Race Results for
2013 Subaru of Georgetown Mellow Johnnys Classic
Johnson City, TX
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 03/03/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1403.59Jason Betz   Baton Rouge, LA01:10:22.000 263143  178 (W)reck.less Racing
2417.93Matthew Barkley   Cedar Park, TX01:11:23.000 303278  223 Orange Seal Cycling/Texas Cycle Werks
3432.27Robert McGuire   Austin, TX01:13:25.000 133554  177 Bicycle Sport Shop
4446.61Christopher Conley   Missouri City, TX01:16:08.000 368888  222 Sugar Cycles Factory Team
5460.95Richard Hellberg   Dallas, TX01:16:20.000 366128  180 Dallas Bike Works
6475.29Scot Pemberton   Stiener Ranch, TX01:16:27.000 114557  181 VooDoo Racing
7489.63Brandon Barber   Houston, TX01:19:36.000 284774  85 Mafia Racing
8503.97Lee Freeman   Waco, TX01:21:07.000 364769  182 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
9518.31Fred Willemsen   Round Rock, TX01:23:22.000 243606  179 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
10Steven Thompson   01:23:41.000  253 Dallas Bike Works
11546.99Bryan Voytilla   Houston, TX01:23:57.000 258654  221 Corsa Concepts Cyclocross Team
12561.33Nick Carter   Hailey, ID01:28:23.000 378309  237 OMW
13575.67Rich Szecsy   Mckinney, TX01:35:24.000 112100  224 Big Pig Racing
14590.01William Lamb   Crawford, TX01:51:29.000 364869  176 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1198.43Payson McElveen   Durango Co01:29:18.000 276372  Rock Mountain Chocolate Factory Devo
2Benjamin Sonntag   01:29:32.000  55 American Interbanc Cannondale
3220.81Jason Sager   Ogden, UT01:31:11.000 31059  Team Jamis
4232.00Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX01:32:34.000 168160  787 Racing
5243.19Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT01:32:53.000 205717  15 Redline
6254.38Macky Franklin   Taos01:33:07.000 215111  59 Santa Fe Brewing - Pivot
7265.57Bryan Alders   Boulder, CO01:33:08.000 198436  14 Marin Bikes Factory Team
8276.76Dario Fredrick   San Anselmo, CA01:34:07.000 12329  88 Whole Athlete/Specialized
9Emmanuel Valencia   01:34:36.00  63 Turbo Bicycles
10299.14Rotem Ishay   Durango, CO01:34:50.000 284995  Team Jamis
11310.33Cole Oberman   Philadelphia, PA01:34:56.000 302977  17 Breakawaybikes.com
12321.52Robert McCarty   Cooper City, FL01:35:16.000 109231  13 AG Factory Racing McCarty Training
13332.71Matt Gordon   Austin, TX01:36:12.000 13715  Team Cycle Progression
14343.90Lucas Brusseau   Denton, TX01:38:41.000 5255  82 Athletes on Track/Subaru/Sun & Ski
15355.09Rick Wetherald   Logan, UT01:39:25.000 188971  Athletes On Track/Subaru
16366.28Robbie Robinette   Austin, TX01:40:32.000 96459  56 Bicycle Sport Shop
17377.47Blake Harlan   Austin, TX01:41:25.000 175637  Team Jamis
18388.66Scott Minard   Houston, TX01:42:10.000 92947  Bayou City Racing
19399.85Gerald Drummond   Springdale, AR01:43:12.000 300927  12 Mad Alchemy/Vege Rider Cooperative
20411.04Tyler Frasca   Scottsvalley, CA01:46:13.000 288401  
21422.23Scott Borne   Covington, LA01:50:57.000 228867  64 East Bank Cyclery/Wreckless Racing
22433.42Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX02:12:09.000 125961  10 RBM/Matrix
DNSJacob Albrecht   Soquel, CADNS 303589  53 Whole Athlete/Specialized
DNFZackary Valdez   Hemet, CADNF 280759  52 Whole Athlete/Specialized
DNFNathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TXDNF 188575  86 WFT/WAM/Bikelane/Cap Carter Racing
DNFJorge Munoz   Laredo, TXDNF 255731  71 MCSupercenter Cannondale
DNFCasey Williams   Big Bear City, CADNF 227522  54 Whole Athlete/Specialized
DNFIan Moore   Waco, TXDNF 24916  16 Squadra di Servitori
DNFKevin Koen   Cypress, TXDNF 157452  11 Team Bikelane

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jose Ulloa   01:02:25.000  190 Turbo Bicycles
2342.44Lucas Newcomb   Nicasio, CA01:02:28.000 318670  186 Whole Athlete-Specialized
3350.73Shane Skelton   Shadowhills, CA01:02:39.000 287620  185 Whole Athlete-Specialized
4359.02Cooper A Drummond   Springdale, AR01:05:26.000 307374  197 Bell & Company MTB Team
5367.31landen beckner   Helena, MT01:05:34.000 319138  191 BMC Development Team
6375.60Jorge Munoz Jr   Laredo, TX01:06:15.000 263553  187 MCSupercenter Cannondale
7383.89Mason Shea   Austin Tx01:06:42.000 286395  193 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
8Mizrain Rodriguez   01:08:11.000  61 
9400.47Jacob Sacket   Troy, TX01:09:42.000 264681  192 Tri-City Bicycles / Cap Carter Racing
10408.76Alex Ward   Austin, TX01:09:49.000 281860  194 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
11417.05Brent Burcham   Fallbrook, CA01:12:02.000 339012  183 
12425.34Garrett Gerchar   Boulder, CO01:13:28.000 344890  198 Tokyo Joes/Boulder Junior Cycilng
13433.63Clayton McGrath   Spring Branch, TX01:13:36.000 271341  196 Hill Country Bicycle Works
14441.92Rob Sandusky   Frisco, TX01:15:35.000 291129  231 Matrix/RBM
15450.21Jacob Mathis   Lorena, TX01:17:12.000 366350  188 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
16458.50Zach Peterson   Bountiful, UT01:17:34.000 338098  184 KUHL
17466.79John R Madden   Houston, TX01:22:45.000 329156  199 Sugar Cycles
18475.08Damian Castillo   Austin01:23:48.000 289300  195 Southern Elite/Sun&Ski/APARD
19483.37Zach Carlson   Plano, TX02:19:16.000 277433  189 RBM/Matrix
DNFTrevor von Boeck   Colorado Springs, CODNF 348604  200 

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1380.62Joshua McDowell   Durango Co01:41:03.000 325652  25 Colavita Southwest Cycling
2391.01Stewart Ericson   Bedford, TX01:41:30.000 312394  77 Bicycles Inc.
3401.40James Rowan   Durango, CO01:42:05.000 283821  51 Colavita SW
4411.79Aaron McCready   Novi, MI01:43:56.000 294442  24 Racing Greyhounds
5422.18Brady Stewart   Spring Branch, TX01:45:24.000 345142  246 Chain Link Racing
6432.57Rocky Gingg   Phoenix01:45:40.000 375122  26 Team Cycle Progression/Thunderbird Energ
7442.96Colt McElwaine   Canton, MA01:46:57.000 205236  81 Peperoni Pizza
8453.35Boone Flynn   College Station, TX01:48:29.000 390750  50 What's the Buzz Coffee Co.
9463.74Dustin Alderson   Austin, TX01:49:17.000 277003  76 Team Cycle Progression
10474.13Anthony Brand   La Jolla, CA01:49:40.000 303308  84 Bikeland Factory Developmental Race Team
11484.52Billy Cook   Mckinney01:49:54.000 366602  30 Bicycle Plus
12494.91Todd Gearhart   Dallas, TX01:52:14.000 340206  28 Bicycles Inc.
13505.30Miles Juneau   Greenwell Springs, LA01:52:25.000 378436  69 Wreckless Racing
14515.69Cole Stewart   Huntsville, TX01:52:48.000 340326  247 Team Yacht Club
15526.08Andrew Neilson   Houston, TX01:53:52.000 235610  79 Sugar Cycles Factory Team
16536.47Thomas Sebring   Round Rock, TX01:59:05.000 349588  27 512 Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
17546.86Erique Williams   Houston, TX02:08:12.000 297166  29 Bicycle World of Houston
18557.25David Lee   Pasadena, CA02:22:27.000 313504  49 Sun & Ski Sports

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1335.07Ty Kady   Placentia, CA01:34:57.000 191004  32 Sho-Air/Specialized
2343.50Sedly Rivas   01:36:31.000 219141  57 
3351.93Eric Sutton   Sugar Land, TX01:40:09.000 272155  31 Sugar Cycles/EnergyLab
4Antonio Marta   01:40:20.000  34 Turbo Bicycles
5368.79Max Bookman   Austin, TX01:42:26.000 304144  65 Jack and Adam's Racing
6377.22Joshua de Boisblanc   Austin, TX01:43:30.000 316522  39 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
7385.65Matt Brown   Emporia, KS01:43:38.000 5115  35 High Gear / Trek
8394.08Matt McCourtney   Woodacre, CA01:43:43.000 291417  36 Whole Athlete - Specialized
9402.51Toby Smith   Denton, TX01:45:21.000 185914  46 Dallas Bike Works
10410.94Phillip Prater   Little Rock, AR01:45:46.000 230091  40 Doublebee's/Bike Cellar
11419.37Ron Acuna   Austin Tx.01:45:47.000 164423  38 One Lone Bezstie I Be
12427.80Tim Rawlins   Denton, TX01:46:28.000 308762  42 Bicycles Plus
13436.23Brian Barrow   San Marcos, TX01:47:33.000 225274  70 The Hub
14444.66Ken Primer   Flower Mound, TX01:48:46.00 212529  248 Bicycles Plus
15453.09Dale Dawson   Arlington, TX01:48:53.000 377743  66 Team PACC
16461.52Jack Ishihara   Cibolo, TX01:50:09.000 110526  78 Get Fit Cycling
17469.95Gerad Dambrosia   Round Rock, TX01:51:37.000 378991  41 OMW Racing
18478.38Ramon Barreto   Little Rock, AR01:51:44.000 188094  80 
19486.81Jason Whitson   Austin, TX01:51:58.000 350662  37 Jack & Adam's Racing Team
20495.24Andrew Andress   Austin, TX01:53:39.000 157094  87 Bicycle Sport Shop-Lamaarr Service
21503.67Matthew Sappington   Round Rock, TX01:53:56.000 358266  83 Austin Bikes/Revenant
22512.10Keevin Sharp   Amarillo, TX01:56:24.000 139617  75 team Kordestani Cycling
23520.53Justin Berndt   Roanoke, TX01:56:29.000 209652  47 Mafia Racing South
24528.96Joey Gabel   Grapevine, TX01:57:10.000 381425  68 Dallas Bike Works
25537.39James Exum   Benbrook, TX01:57:28.000 11120  48 Colonel's/Sho-Air
26545.82Rey Vera   Keller, TX01:57:47.000 279173  45 Bicycles Plus
27554.25Domingo Gonzalez   San Marcos, TX02:05:23.000 232048  74 Ozone Bikes / Kona
DNSJustin Leighton   Houston, TXDNS 129185  33 GS Tenzing
DNFVincent Colvin   Austin, TXDNF 367508  43 Crank House Cycles Wheelmen
DNFBrian Jett   Austin, TXDNF 326286  72 The Peddler
DNFForrest Streeter   Austin, TXDNF 337426  44 Crankhouse Cycle Racing
DNFHadji Corona   Santa Fe, NMDNF 368174  73 Ra Racing Apparel

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1309.72Kenny Wehn   Durango, CO01:05:49.000 37549  145 Stans No Tubes Elite Masters
2316.93Mason O'Neal   Austin, TX01:06:07.000 26755  206 Team Cycle Progression
3324.14Rich Weis   Gilbert, AZ01:07:35.000 57466  136 Trek Factory Team
4331.35JP Brocket   Raytown, MO01:07:41.000 275550  138 Ethos Racing
5338.56Paul Sacket   Troy, TX01:07:47.000 243590  137 Tri-City Bicycles
6345.77Will Ross   Austin, TX01:08:47.000 40280  243 Boneshaker
7352.98Tim Gray   Austin, TX01:09:07.000 329384  139 Team Cycle Progression
8360.19Terry Coddington   Conway, AR01:09:35.000 230012  132 CoachDrewEdsall.com/Supercool Bike Shop
9367.40Jonathan Pattie   Austin, TX01:10:24.000 97614  203 Team Cycle Progression
10374.61Brian Kuehl   Pflugerville, TX01:10:27.000 155738  227 Bicycle Sport Shop
11381.82Jason Krempin   Austin, TX01:10:57.000 270946  202 Monkey Wrench Racing
12389.03Matt Opperman   Longmont, CO01:11:22.000 26780  251 Trek
13396.24Dave Esper   Cedar Park, TX01:11:34.000 153692  135 512 Racing / AJ's
14403.45Andrew Danford   Ocala, FL01:11:39.000 173954  133 
15410.66John Madden   Houston, TX01:11:40.000 308953  153 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn
16417.87Steve Etherton   Austin, TX01:11:41.000 271761  146 Cycle Progression
17425.08Mike Panozzo   Austin, TX01:12:36.000 333442  147 787 Racing
18432.29Jason Qunell   Austin, TX01:12:47.000 301057  142 Austin Bikes/Revenant
19439.50Steve Mace   Ocala, FL01:13:03.000 307029  131 Firstplaceracing.com/MTBMike.com
20446.71Carlos Uranga   Irving, TX01:13:38.000 325182  149 PACC
21453.92Mick McDonald   Houston, TX01:13:49.000 23403  232 Corey's Nice Bikes
22461.13Ramon Avina   Laredo, TX01:14:33.000 127062  141 Gold's Gym Laredo
23468.34James Webb   Kyle, TX01:16:11.000 199834  204 Mafia Racing
24475.55Cory Faul   San Antonio, TX01:16:38.000 11322  201 Action Bikes
25482.76Lonnie Kinkade   North Little Rock, AR01:18:02.000 19209  244 360 CycleWorks
26489.97Brian Freeze   Houston, TX01:18:51.000 12361  154 Bicycle World of Houston
27497.18Jayson Webb   Fort Worth, TX01:19:01.000 37464  207 Colonel's/Sho-Air
28504.39James Sanchez   Fort Worth, TX01:20:05.000 165714  249 Colonel's Bike
29511.60Carlos Fernandez   Laredo, TX01:21:28.000 283161  143 Gold's Gym Laredo
30518.81Dustin Payne   Austin, TX01:23:20.000 248131  140 Ozone Bikes
31526.02Hanz Johansson   Richardson, TX01:25:41.000 379534  144 PACC
32533.23Rob Sisk   Houston, TX01:29:12.000 165285  205 Bikesport
33540.44Chad Goldreyer   Lakeway, TX01:29:29.000 81291  150 Boneshaker Project
34547.65William Moritz   Houston, TX01:32:58.000 161036  151 Kennebec Pass Racing Team
35554.86Kenneth Mills   Marlton, NJ01:56:22.000 24509  208 Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
DNFJohn Curtis   Lafayette, CODNF 194209  148 
DNFGareth Jones   Houston, TXDNF 366136  134 Santa Cruz/Redwood Singletrack

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1333.24Chris Carlson   Plano, TX01:10:52.000 6135  156 RBM/Matrix
2347.82Steve Houlbjerg   Kennedale, TX01:11:38.000 16827  213 Colonel's / Sho-Air
3362.40Adam Salladin   Kerrville, TX01:11:44.000 31116  158 Hill Country Bicycle Works/Joes Pro Bike
4376.98Steve Minnerly   Frisco, TX01:14:57.000 114399  160 PACC
5391.56Drake Moore   Mc Kinney, TX01:15:05.000 24908  211 
6406.14Joe Kjeer   Scandia, MN01:16:33.000 154588  229 
7420.72Tony Sturdivant   San Angelo, TX01:17:11.000 269518  157 Concho Bike/Hanks Racing
8435.30Mark Johnson   Plano, TX01:17:34.000 365838  235 Team PACC
9449.88Charley Rome   Baton Rouge, LA01:18:12.000 157791  214 Wreckless Racing
10464.46Mike Norman   Fort Worth, TX01:18:35.000 278106  212 Cyclesmith
11479.04John Worzel   Spring, TX01:21:21.000 325610  162 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
12493.62John Elder   Bellaire, TX01:22:42.000 186297  255 WestEnd (Houston TX)
13508.20John Fleming   Damon, TX01:23:20.000 273864  159 Sugar Cycles
14522.78Greg Rueb   Georgetown01:35:04.000 142796  210 Rocky Hill Ranch
15537.36Mike Kolat   Lake Jackson, TX01:38:45.000 88139  161 
16551.94Arlon Walker   San Antonio, TX01:39:20.000 122156  240 Bike Shack
DNFBrian Zettner   San Antonio, TXDNF 186298  155 Bike World Racing
DNFScott Schaefer   Houston, TXDNF 126923  215 Southern Elite/Sun&Ski

Men - Cat 1 - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1434.37Doug Long   Chillicothe, MO01:14:49.000 90529  225 
2440.82Whitney Fanning   Waco, TX01:23:15.000 89401  164 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
3447.27Glenn Romero   Mission, TX01:23:56.000 30494  228 Team Mcallen
4453.72Spencer Jewell   Waco, TX01:25:15.000 110566  239 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitusbishi
5460.17Mike McElveen   Austin, TX01:26:55.000 23434  217 None
6466.62Michael Floores   Houston, TX01:32:40.000 11872  165 Bike Barn Houston
7473.07Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX01:33:29.000 84650  234 Bicycles Inc.
8479.52Mark Hargis   Grapevine, TX01:33:30.000 140813  216 Bicycles Inc.
9485.97Rodney Killebrew   Austin, TX01:38:09.000 115518  245 Hill Country Bicycle Works
10492.42Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX01:40:37.000 109257  163 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
11498.87Peter Bielinski   Houston, TX01:42:38.000 154163  252 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Diego Vasquez Vargas   01:08:03.305  308 
2450.34Michael Mace   Ocala, FL01:12:42.305 337796  305 Firstplaceracing.com/MTBMike.com
3455.91Jack Tanner   Boulder, CO01:13:20.305 309291  303 Boulder Junior Cyling
4461.48Luke Fleming   Damon, TX01:15:07.000 264100  300 Sugar Cycles Factory Team
5Armando Rodriguez   01:15:11.000  304 Gold's Gym
6472.62Omar Nunez   Laredo01:18:23.000 394252  301 
7478.19John D Drummond   Springdale, AR01:19:09.000 341934  307 Bell & Company MTB Team
8483.76James Procter   Sherman Tx01:22:14.000 368688  448 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
9Mauricio Garcia   01:22:48.000  435 Sun & Ski Sports
10494.90Ashton Dubroc   Sugar Land, TX01:24:30.000 344376  385 EnivroInks.com/Bike Route
11500.47Harrison Worzel   Spring, TX01:26:26.000 349314  311 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
12506.04Clay F Cook   Shreveport, LA01:27:25.000 340498  383 LaS'port
13511.61Gilbert Johnson   Austin, TX01:27:47.000 370991  306 Boneshaker Project
14517.18Thomas Madden   Houston, TX01:29:45.000 329158  310 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn Houston
15Adam Moreau   01:29:53.000  309 Westlake High School
DNFWill Johnson   Austin, TXDNF 371000  384 Team Cycle Progression
DNFMatthew Underhill   Fair Oaks Ranch, TXDNF 290909  302 Hill Country Bicycle Works

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1482.04Grayson Keppler   Allen01:10:36.305 380276  315 Cadence Cyclery
2Dylan Pemberton   01:12:58.000  459 Monkey Wrench Racing
3496.44Nicholas Elkins   Austin, TX01:13:04.000 394226  314 Team Cycle Progression
4Andre Gonzales   01:13:06.000  470 
5Jessie Harris   01:18:16.000  478 
6518.04Mathew Sides   Magnolia, TX01:18:24.000 335248  436 Texas Cycling
7525.24Curt McCloud   Austin, TX01:18:36.000 379191  468 Bikesonline
8Marco Escontrias   01:19:05.000  444 MC Supercenter Cannondale
9539.64Adam B. Bryand   Chesterfield, VA01:20:11.000 394863  312 Best Buy Cycling Team
10546.84Jose Martinez   Houston, TX01:22:00.000 342642  480 
11554.04Aaron Mason   Grapevine, TX01:22:58.000 358059  387 Bicycles Plus/Geek Squad Autotech
12Krendon Reynolds   01:24:15.000  425 
13Jay Lopez   01:24:48.000  483 OMW Racing
14575.64Ryan Kota   Dallas, TX01:27:09.000 367199  465 Big Pig Racing
15582.84Zack Gonzales   San Antonio, TX01:28:43.000 279762  473 
16Isidoro Martinez   01:39:05.000  466 
DNFMark Montebello   Lumberton, TXDNF 388402  456 Bronze Body/Kinsel Ford
DNFArnold Haffner   San Antonio, TXDNF 394128  386 BikeWorld Racing

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1464.79Paul Loesch   New Braunfels, TX01:13:44.000 394847  439 Chain Link Racing
2473.73Robert Discher   Austin, TX01:14:11.000 340816  320 Austinbikes/SolEthanFrost
3482.67Bret Whitman   Hallandale, FL01:14:30.000 407427  423 
4491.61Matt Malone   Dallas, TX01:15:10.000 281734  451 Dallas Bike Works
5500.55Nathan Mills   Houston, TX01:15:22.000 105042  391 Bayou City Racing
6509.49Paul Wegman   Austin, TX01:16:12.000 393030  479 Mafia Racing
7518.43Jason Schaller   Austin, TX01:16:24.000 392625  461 Bikemojo.com
8527.37Jonathan Smith   San Antonio, TX01:22:02.000 199178  388 
9536.31Jayme Brown   New Braunfels, TX01:25:44.000 354414  467 Chain Link Bicycle Shop
10545.25John Kite   Kingwood Tx01:27:16.000 391738  316 NRG Cycling
11554.19Tommie Richardson   Austin, TX01:32:31.000 290358  481 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
12563.13Jeremy Reyna   Katy, TX01:35:06.000 242721  318 Bikesport
13Alfredo Lopez   01:39:23.000  494 OMW Racing
14581.01Brandon Jackson   Cypress, TX01:41:06.000 332080  317 Bikesport/ION
15589.95Adam Reardon   Austin, TX01:57:16.000 393831  389 Mafia Racing
DNSAaron Sorrentino   Cedar Park, TXDNS 391108  428 Austinbikes
DNSEdwin Gama   DNS  319 Bikesport
DNFArmando Espinosa Jr.   Clear LakeDNF 369239  441 Bike Barn
DNFJerod Rollins   Austin, TXDNF 396675  390 L.A.M.E.
DNFAnthony Rodriguez   Plano, TXDNF 357787  442 Team PACC
DNFAndy Frazier   Terrell, TXDNF 361805  392 Dallas Bike Works / Hooters

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1447.96Andrew Royle   Houston, TX01:09:50.000 245462  430 
2456.84Scott Sharrar   Houston, TX01:13:11.000 280922  485 Bayou City Racing
3465.72David Ness   Lewisville, TX01:14:08.000 361040  325 Bicycles Plus
4474.60Douglass Rauls   Austin, TX01:17:36.000 310474  326 Team Chain Drop
5483.48Robert Lopez   Leander, TX01:18:06.000 252826  324 Big Pistachio
6492.36Rodger Nutt   Mckinney, TX01:18:08.000 346402  395 McKinney Velo
7501.24Dan Tarkanick   Flower Mound, TX01:19:01.000 352864  394 Team PACC
8510.12Ray Figurella   Austin, TX01:19:26.000 380176  393 
9519.00Joseph Laochaloenvanich   Austin, TX01:20:04.000 339446  450 Texas Seton Brain & Spine Cycling
10527.88CJ Hebert   Austin, TX01:21:22.000 284873  477 
11536.76Rudy Guerrero   New Braunfels, TX01:21:54.000 124946  445 Danny Shane
12545.64Paul Mathis   Lorena, TX01:23:19.000 366348  323 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
13554.52Eric Swarvar   Flower Mound, TX01:24:58.000 344218  321 380k
14563.40Paul Burslem   Austin, TX01:26:24.000 348514  488 
15Chris Thompson   01:31:22.000  487 
16581.16Mike Moyers   Spring, TX01:31:38.000 109114  328 
17590.04Mario Romo   Laredo, TX01:48:36.000 194262  443 
DNSRolando Roman   Austin, TXDNS 220829  396 Cyclocross Project 2015
DNSShawn Slack   AustinDNS 396568  329 Austinbikes/Revenant
DNFMarkus Beeby   Austin, TXDNF 311065  327 Team Chain Drop
DNFLucas Hilbrich   League City, TXDNF 394602  322 Texas Pro Health Racing

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1435.67AJ Camp   Cedar Park, TX01:11:48.000 185287  489 The Peddler Bike Shop
2442.10Tony Cussimanio   Cedar Park, TX01:12:43.000 395860  472 Team Cycle Progression
3448.53Daniel Negas   Miami, FL01:13:55.000 390513  332 McCarty Training
4454.96Mark Mihailoff   Austin01:14:31.000 385885  341 Monkey Wrench Racing
5461.39Jacob Richardson   Austin, TX01:15:58.000 42120  429 University Cyclery
6467.82Justin Joyner   Austin, TX01:16:18.000 339710  339 AustinBikes/Revenant
7474.25Adam Fleury   Fredericksburg, TX01:17:33.000 397076  495 Hill Country Bicycle Works
8480.68Doug Boorn   Sanantonio, TX01:18:36.000 306040  454 Team Sage Cycles
9487.11Cesar R Flores   Laredo, TX01:18:42.000 272483  333 Laredo Cycling
10493.54Tom Hallberg   Austin, TX01:20:03.000 311430  337 Hell on Wheels
11499.97Chad Bobbitt   Austin, TX01:20:26.000 217687  426 Retro Racing USA
12506.40Kevin Milazzo   Houston, TX01:20:35.000 153651  342 
13512.83Javier Elenes   Austin, TX01:22:33.000 286938  421 Team Cycle Progression
14519.26Ubaldo Castillo   Austin, TX01:23:12.000 388450  335 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
15525.69Jose Fernando Tabares Ossa   Miami, FL01:23:36.000 232103  331 
16532.12Tim VanGilder   Mission Viejo, CA01:25:12.000 138867  462 
17538.55Dennis Ellington   Jonestown, TX01:27:02.000 143427  397 
18544.98Silverio Gonzalez   Laredo, TX01:27:26.000 251170  336 Gold's Gym
19551.41Lonn Hart   Cedar Park, TX01:30:53.000 251878  400 Mafia Racing South
20557.84Andrew Tidrick   Austin, TX01:32:07.000 351560  330 
21Eddie Villarreal   01:34:34.000  399 Dominion-Falcon Bank
22Scott Buchholtz   01:37:03.000  338 
23577.13Jonathan Dubroc   Sugar Land, TX01:41:15.000 345660  398 enviroINKS/Bike Route
24583.56Joe Love   Austin, TX01:43:47.000 210440  340 Missing Link/Cap Carter Racing
25589.99Greg Guillory   Houston02:19:06.000 43503  453 
DNSJorge Martinez   Cedar Park, TXDNS 207362  402 Team AT&T Brain&Spine
DNSRobert Trujillo   DNS  334 EnviroINKS.com/BikeRoute/WTF Racing
DNSKyle Poole   Austin, TXDNS 188566  401 Pink Gorilla Cycles
DNFMike Hamsa   Cedar Park, TXDNF 14885  474 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1453.10Charlie Dixon   Beaumont, TX01:13:57.000 53469  455 Austin Bikes
2457.81Greg Burcham   Fallbrook, CA01:16:20.000 348114  343 
3462.52Richard Mills   Houston, TX01:16:52.000 365815  357 EnviroInks/Bike Route
4467.23Glenn North   Dripping Springs, TX01:17:21.000 365975  349 Monkey Wrench Bicyles Racing
5David Wilson   01:17:33.000  406 Monkey Wrench Racing
6476.65Cliff Gibbons   San Antonio, TX01:18:48.000 371864  358 Sage Cycles
7481.36Shane Booth   Lewisville, TX01:19:17.000 184944  434 Team BikeMojo.com
8486.07Darryl Rosenfeld   Bellaire, TX01:19:24.000 255458  404 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn
9490.78Marty Garza   Mcallen, TX01:19:30.000 144548  427 Team McAllen Racing
10495.49Joe Ender   Manchaca, TX01:19:51.000 10783  431 Monkey Wrench Racing
11Doug Lange   01:20:44.000  407 Monkey Wrench Racing
12504.91Chris Olson   Houston, TX01:21:57.000 26709  464 
13509.62Scott Nyland   Madison, WI01:23:12.000 351518  420 
14514.33Bill Simons   Austin Tx01:23:15.000 288290  347 ICS
15519.04Paul Pinholster   Austin , TX01:23:34.000 317066  346 L.A.M.E.
16523.75David Thibodeaux   Austin, TX01:26:07.000 184335  352 Austin Bikes Revenant
17528.46Brian Grubbs   Hutto, TX01:27:13.000 350038  351 Flying Pigs / RHR
18533.17Joseph Gabriel   Austin Tx01:28:27.000 345882  359 Bicycle World of Houston / HTFU
19537.88Francisco Cano   Sugar Land, TX01:28:56.000 366415  344 EnviroInks/Bike Route
20542.59Alex Link   Dallas, TX01:29:10.000 190280  355 PACC
21547.30Devin Wedward   Round Rock, TX01:31:14.000 396499  350 
22552.01Allen Brady   Houston01:32:13.000 111480  408 OMW Racing
23556.72Jeff Boatman   Austin, TX01:32:30.000 300045  405 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
24561.43Martin Rojas   Cedar Park, TX01:32:32.000 197399  354 
25566.14Gary Crowell   Austin, TX01:34:27.000 8244  353 L.A.M.E.
26Ben Adair   01:38:39.000  356 GKA Realty
27575.56John Dotson   De Soto, KS01:42:02.000 361739  345 KCOI Boulevard
28580.27Rick Sharp   Albuquerque, NM01:51:02.000 360499  348 St Clair Winery
29584.98Dan Hickman   Austin, TX01:52:03.000 154632  403 OMW Racing
DNFKevin Cameron   Richardson, TXDNF 48317  432 
DNFDennis Livingston   Red Oak, TXDNF 185910  469 VentureExpeditions.org

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1488.33Scott Shepherd   Austin, TX01:19:01.000 303499  364 Team Cycle Progression
2495.51Matthew Tinonga   Plano, TX01:21:17.000 35626  361 Team PACC
3Michael Smith   01:21:25.000  362 LAME
4509.87Greg Piske   Richardson01:22:54.000 28230  490 
5517.05Orlando Gonzales   San Antonio, TX01:23:17.000 143821  412 Tri-Sition Area Racing Team
6524.23Gary Lloyd   Boerne, TX01:23:20.000 101057  360 equipe campionissimo
7531.41Mike VanRandwyk   Manor, TX01:23:59.000 191261  410 Yeti AS-R Carbon XC
8538.59Stephen Yeamans   Austin, TX01:26:00.000 371224  363 Bicycle Sport Shop
9545.77Tom Ketterhagen   Georgetown, TX01:26:33.000 334056  491 787 Racing
10552.95Jamie Mitchell   Texas, TX01:27:19.000 286360  460 Violet Crown
11560.13Chris Robin   Houston, TX01:27:29.00 339330  440 Team Bike Barn Texas
12567.31Don Schwieters   Austin, TX01:27:53.000 371432  409 OMW
13574.49Rusty Hough   Buda, TX01:36:39.000 124983  414 Missing Link Racing
14581.67Mike Robin   Houston, TX01:36:45.00 340466  411 Team Bike Barn Texas
15Alberto King   03:29:40.000  449 
DNSCorvin Alstot   Houston, TXDNS 1477  366 Bayou City Racing
DNFSergio Velazquez   San AntonioDNF 40333  413 Sun & Ski
DNFJohn Dowling   Seabrook, TXDNF 318478  365 Envirolinks.com/BikeRoute

Men - Cat 2/3 - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1517.39Jason Amezquita (1 - Cat2)   Cedar Park, TX01:18:51.305 361855  375 512 Racing/AJ's Cyclery
2523.64Brant Hatton   Huntington Beach, CA01:20:42.000 110743  457 backbone/kenda
3529.89Chris Trevelise (2 - Cat2)   Austin, TX01:21:41.000 224871  447 Orange Seal
4536.14Robert Remlinger   Smithville, TX01:25:06.000 185903  484 OMW Racing/Back Door Cafe
5542.39Brian Hanley (3 - Cat2)   Austin01:25:51.000 387675  381 
6548.64Rob Spooner (4 - Cat2)   Cedar Park, TX01:27:36.00 325498  374 Bicycle Sports Shop
7554.89James Nguyen (5 - Cat2)   Houston, TX01:28:04.000 331116  382 Bicycle World of Houston
8561.14Kelly Heath   Austin, TX01:30:19.000 303304  379 LAME
9Ted Jarrett   01:32:10.000  377 Big Pistachio
10573.64Alejandro Luna   El Cerrito, CA01:33:23.000 204371  376 
11Gregg Colvin   01:34:10.000  378 OMW
12586.14Jeremy Watkins (6 - Cat2)   Austin, TX01:39:59.000 377796  373 Bicycle Sport Shop
DNFConrad Steitz   Austin, TXDNF 376032  380 Team Cycle Progression
DNFChris McClung (Cat2)   Bruceville, TXDNF 388508  437 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi

Women - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1364.54Jessica Rawlins   Denton, TX01:45:31.000 308761  22 Bicycles Plus
2392.36Erin Huck   Boulder, CO01:45:32.000 194901  20 Tokyo Joes
3420.18Shannon Gibson   Durango, CO01:57:10.000 156279  23 Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Team
4448.00Penny Ficker   Waco, TX02:02:39.000 337334  18 Dalla Bike Works
5475.82Melinda Steele   Austin, TX02:09:40.000 168893  67 Team Wooley Mammoth
6503.64Sara Krause   Austin, TX02:13:38.000 185228  254 Bicycle Sport Shop
DNSLisa Uranga   Irving, TXDNS 325178  21 PACC
DNFNathalie Krantz   Flagstaff, AZDNF 267760  19 Get Out! Durango
DNFCindy Abbott   Austin, TXDNF 390168  60 

Women - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1502.83Ksenia Lepikhina   Boulder, CO01:21:06.000 296745  170 BMC
2528.20Emma Drummond   Springdale, AR01:23:12.000 341932  167 Bell & Co MTB Team
3553.57Mercedes Drummond   Springdale, AR01:25:00.000 341926  168 Bell & Company MTB Team
4578.94Anna Mathis   Lorena, TX01:31:50.000 366349  166 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
DNFNadina Junuzovic   Austin TxDNF 281770  169 787 Racing

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1472.43Amy Parkinson   Austin, TX01:23:35.000 364747  171 Thunderbird Energetica/Cycle Progression
2489.49Jennifer Taylor   Austin, TX01:24:11.000 337574  230 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
3506.55Lisa Hartman   Houston, TX01:29:22.000 217745  218 Sugar Cycles Factory Team
4523.61Mary Gilmer   Chelsea, AL01:53:03.000 310472  236 Team Bike Lane
5540.67Alissa Magrum   Lakeway, TX02:04:44.000 185283  250 

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1469.04Jen Ragan-Marlowe   Royse City, TX01:25:04.000 143436  220 Team Rockwall Cycling
2484.20Kim Chance   Dallas, TX01:29:08.000 157443  219 Matrix Cycling Club/Richardson Bike Mart
3499.36Catherine Moritz   Houston, TX01:29:45.000 203939  173 Black Sunshine
4514.52Melainie Black   Houston01:32:03.000 40370  233 Mellow Johnny's
5529.68Marina Lepikhina   Boulder, CO01:33:41.000 366090  172 Tough Girl/Scott
6544.84Margaret Nolen   Cedar Park, TX01:36:06.000 291188  238 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
7560.00Tanya Woody   San Antonio, TX01:49:37.000 236072  174 Bike World Racing
8575.16Karie Mueller   Amarillo, TX02:16:17.000 214338  241 Team Kordestani Cycling

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Nye-Salladin   Kerrville, TX01:28:33.000 26368  175 Hill Country Bicycle Works/Joes Pro Bike

Women - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Fiona Dougherty   Waco, TX01:31:25.000 395467  458 Waco Home School
2565.00Katelyn Pervis   Austin Tx01:48:47.000 396429  367 Lake Travis Mountain Bike Team
3590.00Lucy Brown   Houston, TX01:57:27.000 259584  452 Team Bicycle Sport Shop

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Mary Hannabass   Austin, TX01:27:17.000 334900  417 
2550.00Rachel Cook   Denton, TX01:30:32.000 361282  415 UNT
3560.00Megan Emerick   The Woodlands, TX01:35:52.000 346620  463 Texas Sate University
4570.00Kristen Kjellberg   Austin, TX01:37:59.000 274390  493 Texas A&M
5Jodie Wetuski   01:40:59.000  368 Bicycle World of Houston
6Larissa Tater   01:48:38.000  416 Team Chain Drop

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1512.10Andrea Fox   Leander, TX01:29:52.000 376028  422 512 Racing / AJ's Cyclery
2520.82Rebekah Trevelise   Austin, TX01:30:56.000 236848  492 Team Spin City
3529.54Rachel Koen   Cypress, TX01:32:39.000 157453  369 bike line at Cypress station
4538.26Sydnei Anderson   Frisco, TX01:33:15.000 385671  446 Team PACC
5546.98Kristi Welch   Austin, TX01:43:35.000 222610  424 Ozone Bikes
6555.70Shannon Bell   Montgomery, AL01:44:14.000 382387  475 Bicycles Inc.
7564.42Darlene Streeter   Austin, TX01:47:40.000 368456  418 Crank House Cycles
8573.14Colleen Quindlen   Austin, TX01:49:33.000 288150  471 Ozone
9581.86Dina Pang   Morgans Point Resort, TX01:49:48.000 274092  486 Cycle Progression
DNFNatalie Kurz   Houston, TXDNF 365313  370 Bayou City Racing

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1531.14Diana Tanner   Boulder, CO01:33:56.00 363833  371 Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
2550.76Melissa Grubbs   Hutto, TX01:35:18.000 350048  419 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
3570.38Teresa Franzke   Austin, TX01:37:14.000 388072  482 
4590.00Jessica Hanover   Austin, TX01:47:15.000 332390  372 Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
DNFJoy Billeaud   Waco TxDNF 365178  438 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee