Race Results for
Karen Hornbostel Memorial Time Trial Series
Aurora, CO
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 05/15/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SM Pro-1-2-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1252.25Christopher Carr   Golden, CO19:35.9 246610   Denver Fit Loft
2269.51Scott Tietzel   Boulder, CO19:48.4 143903   Team Rio Grande
3286.76Tracy Matteson   Lakewood, CO19:58.5 357412   
4304.01Drew Christopher   Wheat Ridge, CO20:31.8 288007   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
5321.27Andrew Hemesath   Colorado Springs , CO20:37.7 254826   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
6338.52Chris Winn   Lakewood, CO20:41.3 292547   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
7355.77Rory Kelly   Boulder, CO20:47.8 257655   Denver Fit Loft
8373.03Lance Niles   Lafayette, CO21:02.0 233828   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
9390.28Jonah Adley   Boulder, CO21:05.5 232868   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
10407.53Robert G Burnett   Golden, CO21:12.4 251832   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
11424.79Greg Krause   Littleton, CO21:20.7 255940   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
12442.04Joseph Teynor   Denver, CO21:21.0 353060   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
13459.29Lucas Clarke   Denver, CO21:30.1 343000   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
14476.55Matt Lyons   Denver, CO21:33.6 293046   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
15493.80Kevin Flanagan   Denver, CO21:41.7 224217   Cycleton
16511.05Chris Lundberg   Denver, CO21:44.5 306843   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
17528.31Nathan West   Lone Tree, CO22:10.8 276131   Denver Fit Loft
18545.56Troy Meeker   Frisco, CO22:24.8 333346   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
19562.81Geoffrey Nenninger   Lafayette, CO23:08.9 158884   Racer X Cycling

Men - SM 75+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1509.95William Meyers   Oak Creek, CO24:37.4 53368   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
2549.98Graham Bennett   Lakewood, CO35:21.0 366417   COBRAS
3590.00Mark Hopkins   Casper36:27.0 103423   COBRAS

Men - SM 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1496.82Scott Tucker   Golden, CO25:22.1 71040   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
2508.47Michael Balog   Arvada, CO26:56.6 362713   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
3520.12Michael Shonstrom   Denver, CO28:08.2 286817   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
4531.76Edmund Scholes   Littleton, CO28:32.4 48683   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
5543.41Michael J Dallas   Denver, CO30:28.4 362455   COBRAS
6555.06john beeler   Arvada30:39.4 368720   
7566.71PAUL THOMAS   Aurora, CO30:45.4 357009   COBRAS
8578.35Ed Greivel   Golden, CO30:51.8 54042   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
9590.00Ray Mohr   Denver, CO31:48.3 363085   COBRAS

Men - SM 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1512.67Charles Perez   Englewood, CO24:02.9 363996   Green Mountain Sports Velo
2519.70Peter Francis   Denver, CO25:33.7 298482   COBRAS
3526.73Michael Raber   Evergreen, CO25:44.2 8455   Green Mountain Sports Velo
4533.76Rick Abbott   Boulder, CO25:57.7 213837   Excel Sports Boulder
5540.79Stephen Bennett   Littleton, CO25:59.6 68855   ColoBikeLaw.com
6547.82Bob Connelly   Denver Co26:34.6 363781   Green Mountain Sports Velo
7554.85Gary Myers   Golden, CO27:18.8 25607   
8561.88Chris Downs   Greenwood Village, CO27:49.2 364462   Racer X Cycling
9568.91Richard Elliott   Littleton, CO27:50.1 201254   International Christian Cycling Club
10575.94Paul Stranahan   Littleton, CO28:54.6 377906   
11582.97Richard Ferrell   Denver31:01.7 367845   
12590.00Fran Laska   Aurora, CO34:57.7 363943   COBRAS

Men - SM 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1437.78Wayne Watson   Denver, CO21:39.2 50623   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
2445.79Jerry Rome   Denver, CO22:35.3 364536   Local Velo
3453.80Joe Carcich   Lone Tree, CO23:09.1 362759   Local Velo
4461.81Dennis Hastings   Evergreen, CO23:17.8 244433   Boulder Orthopedics
5469.83Michael Meyer   Denver, CO23:30.0 24206   Local Velo
6477.84Murray S. Willis   Lakewood, CO23:34.3 363315   Altitude Cycling
7485.85Bruce Dickinson   Frisco, CO23:58.9 9446   Front Rangers Cycling Club
8493.86David Mulica   Denver, CO24:28.1 48181   Local Velo
9501.87Daniel Recht   Denver, CO24:49.0 363975   Local Velo
10509.88Michael Kosta   Erie, CO25:10.8 333388   
11517.90Mick Randall   Denver25:16.1 367425   
12525.91John Hornick   Littleton, CO25:30.0 92068   Local Velo
13533.92Michael E Tappan   Lakewood, CO25:37.3 326062   
14541.93Cory Kramer   Colorado Springs, CO26:05.7 362404   
15549.94Robert Thompson   Lakewood, CO26:16.1 366461   COBRAS
16557.95Bob Gregory   Denver26:22.9 362891   
17565.97Andrew Pruitt   Lafayette, CO26:28.4 45819   Boulder Orthopedics
18573.98Larry Varys   Littleton, CO26:55.5 131425   International Christian Cycling Club
19581.99John Ackelson   Arvada, CO27:30.6 291473   Local Velo
20590.00Cliff Tuttle   Boulder, CO30:49.2 362428   COBRAS

Men - SM 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1469.72Callen Borgias   Centennial, CO22:14.7 363359   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
2474.02Shannon Gillespie   Denver, CO22:35.5 364110   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
3478.31Dean Sandoval   Canon City, CO22:45.6 31245   Boulder Orthopedics
4482.61Martin Albe   Evergreen, CO22:47.6 111272   Altitude Cycling
5486.90Steve Birnbaum   Greenwood Village, CO22:59.9 52213   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
6491.20Arthur Bollen   Englewood, CO23:07.9 362744   Front Rangers Cycling Club
7495.49Mike Brewer   Morrison, CO23:23.8 364388   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
8499.79Steve Murphy   Monument, CO23:39.7 333018   
9504.09Timothy Crossen   Golden, CO23:48.3 146144   Front Rangers Cycling Club
10508.38Robert Balgley   Denver, CO23:57.4 2406   
11512.68Dale Cantwell   Denver, CO24:33.5 364515   
12516.97Carl Osterwald   Lakewood, CO24:33.8 367298   Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD.
13521.27Dean Stathopulos   Highlands Ranch, CO24:34.3 368671   Racer X Cycling
14525.56Scott Hendricks   Lakewood, CO24:39.3 55246   Routine Leg Works
15529.86Russ Miears   Pine, CO24:46.9 364535   Altitude Cycling
16534.16Kevin R Craig   Arvada, CO24:48.3 59508   
17538.45Jay Kenney   Denver, CO24:57.7 362790   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
18542.75William Mills   Aurora, CO25:06.6 68094   ColoBikeLaw.com
19547.04Bruce Rabun   Lone Tree, CO25:14.6 266582   Excel Sports Boulder
20551.34Ket B McSparin   Breckenridge, CO25:30.5 23839   Wilderness Sports
21555.63Howard Sklar   Boulder, CO25:33.9 339594   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
22559.93Greg Kelton   Littleton, CO25:41.1 48857   COBRAS
23564.23David Rozier   Littleton, CO26:23.4 215475   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
24568.52Duncan Howland   Littleton, CO26:37.5 363603   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
25572.82John D Unruh   Golden, CO27:04.1 52271   Liberty Cycle
26577.11Jerry Knaus   Denver, CO27:08.8 65705   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
27581.41Rich Linke   Centennial, CO27:22.0 362593   
28585.70Douglas Price   Denver, CO27:47.0 181285   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
29590.00Thomas Burk   Highlands Ranch, CO34:14.0 362777   COBRAS

Men - SM 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1453.57Jim Copeland   Denver, CO21:08.7 46820   Saturn Cycling Team TTIII
2460.75Carter Faber   Evergreen, CO21:36.5 244759   Big Ring Racing- CO
3467.93David Knutson   Mpls. Mn.22:39.8 363745   Green Mountain Sports Velo
4475.11Dale Arnold   Highlands Ranch, CO22:41.0 363967   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
5482.29Mike Cavanaugh   Englewood, CO22:41.0 364502   Colorado Riders Club
6489.47Bruce Whitesel   Golden, CO23:17.6 38047   Green Mountain Sports Velo
7496.65Tim Dixon   Denver, CO23:20.6 251808   
8503.83Neal McLaughlin   Centennial, CO23:33.3 364484   Racer X Cycling
9511.01Jim Mason   Centennial, CO23:47.2 362772   IC3Colorado
10518.19Ray Berry   Littleton, CO23:51.4 363426   ColoBikeLaw.com
11525.38Eric A Short   Littleton, CO24:03.6 107822   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
12532.56Lewis Gaskell   Golden, CO24:03.6 363993   Altitude Cycling
13539.74Michael Imhoff   Greenwood Village, CO24:28.5 174022   TLR Cycling
14546.92Clark E Grimm   Stone Bank Wi24:29.5 111353   Green Mountain Sports Velo
15554.10Robert Kantor   Littleton, CO24:30.2 343100   ColoBikeLaw.com
16561.28Ann Lantz   Centennial, CO24:45.8 325168   COBRAS
17568.46Jeff Schwarz   Denver, CO24:48.3 362710   Local Velo
18575.64Daniel Brogan   Denver, CO24:57.6 364504   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
19582.82Gregory Berlind   Denver, CO25:40.4 48571   Boulder Orthopedics
20590.00James Kennedy   Castle Rock, CO27:44.9 362789   

Men - SM 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1428.51Jeffrey Hall   Denver, CO21:16.5 130581   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
2435.24Brian Hollister   Littleton, CO21:51.5 119220   Team Body Sync
3441.97Matt T Morgan   Lakewood, CO21:56.3 152652   Green Mountain Sports Velo
4448.70Richard Hoehler   Aurora, CO22:13.1 272108   ColoBikeLaw.com
5455.43Kevin Eldredge   Denver, CO22:28.2 362711   IC3Colorado
6462.15Thomas Rathbun   Monument, CO22:30.1 309511   CP Racing
7468.88Marc Kerman   Denver22:41.7 362488   Optimize Endurance Services
8475.61Doug Oates   Denver, CO22:54.3 112640   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
9482.34G.Scott Walden   Aurora, CO22:57.4 189359   ColoBikeLaw.com
10489.07Peter G Doyle   Aurora, CO23:03.7 366533   Pactimo Cycling
11495.80Bennett Hug   Highlands Ranch, CO23:35.9 260446   ColoBikeLaw.com
12502.53Mark Flanagan   Lakewood, CO23:51.8 364002   
13509.25Jon Stacks   Centennial, CO23:52.5 33743   
14515.98Brad Tucker   Bow Mar, CO23:56.3 237487   ColoBikeLaw.com
15522.71Jeff Warner   Golden Co24:17.9 364512   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
16529.44Christopher Dunn   Parker, CO24:26.7 268445   ColoBikeLaw.com
17536.17Clay Anselmo   Denver, CO24:33.8 363304   Racer X Cycling
18542.90El Najjar   Denver, CO24:42.6 363491   Sonic Boom Racing Team
19549.63Thomas P Panton   Centennial, CO24:42.8 278739   ColoBikeLaw.com
20556.36Jay Morse   Denver, CO25:02.5 225181   Lathram Financial/MHCS
21563.09William Nitzsche   Lakewood, CO25:25.6 46528   Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD.
22569.81Ann Lantz   Centennial, CO25:35.0 325168   COBRAS
23576.54Garrett Ellwood   Castle Pines, CO26:12.3 229639   
24583.27Paul Cleverdon   Highlands Ranch, CO28:06.5 364461   
25590.00Michael Bowers   Englewood, CO28:51.5 143946   Lathram Financial/MHCS

Men - SM 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1432.71Matthew Segur   Golden, CO20:59.6 224161   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
2440.20David Chart   Highlands Ranch, CO21:05.7 362770   International Christian Cycling Club
3447.69L T Sandvik   Denver, CO21:37.2 70312   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
4455.18James Thies   Denver, CO21:51.2 60214   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
5462.67Gregory Pent   Boulder, CO21:57.0 47422   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
6470.16James Schubert   Denver, CO22:01.6 394162   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
7477.65Tim Slowey   Golden, CO22:45.4 362929   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
8485.14Dustin Jackson   Lakewood, CO22:51.7 177175   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
9492.63Chris McGee   Golden, CO22:58.7 23458   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
10500.12Alexander Gillett   Cherry Hills Village, CO23:01.9 206663   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
11507.61James Campbell   Aurora, CO23:19.7 363632   
12515.10James Bryant   Littleton23:24.4 363890   ColoBikeLaw.com
13522.59Scott Bilyeu   Lakewood, CO23:26.7 149531   Green Mountain Sports Velo
14530.08Salim Haji   Denver, CO23:33.6 405965   
15537.57Jeffrey Harmon   Denver23:52.9 265126   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
16545.06Ed Oliver   Littleton, CO23:56.2 26666   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
17552.55David Langerud   Centennial, CO24:16.8 405671   
18560.04David Mead   Thornton, CO24:35.5 383488   Edge Multi Sport Cycling
19567.53Michael Phillips   Centennial, CO24:43.8 46729   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
20575.02Ann Lantz   Centennial, CO25:26.8 325168   COBRAS
21582.51Jon LaClare   Castlerock, CO27:12.7 312027   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
22590.00MarkC Wilson   Evergreen29:47.4 399815   

Men - SM 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1514.14Conor Tuttle   Denver, CO21:36.6 249343   Racer X Cycling
2516.67Adam Rachubinski   Centennial, CO21:53.1 298689   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
3519.20Matthew Lyons   Lakewood, CO22:31.6 362846   Green Mountain Sports Velo
4521.73nicholas noone (1 - Cat5)   Parker22:33.1 292033   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
5524.25Mark Riem   Canon City, CO22:34.4 363908   
6526.78Juan Cortes   Fusagasuga Cundinamarca22:38.4 383567   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
7529.31Jim Hall (2 - Cat5)   Denver, CO22:53.0 403561   
8531.84Derek E Dalzell   Bay City, MI22:59.1 400051   Twin Peaks Racing
9534.37Aaron LaPoint   Littleton, CO23:08.7 364131   
10536.90Steve Baird   Highlands Ranch, CO23:09.6 363279   
11539.43Brian France   Arvada, CO23:11.3 360175   Racer X Cycling
12541.96Chris Wozniak (3 - Cat5)   Denver23:44.5 395691   
13544.48Dan Maduff   Lakewood, CO23:48.3 364052   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
14547.01Maxl R Freeman   Lakewood, CO23:54.1 283751   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
15549.54Christian Duarte   Lone Tree, CO24:13.4 271809   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
16552.07Tom Miller   Denver, CO24:14.1 342682   
17554.60Kevin Poziombke   Wheat Ridge, CO24:22.9 363376   Racer X Cycling
18557.13Chris Grigsby   Denver, CO24:33.5 367756   
19559.66Connor Livingston   Centennial24:35.3 362695   ColoBikeLaw.com
20562.18Bradley Draper   Castle Pines, CO24:37.2 288409   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
21564.71Patrick Charles (4 - Cat5)   Denver24:53.3 396603   
22567.24Dain Carlson (5 - Cat5)   Denver, CO24:54.8 379977   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
23569.77Brent D Ross   Littleton24:59.8 366922   Racer X Cycling
24572.30Pete Brey   Reedsburg Wi25:02.8 382741   
25574.83Joseph Vrablik (6 - Cat5)   Erie, CO25:16.1 395324   
26577.36Nick Kosovich   Thornton, CO25:26.5 363779   Racer X Cycling
27579.89Kirk Hufford   Denver25:44.9 362436   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
28582.41Jeff Sotebeer (7 - Cat5)   Parker, CO26:30.4 340054   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
29584.94Marcus Suter (8 - Cat5)   Littleton, CO26:53.8 394487   
30587.47Michael Duarte   Lone Tree, CO27:56.2 119928   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
31590.00Mark Hallstrom   Englewood, CO28:20.8 363298   Racer X Cycling

Men - SM 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1508.91Russell Griffin   Denver, CO20:26.0 14176   Cycleton
2528.62Blake Cohen   Denver, CO21:06.4 364261   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
3548.34Dan Schuetz   Denver, CO22:05.2 264130   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
4568.05Stephen Vierling   Denver22:52.3 363769   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
5587.77Ann Lantz   Centennial, CO26:02.6 325168   COBRAS

Men - Retro Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1459.09Alexander Lewis   Denver, CO22:13.6 196504   GS Ciao
2463.60Lance Niles   Lafayette, CO22:29.5 233828   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
3468.11James Burke   Denver, CO23:35.3 394054   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
4472.63Michael Howells   Denver Co23:42.0 387690   Racer X Cycling
5477.14James P Howe   Lakewood, CO23:47.8 50427   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
6481.66Todd S Mowbray   Aurora, CO23:49.8 367813   Green Mountain Sports Velo
7486.17Dan Wisleder   Littleton, CO24:23.4 363528   
8490.69jason weeber   Aurora, CO24:38.5 365873   
9495.20Robert Pinkerton   Denver, CO24:42.4 81796   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
10499.71Jack Robinson   Denver, CO24:52.3 369896   
11504.23Mike Danaher   Littleton, CO24:53.2 364376   ColoBikeLaw.com
12508.74David Cherney   Denver, CO24:56.7 363112   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
13513.26Scott Berg   Highlands Ranch, CO25:18.2 3413   Boulder Cycle Sport
14517.77MattC Baisley   Denver25:23.9 404287   
15522.29Rob Meyers   Denver, CO25:36.2 362726   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
16526.80Brian Dunn   Denver, CO25:41.6 10201   Great Divide Brewing Company
17531.31Nathan Rand   Denver, CO25:46.8 56243   
18535.83Paul Murchison   Denver, CO25:56.3 382173   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
19540.34Gary Sanders   Denver25:59.2 370528   Local Velo
20544.86Robert M Layman   Golden, CO26:04.5 377905   
21549.37Nathan G Duval   Denver, CO26:31.8 377897   
22553.89Makey Towne   Golden, CO26:51.3 101390   Team Evergreen Cycling
23558.40Martin Krekow   Aurora, CO26:56.8 58203   Rocky Mountain Road Club
24562.91Laurence Potter   Littleton, CO27:04.2 394355   COBRAS
25567.43Robert R Quinn   Littleton, CO27:18.7 161359   Green Mountain Sports Velo
26571.94Paul Delia   Evergreen29:00.0 400243   
27576.46Patrick M Whitesel   Golden, CO29:12.9 302580   Green Mountain Sports Velo
28580.97Rolando Luarca   Lakewood, CO29:55.3 364469   Green Mountain Sports Velo
29585.49Jonathan Steeler   Denver, CO31:30.6 363218   
30590.00Greg S Graeber   Denver, CO33:39.0 378204   

Men - JM 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1511.08Eli Hemming   Kiowa, CO23:17.4 363812   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
2537.39Kyle Berlind   Denver, CO23:44.6 367168   Boulder Junior Cycling
3563.69Joey Huff   Parker, CO25:34.2 363318   Front Rangers Cycling Club
4590.00Harrison T Spetnagel   Denver32:17.5 396803   Front Rangers Cycling Club

Men - JM 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1485.31Gage Hecht   Parker, CO20:49.8 277074   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
2511.48Liam Dunn   Denver, CO24:19.7 271147   Boulder Junior Cycling
3537.65Cormac Dunn   Denver, CO24:37.4 271148   Boulder Junior Cycling
4563.83Ben Dingman   Colorado Springs, CO26:11.3 396237   
5590.00Scott Draudt   Cherry Hills Village28:02.0 362573   Front Rangers Cycling Club

Men - JM 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1481.72Colby Lange   Edwards, CO23:33.8 327650   
2490.74Reade Warner   Golden Co27:23.0 364511   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
3499.77Kendrick Boots   Centennial, CO28:40.8 363665   International Christian Cycling Club
4508.79Tommy Monahan   Louisville, CO29:00.2 363191   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
5517.81Nelson Oxley   Denver, CO30:04.7 363197   Front Rangers Cycling Club
6526.84Drew Sotebeer   Parker30:12.7 363681   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
7535.86Tristan CampLagueux   Denver, CO30:19.9 402345   
8544.88Peter J Whitesel   Golden, CO32:10.3 302581   Green Mountain Sports Velo
9553.91Davis Livingston   Centennial32:39.5 363312   ColoBikeLaw.com
10562.93Ricardo Gonzales   Denver, CO34:28.5 397350   Front Rangers Cycling Club
11571.95Osvaldo Meza   Denver, CO34:29.1 397351   Front Rangers Cycling Club
12580.98Pablo Gonzales   Denver, CO36:54.9 397165   Front Rangers Cycling Club
13590.00Merak Mellin   Bow Mar, CO39:23.3 368723   ColoBikeLaw.com

Men - JM 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.54Tate Warner   Golden, CO32:53.5 362752   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
2551.40Daniel Walden   Aurora, CO33:34.3 362859   ColoBikeLaw.com
3564.27Hank Dundon   Englewood45:26.4 377603   Front Rangers Cycling Club
4577.13Wren Powers   Englewood46:49.8 363346   
5590.00Joshua Judson   Boulder49:04.8 363839   IC3Colorado

Women - SW Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1410.53Cari Higgins   Boulder, CO22:48.7 225441   ExergyTWENTY16
2434.79Betsy Mercer   Parker, CO23:13.5 363431   
3459.05Jennifer Schumm   Denver Co23:24.8 363255   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
4483.32Stacey Quesada   Golden23:47.2 368016   
5507.58Rebecca Heck   Boulder, CO24:17.1 363324   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
6531.84Roberta Smith   Denver, CO24:31.8 307113   Naked Women's Racing
7556.11Shellane Fancher   Broomfield, CO24:46.5 304726   Team Primal Racing
8580.37Anne Donley   Boulder, CO27:17.0 227028   Rise Above Racing

Women - SW 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1478.34Kristine Johnson   Larkspur, CO24:59.6 190484   DNA Cycling Race Team
2515.56Kathy Letner   Larkspur, CO29:52.1 364115   COBRAS
3552.78Barbara Kostner   Lakewood, CO29:53.1 362933   COBRAS
4590.00MARILYN E OLEN   Denver, CO59:25.3 402830   COBRAS

Women - SW 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Julie Lyons   Greenwood Village, CO26:51.4 362784   COBRAS
2Ellen Hart   Denver, CO27:31.3 362779   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team

Women - SW 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1493.95Cyndi Hollister   Littleton, CO25:05.1 363892   Team Body Sync
2505.96Sharon Madison   Denver, CO25:23.2 364113   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
3517.96Kathy Quizon   Lakewood, CO25:43.8 366824   Team Body Sync
4529.97Sybil Praski   Denver, CO27:10.3 253110   
5541.98Kathryn Judson   Arvada, CO27:22.8 47161   Green Mountain Sports Velo
6553.98Laura Dickinson   Frisco, CO27:42.5 337786   Front Rangers Cycling Club
7565.99Elizabeth Donahue   Centennial, CO27:51.0 363415   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
8577.99Julie Lyons   Greenwood Village, CO28:17.2 362784   COBRAS
9590.00Sally Higgins   Arvada, CO29:00.9 364228   Boulder Cycle Sport

Women - SW 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1467.52Sue Lloyd   Wheatridge, CO24:38.0 321432   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
2487.93Heidi Mellin   Bow Mar, CO24:43.8 382408   ColoBikeLaw.com
3508.35Leslie Resnick   Denver, CO25:15.8 363196   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
4528.76Steph Popelar   Parker, CO25:47.3 369160   
5549.17Julie Lyons   Greenwood Village, CO27:24.7 362784   COBRAS
6569.59Mary Riem   Canon City, CO28:44.6 364260   
7590.00JoAnn Engel   Centennial30:02.5 362725   ColoBikeLaw.com

Women - SW 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alisa Moore Copeland   Denver, CO24:33.0 363537   Front Rangers Cycling Club
2Julie Lyons   Greenwood Village, CO27:33.0 362784   COBRAS

Women - SW 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1525.58Nina Donohue   Boulder, CO24:33.3 374696   Boulder Cycle Sport
2530.54Jasmine Oeinck   Littleton, CO24:53.6 221470   
3535.49Barb Lotze   Littleton, CO25:01.7 363132   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
4540.45Christine Snider   Englewood, CO25:01.9 362743   Front Rangers Cycling Club
5545.40Jo Ellen Walden   Aurora, CO25:08.4 364480   ColoBikeLaw.com
6550.36Leanne Paez Duncan   Englewood, CO25:21.4 362469   
7555.31Cindy Hintgen   Frisco, CO25:41.2 362690   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
8560.27Peg Hallberg   Golden, CO27:03.1 363068   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
9565.22Jessica M Thompson   Evergreen, CO27:37.8 397892   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
10570.18Karen Kinslinger   Denver27:59.6 363341   OUTDOOR DIVAS CYCLING
11575.13Laura M Vance   Lakewood, CO28:47.4 205778   
12580.09Anna Suter   Kittredge, CO29:11.8 276703   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
13585.04Diane Hankins   Englewood, CO29:47.9 377185   
14590.00Isabel Rubenstein   Dillon, CO32:16.5 377904   Front Rangers Cycling Club

Women - SW 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Annie K Brown   Arvada, CO30:45.6 387952   

Women - Retro Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Katie Harrer   Denver, CO25:51.5 395349   Naked Women's Racing
2544.55Amanda Cyr   Boulder, CO27:26.3 369712   Naked Women's Racing
3549.09Delaney Johnson   Denver, CO27:59.3 384055   ColoBikeLaw.com
4553.64Eryn Ammerman   Arvada Co28:39.7 379827   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
5558.18Natalia Ptas   Denver, CO28:49.4 381277   ColoBikeLaw.com
6562.73Denise Thomas   Longmont28:54.5 394896   
7567.27Lorraine Wikstrom   Denver, CO29:04.6 188449   Team Primal Racing
8571.82Janet B Saxon   Golden, CO29:43.5 104412   
9576.36Eva Kovari   Denver, CO30:19.2 399328   Naked Women's Racing
10580.91Gabriella Crossen   Golden, CO30:34.1 376272   Front Rangers Cycling Club
11585.45Jenifer Woods   Philadelphia Pa33:22.8 400442   Naked Women's Racing
12590.00Marlene Zandell   Denver, CO33:28.7 386413   Naked Women's Racing

Women - JW 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1495.46Laurel Rathbun   Monument, CO23:34.2 201838   ExergyTWENTY16
2519.09Savannah Adams   Denver, CO25:40.4 363242   Front Rangers Cycling Club
3542.73Erin Quinn   Littleton26:36.7 363110   Altitude Cycling
4566.36Ryan Sotebeer   Parker29:29.9 362920   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
5590.00Emily Dingman   Coloradosprings, CO31:57.2 308657   

Women - JW 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anna Cordova   Aurora, CO31:09.0 362492   Front Rangers Cycling Club
2Gabrielle CampLagueux   Denver, CO34:51.1 402344   

Mixed - Tandems

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jesse J Cordova   Fresno California32:59.6 88549   Front Rangers Cycling Club

Mixed - Hand Cycles

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew W Updike   Denver, CO27:18.6 169071   US Handcycling
2Monica Bascio   Evergreen, CO30:26.7 157906   Team Roger C Peace

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee