Race Results for
Pescadero Coastal Classic Road Race
Pescadero, CA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/02/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat Pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1130.06Adrien COSTA (1 - Cat1)   Los Altos, CA 296167  Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
2134.60Logan LOADER (2 - Cat1)   Felton, CA 198542  36 CashCall Mortgage
3139.14Philip MOONEY   San Rafael , CA 206962  33 UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
4143.68Arthur RAND (3 - Cat1)   Santa Cruz, CA 170859  21 Marc Pro - Strava
5148.22Zeke MOSTOV (4 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 294912  44 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
6152.76Tim AIKEN (1 - Cat2)   Stanford, CA 327086  Bear Development Team
7157.30Taylor BERTRAND-BARRETT (5 - Cat1)   Sonoma, CA 274643  31 Marc Pro - Strava
8161.84Colin DAW   Saratoga, CA 257770  Fremont Bank Cycling
9166.38Shawn ROSENTHAL (6 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 196247  43 Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
10170.92Keith HILLIER (7 - Cat1)   Millbrae, CA 276108  15 Marc Pro - Strava
11175.46Roman KILUN (8 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 153790  51 Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
12180.00Christopher HARLANDDUNAWAY (9 - Cat1)   Palo Alto, CA 332190  34 Marc Pro - Strava
13184.54Nicholas NEWCOMB (2 - Cat2)   Nicasio, CA 258299  45 Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
14189.08Chris RIEKERT (3 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 267361  22 
15193.62Jared BARRILLEAUX (10 - Cat1)   Petaluma, CA 248033  California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
16198.16Trevor GOMES (4 - Cat2)   Lodi, CA 321964  38 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
17202.70Bryan DUKE (11 - Cat1)   Salinas, CA 287487  Bear Development Team
18Nicolas DOUGALL     
19211.78Reese LEVINE (5 - Cat2)   Orinda, CA 263998  17 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
20216.32Eric RIGGS (12 - Cat1)   Antelope, CA 191302  23 Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
21220.86Ariel HERRMANN (13 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 163046  14 Metromint Cycling
22225.40Elliot HAWKES (6 - Cat2)   Stanford, CA 275956  13 Metromint Cycling
23229.94Jack MADDUX (7 - Cat2)   Fresno 296879  18 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
24234.48Craig FELLERS (14 - Cat1)   Novato, CA 275223  10 Red Peloton
25239.02Luciano SPONZA (8 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 245266  25 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
26243.56Kurt WOLFGANG (15 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 266467  37 Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized
27248.10Keith WONG (16 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 240222  28 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
28252.64Marcus SMITH (17 - Cat1)   Pleasanton, CA 209193  50 Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
29257.18Jonathan LEE (18 - Cat1)   Santa Rosa, CA 217858  32 Red Peloton
30261.72Mark MANNING (9 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 87090  19 Dodocase Cycling Club
31266.26David BANGOR (10 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 306411  Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
32270.80Alex BROOKHOUSE (11 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa, CA 241648  Echelon Racing Development
33275.34Mat GORDON (12 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 191313  12 Fusion Sport USA
34279.88Cyrus BEHROOZI (13 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 40408  Form Fitness
DNPOwen GILLOTT (Cat1)   Brisbane Australia 381623   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
DNPTimothy LARKIN (Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 50186   SquadraSF
DNPDavid MESA (Cat2)   Crockett, CA 243257   
DNPZack SIMKOVER (Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 206495   Olympic Club
DNPTravis T (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 158451   Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
DNPGregory WHITE (Cat1)   Lafayette, CA 246669   VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
DNPChris YU (Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 332782   Metromint Cycling
DNPDavid BENKOSKI (Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 271685   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNPMatthew FARNHAM (Cat2)   Santa Rosa, CA 211161   Red Peloton
DNPSamuel CERRUTI (Cat2)   Watsonville, CA 233607   Bear Development Team
DNPPatrick ZAHN (Cat2)   Penngrove, CA 142750   Red Peloton
DNPNaveen MOLLOY (Cat2)   Sanfrancisco, CA 283139   Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
DNPStephen O'MARA (Cat1)   San Rafael, CA 241392   Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
DNPRyan MOORE (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 309356   SRAM Factory
DNPRobert EVANS (Cat2)   Scotts Valley, CA 72893   Bear Development Team
DNPMatthew ABDALAH (Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 224627   SquadraSF
DNPByron ANSON (Cat1)   West Sacramento, CA 304735   Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNPVincent OWENS (Cat1)   Fresno, CA 242560   Dayka-Hackett

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1174.95Matthew ADAMS (1 - Cat3)   Fairfax, CA 124715  100 Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
2182.04Nathan PARKS (1 - Cat1)   Livermore, CA 51773  122 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
3189.13Cameron BIRKY (2 - Cat3)   Pleasant Hill, CA 285950  104 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
4196.22Ken GALLARDO (1 - Cat2)   Belmont, CA 255453  109 ThirstyBear Cycling
5203.31Joshua DAPICE (2 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 141844  108 Audi
6210.40Jacob BERKMAN (2 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 303643  103 Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
7217.49Alan NEVIN (3 - Cat3)   Tracy, CA 295013  120 ThirstyBear Cycling
8224.58Nick THEOBALD (3 - Cat1)   Burlingame, CA 35297  125 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
9231.67Thomas NEWMEYER (4 - Cat3)   Sausalito, CA 196220  121 Studio Velo
10238.76Scott COX (3 - Cat2)   El Sobrante, CA 288732  106 Barclay's Racing
11245.85Chris BECKER (4 - Cat2)   Orinda, CA 287692  102 Barclay's Racing
12252.94Phill MAI (5 - Cat3)   San Jose 367421  116 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
13260.03Stefan GIACHINO (6 - Cat3)   Fair Oaks, CA 242481  110 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
14267.12Bryan HOADLEY (7 - Cat3)   Danville, CA 51644  113 R4R-Make A Wish
15274.21Greg MCQUAID (5 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 249424  119 ThirstyBear Cycling
16281.30Tim KNUDSEN (6 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 755  127 Divine Electric
17288.39Marcel APPELMAN (7 - Cat2)   Orange, CA 293642  101 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
18295.48Eric LAGIER (8 - Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA 386928  115 ThirstyBear Cycling
19302.57Scott PENZARELLA (8 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 268482  123 Studio Velo
20309.66Kyle GLERUM (9 - Cat2)   Burlingame, CA 195470  111 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
21316.75James MALTBIE (9 - Cat3)   Brentwood , CA 271086  117 Contra Costa Cycling Club
22323.84Thomas GROSS (10 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 263396  112 Studio Velo
23330.93Chris OTT (4 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 26920  129 PrimeTime Cycling Team
24338.02John BARBICAS (11 - Cat3)   Sanfrancisco, CA 309907  128 Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
25345.11Robert BRITT (12 - Cat3)   Larkspur, CA 116501  105 Studio Velo
DNSChris ISLEY (Cat2)   El Granada, CA 253814   Leopard-Sapporo Team
DNPBrenon DALY (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 205384   ThirstyBear Cycling
DNPDaniel MARTIN (Cat1)   Pleasanton, CA 179386   SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
DNPRonald READE (Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 53377   SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
DNPScott FONSECA (Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CA 204715   Zenn Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1181.79Cale REEDER (1 - Cat2)   Cameron Park, CA 272237  635 Hammer/Charity of Choice
2187.01Kevin METCALFE (1 - Cat1)   Pleasant Hill, CA 47519  627 Team Specialized Racing Masters
3192.23Dirk HIMLEY (2 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 86797  616 Hammer/Charity of Choice
4197.45Kevin SUSCO (2 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 186898  658 Marc Pro - Strava
5202.67John HUNT (3 - Cat1)   Fairfax, CA 17154  618 California Giant Cycling
6207.89Tom LYONS (3 - Cat2)   Fairfax, CA 281054  624 ThirstyBear Cycling
7213.11Alex OSBORNE (4 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 26855  662 Team Fast FREDDIE
8218.33Chris COURTNEY (5 - Cat2)   Oakdale, CA 47303  608 SJBC
9223.55Holger STEINBACH (6 - Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA 304900  644 ThirstyBear Cycling
10228.77Hunter ZIESING (7 - Cat2)   Bel Tiburon, CA 39478  653 Hammer/Charity of Choice
11233.99Justin EATINGER (1 - Cat3)   Incline Village, NV 10382  610 Peninsula Velo Racing
12239.21Steve HEATON (8 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 15612  615 Hammer/Charity of Choice
13244.43Andrew NEVITT (9 - Cat2)   Saratoga, CA 47463  629 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
14249.65Duane COUGHLAN (10 - Cat2)   Corte Madera, CA 289093  607 ThirstyBear Cycling
15254.87Kevin MILLER (2 - Cat3)   Granite Bay, CA 307115  628 Victory Velo Racing
16260.09Dan SHORE (11 - Cat2)   Modesto, CA 336300  663 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
17265.31Bill BRIER (3 - Cat3)   Fremont, CA 274225  602 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
18270.53Markham CONNOLLY (4 - Cat3)   Berkeley, CA 208359  606 Touchstone Climbing
19275.75Storrs HOEN (5 - Cat3)   Brisbane, CA 314962  617 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
20280.97Kieran SHERLOCK (6 - Cat3)   Palo Alto, CA 218417  657 VOS Racing
21286.19Steve KROMER (12 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 57485  660 East Bay Velo Club
22291.41George SMITH (7 - Cat3)   Menlo Park, CA 168005  659 Marc Pro - Strava
23296.63Gus PLATIS (8 - Cat3)   W Sacramento, CA 40616  634 Team City Sacramento
24301.85John CAVANAUGH (13 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 172586  604 PrimeTime Cycling Team
25307.07David PASSMORE (14 - Cat2)   San Carlos, CA 27378  632 SJBC
26312.29Kevin KEENAN (15 - Cat2)   Woodside, CA 305193  655 Marc Pro - Strava
27317.51Michael COCHRAN (9 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 297795  605 East Sac Bike Shop
28322.73Chris MELDNER (10 - Cat3)   Crockett, CA 322052  626 
29327.95Jeff SPAULDING (11 - Cat3)   San Luis Obispo, CA 223594  643 SRAM Factory
30333.17Michael EWING (12 - Cat3)   Auburn, CA 365086  611 Body Concepts
31338.39Leslie OGLESBY (16 - Cat2)   Salinas, CA 53661  630 
32343.61Maurice KLEIN (13 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 254638  622 Castro Valley Cycling Club
33348.83Lance HAAG (14 - Cat3)   Fairfax, CA 300056  614 ThirstyBear Cycling
34354.05Ken SHIOKARI (15 - Cat3)   Pacifica, CA 228280  640 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
35359.27Francis (Gardie) JACKSON (4 - Cat1)   Larkspur, CA 60511  619 ThirstyBear Cycling
36364.49Stanley TERUSAKI (17 - Cat2)   Livermore, CA 35241  646 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
37369.71Chris WIRE (5 - Cat1)   Saratoga, CA 152176  651 PrimeTime Cycling Team
38374.93Christopher JOHNSTON (16 - Cat3)   Wayzata, MN 50643  620 Basso pb Tonka Cycle
39380.15Rick GRAVES (18 - Cat2)   San Rafael, CA 100365  661 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
40385.37Dean ABT (17 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 360492  654 Team Oakland Cycling
41390.59Frederick GARCY (18 - Cat3)   Danville, CA 12799  612 
DNSRobert ANDERSON (Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 1688   Team Specialized Racing Masters
DNSZack BEEKLER (Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 249741   Peninsula Velo Racing
DNSRon CASTIA (Cat2)   Livermore, CA 144264   ThirstyBear Cycling
DNSKevin KLEIN (Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 47388   PrimeTime Cycling Team
DNSRon LEBARD (Cat3)   Grass Valley, CA 125445   Victory Velo Racing
DNSErle MARTIN (Cat3)   Saint Helena, CA 210062   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
DNSDan PALMER (Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 92865   ThirstyBear Cycling
DNSMark PERRY (Cat3)   Auburn, CA 288400   Victory Velo Racing
DNSDan SOVEREIGN (Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 106455   
DNSDaryl SPANO (Cat2)   Fremont, CA 146243   SJBC
DNSSteven SWARTZENDRUBER (Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 132641   Scarlet Fire Racing
DNSMichael VELLA (Cat3)   Saratoga, CA 167402   Suffolk-SunPower Racing
DNSMichael VETTERLI (Cat2)   Alamo, CA 214565   Olympic Club
DNSNelson WILLHITE (Cat3)   Sunnyvale, CA 219614   SHO-AIR/ SERT
DNSMatt YADEN (Cat2)   Danville, CA 238250   Contra Costa Cycling Club
DNPScott DERDENGER (Cat2)   Benicia, CA 55123   Divine Electric Norcal
DNPThomas GREENE (Cat3)   Emerald Hills, CA 14069   Peninsula Velo Racing
DNPAlan ROBERTS (Cat3)   San Rafael, CA 282684   ThirstyBear Cycling
DNPCraig ROEMER (Cat2)   Petaluma, CA 80925   Team Specialized Racing Masters
DNPErik SALANDER (Cat3)   Belmont, CA 195443   Peninsula Velo Racing
DNPEric SALTZMAN (Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 46157   CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNPMax THOMPSON (Cat2)   San Anselmo, CA 80642   ThirstyBear Cycling
DNPDavid COLYER (Cat3)   Novato, CA 259783   Cushman & Wakefield Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1272.26Ansel MILLS   Sacramento, CA 356378  357 Leopard-Sapporo Team
2274.99Andrew BISCARDI   San Jose, CA 280347  303 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
3277.72Jonathan CHRISTENSEN   Clements, CA 250315  353 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4280.45Connor JOHNSON   Sandy, UT 312924  321 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling T
5283.18Jason SALTZMAN   Menlo Park, CA 255580  337 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
6285.91Nickalas BLADES   Reno, NV 197415  304 
7288.64Trevor ELLSWORTH   Reno, NV 348354  310 Bear Development Team
8291.37Hanns DETLEFSEN   Concord, CA 208769  308 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
9294.10Steven TORTORELLI   San Francisco 332984  346 Chica Sexy
10296.83Jonathan KRIER-TRAN   San Jose, CA 310223  362 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
11299.56Chris FURGIUELE   San Francisco, CA 310646  312 Dolce Vita Cycling
12302.29Jason BENFORD   San Francisco, CA 198025  302 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
13305.02Eric GIBBONS   Palo Alto, CA 298739  313 Metromint Cycling
14307.75Joshua PIZZICA   Los Gatos, CA 273910  334 Team Genesolve
15310.48Max SILVERSTEIN   Stanford, CA 365793  340 
16313.21Bill LADDISH   Castro Valley, CA 20105  351 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
17315.94John SCHIEFER   Union City, CA 319966  338 Peninsula Velo Racing
18318.67Dan TEDFORD   Mountain View, CA 196695  345 SquadraSF
19321.40Jared HUDSON   San Francisco, CA 166989  319 SquadraSF
20324.13Chris EVANS   Redwood City, CA 321408  311 Peninsula Velo Racing
21326.86Tyler KRAUS   San Jose, CA 271498  322 
22329.59Andrew LEVITT   Oakland, CA 338976  324 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
23332.32Alex WILD   San Jose, CA 285975  349 
24335.05Stephen CABEBE   San Jose 366124  306 Leopard-Sapporo Team
25337.78Dan PERRY   Capitola, CA 306011  333 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
26340.51Hussein SAFFOURI   Piedmont, CA 41848  336 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
27343.24Nathan OREIZI   Clovis, CA 346462  361 Dayka-Hackett
28345.97Tommy LUCAS   Santa Rosa, CA 285713  358 Bear Development Team
29348.70Rupert COX   Emerald Hills, CA 309471  354 SJBC
30351.43Justin LEONG   Los Altos, CA 280621  363 SJBC
31354.16Riley MAJEUNE-FAGAN   Golden Co 250791  325 Metromint Cycling
32356.89Scott BAUER   Park City, UT 309826  301 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling T
33359.62Michael MILLER   Menlo Park, CA 220857  327 Metromint Cycling
34362.35Gabe MULTER   Santa Cruz, CA 331142  355 Bear Development Team
35365.08Henry NELSON   Oakland, CA 289117  330 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
36367.81Liam STEWART   San Francisco, CA 271049  343 Team Roaring Mouse
37370.54Daniel MURRAY   San Francisco, CA 236403  328 Team Roaring Mouse
38373.27Jason HANCHETT   Albany, CA 255669  352 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
39376.00Nathan ABEL   Capron Il 329424  300 
40378.73Stanley GOTO   Petaluma, CA 254829  316 Team Swift
41381.46Joseph SULLIVAN   San Jose, CA 336936  344 SJBC
42384.19Chris MATTHEWS   Redwood City, CA 180294  356 Gene-solv
43386.92Brian O'GRADY   Petaluma, CA 179362  332 
44389.65David PORTER   San Jose, CA 126711  335 Bicycle Blue Book Racing
45392.38Stephen JAYANATHAN   Oakland, CA 220868  320 Metromint Cycling
46395.11Robert LANDER   Sacramento, CA 356530  323 Team City Sacramento
47397.84Reginald TRIMINGHAM   Santa Cruz, CA 357800  347 Davis Bike Club Race Team
48400.57Laurence HALL   San Francisco, CA 362352  318 
49403.30Kenneth GONZALES   Petaluma, CA 303655  315 Team Swift
DNSEric BRICKLER   Folsom, CA 284883   Data Driven Athlete Racing
DNSTaylor CODY   Berkeley, CA 313686   Metromint Cycling
DNSChuck EDWALL III   Sunnyvale, CA 257410   Suffolk-SunPower Racing
DNSScot MCLEAN   Sananselmo, CA 304846   ThirstyBear Cycling
DNSBrooks SIZEMORE   San Francisco, CA 335986   Peninsula Velo Racing
DNSJeff STEIN   Weimar, CA 295435   Victory Velo Racing
DNSSAMMY TRUJILLO   Rancho Cordova, CA 286935   Victory Velo Racing
DNPJules Goguely   Providence, RI 373958   Peninsula Velo Racing
DNPNicholas HACK   Berkeley, CA 281233   
DNPGordon MURRAY   Fairfax, CA 225651   
DNPAlexander NEWCOMB   Sacramento, CA 353226   Team City Sacramento
DNPBrian SCHUSTER   Redwood City 223230   SquadraSF
DNPAlvaro MOSQUERA   Sacramento, CA 236809   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNPAlex LUGOSCH   Sanfrancisco, CA 281513   SquadraSF
DNPcody GREER   Sanger, CA 309590   Doc Lester's Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1405.90kyle IUFER   Sunnyvale, CA 288297  724 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
2409.00Travis RETZER   Castro Valley, CA 264141  736 Eden Bicycles Racing Club
3412.10Christopher MALLOY   San Luis Obispo, CA 366032  758 SRAM Factory
4415.20Ryan VANDERLEUN   Grass Valley , CA 389517  752 
5418.30Graham ABRA   Menlo Park, CA 305202  700 SquadraSF
6421.40Sean HENDERSON   Oakland 365610  720 Team Oakland Cycling
7424.50James SEARS   Lafayette, CA 328346  742 Team City Sacramento
8427.60Erik MUIR   Menlo Park 362242  733 
9430.70Kenny BURT   Auburn, CA 89186  708 
10433.80Jim WHIMPEY   San Francisco, CA 392667  754 San Francisco Cycling Club
11436.90Ben COOK   Greenbrae 378802  756 Team Swift
12440.00Rob SCHELL   Richmond, CA 188997  741 Leopard-Sapporo Team
13443.10Mark STRINGER   Davis 383392  746 Davis Bike Club Race Team
14446.20Emerson GLASSEY   Willits, CA 394898  718 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
15449.30Spencer INGELS   Oakland, CA 339070  723 
16452.40Adrian BUGANZA TEPOLE   Mountain View, CA 392905  707 Stanford University
17455.50Jordan RUFFINO   Fresno 371680  738 
18458.60Zachary ISAACS   Oakland, CA 310212  766 Middlebury College
19461.70Justin EAGLETON   San Anselmo 365805  715 
20464.80Zach MORVANT   San Francisco, CA 368368  761 
21467.90Sam HARAWAY   Davis, CA 328410  719 Davis Bike Club Race Team
22471.00Steven JONES   Gilroy 384389  725 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
23474.10jason MILLIRON   Redwood City, CA 287507  732 Peninsula Velo Racing
24477.20Justin BALDERSTON   Newark, CA 327014  702 Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
25480.30N/A   Campbell, CA 380667  713 Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
26483.40Evan ROSSOW   Salinas, CA 312832  737 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
27486.50Adrian LUIS   San Pablo, CA 393723  729 
28489.60Nick SHOCKEY   Woodland, CA 319784  744 Data Driven Athlete Racing
29492.70David SILVERANDER   Santa Barbara, CA 245074  745 
30495.80Chance TINER   Santa Cruz, CA 304640  748 
31498.90Matthew MCKENZIE   Monterey, CA 362206  731 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
32502.00Derek UNLAND   San Luis Obispo, CA 287102  751 SRAM Factory
33505.10David KRUMWIEDE   Berkeley, CA 367584  727 Metromint Cycling
34508.20franco CAMPILONGO   Menlo Park, CA 261918  709 SquadraSF
35511.30Lukas GROB   Sherman, CT 230384  762 Pawling Cycle & Sport
36514.40Tyler CORELITZ   San Francisco, CA 217307  712 SquadraSF
37517.50Jeremy DOSSETTER   San Francisco, CA 340854  714 SquadraSF
38520.60James YUAN   Lafayette, CA 334588  755 SquadraSF
39523.70Nathan CODDING   Sunnyvale, CA 312704  711 Team Roaring Mouse
40526.80Alex BRAUNSTEIN   San Francisco, CA 303430  705 Team Roaring Mouse
41529.90Eddie SANTOS   Santa Cruz, CA 391880  740 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
42533.00Benjamin BINDER   Lodi, CA 306714  757 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
43536.10Chris KING   Fairfax 393479  726 
44539.20Oscar GARCIA   San Francisco, CA 307898  764 Leopard-Sapporo Team
45542.30Eric CHI   Cupertino, CA 223566  710 Peninsula Velo Racing
46blas GARCIA     717 
47548.50Todd SHAVER   Modesto, CA 364939  743 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
48551.60Michael YEAGER   Morgan Hill, CA 366475  763 Team Bicycles Inc.
49554.70Chris SONTAG   Santa Clara 376029  765 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
50557.80Zachary PROTEAU   Napa 381107  735 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
51560.90JP RUTLEDGE   Oakland, CA 368061  739 
52564.00Jordan ANDERSON   Redding, CA 335420  701 Owens Healthcare
53567.10Logan WAN   Menlo Park, CA 337200  759 
54570.20Lenard LESSER   Oakland, CA 335722  760 Peninsula Velo Racing
55573.30Landon BRENNER   Oakland, CA 262379  706 
56576.40Hendrik (Erik) HOFMAN   Danville, CA 285592  722 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNSMarcus BELTRAMO   San Francisco, CA 380345   
DNSNathan HOE   Seattle, WA 372578   Team City Sacramento
DNSJoshua LAMPERT   San Francisco, CA 264627   
DNSJoseph TURNER   Palo Alto, CA 364798   
DNPMichael BETTS   San Francisco, CA 382778   Dolce Vita Cycling
DNPEthan FRANKEL   Mill Valley, CA 313364   Team Swift
DNPCasey MARKS   Redwood City, CA 240158   
DNPchad PAJARI   San Franciscoa, CA 351124   
DNPAndrew THOMSON   Dublin, CA 325008   Knight Riders Racing
DNPJoshua TIPTON   Sacramento 374810   Team City Sacramento
DNPDeniz WARRAICH   San Ramon, CA 329038   Knight Riders Racing

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1398.49Morgan RAINES   Santa Cruz, CA 304464  423 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
2403.31Piers BARRY   San Anselmo, CA 223237  401 ThirstyBear Cycling
3408.13Alex PETERSON   Oakland, CA 78081  422 Team Oakland Cycling
4412.95David KIRKBRIDE   San Francisco, CA 359198  413 Team Roaring Mouse
5417.77Jay PARKHILL   San Francisco, CA 27283  421 Team Roaring Mouse
6422.59Bernhard STURM   Davis, CA 359935  431 Davis Bike Club Race Team
7427.41Chappy WOOD   Corte Madera, CA 194221  439 Mellow Motors
8432.23Angus MURRAY   Walnut Creek, CA 155123  418 
9437.05Stefan BRUNNSCHWEILER   Albany, CA 66448  403 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
10441.87Eddie SILVA   Santa Maria, CA 393602  428 One Way Cycling
11446.69Dennis VANHOOF   Union City, CA 358285  435 
12451.51Sean LOLLAR   Sutter Creek, CA 21485  416 Body Concepts
13456.33Mark SAETURN   Oakland, CA 291888  426 Eden Bicycles Racing Club
14461.15robert ZIRKLE   Oakland, CA 358748  441 Team Oakland Cycling
15465.97Donald LEE   Fremont, CA 365851  415 Peninsula Velo Racing
16470.79Michael ONEIL   Pacific Grove, CA 284258  420 Naval Postgraduate School
17475.61Ben CANNON   Brentwood, CA 336312  404 
18480.43Edwin MA   Dublin, CA 374584  442 Peninsula Velo Racing
19485.25Jeff SLATON   Davis, CA 293126  429 Davis Bike Club Race Team
20490.07Brian WEST   Oakland, CA 338982  437 Team Oakland Cycling
21494.89Trevor BARTLETT   La Honda, CA 391728  402 Peninsula Velo Racing
22499.71Takanobu SEIMIYA   Foster City, CA 380389  427 
23504.53Andrew CREWS   Sunnyvale, CA 217112  407 San Jose Bicycle Club
24509.35TOM FERREIRA   Hayward, CA 365866  409 Eden Bicycles Racing Club
25514.17Brett STEWART   Walnut Creek, CA 259315  430 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
26518.99Allen YIP   Alameda, CA 237781  440 Team Oakland Cycling
27523.81Adam VANDEWATER   Oakland, CA 357545  434 Team Oakland Cycling
28528.63Alex CHIAPPETTA   Berkeley, CA 60393  405 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
29533.45harish NARAYANASWAMY   Atherton, CA 308611  419 Leopard-Sapporo Team
30538.27Zachary HILTON   Morgan Hill, CA 326874  411 SJBC
31543.09Christian MAURI   San Jose, CA 395348  417 
32547.91JOhn TSAMASFYROS   San Mateo, CA 331076  432 CoreTechs Cycling Team
33552.73Richard REINHARDT   Sacramento, CA 394292  424 
34557.55Paul CORREA   San Francisco, CA 320304  443 SquadraSF
35562.37Lloyd JOBE   Berkeley, CA 383183  412 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
36567.19Richard WILSON   Orinda, CA 305290  438 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
37572.01Faron RYAN   Gilroy, CA 280733  425 Bicycle Blue Book Racing
38576.83chad PAJARI   San Franciscoa, CA 351124  444 
39581.65Mel ALVAREZ   Benicia, CA 341756  400 
DNSK Scott DAVIS   Palo Alto, CA 257793   QuadCycles
DNSPaul HIGLEY   Redding, CA 324504   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNSRene LARRO   San Mateo, CA 387473   Peninsula Velo Racing
DNSBrandon TYLER   Sanmateo, CA 298307   Peninsula Velo Racing
DNSTim VICKROY   Livermore, CA 36660   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
DNPMarco COSTANTINO   San Francisco 391733   Cushman & Wakefield Racing

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1320.45Mark JOHNSON   Mountain View, CA 17995  518 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
2328.15Ryosei KANEKO   Rough And Ready, CA 356162  519 SHO-AIR/ SERT
3335.85Geoffrey BEARD   Belvedere, CA 359333  501 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
4343.55Kevin ODONNELL   Greenbrae, CA 242028  531 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
5351.25John ENSIGN   Folsom, CA 88795  512 Body Concepts
6358.95Jason PETTINATO   Antelope, CA 204403  534 Body Concepts
7366.65John LEM   Milpitas, CA 364839  522 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
8374.35Harold REIMER   Santa Clara, CA 304549  535 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
9382.05gary NEIMAN   Granite Bay, CA 342158  530 Body Concepts
10389.75Devinderjit SINGH   Yuba City, CA 296818  538 Body Concepts
11397.45Chuck SPITERI   San Mateo, CA 292488  539 Peninsula Velo Racing
12405.15Jim FORESTER   San Rafael, CA 285990  514 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
13412.85Mark COSSLETT   Makawao, HI 7863  510 
14420.55Danny WOOD   Walnut Creek, CA 60086  544 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
15428.25Christopher BOND   San Mateo, CA 4171  505 Peninsula Velo Racing
16435.95Gonzalo CARRILLO   Fremont, CA 308032  507 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
17443.65Scott HAYES   Lahonda, CA 303558  517 SJBC
18451.35ron FAULK   Placerville, CA 254588  513 Body Concepts
19459.05Mike BOWER   San Mateo, CA 277189  506 Peninsula Velo Racing
20466.75Alex BLEASE   San Jose, CA 155963  503 Chico Masters Cycling Team
21474.45David BORBA   Aptos, CA 335202  545 California Giant Cycling
22482.15Kenneth SCHNEIDER   San Ramon, CA 293383  547 
23489.85West KURIHARA   Fremont, CA 51130  521 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
24497.55Marty PANOS   Moraga, CA 264154  533 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
25505.25Anthony LOW   Lafayette, CA 265991  524 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
26512.95Rick KILE   Placerville, CA 195955  520 Body Concepts
27520.65jon WILSON   Orinda, CA 336490  543 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
28528.35Jeffrey BELL   Martinez, CA 360332  502 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
29536.05Shawn BLOSSER   Martinez, CA 391765  504 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
30543.75Mike GREGOIRE   Alamo, CA 264782  515 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
31551.45Miguel MESTAYER   San Francisco, CA 206134  546 
32559.15Steven MIELICH   San Jose, CA 136178  528 San Jose Bicycle Club
33566.85Gregory CULLEN   Los Altos, CA 383318  511 Alto Velo Racing Club
34574.55Michael SABA   Oakland, CA 285459  537 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
35582.25Peter AUGHNEY   Novato, CA 272800  500 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
36589.95Michael COPPOLINO   San Francisco, CA 237772  509 
DNSJohn HAWKINS   Los Osos, CA 45436   SLO Nexus-Gym One
DNSPaul MCKENNA   Montara, CA 365781   Team Genesolve
DNSChristopher METZ   Danville, CA 333224   
DNSLloyd MILLER   San Rafael, CA 343292   Cushman & Wakefield Racing
DNSRafael ORTIZ   San Francisco, CA 107842   
DNSNicholas ROBERTI   Cameron Park  366620   Rio Strada Racing
DNSWarrick TAYLOR   Belmont, CA 319898   Peninsula Velo Racing
DNSAlan WEATHERALL   San Jose, CA 233934   SJBC
DNPKen CLUFF   Oakland, CA 335500   East Bay Velo Club
DNPTimothy LOCKE   Alamo, CA 204285   Cushman & Wakefield Racing
DNPRob LYTLE   Pittsburg, CA 392191   Cushman & Wakefield Racing
DNPMichael TAUBER   San Francisco, CA 348558   Peninsula Velo Racing

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1305.09Bob BRANDT   San Jose, CA 310942  250 SJBC
2315.69John MARENGO   Fair Oaks, CA 371699  268 Team City Sacramento
3326.29Rod ROZMAN   Placerville, CA 142500  277 Body Concepts
4336.89Daryl NELSON   San Rafael, CA 131311  272 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
5347.49Steve CLIFTON   Aptos, CA 158107  256 Family Cycling Center
6358.09Walter FANT   Los Gatos, CA 91947  258 SJBC
7368.69Jeff FARNSWORTH   Los Gatos, CA 11267  259 SJBC
8379.29Jack WENZEL   Placerville 66841  282 Body Concepts
9389.89Craig LARSEN   Santa Clara, CA 65413  266 
10400.49Scott CALLEY   Monterey, CA 195999  252 VOS Racing
11411.09Donald CASE   Orinda, CA 379134  255 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
12421.69Chris MICKELSEN   Half Moon Bay, CA 24268  270 
13432.29James SCHARDT   Stockton, CA 331662  284 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
14442.89Jim FOX   Aptos, CA 196250  261 Hammer Nutrition
15453.49Steven THANE   Belmont, CA 286936  280 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
16464.09Evan KAPEL   Santa Cruz, CA 158232  264 California Giant Cycling
17474.69Bill SIMMONS   Lafayette, CA 200368  278 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
18485.29David BERTRAM   Fairfield, CA 3543  285 Team Precision Fuji-Oval Racing
19495.89Hugh JANNEY   Sacramento, CA 143225  263 Rio Strada Racing
20506.49John RICHARDSON   Redwood City, CA 109014  276 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
21517.09Thomas WOOD   Grass Valley, CA 175841  283 
22527.69John FARR   Granite Bay Ca 377090  260 Rio Strada Racing
23538.29Matt CONIDARIS   Gold River, CA 195944  257 Body Concepts
24548.89Geoff LANDON   Danville, CA 289924  265 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
25559.49Mark LATINO   Fairfield, CA 235760  267 Mellow Motors
26570.09Will PARKS   Oakland 274034  274 Body Concepts
DNSCarl BUTLER   Livermore, CA 195548   International Christian Cycling Club
DNSRon CANADA   Danville, CA 361996   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNSGary CARPENTER   Auburn, CA 306903   Victory Velo Racing
DNSJohn GERLING   Modesto, CA 218917   Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNSRussell MCCRARY   San Ramon, CA 253276   Hammer Nutrition
DNSRandy MILLARD   Auburn, CA 303844   Victory Velo Racing
DNSPhil PARK      
DNSMark POWERS   San Mateo, CA 236460   Peninsula Velo Racing
DNSNathan SMITH   Oakland, CA 51197   Major Motion Cycling Club
DNSRandy VOLKMAR   S Lake Tahoe, CA 36779   Body Concepts

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1515.33Michael GOLUB   Berkeley, CA 266488  905 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
2518.10Brandon SMITH   San Francisco, CA 406860  929 
3520.87David ALBERT   San Francisco, CA 393200  935 
4523.64Maurice LEE   San Franciscos, CA 365392  934 
5526.41Kevin HERRON   Folsom, CA 347570  909 Victory Velo Racing
6529.18Justin PAULSON   Fair Oaks, CA 366030  925 
7531.95Justin ABBOTT   Pleasant Hill, CA 156336  933 
8534.72marcus GOSLING   Woodside, CA 226966  906 
9537.49Weston LANE   Berkeley, CA 375255  916 
10540.26Kevin MCHUGH   Los Gatos, CA 23548  921 
11543.03Samuel GUZMAN   Sacramento, CA 367810  907 Victory Velo Racing
12545.80Travis KEENEY   San Francisco, CA 394744  913 
13548.57Daniel FOURIE   San Mateo, CA 391504  903 Peninsula Velo Racing
14551.34Tommy EVANS   Millbrae 383466  937 Peninsula Velo Racing
15554.11Justin HINTZ   Sacramento, CA 368842  910 
16556.88John KEGELMAN   Los Altos Hills, CA 406559  914 Stanford University
17559.65Brian WYNN   Los Gatos 146542  932 
18562.42Matthew LEWSADDER   Los Gatos, CA 400759  917 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
19565.19Erik SCHILLER   Half Moon Bay, CA 397700  928 
20567.96Timothy STUART   Livermore 393104  930 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
21570.73Andrew ROOS   Culver City 349200  927 
22Greg ALLEN     900 
23576.27Stelios MCDONALD   San Francisco 392702  920 
24579.04Brandon WEST   Santa Cruz, CA 383817  922 
25Jim PERREIRA     926 
26584.58Max HUDSON   Morgan Hill, CA 402307  911 
27587.35Keith JONES   Sunnyvale, CA 253952  912 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
28Ryan KUJAWSKI     915 
DNSRuelito ASINO   Union City 394622   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
DNSChris COWART   Redwood City, CA 361265   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
DNSMatthew GOFORTH      
DNSJason HEGLAND      
DNSmax LINICH   Sanfrancisco, CA 302343   
DNSTodd MARKELZ   Mountain View 403715   
DNSJon MEALS   Alameda, CA 397231   Team Oakland Cycling
DNSBen THORWALDSON   El Dorado Hills, CA 334420   
DNPJeremy MURRAY   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 235394   
DNPDaneck Ronaldis Noutai   San Francisco, CA 412636   

Men - Cat 5 - Raced with E4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1496.31Kevin SCHELL   El Macero, CA 405886  890 
2501.52Gavin MURRAY   Sebastopol, CA 403731  892 
3506.73Stefano PROFUMO   Santa Cruz 405412  898 
4511.94Richard GONSALVES   Walnut Creek, CA 168598  882 
5517.15Joe KAYSER   Mill Valley 376541  893 
6522.36DOUG RYAN   Stockton, CA 271471  894 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
7527.57Alexis LOULIER   Nantes 403071  884 Davis Bike Club Race Team
8Robert BARBER     876 
9537.99Jon MEALS   Alameda, CA 397231  897 Team Oakland Cycling
10543.20Adrian HINMAN   Piedmont 394911  883 
11548.41jose RODRIGUEZ   Santa Clara, CA 406691  875 
12553.62David MALACHOWSKI   Orinda, CA 336720  885 Eden Bicycles Racing Club
13558.83Marc GARIBALDI   Hillsborough, CA 339286  881 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
14564.04Jeremy MURRAY   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 235394  878 
15569.25Randall CONNER   South San Francisco, CA 113168  880 
16574.46Steven BROTHERTON   San Francisco, CA 402541  879 
17Pontus LINDBERG     896 
18584.88Michael MCCORMACK   Mill Valley, CA 23314  899 
19590.09Ryan BEATY   Incline Village, NV 381211  877 
DNSDavid ALBERT   San Francisco, CA 393200   
DNSJames BEGG   Oakland, CA 342218   Team Oakland Cycling
DNSBingo MCKENZIE   Mill Valley, CA 124857   
DNSBrett MILLER      
DNSVirgilio PIGLIUCCI   San Bruno, CA 383065   
DNSThomas SALMON   Mountain View, CA 260563   
DNSRich STEELE      
DNPSang KIM   Flushing, NY 404351   

Women - Cat Pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1179.09Flavia OLIVEIRA (1 - Cat1)   Livermore, CA 224767  207 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
2196.05Katharine HALL (2 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 328844  202 Metromint Cycling
3213.01Sara CLAFFERTY (3 - Cat1)   Sunnyvale, CA 278365  211 Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
4229.97Molly VAN HOUWELING (4 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 201051  209 Metromint Cycling
5246.93Fiona STROUTS (1 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 338404  208 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
6263.89Jane DESPAS (5 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 105201  200 Leopard-Sapporo Team
7280.85Olivia DILLON   Fairfax, CA 232172  210 NOW and Novartis for MS
8297.81Julie BELLEROSE (2 - Cat2)   Pasadena, CA 230896  215 Metromint Cycling
9314.77Laurel LARSEN (6 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 300574  204 Leopard-Sapporo Team
10331.73Kimberly FONG (7 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 238713  201 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
11348.69Emily MATHEU (8 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 277109  213 Leopard-Sapporo Team
12365.65Anna LINDSTROM   Los Gatos 404434  214 Leopard-Sapporo
13382.61Lina MARTENSSON (3 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 292733  212 Metromint Cycling
14399.57Heather NIELSON (4 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 237346  206 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
15416.53Sofia MARIN (5 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 318908  205 Pacific Crush Racing
DNSJessica HAMILTON      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1424.13Helen CASABONA (1 - Cat3)   La Honda, CA 265260  384 Peninsula Velo Racing
2447.69Lesley JENSEN (2 - Cat3)   Benicia, CA 17778  376 Rio Strada Racing
3471.25Kelly BARTHOLOMEW (1 - Cat2)   San Rafael, CA 48431  375 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
4494.81Elena JOROSKI (3 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 304925  379 SJBC
5518.37Jan MOCK (1 - Cat4)   Belvedere Tiburon, CA 382345  382 California Cougars
DNSHeidi LITTENBERG (Cat2)   Reno, NV 286191   Rio Strada Racing
DNPJennie PHILLIPS (Cat2)   Danville, CA 203722   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNPLaurie FURMAN (Cat1)   Redwood City, CA 107768   Metromint Cycling
DNPRikke PREISLER (Cat1)   Redwood City, CA 293725   Metromint Cycling
DNPMonika CAMEREN      

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1297.13Sara Bird   Los Altos, CA 325094  803 Leopard-Sapporo Team
2304.45Megan ALDERETE   San Francisco, CA 395502  801 ThirstyBear Cycling
3311.77Alessandra SALES (1 - Cat3)   San Carlos, CA 397358  827 
4319.09Audrey BIEHLE (2 - Cat3)   Plymouth 391877  802 Rio Strada Racing
5326.41Jennifer KRUGER   Rohnert Park, CA 339128  818 Red Peloton
6333.73Elise HAZLEWOOD (3 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 303926  816 Red Racing
7341.05Mari HUNTER (4 - Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA 379828  848 
8348.37Diane MOUG   Davis, CA 390227  840 
9355.69Leah THOMAS (1 - Cat4)   Los Altos, CA 401364  832 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
10363.01Sabrina DAVID   Boulder, CO 291263  810 Metromint Cycling
11370.33Tiina AARDEMAE (5 - Cat3)   Berkeley, CA 392144  800 Velo Girls
12377.65Amy BRUSKI (6 - Cat3)   Livermore, CA 394730  806 
13384.97Clarice SAYLE (7 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 401076  842 
14392.29Jessica YIN   Somerville, MA 241836  835 MZ Racing
15399.61Daniela MEHECH (8 - Cat3)   Cleveland Heights, OH 339116  849 Case Western Reserve University
16406.93Angharad Porteous   Portola Valley 365796  825 Leopard-Sapporo Team
17414.25Michelle MORRILL (2 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 365569  837 Team Roaring Mouse
18421.57Samantha VROOMEN (9 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 338726  833 Red Peloton
19428.89karis MCFARLANE (3 - Cat4)   Livermore, CA 304075  822 VSRT/DS Electric
20436.21Heather MCDONALD (10 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 307890  841 Metromint Cycling
21443.53Angel GARBARINO (4 - Cat4)   San Rafael, CA 309067  845 
22Katharina LAHL     819 
23458.17Johanna FOGOLIN (5 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 383842  813 SJBC
24465.49Emilie COLE (11 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 367901  809 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
25472.81Robin YOUNG (6 - Cat4)   Palo Alto, CA 362311  834 Metromint Cycling
26480.13Christina BONNINGTON (12 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 402944  804 
27487.45Shannon MITCHELL   Santa Rosa, CA 307520  823 Red Peloton
28494.77Margaret LOWE (7 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 351898  843 
29502.09Sophy LEE (13 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 307659  846 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
30509.41Jeanette HAGGAS   San Francisco 393251  815 Leopard-Sapporo Team
31516.73Meredith STOWE CHRISTIE (14 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 222519  830 Pacific Crush Racing
32524.05Chelsea BROWN (15 - Cat3)   Santa Clara, CA 383223  844 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
33531.37Diana CEDENO (8 - Cat4)   Berkeley, CA 385403  808 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
34538.69emily SETZER (16 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 368470  828 
35546.01Lauren RIGNEL (17 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA 332142  826 Red Peloton
36553.33Kathy BERTRAM (18 - Cat3)   Fairfield, CA 3544  836 Team Precision Fuji-Oval Racing
37560.65Diana LIN (19 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 345306  821 
38567.97Marianne MOORE (9 - Cat4)   Fresno, CA 404499  824 Team Sunnyside Bicycles
39575.29Candice SMITH (10 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 308532  829 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
40582.61Kathryn STYER (20 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 309920  831 
41589.93Leslie HOFFMAN (11 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 403817  839 Team Roaring Mouse
DNSGale DEROSA (Cat3)   Gold River, CA 332412   Metromint Cycling
DNSStephanie HINES (Cat3)   Berkeley, CA 331318   Metromint Cycling
DNPWinnie BREHMER (Cat4)   Menlo Park, CA 392141   Velo Girls
DNPLeila CAVANAUGH (Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 351304   ThirstyBear Cycling
DNPCara FITCHETT (Cat3)   Santa Rosa , CA 392909   
DNPShelagh FRITZ (Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 345144   Cushman & Wakefield Racing
DNPShaylyn LEWIS (Cat4)   Clovis, CA 396339   Pinnacle Women's Racing
DNPPatricia PACHECO (Cat4)   Walnut Creek, CA 388599   Cushman & Wakefield Racing
DNPShelley HAGAN (Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA 329978   Red Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee