Race Results for
Southern Idaho CX Series: Sandy Point #1/2
Boise, ID
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/05/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CX M Masters 55 55-99 Cat 2/3/4 - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1474.53troy nichol (1 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 293460  322 Boise Cycling Club
2506.25Michael Olenick (2 - Cat2)   Hailey, ID 183968  323 Durance-Colnago
3537.97Cahill Jones (1 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 233564  321 
4Davis Straub     327 

Men - CX M Masters 35 B 35-99 Cat 2/3/4 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1528.37Scott Remick (1 - Cat3)   Jerome, ID 302452  320 
2548.91John Hocking   Boise, ID 16373  324 
3Mike Purcell     329 
4589.99Frank Johnson (1 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 218047  319 St. Lukes Sports Medicine

Men - CX M Masters 35 A 35-99 Cat 2/3/4 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1329.53Russell Thorstrom (1 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 187144  325 Intermountain Cycling Organization
2348.14Tim Phillips (1 - Cat3)   Eagle, ID 98923  316 Broken Spoke Cycling
3366.75William Salter (1 - Cat2)   Garden City, ID 328542  317 Look! Save a Life
4385.36Joseph Feider (2 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 225112  313 
4385.36c x Miller (2 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 24340  315 Broken Spoke Cycling
5403.97Robert Burke (3 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 117240  331 
6422.58Nicholas Tigli (4 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 302563  309 Broken Spoke Cycling
7441.19Brandon Akers (2 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 96007  337 Boise Cycling Club
9478.41Frank Benzing (5 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 277330  311 St. Lukes Sports Medicine
10497.02Arn Allemand (3 - Cat2)   Meridian, ID 242245  310 Team Ascent Idaho
11515.63Dave Byers (6 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 246366  312 
12534.24Sean O'Shea (3 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 66157  332 St. Lukes Sports Medicine
13552.85Ken Jones (4 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 18202  333 
14571.46Jeffrey Gasser (5 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 12921  314 Boise Cycling Club
15590.07Justin Harvey (7 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 201666  336 
DNFGary Casella (Cat3)   Boise, ID 190931  335 UCI CT: Team Exergy

Men - CX M Junior B 10-18 Cat 1/2/3/4 - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Moses Maloney   Boise, ID 407347  204 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
2Nicholas Leuenhagen   Meridian, ID 390801  202 

Men - CX M Junior 13-14 Cat 1/2/3/4 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Vitrano   Boise 416529  203 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1181.75Brent Gorman (1 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 293605  Duke University Cycling
2210.49Richard Feldman (2 - Cat1)   Ketchum, ID 11408  Durance-Colnago
3239.23Shawn Mitchell (3 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 24621  12 Joyride-Cycles.com
4267.97Mark Schafer (1 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 338842  Eastside Cycles-Idaho
5296.71David Harrison (4 - Cat1)   Sun Valley, ID 15243  
6325.45Evan Clouse (1 - Cat3)   Park City, UT 323978  Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
7354.19Cory Bolen (2 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 310662  Eastside Cycles-Idaho
8382.93Matt Scott (5 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 50296  20 Fiets Met Slagroom
9411.67Zeban Stroebelhaft (1 - Cat4)   Ketchum, ID 329832  11 
10440.41Eric Zuber (3 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 282852  13 Eastside Cycles-Idaho
11469.15Darren Lightfield (6 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 197708  Wild Rockies Inc
12497.89Michael Shaw (2 - Cat3)   Boise Id 377486  10 Eastside Cycles-Idaho
DNSChris Ganter (Cat2)   Boise, ID 250770  
DNFMatteo Jorgenson (Cat3)   Boise, ID 266037  BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1341.87Bryan Warnock   Boise, ID 345250  318 Eastside Cycles-Idaho
2364.47Johnny Curtis   Eagle, ID 320356  330 Joyride-Cycles.com
3387.07Tom Flynn   Boise, ID 278539  307 Pro Leisure
4409.67Joseph Gallegos   Boise, ID 276537  308 Joyride-Cycles.com
5432.27Nathan Abel   Capron Il 329424  305 
6454.87Ryan Faber   Boise, ID 328664  334 Eastside Cycles-Idaho
7477.47Eric Botos   Boise Idaho 361321  326 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
8500.07Jack Alessi   Boise, ID 329868  338 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
DNFGreg Adams   Boise, ID 293407  306 Team Dobbiaco

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Chaz hogenauer   Boise, ID 379658  130 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
2542.40Jim Baskin (1 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 300616  108 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
3544.80Noah BaderFourney   Boise, ID 401919  107 
4547.20Andrew Harris (2 - Cat4)   Pocatello Id 354180  129 
5549.60Jacob Zentner (1 - Cat5)   Boise, ID 414945  124 
6552.00Trent Bielaszka (3 - Cat4)   Meridian, ID 344444  109 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
7554.40Christian McKenna (4 - Cat4)   Boise 371578  131 
8556.80Paul Shiflet (5 - Cat4)   Garden City, ID 374574  119 Intermountain Cycling Organization
9559.20Max Dougherty   Boise, ID 311090  111 University of Vermont
10561.60Chris Haskell (6 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 289973  113 Joyride-Cycles.com
11564.00Cory Marsh (7 - Cat4)   Garden City, ID 224406  116 St. Lukes Sports Medicine
12Tristan Jones     127 
13568.80Shaun Staples (8 - Cat4)   Nampa, ID 415037  122 
14571.20Blair Snell (9 - Cat4)   Meridian, ID 382218  120 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
15573.60Alec Miller   Nampa, ID 297927  118 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
16576.00Ian McCleary (10 - Cat4)   Boise 381056  117 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
17578.40Ian Kreisle (2 - Cat5)   Boise 402880  115 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
18580.80Keefer Brumbach (3 - Cat5)   Boise, ID 360226  110 
19583.20Brandon Hampton (4 - Cat5)   Boise 412988  112 
20585.60Kevin Spiegel (11 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 197579  121 Broken Spoke Cycling
21588.00James Hunter (12 - Cat4)   Spring Creek, NV 247284  114 Elko Velo Bike Club
DNFKyle Thornton (Cat5)   Boise, ID 398391  123 

Women - CX M Junior B 10-18 Cat 1/2/3/4 - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Allyson Selander   Boise Id 417094  205 

Women - CX F Junior 15-18 Cat 1/2/3/4 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jessica Fisher (1 - Cat4)   Kuna, ID 411585  201 

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1352.20Jena Greaser (1 - Cat1)   Ketchum, ID 284803  16 Mud Honey Cycling
2380.08Jana Repulski (2 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 150760  18 Broken Spoke Cycling
3407.96Katie Clouse (1 - Cat3)   Park City, UT 332072  15 Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
4435.84Kate Shanahan (1 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 305961  19 Eastside Cycles-Idaho
5463.72Barbara Kreisle (3 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 43027  17 Chicked Cycling Team Boise
6491.60Chantel Astorga (2 - Cat3)   Lowman, ID 407366  14 

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1512.38Beth Kobza   Meridian, ID 281413  328 Joyride-Cycles.com
2538.25Lori Smith   Boise, ID 220378  303 Eastside Cycles-Idaho
3564.12Jennifer Tigli   Boise, ID 360752  304 Broken Spoke Cycling
4589.99Nancy Odle   Boise, ID 259136  302 Broken Spoke Cycling
DNFAngela Haener   Boise, ID 365217  301 Eastside Cycles-Idaho

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1463.28TRIsh Deim   Boise 406056  126 
2481.38Amy Ambrosier   Boise, ID 389758  101 Chicked Cycling Team Boise
3499.48Allison Spain   Boise, ID 391103  106 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
4517.58Beth Fortuna   Boise, ID 378601  102 Eastside Cycles-Idaho
5535.68Stacey Galinat   Boise, ID 351698  103 Chicked Cycling Team Boise
6553.78Hannah Green   Boise, ID 371292  125 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
7571.88Abigail Youngwerth   Boise, ID 356410  128 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
8589.98Erin Morra   Emmett 381503  104 
DNFErin Shelton   Boise, ID 392970  105 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyShimanoUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee