Race Results for
Mason Lake Road Race Series
Allyn, WA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 03/10/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Senior - Cat 1/2 (72 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1178.48Joshua Liberles   Portland, OR02:44:07 208558   
2185.59Paul Bourcier   Eugene, OR02:44:07 4391   
3192.70Carson Miller   Seattle, WA02:44:11 203931   UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
4199.81Kevin Andrews   Mukilteo, WA02:44:11 387753   Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycl
5206.92Tim Smith   Olympia, WA02:44:11 241621   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
6214.03Colin Gibson   Seattle, WA02:44:27 250723   Keller Rohrback Cycling/Stranam
7221.14David Richter   Seattle, WA02:44:27 29781   HSP/Herriott Sports Performance
8228.25Ian Crane   Seattle, WA02:44:27 184284   Hagens Berman Cycling
9235.36Andrew Martin   Kirkland, WA02:44:27 89104   Bikesale.com
10242.47Todd Gallaher   Seattle, WA02:44:27 12680   
11249.58Samuel Schartz   Creswell , OR02:44:27 197594   
12256.69Trevor Spahr   Portland, OR02:44:27 297918   HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Te
13263.80Joanne Kiesanowski   Colorado Springs, CO02:44:27 406658   
14270.91David Gordon   Olympia, WA02:44:27 279863   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
15278.02Jeffrey Gaeckle   Olympia, WA02:44:27 12621   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
16285.13Randy Bott   Everett, WA02:44:27 221932   Herriott Sports Performance
17292.24Erik Anderson   Tumwater, WA02:44:27 161052   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
18299.35Timothy Lang   Portland, OR02:44:27 257848   
19306.46Logan Owen   Bremerton, WA02:44:27 222488   California Giant Cycling
20313.57Nick Bennette   Seattle, WA02:44:27 186239   Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
21320.68Steve Sonheim   Seattle, WA02:44:27 54980   Garage Racing
22327.79Rad Cunningham   Olympia, WA02:44:27 127935   Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
23334.90Mike Schwindeller   Seattle, WA02:44:34 259190   Bikesale.com
24342.01Marcel Delisser   Portland02:44:34 252838   
25349.12Alec Moorman   Seattle, WA02:44:39 255970   Bikesale.com/Union Bay Cycling/
26356.23John Flack   Olympia, WA02:44:41 11775   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
27363.34Brian Hitchcock   Seattle, WA02:44:41 284741   Herriott Sports Performance
28370.45Morgan Schmitt   Woodinville, WA02:44:41 189118   Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team
29377.56Bradford Kilcline   Kirkland, WA02:44:41 254141   Herriott Sports Performance
30384.67Brad Halstead   Olympia, WA02:44:41 14767   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
31Jj Ecker   02:44:41   
32398.89David Iannotti   Seattle, WA02:44:41 71685   Bikesale.com/Union Bay Cycling/
33406.00Andrew Erickson   Seattle, WA02:44:41 273331   Ghisallo Foundation
34413.11Carl Hoefer   Tigard, OR02:44:41 113787   Team Oregon presented by Laurel
35420.22Robert Campbell   Olympia, WA02:44:41 73795   Audi/Kryki Sports
36427.33Mick Walsh   Seattle, WA02:44:41 37104   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
37434.44Christopher Wingfield   Bainbridge Island, WA02:44:41 247269   
38441.55Rhae-Christie Shaw   Seattle, WA02:44:41 184543   Vanderkitten
39448.66Ian Mensher   Seattle, WA02:44:41 156693   Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
40455.77Stephen Bedford   Portland, OR02:44:41 305665   
41462.88Dustin Van Wyck   Seattle, WA02:44:41 229254   Herriott Sports Performance
42469.99Mike Robson   Bothell, WA02:44:41 118582   Bikesale.com
43477.10Ben Kaplan   Seattle, WA02:44:41 51791   Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
44484.21Max O'Neal   Seattle, WA02:44:41 229273   HSP/Herriott Sports Performance
45491.32Nick Zylkowski   Seatac, WA02:44:41 297629   Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
46498.43Jason Bethel   Seattle, WA02:44:53 169273   Garage Racing
47505.54Jacob Brewer   Seattle, WA02:44:56 263501   US Military Cycling Team Fueled
48512.65Will Teal   Seattle, WA02:45:04 318226   HSP/Herriott Sports Performance
49519.76Aaron Shaw   Seattle, WA02:45:18 128315   HSP/Herriott Sports Performance
50526.87Mark Chaisson   Seattle, WA02:50:49 90030   
51533.98Jeff Goodwin   Seattle, WA02:57:58 13691   Tete de la Course Cycling
52541.09Cort Buchholz   Lake OswegoDNF 388074   
DQJoe Holmes   Bainbridge Island, WADQ 16599   Tete de la Course Cycling
DQNathan Webber   Port Orchard, WADQ 87178   Tete de la Course Cycling
DQAaron Johnson   Gig Harbor, WADQ 188087   Hagens Berman Domestic Elite Cy
DQSteven Wilssens   Bothell, WADQ 287991   HSP/Herriott Sports Performance
DNFGary Brown   Auburn, WADNF 5069   Tete de la Course Cycling
DNFTony Pletcher   Seattle, WADNF 305767   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
DNFIngy Dot Net   Seattle, WADNF 73676   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
DNFAlec Duxbury   Seattle, WADNF 10304   Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
DNFPete Baughman   Carnation, WADNF 243415   Slalom Consulting Racing
DNFRosalyn Zylkowski   Seatac, WADNF 303507   Keller Rohrback Cycling Team

Men - Senior - Cat 3 (60 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1376.41Peter Streit   Seattle, WA02:21:13 370543   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
2381.28David Chipchase   Dupont, WA02:21:13 220071   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
3386.15Ryan Bibko   Kent, WA02:21:13 215821   First Strike Velo
4391.02Martin Turek   North Bend, WA02:21:13 336434   Kryki Sports
5395.89Nathaniel Pitts   Seattle, WA02:21:16 304664   
6400.76Garrett Charlson   Issaquah, WA02:21:16 331232   Fischer Plumbing Cycling
7405.63Francis Atkinson   Port Townsend, WA02:21:40 310182   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
8410.50Jim Holbrooks   Olympia, WA02:23:06 180568   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
9415.37James Weigand   Seattle, WA02:28:56 164211   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV/La
10420.24Richie Strong   Kenmore, WA02:28:56 290771   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
11425.11Ronald Sielinski   Redmond, WA02:28:56 260190   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
12429.98Pj Bauser   Seattle, WA02:28:56 332266   Hagens Berman/ Society Consulti
13434.85Tim Collins   Mercer Island, WA02:28:56 270856   Garage Racing/Team Steam
14439.72Jesse Nofziger   Issaquah, WA02:28:56 307040   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
15444.59Henry Gertje   Olympia, WA02:28:56 107920   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
16449.46Josh Tanner   Seattle, WA02:28:56 218858   Hagens Berman/ Society Consulti
17454.33Richard Arnopol   Wilmette02:28:56 264204   Ravenna Capital Management/Step
18459.20Andrew Lang   St. Louis, MO02:28:56 340124   Old Town Bicycle
19464.07Josh Gerak   Seattle, WA02:28:56 256081   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
20468.94Paul Noyes   Redmond, WA02:28:56 308323   Audi
21473.81Brian Smith   Bonney Lake, WA02:28:56 33050   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
22478.68Douglas Wilcox   Seattle, WA02:28:56 135167   Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac
23483.55Chad Richmond   Bothell, WA02:28:56 266765   Hagens Berman/ Society Consulti
24488.42Bradlee Haley   Burien, WA02:28:56 288845   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
25493.29Joseph Skokan   Seattle, WA02:28:56 289466   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
26498.16Benjamin Peterson   Seattle, WA02:28:56 354994   First Strike Velo
27503.03Phil Macino   Newcastle, WA02:28:56 333960   Audi
28507.90Andrew Easley   Olympia, WA02:28:56 293544   Audi/Kryki Sports
29512.77Chris Adolf   Everett, WA02:28:56 1204   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
30517.64Paul Boivin   Seattle, WA02:28:56 231826   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team/Seat
31522.51Dan Doran   Seattle, WA02:28:56 268282   Herriott Sports Performance
32527.38Keiichi Otani   Kirkland, WA02:28:56 289231   Hagens Berman/ Society Consulti
33532.25Mike Rolcik   Bellevue, WA02:28:56 155561   Ravenna Capital Management
34537.12Tony Blazejack   Seattle, WA02:28:56 304571   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
35541.99Paul Bishop   Snohomish, WA02:29:05 335908   Recycled Cycles Racing/Boat Str
36546.86Edward Rosenberg   Seattle, WA02:29:05 286466   Garage Racing/Team Steam
37551.73Matthew Herz   Shoreline, WA02:29:08 191831   Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
38556.60Nick Duckstein   Seattle02:29:10 276304   Bikesale.com/Union Bay Cycling/
39561.47Stephen Owens   Seattle, WA02:29:10 251280   Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac
40566.34Allen Butler   Seattle, WA02:29:19 326902   Ravenna Capital Management
41571.21Sergio Palma   Olympia, WA02:29:38 206337   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
DQPaul Mccormick   Gig Harbor, WADQ 382759   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
DQSamuel Park   Seattle, WADQ 285679   Hagens Berman/ Society Consulti
DNFMarcus Nedelmann   Seattle, WADNF 252009   Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac
DNFHarry Pepe   Kenmore, WADNF 58774   Slalom Consulting Racing
DNFNicholas Perera   Coupeville, WADNF 126804   DSH Racing

Men - Senior - Cat 4 (48 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1488.56Peter Hinckley   Seattle, WA01:57:10 328706   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
2490.47Samuel Dodd   Seattle, WA01:57:10 366311   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
3492.38Alex Votry   Edmonds, WA01:57:10 330594   Avanti Racing Club
4494.29Alex Driscoll   Dupont , WA01:57:10 267611   Adventures for the Cure
5496.20Frank Colich   Seattle, WA01:57:10 270202   Seattle Super Squadra
6498.11John Rasanen   Seattle, WA01:57:10 312638   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/J
7500.02Martin Vaneycke   Tacoma01:57:10 375025   Tacoma Bike Racing Team/Tacoma
8501.93Cameron Janes   Mercer Island, WA01:57:10 359555   
9503.84Patrick Lewis   Ellensburg, WA01:57:10 276335   Central Washington University
10505.75Andie Taylor   Seattle, WA01:57:10 393158   Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac
11507.66Mike Foster   Seattle, WA01:57:10 360739   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
12509.57Bart Hawkinson   Seattle, WA01:57:10 272789   Avanti Racing Club
13511.48Ayden Young   Olympia, WA01:57:10 361728   Rad Racing NW
14513.39Randy Resch   Edgewood, WA01:57:10 308898   Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac
15515.30Jason Corbridge   Redmond, WA01:57:10 293327   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
16517.21Andrew Roths   Kenmore, WA01:57:10 305716   Bikesale.com
17519.12Mark Rogers   Woodinville, WA01:57:10 269636   Hagens Berman/ Society Consulti
18521.03Anthony Carroll   Seattle, WA01:57:10 331670   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
19522.94Bryan Torian   Olympia, WA01:57:10 342538   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
20524.85Martin Long   Snoqualmie, WA01:57:10 219954   Eastgate Cycling
21526.76Dan Donahue   Olympia, WA01:57:10 374642   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
22528.67Aaron Adelstein   Seattle, WA01:57:10 305846   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
23530.58Jordan Bressler   Dupont, WA01:57:10 358593   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
24532.49Zack Hewell   Seattle Wa01:57:10 365582   Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac
25534.40Travis Dougan   Kirkland, WA01:57:10 280758   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
26536.31Streett Silvestri   Seattle, WA01:57:10 201992   3D Racing Team
27538.22Joshua Simmons   Lakewoodlakewood, WA01:57:10 366292   Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB
28540.13Juan Guerra   Seattle, WA01:57:10 417   Avanti Racing Club
29542.04Chris Mahan   Seatac, WA01:57:10 190831   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team/Seat
30543.95Daniel Filonowich   Seattle, WA01:57:10 288357   Branford Bike/DeLaurenti/Paglia
31545.86John Clouse   Seattle, WA01:57:10 302850   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/J
32547.77Kirk Beatty   Olympia, WA01:57:10 365190   Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB
33549.68Simon Davies   Poulsbo, WA01:57:10 322520   HSP/Herriott Sports Performance
34551.59Dean Jasper   Bellevue, WA01:57:17 286550   Audi/Kryki Sports
35553.50Peter Miller   Seattle, WA01:57:17 292874   Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac
36555.41Kyle Mattson   Seattle, WA01:57:17 289263   Audi/Kryki Sports
37557.32Philip Newman   Seattle, WA01:57:17 361796   Hagens Berman Cycling Team
38559.23Stephen Grim   Kenmore, WA01:57:17 239283   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team/Seat
39561.14Kurt Litsinger   Seattle01:57:17 235532   Apex Racing Team
40563.05Wayne Brown   Renton, WA01:57:17 316268   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
41564.96Harrison Devine   Bellevue, WA01:57:17 290027   First Strike Velo
42566.87Morgan Simon   Seattle, WA01:57:24 310319   Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac
43568.78Alexander Perezpaz   Seattle, WA01:57:24 325726   Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac
44570.69Mathew Anderson   Seattle, WA01:57:27 217370   Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac
45572.60Alfonso Lopez   Seattle, WA01:57:38 333054   Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac
46574.51Thomas Catalina   Seattle, WA01:59:25 239086   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
47576.42Zachary Smith   Seattle, WA02:00:29 366506   HSP/Herriott Sports Performance
48578.33Evan Geary   Seattle, WA02:13:02 251552   Slalom Consulting Racing
DQLudo Max   Seattle, WADQ 355916   HSP/Herriott Sports Performance
DQDave Dipetrillo   Sammamish, WADQ 314732   Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DQMiles Frank   Whitefish, MTDQ 329144   Team Hammer Nutrition
DNFTravis Sullivan   Perth WaDNF 283850   Slalom Consulting Racing
DNFChris Jackson   Greensboro, NCDNF 387784   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team/Seat
DNFDavid Kregenow   Seattle, WADNF 271203   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team/Seat
DNFBrian Lockhart   Kirkland, WADNF 279896   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNFCarsten Croff   Seattle, WADNF 309482   Ravenna Capital Management
DNFAndrew Leon   Snoqualmie, WADNF 285639   

Men - Senior - Cat 5 - odd (36 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1515.82Stephen Gavette   Seattle01:28:28 382864   Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac
2519.53Tavish Taylor   Port Angeles01:28:28 198253   Bikesale.com
3523.24Nick Siverly   Seattle, WA01:31:04 397917   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
4526.95Sean Mcgraw   Seattle01:31:04 385661   Lake Washington Velo
5530.66Joseph Domingues   Seattle, WA01:31:04 395032   
6534.37Nicholas Luhr   Seattle, WA01:31:04 394447   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
7538.08Sven-Erik Nielsen   Seattle, WA01:31:04 264387   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
8541.79Alan Mccready   Issaquah, WA01:31:04 392095   Audi/Kryki Sports
9545.50Ryan Auburn   Seattle, WA01:31:04 397857   
10549.21Nathan Pepin   Seattle, WA01:31:04 249643   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
11552.92Robert Ripley   Seattle, WA01:31:04 393647   HSP/Herriott Sports Performance
12556.63Steven Walker   Bellevue, WA01:31:04 367426   
13560.34Sun Dang   Bellevue01:31:07 393649   
14564.05Raymond Bowling   Lacey, WA01:31:13 366179   
15567.76Lewis Whiley   Olympia, WA01:35:28 351580   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
16571.47Nathan Camp   Seattle, WA01:35:34 393332   Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac
17575.18Joseph Fitzgerald   Monroe01:36:56 391769   Lake Washington Velo
18578.89Will Muehlhausen   Bothell, WA01:38:14 332792   First Strike
19582.60Larry Elliott   Olympia, WA01:47:56 253010   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
20586.31David Foster   Seattle01:54:58 382793   Tacoma Bike
21590.02Manek Mistry   Olympia01:54:58 394526   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
DQBryan Thiemann   Bothell, WADQ 389591   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNFErik Hanberg   OlympiaDNF 391675   
DNFAndrew Sobey   Bothell, WADNF 395125   
DNFElijah Wonderly   Lakewood, WADNF 396921   

Men - Senior - Cat5 - even (36 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Volodymyr Kuzmenko   Kirkland01:36:48 378217   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team/Seat
2542.17Mathew Waterfall   Auburn, WA01:36:48 395059   
3544.34Alec Osenbach   Seattle Wa01:36:50 393268   Ravenna Capital Management/Step
4546.51Austin Longino   Redmond01:36:50 360898   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
5548.68Lee Newkirk   Seattle, WA01:36:50 387513   Fischer Plumbing Cycling
6550.85William Alcorn   Spokane, WA01:36:54 270414   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
7553.02Anthony Pliska   Olympia, WA01:36:54 390666   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
8555.19Paul Tassin   Seattle, WA01:36:54 360595   Apex Racing Team
9557.36John Mckay   Seattle, WA01:36:54 298779   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
10559.53Chris Leque   Marysville, WA01:36:54 396848   House Wine Racing
11561.70Eric Cranfield   Seattle, WA01:36:54 392810   Apex Racing Team
12563.87William Trask   Kirkland, WA01:36:54 389151   Hagens Berman/ Society Consulti
13566.04Anthony Morrow   Lacey, WA01:37:00 391911   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
14568.21Daniel Cox   Olympia, WA01:37:05 317444   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
15570.38Jarrett Aregger   Kent, WA01:37:05 285209   Slalom Consulting Racing
16572.55Eric Moselle   Bellevue, WA01:37:05 356821   
17574.72Colin Mcgrane   Shelton, WA01:37:09 288777   CBC Racing
18576.89Jonathan Barr   Seattle, WA01:37:11 365923   Garage Racing/Team Steam
19579.06Benjamin Wertz   Mount Vernon, WA01:37:11 222533   Dimensional Sound Health
20581.23Adam Gray   Olympia, WA01:37:12 390752   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
21583.40Jeffrey Ott   East Olympia, WA01:37:18 365466   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
22585.57Rick Wiedmann   Auburn, WA01:38:50 394666   Bikesale.com/Union Bay Cycling/
23587.74Kenneth Ramirez   Seattle, WA01:40:34 255649   Apex Racing Team
24589.91Christian Palacay   Mill Creek, WA02:00:47 393230   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DQZach Houvener   Seattle, WADQ 383409   Audi/Kryki Sports
DQStewart Bowerman   SeattleDQ 367332   Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
DNFJeff Waterfall   Federal Way, WADNF 397633   

Men - Senior - Cat 1/2/3 - 35-99 (60 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1336.99Matthew Hill   Seattle, WA02:22:51 131504   Garage Racing
2354.31Nikos Mills   Bellevue, WA02:22:51 183614   Garage Racing
3371.63Sean Phillips   Bellevue, WA02:22:51 274488   Garage Racing
4388.95Mark Mirante   Bellevue, WA02:22:51 293125   Garage Racing
5406.27John Mcallister   Redmond, WA02:35:30 306966   Herriott Sports Performance
6423.59David Hecht   Issaquah, WA02:37:07 15626   Garage Racing
7440.91Alex Rosenast   Seattle, WA02:38:38 196878   Garage Racing
8458.23Mark Portin   Renton, WA02:38:43 271175   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
9475.55Brian Griffith   Seattle, WA02:38:59 14184   Garage Racing
10492.87David Hills   Bellevue, WA02:38:59 176885   Team Steam
11Don Stimson   02:39:02   
DNFGary Lardizabal   Seattle, WADNF 47132   Market Street Cycling Club
DNFTravis Nease   Redmond, WADNF 107677   Audi
DNFRc Rogers   Seattle, WADNF 222969   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/J

Men - Master - Cat 3/4/5 - 35-99 (48 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1404.14Tom Potter (1 - Cat2)   Browns Point, WA02:03:20 206784   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
2407.00Nick Leggett (1 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA02:03:24 353188   Slalom Consulting Racing
3409.86Nicholas Perera (2 - Cat3)   Coupeville, WA02:03:36 126804   DSH Racing
4412.72Paul Coffee (3 - Cat3)   Federal Way, WA02:03:40 331942   
5415.58William Blanton (4 - Cat3)   Hillsboroh, OR02:03:40 397728   Team Oregon presented by Laurel
6418.44Scott Monett (5 - Cat3)   Tacomaa, WA02:03:40 343104   Tacoma Bike
7421.30David Mezera (6 - Cat3)   Issaquah, WA02:03:40 70532   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team/Seat
8424.16Rick Benson (7 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA02:03:40 3371   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/J
9427.02Michael Marler (1 - Cat4)   Bothell, WA02:03:40 361136   Slalom Consulting Racing
10429.88Rick Birdsey (8 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA02:03:40 366692   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
11432.74Anthony Whiley (9 - Cat3)   Olympia, WA02:03:40 102809   Fischer Plumbing Cycling
12435.60Ron Jones (10 - Cat3)   Olympia, WA02:03:40 246852   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
13438.46Don Miller (2 - Cat4)   Millcreek, WA02:03:40 288346   Slalom Consulting Racing
14441.32Christopher Nelson (3 - Cat4)   Puyallup, WA02:03:40 239255   Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB
15444.18Francisco Pons (4 - Cat4)   Maple Valley, WA02:03:40 276266   Jet City Velo
16447.04John Mchale (11 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA02:03:40 236928   20/20 Fuel
17449.90John Bruce (12 - Cat3)   Vashon, WA02:03:40 55845   Tacoma Bike
18452.76Eric Holman (13 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA02:03:40 222790   Bikesale.com
19455.62David Queen (5 - Cat4)   Shoreline, WA02:03:40 236441   20/20 Fuel
20458.48David Garate (6 - Cat4)   Buckley, WA02:03:40 367407   Fischer Plumbing Cycling
21461.34Michael Sanderson (14 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA02:03:40 309751   Bikesale.com
22464.20Glenn Fontelera (7 - Cat4)   Bothell, WA02:03:40 339592   Bikesale.com
23467.06Loren Pokorny (15 - Cat3)   Mercer Island, WA02:03:40 97151   Hagens Berman/ Society Consulti
24469.92Ken Borchers (8 - Cat4)   Federal Way, WA02:03:40 274253   Tacoma Bike
25472.78Joel Jones (16 - Cat3)   Tacoma, WA02:03:40 279235   Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB
26475.64Gerardo Mores (9 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA02:03:40 340232   Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac
27478.50Brian Dowling (1 - Cat5)   Oak Harbor, WA02:03:40 394060   Dimensional Sound Health
28481.36Peter Paulino (17 - Cat3)   Oak Harbor, WA02:03:40 91260   Dimensional Sound Health
29484.22Sean Murphy (18 - Cat3)   Tacoma, WA02:03:40 120568   Tacoma Bike
30487.08Lincoln Rawlings (2 - Cat5)   North Bend Wa02:03:40 396282   Bikesport.com
31489.94Robert Rice (3 - Cat5)   Seattle , WA02:03:40 368567   Market Street Cycling Club
32492.80Travis Kubicek (10 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA02:03:40 273538   Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac
33495.66Curtis Baird (11 - Cat4)   Olympia, WA02:03:40 331666   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
34498.52Eric Abbott (19 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA02:03:40 310882   Bikesale.com
35501.38Patrick Powers (4 - Cat5)   Olympia, WA02:03:40 364956   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
36504.24Brian Wood (5 - Cat5)   Oak Harbor02:03:40 396060   
37507.10Jeff Gibbs (12 - Cat4)   Renton, WA02:03:40 272664   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
38509.96Jef Johnstone (6 - Cat5)   Kirkland, WA02:03:40 393187   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
39512.82Jason Celestine (13 - Cat4)   Olympia, WA02:03:40 297624   CBC Racing
40515.68Matt Stevens (20 - Cat3)   Tacoma, WA02:03:40 150745   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
41518.54Andy James (21 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA02:03:40 273667   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team/Seat
42521.40Mark Hubbard (14 - Cat4)   Kirkland, WA02:03:40 302869   Audi/Kryki Sports
43524.26Pat Harrington (15 - Cat4)   Kirkland02:03:40 334794   Bikesale.com
44527.12Steve Matson (22 - Cat3)   Tacoma, WA02:03:40 171544   
45529.98Chad Olson (16 - Cat4)   Redmond, WA02:03:40 287159   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
46532.84Paul Krebsbach (17 - Cat4)   Kent, WA02:03:40 19808   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team/Seat
47535.70John Austin (18 - Cat4)   Seattle02:03:40 157301   Old Town
48538.56Kyle Anderson (19 - Cat4)   Olympia, WA02:03:40 306848   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
49541.42Edgar Vanlieshout (20 - Cat4)   Kingston, WA02:03:40 361015   Hagens Berman/ Society Consulti
50544.28Peter DesRosier (23 - Cat3)   Issaquah, WA02:03:40 288084   Bikesale.com
51547.14Michael Heusdens (21 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA02:03:53 275394   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
52550.00Jeffery Vinson (24 - Cat3)   Bellevue, WA02:03:56 70843   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
53552.86Steve Westover (25 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA02:03:59 37838   
54555.72Erich Alonzo (22 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA02:03:59 225220   Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac
55558.58Matt Swanson (23 - Cat4)   University Place, WA02:04:04 206149   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
56561.44Christian Shafer (24 - Cat4)   Redmond, WA02:04:20 365829   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
57564.30Adam Arlan (25 - Cat4)   Bothell, WA02:04:27 304274   Slalom Consulting Racing
58567.16Bill Zimmerman (26 - Cat3)   Kent, WA02:05:44 65515   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
59570.02Paul Way (26 - Cat4)   Fremont Ne02:05:46 303048   HSP/Herriott Sports Performance
60572.88Brian Wentz (27 - Cat3)   Olympia, WA02:05:46 185302   CBC Racing
61575.74Timothy Hughes (28 - Cat3)   Olympia, WA02:05:46 288962   CBC Racing
62578.60John Rodgers (27 - Cat4)   Tacoma, WA02:05:54 264341   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
63581.46J Scott Hile (28 - Cat4)   Centralia, WA02:08:47 316088   CBC Racing
64584.32Ed Thiemann (29 - Cat4)   Bothell, WA02:09:07 316058   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
65587.18Charles Arndt (30 - Cat4)   Coupeville, WA02:12:38 303710   Dimensional Sound Health
66590.04Kenneth Dong (31 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA02:12:38 294079   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/J
DNFRobbin Goldfoos (Cat3)   Maple Valley, WADNF 196376   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNFTom Hackleman (Cat3)   Tacoma, WADNF 58115   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
DNFDavid Hose (Cat4)   Kirkland, WADNF 305294   Bikesale.com
DNFRichard Barnwell (Cat4)   Mercer Island, WADNF 72682   Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac
DNFCharlon Palacay (Cat4)   Renton, WADNF 337782   Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac
DNFJohn Dowell (Cat5)   Bremerton, WADNF 235670   Tete de la Course Cycling
DNFDavid Crawford (Cat4)   Orting, WADNF 395835   Tacoma Bike
DNFBurt Leclercq (Cat3)   Tacoma, WADNF 146630   Tacoma Bike
DNFDavid Hurt (Cat3)   Seattle, WADNF 287072   Audi/Kryki Sports
DNFChris Blanton (Cat5)   Sammamish, WADNF 255135   

Women - Senior - Cat 4 (24 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1525.79Yuliya Shabalina   Bellevue, WA01:04:22 332854   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
2527.93Holly Bailey   Seattle, WA01:04:22 393041   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
3530.07Emily Nevin   Seattle, WA01:04:22 362211   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
4532.21Lisa Steppe   Seattle, WA01:04:22 394786   
5534.35Lori Surges   Seattle, WA01:04:22 331092   Spokes Women
6536.49Nicole Weiss   Seattle, WA01:04:22 324610   Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cy
7538.63Kristen Walker   Seattle, WA01:04:22 304902   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
8540.77Colleen Welch   Olympia Wa01:04:22 390726   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
9542.91Katie Ferguson   Bothell, WA01:04:22 364892   Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cy
10545.05Emily Glynn   Seattle, WA01:04:22 393283   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
11547.19Elizabeth Adams   Seattle, WA01:04:29 374677   Bikesale.com
12549.33Kirsten Lheureux   Seattle, WA01:04:29 397049   Slalom Consulting Racing/First
13551.47Kathleen Desrosier   Issaquah, WA01:04:29 390724   Bikesale.com/Union Bay Cycling/
14553.61Kathryn Kolan   Olympia, WA01:04:29 390988   
15555.75Kathryn Beattie   Issaquah, WA01:04:29 347498   Jet City Velo
16557.89Jean Fisher   Olympia, WA01:04:29 332986   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
17560.03Ellen Ruotsala   Seattle, WA01:04:34 269449   Team Group Health
18562.17Victoria Lord   Mukilteo01:04:34 395238   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
19564.31Joellen Wang   Seattle, WA01:06:13 393220   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
20566.45Amber Gunning   Seattle01:06:13 393449   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
21568.59Jennifer Yaros   Seattle01:08:47 357894   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
22570.73Lynne Watanabe   Bainbridge Is01:10:50 393547   Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cy
23572.87Amanda Anttilaoza   Port Orchard Wa01:10:50 393441   Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cy
24575.01Amanda Camp   Fargo, ND01:10:52 364972   Jet City Velo
25577.15Barbara Wilkie   Seattle, WA01:11:01 237047   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
26579.29Beth Pfost   Seattle, WA01:12:40 67361   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
27581.43Kelly Davis   Everett, WA01:14:08 393360   Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cy
28583.57Debbie Thomas   Olympia, WA01:14:52 393937   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
29585.71Michaela Markusson   Seattle, WA01:14:52 292614   Bikesale.com/Union Bay Cycling/
30587.85Agnes Sauvage   Seattle, WA01:16:38 260768   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team/Seat
31589.99Jennifer Palacay   Mill Creek, WA01:27:28 393232   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNFEmily Alexander   Okemos MiDNF 392792   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling

Women - Senior - Pro/1/2/3 (60 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1316.59Laura Dodd   Seattle, WA02:45:29 347268   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
2338.61Jennifer Burtner   Olympia, WA02:45:31 273510   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
3360.63Sarah Carroll   Seattle, WA02:46:49 305968   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
4382.65Jessica Daugharty Sterner   Coeur D Alene, ID02:46:49 337468   Team REP/Coeur d 'Alene Velo Ra
5404.67Kathleen Taylor   Seattle, WA02:46:52 285965   Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cy
6426.69Sara Youmans   Ketchum, ID02:46:52 268528   Keller Rohrback Cycling/Stranam
7448.71Eryn Maris   Buckley, WA02:46:59 264004   Peterson Racing p/b Spokeswomen
8470.73Vicki Boivin   Seattle, WA02:47:15 230514   Team Group Health
9492.75Theresa Harding   Seattle, WA02:59:24 333834   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
10514.77Karen Wilkinson   Seattle, WA03:00:59 236442   Team Group Health
11536.79Suzie Kauper   Seattle, WA03:00:59 239232   Recycled Cycles Racing
12558.81Tina Wang   Seattle, WA03:01:04 305576   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
13580.83Karine Valliantsaunders   Seattle, WA03:01:06 367868   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNFMichelle Kautzmann   Olympia, WADNF 18634   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
DNFRebecca Carew   Seattle, WADNF 308034   Recycled Cycles Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoBonk BreakerCUORESpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee