Race Results for
Karen Hornbostel Memorial Time Trial Series
Aurora, CO
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 05/22/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gregory Berlind   Denver, CO23:57.1 48571   Boulder Orthopedics

Men - SM Pro-1-2-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1255.19Christopher Carr   Golden, CO19:22.8 246610   Denver Fit Loft
2273.57Matt Lyons   Denver, CO19:40.0 293046   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
3291.95Scott Tietzel   Boulder, CO19:58.0 143903   Team Rio Grande
4310.34Tracy Matteson   Lakewood, CO20:00.4 357412   
5328.72Rory Kelly   Boulder, CO20:04.4 257655   Denver Fit Loft
6347.10Jonah Adley   Boulder, CO20:24.8 232868   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
7365.48Greg Krause   Littleton, CO20:36.9 255940   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
8383.86Robert G Burnett   Golden, CO20:43.5 251832   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
9402.24Chris Winn   Lakewood, CO20:47.9 292547   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
10420.62Chris Lundberg   Denver, CO21:00.1 306843   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
11439.00Lance Niles   Lafayette, CO21:00.2 233828   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
12457.38Troy Meeker   Frisco, CO21:27.7 333346   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
13475.76Drew Christopher   Wheat Ridge, CO21:33.4 288007   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
14494.14Kevin Flanagan   Denver, CO21:39.0 224217   Cycleton
15512.52Nathan West   Lone Tree, CO21:43.7 276131   Denver Fit Loft
16530.90Conor Tuttle   Denver, CO22:30.1 249343   Racer X Cycling

Men - SM 75+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1511.84William Meyers   Oak Creek, CO24:01.2 53368   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
2527.47Hal Rhea   Highland Ranch32:28.0 364259   COBRAS
3543.10Michael Persoff   Aurora, CO32:53.4 363446   COBRAS
4558.74Mark Hopkins   Casper34:13.5 103423   COBRAS
5574.37Frank S Schneider   Denver, CO34:27.3 71526   
6590.00Graham Bennett   Lakewood, CO35:44.8 366417   COBRAS

Men - SM 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Michael Balog   Arvada, CO26:12.4 362713   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
2545.68Edmund Scholes   Littleton, CO27:01.3 48683   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
3551.36Tom Buckner   Thornton, CO27:12.8 364440   Derby Bicycle Center Race Team
4557.05Ed Greivel   Golden, CO28:09.1 54042   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
5562.73Michael Shonstrom   Denver, CO28:53.5 286817   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
6568.41Michael J Dallas   Denver, CO29:17.1 362455   COBRAS
7574.09john beeler   Arvada29:19.8 368720   
8579.77PAUL THOMAS   Aurora, CO30:25.3 357009   COBRAS
9585.46Ray Mohr   Denver, CO31:03.2 363085   COBRAS

Men - SM 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1512.66Charles Perez   Englewood, CO23:32.7 363996   Green Mountain Sports Velo
2518.18Michael Raber   Evergreen, CO24:07.6 8455   Green Mountain Sports Velo
3523.71Stephen Bennett   Littleton, CO25:48.8 68855   ColoBikeLaw.com
4529.23Peter Francis   Denver, CO26:12.9 298482   COBRAS
5534.76Joel Holtz   Denver, CO26:39.6 364001   
6540.28Chris Downs   Greenwood Village, CO26:47.1 364462   Racer X Cycling
7545.81Gary Myers   Golden, CO27:08.7 25607   
8551.33James Leach   Littleton, CO28:12.7 362496   COBRAS
9556.85Gary Koldyke   Highlands Ranch, CO28:20.1 363893   COBRAS
10562.38Richard Elliott   Littleton, CO28:25.5 201254   International Christian Cycling Club
11567.90Paul Stranahan   Littleton, CO28:38.4 377906   
12573.43Richard Ferrell   Denver28:41.5 367845   
13578.95Keith Renninson   Littleton28:48.0 364381   COBRAS
14584.48Daniel ODonnell   Castle Rock, CO29:08.7 369583   
15590.00Fran Laska   Aurora, CO35:08.3 363943   COBRAS

Men - SM 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1466.68Murray S. Willis   Lakewood, CO22:28.7 363315   Altitude Cycling
2473.93Dennis Hastings   Evergreen, CO22:43.1 244433   Boulder Orthopedics
3481.19Jerry Rome   Denver, CO22:43.1 364536   Local Velo
4488.44Joe Carcich   Lone Tree, CO23:15.5 362759   Local Velo
5495.70Bruce Dickinson   Frisco, CO23:21.9 9446   Front Rangers Cycling Club
6502.95Eric Perryman   Denver, CO23:42.2 121932   Local Velo
7510.20John Hornick   Littleton, CO24:09.2 92068   Local Velo
8517.46Daniel Recht   Denver, CO24:13.1 363975   Local Velo
9524.71David Mulica   Denver, CO24:16.7 48181   Local Velo
10531.97Michael Kosta   Erie, CO24:24.7 333388   
11539.22Michael E Tappan   Lakewood, CO24:40.1 326062   
12546.48Andrew Pruitt   Lafayette, CO25:42.8 45819   Boulder Orthopedics
13553.73Robert Thompson   Lakewood, CO26:03.9 366461   COBRAS
14560.98Bob Gregory   Denver26:05.9 362891   
15568.24Larry Varys   Littleton, CO26:07.7 131425   International Christian Cycling Club
16575.49Cory Kramer   Colorado Springs, CO26:26.3 362404   
17582.75Charles Greer   Denver, CO29:01.7 364257   COBRAS
18590.00Stephen Selle   Arvada, CO31:02.4 368093   COBRAS

Men - SM 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1462.13Callen Borgias   Centennial, CO22:03.9 363359   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
2466.54Shannon Gillespie   Denver, CO22:08.6 364110   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
3470.95Martin Albe   Evergreen, CO22:17.8 111272   Altitude Cycling
4475.36Dean Sandoval   Canon City, CO22:20.2 31245   Boulder Orthopedics
5479.77Steve Murphy   Monument, CO22:25.2 333018   
6484.18Steve Birnbaum   Greenwood Village, CO22:53.7 52213   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
7488.59Mike Brewer   Morrison, CO23:06.3 364388   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
8493.00Dean Stathopulos   Highlands Ranch, CO23:34.0 368671   Racer X Cycling
9497.40Scott Hendricks   Lakewood, CO23:49.8 55246   Routine Leg Works
10501.81David Storey   Franktown, CO23:57.4 201278   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
11506.22David Rozier   Littleton, CO24:09.6 215475   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
12510.63Richard Sweeney   Highlands Ranch, CO24:20.6 362732   IC3Colorado
13515.04Dale Cantwell   Denver, CO24:27.2 364515   
14519.45Russ Miears   Pine, CO24:29.8 364535   Altitude Cycling
15523.86Jay Kenney   Denver, CO24:32.9 362790   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
16528.27Bruce Rabun   Lone Tree, CO24:33.8 266582   Excel Sports Boulder
17532.68Timothy Crossen   Golden, CO24:37.0 146144   Front Rangers Cycling Club
18537.09Ket B McSparin   Breckenridge, CO24:39.5 23839   Wilderness Sports
19541.50Howard Sklar   Boulder, CO24:41.3 339594   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
20545.91Carl Osterwald   Lakewood, CO24:43.9 367298   Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD.
21550.32David Beitel   Conifer, CO24:47.4 298098   GS Panache
22554.73William Mills   Aurora, CO24:49.9 68094   ColoBikeLaw.com
23559.13Rich Linke   Centennial, CO24:51.9 362593   
24563.54Paul Braun   Denver24:59.7 362736   Front Rangers Cycling Club
25567.95Greg Kelton   Littleton, CO25:12.3 48857   COBRAS
26572.36Duncan Howland   Littleton, CO25:16.6 363603   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
27576.77Douglas Price   Denver, CO26:20.0 181285   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
28581.18John D Unruh   Golden, CO26:43.9 52271   Liberty Cycle
29585.59Jerry Knaus   Denver, CO26:52.4 65705   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
30590.00Thomas Burk   Highlands Ranch, CO30:13.3 362777   COBRAS

Men - SM 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1468.85Jim Copeland   Denver, CO20:53.9 46820   Saturn Cycling Team TTIII
2475.23Steven Chirco   Castle Pines, CO21:44.4 136998   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
3481.60Carter Faber   Evergreen, CO22:00.2 244759   Green Mountain Sports Velo
4487.98David Knutson   Mpls. Mn.22:12.0 363745   Green Mountain Sports Velo
5494.36Dale Arnold   Highlands Ranch, CO22:23.6 363967   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
6500.73Gregory Berlind   Denver, CO22:52.7 48571   Boulder Orthopedics
7507.11Mike Cavanaugh   Englewood, CO22:56.9 364502   Colorado Riders Club
8513.48Brian Heber   Shawnee, CO23:06.4 363941   Racer X Cycling
9519.86Eric A Short   Littleton, CO23:15.9 107822   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
10526.24Tim Dixon   Denver, CO23:23.7 251808   
11532.61Matt Herzberger   Lakewood, CO23:32.1 362481   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
12538.99Ray Berry   Littleton, CO23:41.1 363426   ColoBikeLaw.com
13545.37Michael Imhoff   Greenwood Village, CO23:41.7 174022   TLR Cycling
14551.74brad barnes   Aurora, CO23:49.2 369562   
15558.12Jim Mason   Centennial, CO23:59.7 362772   IC3Colorado
16564.49Daniel Brogan   Denver, CO24:19.6 364504   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
17570.87Lewis Gaskell   Golden, CO24:21.6 363993   Altitude Cycling
18577.25Ann Lantz   Centennial, CO24:53.3 325168   COBRAS
19583.62Peter Quesada   Golden, CO24:54.3 89564   Gulf Coast Velo
20590.00Jeff Schwarz   Denver, CO25:11.1 362710   Local Velo

Men - SM 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1422.21Jeffrey Hall   Denver, CO20:58.6 130581   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
2428.66Marco Vasquez   Castle Rock, CO21:21.1 56261   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
3435.12Matt T Morgan   Lakewood, CO21:44.6 152652   Green Mountain Sports Velo
4441.57Thomas Rathbun   Monument, CO21:48.2 309511   CP Racing
5448.02Richard Hoehler   Aurora, CO22:10.2 272108   ColoBikeLaw.com
6454.48Doug Oates   Denver, CO22:27.5 112640   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
7460.93Marc Kerman   Denver22:33.4 362488   Optimize Endurance Services
8467.38Thomas Hunter   Littleton, CO22:47.4 68381   
9473.84G.Scott Walden   Aurora, CO22:51.4 189359   ColoBikeLaw.com
10480.29Bennett Hug   Highlands Ranch, CO22:53.2 260446   ColoBikeLaw.com
11486.74Peter G Doyle   Aurora, CO23:04.9 366533   Pactimo Cycling
12493.20Jeff Warner   Golden Co23:15.3 364512   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
13499.65Tom Hootman   Denver23:18.3 384100   ColoBikeLaw.com
14506.11Jon Stacks   Centennial, CO23:41.5 33743   
15512.56Brad Tucker   Bow Mar, CO24:05.2 237487   ColoBikeLaw.com
16519.01Mark Flanagan   Lakewood, CO24:05.5 364002   
17525.47El Najjar   Denver, CO24:09.5 363491   Sonic Boom Racing Team
18531.92Thomas P Panton   Centennial, CO24:11.1 278739   ColoBikeLaw.com
19538.37Christopher Dunn   Parker, CO24:32.8 268445   ColoBikeLaw.com
20544.83Jay Morse   Denver, CO24:40.4 225181   Lathram Financial/MHCS
21551.28William Nitzsche   Lakewood, CO25:03.5 46528   Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD.
22557.73Scott Russell   Troutdale Or25:05.1 395677   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
23564.19Ann Lantz   Centennial, CO25:24.7 325168   COBRAS
24570.64C.J. Parry   Littleleton, CO25:53.1 363804   
25577.09Paul Cleverdon   Highlands Ranch, CO26:14.7 364461   
26583.55Garrett Ellwood   Castle Pines, CO26:40.6 229639   
27590.00Ed Witterholt   Denver, CO27:01.7 362797   COBRAS

Men - SM 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1430.46David Chart   Highlands Ranch, CO20:57.1 362770   International Christian Cycling Club
2436.84Gregory Pent   Boulder, CO21:01.2 47422   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
3443.22Matthew Segur   Golden, CO21:04.6 224161   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
4449.60James Thies   Denver, CO21:31.3 60214   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
5455.99L T Sandvik   Denver, CO21:32.7 70312   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
6462.37Brad Thomas   Boulder, CO21:47.4 79265   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
7468.75Chris McGee   Golden, CO22:02.3 23458   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
8475.13James Schubert   Denver, CO22:11.0 394162   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
9481.51Tim Slowey   Golden, CO22:30.2 362929   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
10487.89Eric Gutknecht   Denver22:51.3 363256   
11494.28Dustin Jackson   Lakewood, CO22:54.0 177175   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
12500.66Scott Bilyeu   Lakewood, CO22:56.7 149531   Green Mountain Sports Velo
13507.04Derek West   Castle Rock23:00.3 363985   
14513.42Bruce Rahmig   Denver, CO23:05.0 261287   Rocky Mountain Road Club
15519.80Kevin M Smith   Englewood, CO23:13.0 404063   
16526.18Salim Haji   Denver, CO23:19.0 405965   
17532.57Andrew Goodwillie   Denver, CO23:27.5 122997   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
18538.95James Bryant   Littleton23:40.8 363890   ColoBikeLaw.com
19545.33Jeffrey Harmon   Denver23:48.2 265126   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
20551.71David Mead   Thornton, CO24:10.1 383488   Edge Multi Sport Cycling
21558.09Dean Williams   Parker, CO25:44.6 248245   ColoBikeLaw.com
22564.47Ann Lantz   Centennial, CO25:45.1 325168   COBRAS
23570.86Jon LaClare   Castlerock, CO26:25.7 312027   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
24577.24Robert (Bobby) Verenna   Wheat Ridge, CO28:37.5 36607   P2P
25583.62MarkC Wilson   Evergreen29:05.2 399815   
26590.00Jay LaPointe   Aurora, CO51:12.2 351502   

Men - SM 4-5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1508.84Adam Rachubinski   Centennial, CO21:29.5 298689   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
2511.55John Guala   Westminster, CO21:34.2 366459   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
3514.25Derek E Dalzell   Bay City, MI21:57.7 400051   Twin Peaks Racing
4516.96Steve Baird   Highlands Ranch, CO22:34.0 363279   
5519.66Tom Miller   Denver, CO22:41.8 342682   
6522.37Connor Livingston   Centennial22:42.3 362695   ColoBikeLaw.com
7525.07Mark Riem   Canon City, CO22:47.0 363908   
8527.78thomas J veitenhaus   Highlands Ranch 22:54.1 382752   Tribe Multisport
9530.48Aaron LaPoint   Littleton, CO22:58.7 364131   
10533.19Brian France   Arvada, CO22:59.0 360175   Racer X Cycling
11535.89Jim Hall   Denver, CO22:59.8 403561   
12538.60Chris Wozniak   Denver23:25.4 395691   
13541.30Dan Maduff   Lakewood, CO23:29.6 364052   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
14544.01Philip Regnier   Boulder, CO23:39.5 148378   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
15546.71Chris Grigsby   Denver, CO23:41.0 367756   
16549.42Christian Duarte   Lone Tree, CO23:41.7 271809   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
17552.13Maxl R Freeman   Lakewood, CO23:50.0 283751   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
18554.83Kevin Poziombke   Wheat Ridge, CO24:10.5 363376   Racer X Cycling
19557.54Patrick Charles   Denver24:12.0 396603   
20560.24Bradley Draper   Castle Pines, CO24:30.0 288409   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
21562.95Nick Kosovich   Thornton, CO24:34.5 363779   Racer X Cycling
22565.65Dain Carlson   Denver, CO24:41.9 379977   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
23568.36Brent D Ross   Littleton24:46.3 366922   Racer X Cycling
24571.06Patrick Anderson   Denver, CO25:01.0 366393   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
25573.77Kirk Hufford   Denver25:17.2 362436   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
26576.47Joseph Vrablik   Erie, CO25:21.8 395324   
27579.18Andrew J Fields   Golden, CO25:52.2 381155   
28581.88Jeff Sotebeer   Parker, CO26:10.5 340054   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
29584.59Christopher R Pettofrezzo   Fort Collins, CO26:45.5 333000   Team FCA Endurance
30587.29Mark Hallstrom   Englewood, CO27:30.5 363298   Racer X Cycling
31590.00Marcus Suter   Littleton, CO27:44.7 394487   

Men - SM 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1488.26Russell Griffin   Denver, CO20:31.0 14176   Cycleton
2505.22Blake Cohen   Denver, CO20:46.0 364261   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
3522.17Zack Vestal   Golden, CO20:51.5 36636   
4539.13Ann Lantz   Centennial, CO22:14.5 325168   COBRAS
5556.09Stephen Vierling   Denver22:18.8 363769   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
6573.04Joshua Lensen   Denver, CO24:18.9 392067   Audi
7590.00Ryan Lindberg   Denver27:27.8 395543   Green Mountain Sports Velo

Men - Retro Men A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1429.92Alexander Lewis   Denver, CO22:08.5 196504   GS Ciao
2434.49Lance Niles   Lafayette, CO22:45.2 233828   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
3439.07James P Howe   Lakewood, CO22:58.4 50427   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
4443.64Ed Oliver   Littleton, CO23:16.4 26666   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
5448.22Jamy Bacchus   Denver23:39.4 349652   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
6452.79James Burke   Denver, CO23:41.8 394054   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
7457.36Todd S Mowbray   Aurora, CO23:51.1 367813   Green Mountain Sports Velo
8461.94Edward B Jepson   Denver, CO24:04.6 405587   
9466.51Mike Danaher   Littleton, CO24:05.8 364376   ColoBikeLaw.com
10471.08Daniel Wyszynski   Highlands Ranch, CO24:11.2 364078   Optimize Endurance Services
11475.66Geoff Klingsporn   Denver, CO24:14.4 364597   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
12480.23Tyler Dunn   Denver Colorado24:20.7 387318   
13484.81Rob Meyers   Denver, CO24:26.9 362726   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
14489.38Jack Robinson   Denver, CO24:31.0 369896   
15493.95Dan Wisleder   Littleton, CO24:32.4 363528   
16498.53Michael Howells   Denver Co24:43.9 387690   Racer X Cycling
17503.10jason weeber   Aurora, CO24:51.2 365873   
18507.67MattC Baisley   Denver24:57.6 404287   
19512.25Gary Sanders   Denver24:59.5 370528   Local Velo
20516.82Paul Murchison   Denver, CO25:02.0 382173   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
21521.39Greg S Graeber   Denver, CO25:24.2 378204   
22525.97Nathan G Duval   Denver, CO25:32.3 377897   
23530.54Scott Berg   Highlands Ranch, CO25:32.3 3413   Boulder Cycle Sport
24535.12Trent Cooper   Denver, CO26:29.0 87526   Pedal Pushers Cyclery
25539.69Robert M Layman   Golden, CO26:35.0 377905   
26544.26Robert R Quinn   Littleton, CO27:04.6 161359   Green Mountain Sports Velo
27548.84Steven Conn   Littleton, CO27:12.3 363972   
28553.41Laurence Potter   Littleton, CO27:13.3 394355   COBRAS
29557.98Joe Metzger   Aurora, CO27:16.7 395030   
30562.56Mark Lewis   Centennial, CO27:19.8 362644   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
31567.13Gregory McRobbie   Denver, CO27:42.5 367576   
32571.71Kenneth Ross   Aurora, CO28:25.4 67379   ColoBikeLaw.com
33576.28Paul Delia   Evergreen29:07.3 400243   
34580.85Rolando Luarca   Lakewood, CO29:11.2 364469   Green Mountain Sports Velo
35585.43Jonathan Steeler   Denver, CO30:24.3 363218   
36590.00Matthew Schildt   Denver, CO30:49.3 363565   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team

Men - JM 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1525.26Kyle Berlind   Denver, CO22:40.2 367168   Boulder Junior Cycling
2546.84Jeremy Purchase   Highlands Ranch, CO23:16.5 362986   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
3568.42Joey Huff   Parker, CO26:20.9 363318   Front Rangers Cycling Club
4590.00Harrison T Spetnagel   Denver29:01.2 396803   Front Rangers Cycling Club

Men - JM 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1474.57Gage Hecht   Parker, CO20:31.5 277074   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
2497.66Cormac Dunn   Denver, CO23:50.2 271148   Boulder Junior Cycling
3520.74Jackson Hootman   Denver24:36.6 384101   ColoBikeLaw.com
4543.83Ben Dingman   Colorado Springs, CO25:14.9 396237   
5566.91Liam Dunn   Denver, CO25:27.9 271147   Boulder Junior Cycling
6590.00Scott Draudt   Cherry Hills Village26:34.7 362573   Front Rangers Cycling Club

Men - JM 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1479.45Colby Lange   Edwards, CO23:14.6 327650   
2493.27Reade Warner   Golden Co25:39.2 364511   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
3507.09Kendrick Boots   Centennial, CO27:13.0 363665   International Christian Cycling Club
4520.91Tristan CampLagueux   Denver, CO27:42.5 402345   
5534.73Nelson Oxley   Denver, CO31:28.5 363197   Front Rangers Cycling Club
6548.54Ricardo Gonzales   Denver, CO31:32.5 397350   Front Rangers Cycling Club
7562.36Davis Livingston   Centennial32:52.9 363312   ColoBikeLaw.com
8576.18Osvaldo Meza   Denver, CO32:55.6 397351   Front Rangers Cycling Club
9590.00Pablo Gonzales   Denver, CO34:57.0 397165   Front Rangers Cycling Club

Men - JM 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1535.40Tate Warner   Golden, CO29:46.3 362752   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
2549.05Daniel Walden   Aurora, CO32:16.4 362859   ColoBikeLaw.com
3562.70Alexander s Gutknecht   Denver, CO39:44.5 394979   
4576.35Joshua Judson   Boulder42:08.8 363839   IC3Colorado
5590.00Hank Dundon   Englewood49:15.8 377603   Front Rangers Cycling Club

Women - SW Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1407.86Jennifer Schumm   Denver Co22:13.0 363255   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
2431.87Betsy Mercer   Parker, CO22:56.2 363431   
3455.88Cari Higgins   Boulder, CO23:01.4 225441   ExergyTWENTY16
4479.90Roberta Smith   Denver, CO23:32.9 307113   Naked Women's Racing
5503.91Shellane Fancher   Broomfield, CO24:04.5 304726   Team Primal Racing
6527.92Anne Donley   Boulder, CO24:11.1 227028   Rise Above Racing

Women - SW 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1493.66Kristine Johnson   Larkspur, CO25:24.7 190484   DNA Cycling Race Team
2525.77Kathy Letner   Larkspur, CO29:33.8 364115   COBRAS
3557.89Barbara Kostner   Lakewood, CO30:28.9 362933   COBRAS
4590.00MARILYN E OLEN   Denver, CO56:18.9 402830   COBRAS

Women - SW 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Julie Lyons   Greenwood Village, CO26:52.5 362784   COBRAS
2556.67Ellen Hart   Denver, CO26:59.8 362779   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
3573.33Lori Potter   Denver, CO28:17.9 364528   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
4590.00Kathleen Scott   Denver, CO29:50.7 364075   Rocky Mountain Road Club

Women - SW 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1525.93Cyndi Hollister   Littleton, CO24:30.6 363892   Team Body Sync
2530.84Sharon Madison   Denver, CO24:35.1 364113   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
3535.75Robin Waterman   Hanover Ma24:38.0 364464   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
4540.67Kathy Quizon   Lakewood, CO25:01.2 366824   Team Body Sync
5545.58Laura Dickinson   Frisco, CO25:49.6 337786   Front Rangers Cycling Club
6550.49Nancy Parker   Morrison, CO25:49.9 363983   ColoBikeLaw.com
7555.40Sybil Praski   Denver, CO26:30.8 253110   
8560.31Elizabeth Donahue   Centennial, CO26:59.0 363415   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
9565.23Julie Lyons   Greenwood Village, CO27:22.7 362784   COBRAS
10570.14Sally Higgins   Arvada, CO27:44.6 364228   Boulder Cycle Sport

Women - SW 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1481.67Leslie Resnick   Denver, CO24:26.7 363196   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
2497.15Sue Lloyd   Wheatridge, CO24:46.1 321432   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
3512.62Steph Popelar   Parker, CO24:57.1 369160   
4528.10Katrin Deuter   Denver25:42.1 364105   
5543.57Karen Smith   Arvada, CO26:33.3 280895   Arizona Cycling Racing Team Inc.
6559.05Julie Lyons   Greenwood Village, CO27:33.0 362784   COBRAS
7574.52JoAnn Engel   Centennial28:08.5 362725   ColoBikeLaw.com
8590.00Mary Riem   Canon City, CO28:47.3 364260   

Women - SW 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Julie Lyons   Greenwood Village, CO21:53.5 362784   COBRAS
2Andrea Koenig   Denver, CO23:17.7 348758   PSIMET/Zilla Racing

Women - SW 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1524.14Jo Ellen Walden   Aurora, CO24:21.5 364480   ColoBikeLaw.com
2530.13Nina Donohue   Boulder, CO24:26.1 374696   Boulder Cycle Sport
3536.11Barb Lotze   Littleton, CO24:47.5 363132   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
4542.10Shelley Nelson   Denver, CO24:52.1 363672   
5548.09Cindy Hintgen   Frisco, CO25:03.1 362690   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
6554.08Leanne Paez Duncan   Englewood, CO25:31.5 362469   
7560.06Anna Suter   Kittredge, CO27:10.8 276703   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
8566.05Karen Kinslinger   Denver27:19.8 363341   OUTDOOR DIVAS CYCLING
9572.04Jessica M Thompson   Evergreen, CO27:37.4 397892   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
10578.03Laura M Vance   Lakewood, CO28:20.3 205778   
11584.01Peg Hallberg   Golden, CO28:22.4 363068   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
12590.00Isabel Rubenstein   Dillon, CO31:26.6 377904   Front Rangers Cycling Club

Women - SW 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1496.88Andrea Koenig   Denver, CO24:07.3 348758   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
2543.44Michele Beeson   Lone Tree, CO30:59.9 395651   Altitude Cycling
3590.00Annie K Brown   Arvada, CO31:26.5 387952   

Women - Retro Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Katie Harrer   Denver, CO25:15.9 395349   Naked Women's Racing
2545.00Amanda Cyr   Boulder, CO26:27.0 369712   Naked Women's Racing
3550.00Delaney Johnson   Denver, CO26:40.5 384055   ColoBikeLaw.com
4555.00Eryn Ammerman   Arvada Co27:47.7 379827   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
5560.00Lorraine Wikstrom   Denver, CO27:49.7 188449   Team Primal Racing
6565.00Tiina Pajulampi   Denver, CO28:09.2 362509   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
7570.00Natalia Ptas   Denver, CO28:22.1 381277   ColoBikeLaw.com
8575.00Janet B Saxon   Golden, CO28:48.1 104412   
9580.00Gabriella Crossen   Golden, CO29:47.0 376272   Front Rangers Cycling Club
10585.00Eva Kovari   Denver, CO29:54.8 399328   Naked Women's Racing
11590.00Marlene Zandell   Denver, CO30:25.9 386413   Naked Women's Racing

Women - JW 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1487.55Laurel Rathbun   Monument, CO24:45.6 201838   ExergyTWENTY16
2521.70Savannah Adams   Denver, CO25:06.9 363242   Front Rangers Cycling Club
3555.85Erin Quinn   Littleton26:48.9 363110   Altitude Cycling
4590.00Emily Dingman   Coloradosprings, CO30:03.9 308657   

Women - JW 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emilynn Chart   Highlands Ranch39:52.8 362774   International Christian Cycling Club

Women - JW 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gabrielle CampLagueux   Denver, CO33:52.1 402344   
2Hadley Jason   Highlands Ranch, CO34:45.4 375596   

Mixed - Handcycles

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew W Updike   Denver, CO25:30.9 169071   US Handcycling
2Monica Bascio   Evergreen, CO28:23.0 157906   Team Roger C Peace

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee