Race Results for
Wawawai Landing TT & Wawawai Grade Hill Climb
Pullman, WA
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 03/03/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Senior - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1476.04Alex Telitsine   Renton, WA28:31:00 253377   
2514.03Jerry Long   Moscow, ID31:44:00 202427   
3552.01Michael Emde   Spokane, WA32:05:00 109163   
4590.00Jeff Koncz   Spokane, WA35:51:00 177547   

Men - Senior - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ryan Bibko   Kent, WA30:13:00 215821   
2556.67Dana Harper   Spokane, WA31:17:00 339224   
3573.33Ted Chauvin   Spokane, WA32:12:00 51628   
4590.00Travis Coleman   Spokane, WA34:07:00 60581   
DNFAndrei Mylroie   Spokane, WA 104099   

Men - Senior - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00John Kercher   Spokane, WA30:40:00 228076   
2544.17Richie Frahm   Spokane, WA32:07:00 383352   
3548.33Jason Oestreicher   Spokane , WA32:09:00 339936   
4552.50Abdean Smith   Spokane Wa32:47:00 396538   
5556.67Matt Cusack   Spokane, WA32:55:00 368185   
6560.83Bryan Brown   Spokane, WA34:17:00 377092   
7565.00Phillip Green   Walla Walla, WA34:39:00 217314   
8569.17Mark Statema   Spokane, WA35:35:00 303646   
9573.33Robert Billingsley   Walla Walla Wa36:17:00 396345   
10Daniel Froelich   37:34:00   
11581.67Graham Vanderschelden   Pullman, WA37:54:00 376144   
12585.83Deacon Band   Spokane, WA38:37:00 334980   
13Brian Henry   39:08:00   
DNFNigel Davies   Spokane  360719   

Men - Master - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ken Adkins (1 - Cat3)   Spokane, WA34:29:00 72768   
2556.67Jake McBurns (1 - Cat5)   Spokane34:57:00 253864   
3573.33Henry Hamby (2 - Cat3)   Spokane, WA35:00:00 283095   
4590.00Nick Wood (1 - Cat4)   Spokane, WA37:43:00 334014   

Men - Master - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Paul Main (1 - Cat3)   Spokane, WA31:41:00 49133   
2545.00Brent Schlangen (2 - Cat3)   Spokane, WA32:55:00 186970   
3550.00Rick Matthews (1 - Cat4)   Spokane, WA36:41:00 278811   
4555.00John Osterback (2 - Cat4)   Spokane37:31:00 242826   
5560.00Robert Fisher (3 - Cat3)   Spokane, WA38:22:00 58261   
6565.00Frank Moreland (3 - Cat4)   Hayden, ID38:51:00 62025   
7570.00James Bower (4 - Cat4)   Coeur D Alene, ID39:11:00 305672   
8575.00Joey Reagan (4 - Cat3)   Spokane, WA39:25:00 276419   
9580.00Alex Renner (5 - Cat3)   Spokane, WA40:00:00 60016   
10585.00Hank Greer (1 - Cat5)   Spokane, WA42:18:00 360201   
11590.00Frank Venzke (2 - Cat5)   Spokane, WA43:35:00 356196   

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Phillip Bolt   Lakewood, WA45:12:00 377868   
2Bradley Hughes   46:21:00   
3590.00Luke Bolt   Lakewood Wa50:17:00 397575   

Women - Senior - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1513.05Allison Beall   Spokane, WA32:37:00 72485   
2532.29Jodie Bolt   Lakewood, WA35:33:00 280723   
3551.52Lynn Stryker   Spokane, WA37:55:00 323424   
4570.76Jennifer Burke   Spokane, WA38:27:00 297831   
5590.00Karen Armstrong   Spokane, WA38:52:00 108834   

Women - Senior - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anne Irmer   Spokane, WA41:25:00 309753   
2Marilyn Stein   Troy, ID50:15:00 144772   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee