Race Results for
Mason Lake Road Race Series
Allyn, WA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 03/03/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Senior - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1384.75Matthew Herz   Shoreline, WA02:20:22 191831   Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
2388.79Josh Gerak   Seattle, WA02:20:22 256081   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
3392.83Peter Streit   Seattle, WA02:20:22 370543   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
4396.87Martin Turek   North Bend, WA02:20:22 336434   Audi
5400.91Joseph Ferron   Gresham, OR02:20:22 288264   0
6404.95Richie Strong   Kenmore, WA02:20:22 290771   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
7408.99Andrew Lang   St. Louis, MO02:20:22 340124   Old Town Bicycle
8413.03Allen Butler   Seattle, WA02:20:22 326902   Ravenna Capital Management
9417.07Richard Arnopol   Wilmette02:20:22 264204   Ravenna Capital Management/Step
10421.11Keiichi Otani   Kirkland, WA02:20:22 289231   Hagens Berman/ Society Consulti
11425.15Pj Bauser   Seattle, WA02:20:22 332266   Hagens Berman/ Society Consulti
12429.19Paul Mccormick   Gig Harbor, WA02:20:22 382759   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
13433.23Matthew Leary   Seattle, WA02:20:22 311391   Audi/Kryki Sports
14437.27Aaron Griffith   Kent, WA02:20:22 305626   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
15441.31Andrew Easley   Olympia, WA02:20:22 293544   Audi
16445.35Francis Atkinson   Port Townsend, WA02:20:22 310182   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
17449.39Benjamin Peterson   Seattle, WA02:20:22 354994   First Strike Velo
18453.43Brian Smith   Bonney Lake, WA02:20:22 33050   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
19457.47Chris Adolf   Everett, WA02:20:22 1204   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
20461.51Samuel Park   Seattle, WA02:20:22 285679   Hagens Berman/ Society Consulti
21465.55Chad Richmond   Bothell, WA02:20:22 266765   Hagens Berman/ Society Consulti
22469.59Jason Connell   Lynnwood, WA02:20:22 305679   Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac
23473.63Garrett Charlson   Issaquah, WA02:20:22 331232   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/J
24477.67John Mcallister   Redmond, WA02:20:22 306966   Herriott Sports Performance
25481.71David Chipchase   Dupont, WA02:20:22 220071   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
26485.75David Katz   Seattle, WA02:20:22 223516   Bikesale.com
27489.79Eric Cockrell   Seattle, WA02:20:22 311819   HSP/Herriott Sports Performance
28493.83Henry Gertje   Olympia, WA02:20:22 107920   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
29497.87Jesse Nofziger   Issaquah, WA02:20:22 307040   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
30501.91Bill Serantoni   Normandy Park, WA02:20:22 302728   Apex Racing Team
31505.95Ezra Kahn   Baltimore, MD02:20:22 365892   0
32509.99Philip Macino   Newcastle, WA02:20:22 333960   Audi/Kryki Sports
33514.03Chris Baker   Seattle, WA02:20:22 335620   Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac
34518.07Mike Brown   Duvall, WA02:20:31 169016   Recycled Cycles Racing
35522.11Nick Duckstein   Seattle02:20:43 276304   Bikesale.com/Union Bay Cycling/
36526.15Lane Wilkinson   Seattle, WA02:20:44 170051   0
37530.19Marcus Nedelmann   Seattle, WA02:20:44 252009   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
38534.23Paul Boivin   Seattle, WA02:20:46 231826   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team/Seat
39538.27Bryon Cline   Seattle, WA02:20:46 297665   Bikesale.com
40542.31Greg Luniewski   Seattle, WA02:20:46 207153   Bikesale.com
41546.35Nathaniel Pitts   Seattle, WA02:20:46 304664   0
42550.39Tony Blazejack   Seattle, WA02:20:46 304571   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
43554.43Paul Bishop   Snohomish, WA02:20:46 335908   Recycled Cycles Racing/Boat Str
44558.47Mark Fry   Baton Rouge La02:20:46 331420   Apex Racing Team
45562.51Steve Westover   Seattle, WA02:20:51 37838   0
46566.55Michael Spring   Seattle02:20:51 242900   Audi
47570.59Joseph Skokan   Seattle, WA02:21:40 289466   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
48574.63Tim Collins   Mercer Island, WA02:24:58 270856   Garage Racing/Team Steam
49578.67Wes Wahlin   Issaquah, WA02:38:57 178218   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
50582.71Sergio Palma   Olympia, WA02:42:51 206337   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
DNFPeter Desrosier   Issaquah, WA 288084   Bikesale.com/Union Bay Cycling/
DNFBen Larson   Seattle, WA 158025   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
DNFEdward Rosenberg   Seattle, WA 286466   Garage Racing/Team Steam
DNFJim Holbrooks   Olympia, WA 180568   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
DNFE Eric Johnson   Seattle, WA 204929   Slalom Consulting Racing
DNFRobert Mcdaniel   Seattle, WA 284692   Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
DNFDan Doran   Seattle, WA 268282   Herriott Sports Performance

Men - Senior - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1483.11Ludo Max   Seattle, WA02:00:57 355916   HSP/Herriott Sports Performance
2485.34Jason Corbridge   Redmond, WA02:00:57 293327   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
3487.57Chris Jackson   Greensboro, NC02:00:57 387784   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team/Seat
4489.80John Rasanen   Seattle, WA02:00:57 312638   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/J
5492.03Patrick Lewis   Ellensburg, WA02:00:57 276335   Central Washington University
6494.26Wayne Brown   Renton, WA02:00:57 316268   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
7496.49Samuel Dodd   Seattle, WA02:00:57 366311   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
8498.72Andrew Roths   Kenmore, WA02:00:57 305716   Bikesale.com
9500.95Randy Manion   Maplevalley, WA02:00:57 288325   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/J
10503.18Mike Foster   Seattle, WA02:00:57 360739   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
11505.41Peter Miller   Seattle, WA02:00:57 292874   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
12507.64Martin Long   Snoqualmie, WA02:00:57 219954   Eastgate Cycling
13509.87Martin Vaneycke   Tacoma02:00:57 375025   Tacoma Bike Racing Team/Tacoma
14512.10Dan Donahue   Olympia, WA02:00:57 224948   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
15514.33Alex Votry   Edmonds, WA02:00:57 330594   Avanti Racing Club
16516.56Kenneth Borchers   Federal Way, WA02:00:57 274253   Tacoma Bike Racing Team/Tacoma
17Eric Mathais   02:00:57   0
18521.02Mark Rogers   Woodinville, WA02:00:57 269636   Hagens Berman/ Society Consulti
19523.25Ayden Young   Olympia, WA02:00:57 361728   Rad Racing NW
20525.48Colin Mckenna   Snohomish, WA02:00:57 290796   Hagens Berman/ Society Consulti
21527.71Joshua Simmons   Lakewoodlakewood, WA02:00:57 366292   Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB
22529.94Travis Dougan   Kirkland, WA02:00:57 280758   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
23532.17Daniel Hubbell   Seattle, WA02:00:57 362279   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team/Seat
24534.40Conrad Kornmann   Seattle, WA02:00:57 237292   Slalom Consulting Racing
25536.63Bryan Torian   Olympia, WA02:00:57 342538   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
26538.86Daniel Filonowich   Seattle, WA02:00:57 288357   Branford Bike/DeLaurenti/Paglia
27541.09Morgan Simon   Seattle, WA02:00:57 310319   Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac
28543.32John Clouse   Seattle, WA02:00:57 302850   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/J
29545.55Travis Kubicek   Seattle, WA02:00:57 273538   Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac
30547.78Kurt Litsinger   Seattle02:00:57 235532   Apex Racing Team
31550.01Gabriel Holmes   Seattle, WA02:00:57 323466   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
32552.24Kyle Mattson   Seattle, WA02:00:57 289263   Audi/Kryki Sports
33Rhys Haydan   02:00:57   Nuun
34556.70James Hart   Buckley, WA02:00:57 339566   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/J
35558.93Andie Taylor   Seattle, WA02:00:57 393158   Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac
36561.16Theo Arden   Seattle, WA02:01:17 292530   Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac
37563.39Jordan Bressler   Dupont, WA02:01:24 358593   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
38565.62Lucas Weyand   Bainbridge Island, WA02:03:33 316224   Classic Cycles
39567.85adam zabler   Redmond, WA02:07:07 313950   Hagens Berman Cycling Team
40570.08Anthony Carroll   Seattle, WA02:11:19 331670   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
41572.31Juan Guerra   Seattle, WA02:18:26 417   Avanti Racing Club
42574.54Peter Hinckley   Seattle, WA02:18:26 328706   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
43576.77Alfonso Lopez   Seattle, WA02:22:14 333054   Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac
44579.00Darnell Umagat   Kent, WA02:25:03 307266   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNFAlexander Perezpaz   Seattle, WA 325726   Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac
DNFMathew Anderson   Seattle, WA 217370   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
DNFBart Hawkinson   Seattle, WA 272789   Avanti Racing Club
DNFKenneth Dong   Seattle, WA 294079   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/J
DNFDavid Garate   Buckley, WA 367407   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/J
DNFPaul Way   Fremont Ne 303048   HSP/Herriott Sports Performance
DNFErik Philipson   Seattle, WA 281375   Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNFAndrew Leon   Snoqualmie, WA 285639   Snoqualmie Valley Velo
DNFAlex Driscoll   Dupont , WA 267611   Adventures for the Cure
DNFMason Danner   Ely, NV 376727   0

Men - Senior - Cat 5 Even

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jordan Jackson   Issaquah01:36:42 238462   0
2541.92Mathew Waterfall   Auburn, WA01:36:44 395059   0
3543.84Zach Houvener   Seattle, WA01:36:44 383409   Audi/Kryki Sports
4545.76Volodymyr Kuzmenko   Kirkland01:36:44 378217   Seattle Super Squadra
5547.68Raymond Bowling   Lacey, WA01:36:44 366179   0
6549.60Parker Newman   Olympia, WA01:36:44 358872   Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
7551.52Miles Frank   Whitefish, MT01:36:44 329144   Hammer
8553.44Alec Osenbach   Seattle Wa01:36:44 393268   Ravenna Capital Management/Step
9555.36John Mckay   Seattle, WA01:36:44 298779   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
10557.28Lee Newkirk   Seattle, WA01:36:44 387513   0
11559.20Jonathan Barr   Seattle, WA01:36:44 365923   Garage Racing/Team Steam
12561.12Brendan Lanctot   Seattle, WA01:36:44 391908   Ravenna Capital Management/Step
13Ian Merker   01:36:44   0
14564.96Ben Roberts   Seattle, WA01:36:44 392110   Fischer Plumbing Cycling
15566.88Kenneth Ramirez   Seattle, WA01:36:51 255649   Apex Racing Team
16568.80Avery Dahl   Seattle, WA01:36:53 394642   DSH Racing
17570.72Layton Carroll- Novack   Seattle, WA01:37:30 368622   Cycle U
18572.64Colin Mcgrane   Shelton, WA01:37:43 288777   CBC Racing
19574.56Thomas Catalina   Seattle, WA01:38:10 239086   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
20576.48Jacob Little   Seattle, WA01:38:10 381625   Kryki Sports
21578.40Zachary Johnson   Kirkland, WA01:38:16 202978   0
22580.32Jarrett Aregger   Kent, WA01:38:16 285209   Slalom Consulting Racing
23582.24Elijah Wonderly   Lakewood, WA01:38:53 396921   0
24584.16Paul Tassin   Seattle, WA01:38:58 360595   Apex Racing Team
25586.08Anders Pedersen   Snohomish, WA01:39:50 328344   Slalom Consulting Racing
26588.00Jeff Ott   East Olympia, WA01:51:35 365466   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
27589.92Christian Palacay   Mill Creek, WA02:06:06 393230   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNFKirk Herring      Bicycle Butler
DNFJeff Waterfall   Federal Way, WA 397633   0

Men - Senior - Cat 5 Odd

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Stephen Gavette   Seattle01:30:13 382864   Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac
2541.65Tavish Taylor   Port Angeles01:30:13 198253   Herriott Sports Performance
3543.30Nicholas Luhr   Seattle, WA01:30:13 394447   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
4544.95Brad Gillis   Seattle, WA01:30:22 161099   HSP/Herriott Sports Performance
5546.60Benjy Edwards   Olympia, WA01:30:22 379432   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
6548.25Sean Mcgraw   Seattle01:30:22 385661   Lake Washington Velo
7549.90Alan Mccready   Issaquah, WA01:30:22 392095   Audi/Kryki Sports
8551.55Daniel Cox   Olympia, WA01:30:22 317444   0
9553.20George Fordham   Bellevue, WA01:30:22 392106   Audi/Kryki Sports
10554.85Ryan Auburn   Seattle, WA01:30:22 397857   Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
11556.50Steven Walker   Bellevue, WA01:30:22 367426   0
12558.15Nathan Camp   Seattle, WA01:30:22 393332   Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac
13559.80William Muehlhausen   Bothell, WA01:30:22 332792   First Strike Velo
14561.45Brian Dowling   Oak Harbor, WA01:30:22 394060   Dimensional Sound Health
15563.10Erin Aas   Seattle, WA01:30:22 389556   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
16564.75Trygg Williamson   Bainbridge, WA01:30:22 307138   0
17566.40Chris Blanton   Sammamish, WA01:30:22 255135   0
18568.05Sven-Erik Nielsen   Seattle, WA01:30:22 264387   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
19569.70Jef Johnstone   Kirkland, WA01:30:22 393187   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
20571.35Sean Morgan   Seattle, WA01:30:22 395061   Jet City Velo
21573.00Corey Sanderford   Tacoma, WA01:30:22 138424   Firefighters Cycling Associatio
22574.65Joseph Domingues   Seattle, WA01:32:04 395032   0
23576.30Dennis Schleder   Seattle, WA01:33:58 309598   Motofish Racing
24577.95Sun Dang   Bellevue01:33:58 393649   0
25579.60Jeff Evans   Olympia, WA01:34:44 237987   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
26581.25Nick Siverly   Seattle, WA01:38:20 397917   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
27582.90Jason Wilson   Columbus, OH01:38:59 396122   0
28584.55Eric Odaffer   Sammamish, WA01:39:09 288161   0
29586.20Nate Heffter   Seattle, WA01:44:32 395080   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/J
DNFBryan Thiemann   Bothell, WA 389591   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNFMichael Elekes   Sammamish, WA 357387   0
DNFAndrew Garmer      0
DNFJohn Martin   Seattle, WA 365840   0
DNFMark Custodio   Bremerton, WA 375394   0
DNFMichael Cosentino   Tacoma, WA 7861   0

Men - Senior - Cat Pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1274.33Colin Gibson   Seattle, WA02:40:46 250723   Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
2277.17David Richter   Seattle, WA02:40:46 29781   HSP/Herriott Sports Performance
3280.01Derek Wilkerson   Dallas 02:40:48 52173   Motofish Racing
4282.85Trevor Spahr   Portland, OR02:40:48 297918   HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Te
5285.69Joe Baum   Seattle, WA02:40:48 54315   Garage Racing
6288.53Dwayne Farr   Vancouver02:40:48 365467   0
7291.37Richard McClung   Kirkland, WA02:40:48 23281   Hagens Berman Cycling
8294.21Brad Halstead   Olympia, WA02:40:48 14767   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
9297.05Jeffrey Gaeckle   Olympia, WA02:40:48 12621   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
10299.89Zachary Kovalcik   Portland, OR02:40:48 266774   0
11302.73Travis Biechele   Seattle, WA02:40:48 294358   Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac
12305.57Steve Sonheim   Seattle, WA02:40:48 54980   Garage Racing
13308.41Joe Holmes   Bainbridge Island, WA02:40:48 16599   Tete de la Course Cycling
14311.25Brian Hitchcock   Seattle, WA02:40:48 284741   HSP/Herriott Sports Performance
15314.09Bradford Kilcline   Kirkland, WA02:40:48 254141   Herriott Sports Performance
16316.93Nathan Webber   Port Orchard, WA02:40:48 87178   Tete de la Course Cycling
17319.77John Hartnett   Portland, OR02:40:48 241125   0
18322.61Warren Atkey   Bothell, WA02:40:48 50756   Bikesale.com
19325.45Jacob Brewer   Seattle, WA02:40:48 263501   US Military Cycling Team Fueled
20328.29Timothy Lang   Portland, OR02:40:48 257848   HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Te
21331.13David Gordon   Olympia, WA02:40:54 279863   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
22333.97Bradley Winn   Portland, OR02:40:54 258852   0
23336.81Todd Herriott   Seattle, WA02:40:54 50707   Herriott Sports Performance
24339.65Carl Hoefer   Tigard, OR02:40:54 113787   Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew
25342.49Bill Booth   Seattle, WA02:40:54 333350   Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac
26345.33John Flack   Olympia, WA02:40:54 11775   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
27348.17Logan Owen   Bremerton, WA02:40:54 222488   0
28351.01Morgan Schmitt   Woodinville, WA02:40:54 189118   Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team
29353.85Will Teal   Seattle, WA02:40:59 318226   HSP/Herriott Sports Performance
30356.69James Stangeland   Seattle, WA02:40:59 208222   Keller Rohrback Cycling/Stranam
31359.53Michael Armfield   Seattle, WA02:40:59 246514   0
32362.37Erik Anderson   Tumwater, WA02:40:59 161052   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
33365.21Rhae-Christie Shaw   Seattle, WA02:40:59 184543   Vanderkitten
34368.05Aaron Johnson   Gig Harbor, WA02:40:59 188087   Hagens Berman Domestic Elite Cy
35370.89Greg Arden   Seattle, WA02:40:59 1873   Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac
36373.73Jason Cemanski   Waterloo Wi02:40:59 318408   Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac
37376.57Galen Mittermann   Eugene, OR02:40:59 260025   0
38379.41Mick Walsh   Seattle, WA02:40:59 37104   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
39382.25Eric Schuman   Seattle, WA02:40:59 52882   Tte de la Course Cycling
40385.09Ingy Dot Net   Seattle, WA02:40:59 73676   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
41387.93Kevin Hansen   Lake Forest Park, WA02:40:59 221895   Ravenna Capital Management/Step
42390.77David Iannotti   Seattle, WA02:40:59 71685   Bikesale.com/Union Bay Cycling/
43393.61Mark Chaisson   Seattle, WA02:40:59 90030   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
44396.45Steven Wilssens   Bothell, WA02:41:07 287991   HSP/Herriott Sports Performance
45399.29Aaron Shaw   Seattle, WA02:41:16 128315   HSP/Herriott Sports Performance
46402.13Ian Crane   Seattle, WA02:41:16 184284   Hagens Berman Cycling
47404.97Alec Moorman   Seattle, WA02:41:16 255970   Bikesale.com/Union Bay Cycling/
48407.81Randy Bott   Everett, WA02:41:16 221932   Herriott Sports Performance
49410.65Olivier Humbert   Seattle, WA02:41:26 236056   HSP
50413.49Ian Tubbs   Bellevue, WA02:41:33 111313   Audi
51416.33Carson Miller   Seattle, WA02:41:33 203931   0
52419.17Max O'Neal   Seattle, WA02:41:33 229273   HSP/Herriott Sports Performance
53422.01Tim Smith   Olympia, WA02:41:33 241621   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
54424.85Stephen Mull   Seattle, WA02:41:47 86831   Audi
55427.69Pete Baughman   Carnation, WA02:41:47 243415   Slalom Consulting Racing
56430.53Kyle Farrell   Seattle, WA02:41:47 230828   Garage Racing
57433.37Lang Reynolds   Seattle, WA02:41:47 168449   Garage Racing
58436.21Brent Carlson   Seattle, WA02:41:50 223236   Audi/Kryki Sports
59439.05Alec Duxbury   Seattle, WA02:42:02 10304   Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
60441.89Evan Siroky   Portland, OR02:43:17 309756   Guinness Cycling Team
61444.73Dave Matthews   Seattle, WA02:43:26 52628   Bikesale.com
62447.57Kevin Masterson   Newcastle, WA02:43:30 188289   Garage Racing
63450.41Gary Brown   Auburn, WA02:44:38 5069   Tete de la Course Cycling
64453.25Robert Campbell   Olympia, WA02:44:38 73795   Audi/Kryki Sports
65456.09Rad Cunningham   Olympia, WA02:46:47 127935   Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
66458.93Stephen Bedford   Portland, OR02:48:33 305665   0
67461.77Larry Boyer   Seattle, WA02:49:43 268153   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
68464.61Thorsten Askervold   Lake Stevens, WA02:51:38 299287   Herriott Sports Performance
DNFIan Mckissick   Everett, WA 172573   Audi
DNFRyan Iddings   Seattle, WA 146372   Audi
DNFJeffrey Goodwin   Seattle, WA 13691   Tte de la Course Cycling
DNFAndrew Martin   Kirkland, WA 89104   Bikesale.com
DNFMike Hone   Seattle, WA 155193   Audi/Kryki Sports
DNFAlfredo Ramirez   Tacoma, WA 169507   Audi

Men - Master - Cat 1/2/3 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1343.45Aaron Levin (1 - Cat1)   Mercer Island, WA02:25:59 46828   0
2358.86David Hecht (1 - Cat3)   Issaquah, WA02:25:59 15626   Garage Racing
3374.27Nikos Mills (1 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA02:26:25 183614   Garage Racing
4389.68Sean Phillips (2 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA02:26:53 274488   Garage Racing
5405.09Randy Salamon (2 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA02:26:55 179918   Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
6420.50Mike Robson (3 - Cat2)   Bothell, WA02:27:00 118582   Bikesale.com
7435.91Matthew Hill (2 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA02:36:38 131504   Garage Racing
8451.32Landon Sealey (3 - Cat3)   Federal Way, WA02:36:38 308514   Garage Racing/Team Steam
9466.73David Hills (4 - Cat3)   Bellevue, WA02:36:38 176885   Garage Racing
10482.14Christian Zauner (4 - Cat2)   Silverdale, WA02:36:38 85093   Tete de la Course Cycling
11497.55Donald Stimson (5 - Cat3)   Newcastle, WA02:36:38 67392   0
12512.96Rick Benson (6 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA02:36:38 3371   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/J
13528.37Chris Mendoza (7 - Cat3)   Olympia, WA02:36:38 132482   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
14543.78Joe Bowen (5 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA02:36:38 46363   Slalom Consulting Racing
15559.19Michael Pruitt (6 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA02:36:47 28784   Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
16574.60Rc Rogers (8 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA02:36:47 222969   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/J
17590.01Andrew Lamb (7 - Cat2)   Mercer Island, WA02:36:57 56728   Keller Rohrback
DNFBrian Griffith   Seattle, WA 14184   Garage Racing
DNFMarco Desimone (Cat3)   Seattle, WA 113202   Audi
DNFBob Ling      0

Men - Master - Cat 3/4/5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1422.16Joel Jones (1 - Cat3)   Tacoma, WA02:00:56 279235   Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB
2425.97Tom Potter (1 - Cat2)   Browns Point, WA02:00:56 206784   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
3429.78John Bruce (2 - Cat3)   Vashon, WA02:00:56 55845   Tacoma Bike
4433.59Rob Demick (1 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA02:00:56 365202   Apex Racing Team
5437.40Rick Benson (3 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA02:03:50 3371   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/J
6441.21Burt Leclercq (4 - Cat3)   Tacoma, WA02:03:50 146630   Tacoma Bike Racing Team/Tacoma
7445.02David Mezera (5 - Cat3)   Issaquah, WA02:03:50 70532   Seattle Super Squadra
8448.83Ron Jones (6 - Cat3)   Olympia, WA02:03:50 246852   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
9452.64Rick Birdsey (7 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA02:03:50 366692   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
10456.45Don Miller (2 - Cat4)   Millcreek, WA02:03:50 288346   Slalom Consulting Racing
11460.26Brian Lockhart (3 - Cat4)   Kirkland, WA02:03:50 279896   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
12464.07Timothy Hughes (8 - Cat3)   Olympia, WA02:03:50 288962   CBC Racing
13467.88Richard Barnwell (4 - Cat4)   Mercer Island, WA02:03:50 72682   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
14471.69Eric Abbott (9 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA02:03:50 310882   Bikesale.com/Union Bay Cycling/
15475.50David Queen (5 - Cat4)   Shoreline, WA02:03:50 236441   20/20 Fuel
16479.31Francisco Pons (6 - Cat4)   Maple Valley, WA02:03:50 276266   Jet City Velo
17483.12Michael Sanderson (10 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA02:03:50 309751   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
18486.93Scott Monett (11 - Cat3)   Tacomaa, WA02:03:50 343104   Tacoma Bike
19490.74Michael Marler (7 - Cat4)   Bothell, WA02:03:50 361136   Slalom Consulting Racing
20494.55Mark Hubbard (8 - Cat4)   Kirkland, WA02:03:50 302869   Audi/Kryki Sports
21498.36Gerardo Mores (9 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA02:03:50 340232   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
22502.17Glenn Fontelera (10 - Cat4)   Bothell, WA02:03:50 339592   Bikesale.com
23505.98Lincoln Rawlings (1 - Cat5)   North Bend Wa02:03:50 396282   Bikesport.com
24509.79David Crawford (11 - Cat4)   Orting, WA02:03:50 395835   Tacoma Bike
25513.60Christopher Nelson (12 - Cat4)   Puyallup, WA02:03:50 239255   Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB
26517.41David Hose (13 - Cat4)   Kirkland, WA02:03:50 305294   Bikesale.com
27521.22Jeff Gibbs (14 - Cat4)   Renton, WA02:03:50 272664   Seattle Super Squadra
28525.03Loren Pokorny (12 - Cat3)   Mercer Island, WA02:03:50 97151   Hagens Berman/ Society Consulti
29528.84Christian Shafer (15 - Cat4)   Redmond, WA02:03:50 365829   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
30532.65Eric Holman (13 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA02:03:50 222790   Bikesale.com
31536.46Brian Wentz (14 - Cat3)   Olympia, WA02:03:50 185302   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
32540.27Erik Brihagen (16 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA02:03:59 304646   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
33544.08John Hadden (17 - Cat4)   Olympia, WA02:03:59 151086   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
34547.89Jason Hansen (18 - Cat4)   Fife, WA02:03:59 318090   Tacoma Bike
35551.70J Scott Hile (19 - Cat4)   Centralia, WA02:03:59 316088   CBC Racing
36555.51John Grandits (20 - Cat4)   Seattle , WA02:03:59 188164   Apex Racing Team
37559.32Paul Krebsbach (21 - Cat4)   Kent, WA02:03:59 19808   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team/Seat
38563.13Tom Hackleman (15 - Cat3)   Tacoma, WA02:03:59 58115   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
39566.94John Dowell (2 - Cat5)   Bremerton, WA02:03:59 235670   Tete de la Course Cycling
40570.75Kerry Brayley (16 - Cat3)   Auburn, WA02:04:42 121460   Tacoma Bike
41574.56Eric Moselle (3 - Cat5)   Bellevue, WA02:19:20 356821   0
42578.37Nick Leggett (17 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA02:20:37 353188   Slalom Consulting Racing
43582.18Colby Plagge (22 - Cat4)   Mount Vernon, WA02:23:12 325376   Dimensional Sound Health
44585.99david hurt (18 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA02:28:01 287072   Audi/Kryki Sports
45589.80Charlon Palacay (23 - Cat4)   Renton, WA02:30:35 337782   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
DQPete Colbeck (Cat4)   Seattle, WA 310604   Fischer Plumbing Cycling
DNFDonald Perry (Cat3)   Seattle, WA 63651   Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac
DNFScott Vinson (Cat3)   Bellevue, WA 70843   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team/Seat
DNFHenry Gertje (Cat3)   Olympia, WA 107920   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
DNFEric Haley (Cat4)   Snohomish, WA 266760   0
DNFChris Soelling (Cat4)   Kirkland, WA 305711   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNFEd Thiemann (Cat4)   Bothell, WA 316058   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNFRobert Milligan (Cat5)   Issaquah, WA 276787   Jet City Velo
DNFJason Celestine (Cat4)   Olympia, WA 297624   CBC Racing
DNFMatt Swanson (Cat4)   University Place, WA 206149   Old Town Bicycle
DNFPatrick Linke      Slalom

Women - Senior - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1531.61Colleen Welch   Olympia Wa01:07:01 390726   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
2534.85Andrianna Zolton   Edmonds, WA01:07:01 286622   JLvelo Ambassadors
3538.09Alicia King   Seattle Wa01:07:01 368371   Bikesale.com
4541.33Sandrine Mcfadden   Bothell, WA01:07:01 258469   JLvelo Ambassadors
5544.57Elizabeth Adams   Seattle, WA01:07:01 374677   Bikesale.com
6547.81Marcela Broussard   Seattle, WA01:07:01 393559   Recycled Cycles Racing/Boat Str
7551.05Jean Fisher   Olympia, WA01:07:01 332986   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
8554.29Alexandra Mertens   Seattle, WA01:07:01 214378   HSP/Herriott Sports Performance
9557.53Nicole Weiss   Seattle, WA01:07:01 324610   Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cy
10560.77Leana Gerrard   Lake Tapps, WA01:07:01 149252   JLvelo Ambassadors
11564.01Kathryn Beattie   Issaquah, WA01:09:27 347498   Jet City Velo
12567.25Yuliya Shabalina   Bellevue, WA01:10:17 332854   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
13570.49Lydia Weyand   Bainbridge Island, WA01:10:19 383375   0
14573.73Debbie Thomas   Olympia, WA01:10:21 393937   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
15576.97Kathleen Desrosier   Issaquah, WA01:10:21 390724   Bikesale.com/Union Bay Cycling/
16580.21Kirsten Lheureux   Seattle, WA01:11:13 397049   Slalom Consulting Racing/First
17583.45Holly Bailey   Seattle, WA01:11:20 393041   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
18586.69Kelly Davis   Everett, WA01:16:23 393360   Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cy
19589.93Emily Alexander   Okemos Mi01:16:33 392792   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNFAlexandria Luschen   Kirkland, WA 180192   0

Women - Senior - Cat Pro/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1335.70Sarah Carroll   Seattle, WA02:46:49 305968   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
2352.44Jessica Daugharty Sterner   Coeur D Alene, ID02:46:49 337468   Team REP/Coeur d 'Alene Velo Ra
3369.18Jane Evely   Carnation, WA02:46:49 162455   Slalom Consulting Racing
4385.92Jennifer Burtner   Olympia, WA02:46:49 273510   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
5402.66Laura Dodd   Seattle, WA02:46:49 347268   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
6419.40Vicki Boivin   Seattle, WA02:46:49 230514   Team Group Health
7436.14Elizabeth Nettles   Seattle, WA02:46:49 179798   Recycled Cycles Racing
8452.88Anna Christiansen   Portland, OR02:46:54 353750   0
9469.62Karen Wilkinson   Seattle, WA02:46:54 236442   Team Group Health
10486.36Megan Gray   Seattle, WA02:46:54 377586   Eddie's Cycling
11503.10Theresa Harding   Seattle, WA02:46:54 333834   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
12Anne Marje Rook   02:46:54   0
13536.58Gina Kavesh   Bellevue, WA02:47:16 65334   Bikesale.com
14553.32Kathleen Taylor   Seattle, WA02:49:24 285965   Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cy
15570.06Amanda Mcnabb   Lynnwood, WA02:56:18 236233   Team Group Health
16586.80Karine Valliantsaunders   Seattle, WA02:56:18 367868   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNFTina Wang   Seattle, WA 305576   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNFJeanne Dagloria   Mountlaketerrace, WA 309316   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/J
DNFLb Kregenow   Seattle, WA 239673   Team Group Health

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee