Miller   Knoxville, TN 24392  240 SCO
6Skiles Kieth   Louisville, KY 65997  243 Nutra Fig
6Derek Bowers   Franklin, TN 68029  225 Team MOAB
7Scott McNeil   Memphis, TN 70280  241 Memphis Motor Werks
7Greg Dunn   Nashville, TN 10207  245 Natural Health
8Heath Dotson   Asheville, NC 53689  235 Cane Creek
9R Todd Nordmeyer   Nashville, TN 53896  224 Team MOAB
DNFJohn Gore   Nashville, TN 53427  244 Bike Pedlar
DNFChristopher Jones   Nashville, TN 96218  229 Team MOAB
DNFJay Boles   Huntsville, AL 64879  226 Team MOAB
DNFRobert (Robbie) Yost   Murfreesboro, TN 96732  230 Bike Pedlar
DNFSteven Carpenter   Chattanooga, TN 54521  232 Trinity Sports
DNFJacob Fetty   Athens, GA 102111  238 Go Mart

Men - Cat 3 - Elite - 23-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tim Black   Irvine, CA 49015  284 Tri Cities Road
2Everett Baker    90759  273 Highland Rimmers
3Russell Griffin   Denver, CO 14176  266 Memphis Motor Werks
4Steven Bacon   Knoxville, TN 2216  274 SCO
6Jeramie Hoff   Hixson, TN 57758  264 NCCC
7Victor Perini   Cordova, TN 27730  281 MidSouth Velo
9Stiles Cummings   Asheville, NC 139234  272 Cane Creek
10Chris Mayhew   Pittsburgh, PA 88693  280 TLBC
11Christian Foster   Athens, GA 164559  265 Bike Pedlar
12Mitchel McKee   Nashville, TN 97694  279 Upper Cumberland Wheelmen`
DNFSteven Ryan   Smyrna, TN 129617  282 Trinity Sports
DNFJason Spence   Maryville 126144  262 TVBC
DNFKenneth Allen   Memphis, TN 105890  270 Memphis Motor Werks
DNFThomas Gathright   Murfreesboro, TN 97137  278 CT Cycles
DNFChristopher Ahler   Harriman, TN 88647  277 TVBC
DNFCurtis Cadwell   Tulsa, OK 67235  283 Upper Cumberland Wheelmen
DNFJohnny Pryor   Nashville, TN 152938  261 Lightning Cycles
DNFRobert Evans   Atlanta, GA 90410  271 Trinity
DNFBradley Spears   Oak Ridge, TN 146455  275 Upper Cumberland Wheelmen
DNFJeff (Jay) Williams   Franklin 141488  267 Amateur Cycling of Memphis
DNFJohn Hart   Murfreesboro, TN 141477  263 SCO
DNFBrian Shelton   Cookeville, TN 140007  276 Upper Cumberland Wheelmen

Men - Cat 4 - Elite - 23-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bradley Price   Blountville, TN 155267  401 Tri City Road Club
2Jonathan Korzedwa   Memphis, TN 148204  425 Mid South Velo
3Glenn Phillips   Greensboro, NC 133370  412 Memphis Motor Werks
4Anthony Slowinski   Louisville, KY 121030  422 DCO
6James VanToever   Bristol, TN 158595  408 Tri Cities Road Club
7Daniel Underwood   Ashburn, VA 63111  403 Trinity Sports
8Demarico Howard   Memphis, TN 142501  410 Outdoors
9Randall Dial   Tampa, FL 122337  424 NCCC
10Mark Miller   Nashville, TN 153284  418 Trinity Sports
11Bradley Shelton   Crossville, TN 168268  427 Trinity Sports
12Stacey Cumberland   Clarksville, TN 171335  417 Trinity Sports
13R Clifton Beach   Seattle, WA 146843  420 Bike Pedlar
14R Scott Pegram   Kodak, TN 123637  414 Comcast/CBC
15Jay Westbrook   Greeneville, TN 163511  428 Upper Cumberland Wheelmen
16William Griffith   Lakeland, TN 100558  411 Memphis Motor Werks
17Gino Leone   York, ME 149996  419 Trinity Sports
18Greg Clark   Hendersonvlle, TN 51579  409 TN Wheelmen
19Tom Foster   Murfreesboro, TN 156098  406 Team MOAB
DNFWilliam Creacelius   Louisville, KY 165332  407 Unattached
DNFAaron Yancey   New Palestine, IN 157739  416 Trinity Sports
DNFAndrew Kelley   Brentwood, TN 156833  413 Trinity Sports
DNFJohn Nevans   Knoxville, TN 145498  405 SCO
DNFKerry Garner   Nashville, TN 144838  404 Trinity Sports
DNFEdmond Bridwell   Lafayette, TN 127544  430 TN Wheelmen
DNFTon Hermandez   White House, TN 170979  400 TN Wheelmen

Men - Cat 5 - Elite - 23-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5Marios Georgiou   Asheville Nc 104484  505 TriCity Road Club
6Danny Crabb   Hendersonville, TN 143263  551 TN Wheelmen
8Logan Williams   Knoxville, TN 168710  557 TVBC
12David Dye   Nashville, TN 169483  522 Bike Pedlar
14Charles Milner   Johnson City, TN 151262  555 TCRC
16James Bosse   Murfreesboro, TN 169333  530 Unattached
18Gerry Hayden   Nashville, TN 163510  508 Trinity
19Rommel Sia   Morristown, TN 164080  507 SCO
20Marshall Bassett   Nashville, TN 169870  545 TN Wheelmen
22Brian Thomas   Sevierville, TN 145488  512 Comcast
25John Harber   Farragut, TN 168711  514 TVBC
30John Hudson   Apo, AE 104048  515 International Christian
31Shane Davis   Saint Paul, MN 163881  535 Memphis Motor Werks
34Chad Moore   Nashville, TN 166731  523 Bile Pedlar
36Dave Power   Franklin, TN 174606  510 Unattached
DNFEd McCalley   Rockwood, TN 169484  546 SCO
DNFGary Smith   Athens, GA 169171  529 Atlanta Cycling
DNFDavid Kopelman   Memphis, TN 166582  504 
DNFLee Kristopher   Doraville, GA 174993  521 Unattached
DNFSean Hart   Jonesborough, TN 164147  509 TriCities Road Club
DNFDarren Sherkat   Carbondale, IL 164144  556 Sam A Watts
DNFWilton Cleveland   Cordova, TN 141214  517 
DNFDavid Durbin   Knoxville, TN 103970  506 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Elite - 23-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lauren Gaffney   Nashville, TN 163264  773 Lightning Cycles
2Suzanne Beck   Woodlawn, TN 87892  763 Trinity Sports

Women - Cat 4 - Elite - 23-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nina Baker   Blountville, TN 149687  540 Highland Rimmers
2Elizabeth Hansen   Greenville, SC 170719  547 Tri Cities Road Club
5Theresa Clark   Tulsa, OK 145658  541 Bud Light
6Susan Adkins   Nashville, TN 168970  502 Trinity Sports
7Kathleen McCombs   Greenville, SC 94133  559 TVBC
8Rachel Brawner   Goodlettsville, TN 155780  526 TN Wheelmen
9Charmaine Hart   Jonesborough, TN 166182  501 Tri Cities Road Club
13Tammy Richardson   Nashville, TN 140031  553 Bike Pedlar

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee