Race Results for
Tampa Riverfront CX
Tampa, FL
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/13/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cx3-Pro/1/2/Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1229.21Joshua Thornton   Dade City, FL 82596  Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
2248.74Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FL 153440  
3268.27Michael Danish   Miami, FL 304910  
4287.80Walker Owen   Gainesville, FL 289714  10 Cutaway - Felt p/b Angus Dentistry
5307.33Keith Richards   Gainesville, FL 222964  SWIFT RACING
6326.86Jason Guillen   Winter Garden, FL 280227  GearLink Racing INC.
7346.39Tim Hayes   Gainesville, FL 208801  SWIFT RACING
8365.92Richard Dybdahl   Eustis, FL 358668  12 Pure Racing
9385.45Michael Mace   Ocala, FL 337796  
DNSBiron Keefer   Indian Harbour Beach, FL 18684  Infinity Bike Shop
DNFZach Fout   Clearwater, FL 330894  GearLink Racing INC.
DNFAndrew Mills   Orlando, FL 159112  11 Compass Cycling Team

Men - Cx3-Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1518.75Jackson Mehr   Clearwater, FL 365097  65 SWIFT RACING
2Jacob Thornton     64 
3554.37Brandon Isenman   Melbourne, FL 416905  63 
4Aiden Seay     282 
5589.99Scott Atkins   Lutz, FL 416766  66 GearLink Racing INC.

Men - Cx3-Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Meucci   Lithia, FL 283916  71 

Men - Cx3-Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1313.70Andrew Mills   Orlando, FL 159112  313 Compass Cycling Team
2332.02Jack Rich   Sarasota, FL 79839  308 Infinity Bike Shop
3350.34Steven Mace   Ocala, FL 307029  302 
4368.66Edmond Dunne   Gainesville, FL 349438  307 Cycle Logic
5386.98Rob Robins   Gainesville, FL 239969  306 Cycle Logic
6405.30Joel Rierson   Delray Beach, FL 29856  309 Garneau Florida
7423.62Chris Kyle   Ocala 380445  314 
8441.94Gregory Apotsos   Melbourne Beach, FL 152047  312 Infinity Bike Shop
DNFGraham Partain   Gainesville, FL 250066  303 SWIFT RACING
DNFZach Fout   Clearwater, FL 330894  311 GearLink Racing INC.

Men - Cx3-Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1350.66Steve Noble   North Port, FL 222335  405 Infinity Bike Shop
2360.69Vitor Alexandre   Weston, FL 235463  408 Colavita Racing, Inc.
3370.72Brian Knight   Ocala, FL 336986  403 
4380.75Scott Atkins   Lutz, FL 135438  404 GearLink Racing INC.
5390.78Todd Frobish   Ocala, FL 77996  417 
6400.81Pete Miner   Gainesville, FL 24551  425 SWIFT RACING
7410.84Todd Leedy   Gainesville, FL 392335  423 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
8420.87Brian Jensen   Mt. Dora, FL 186719  422 Pure Racing
9430.90Rick Adams   Dunedin, FL 209771  421 GearLink Racing INC.
10440.93Grant Panaccione   Lake Mary, FL 390391  499 
11450.96Eric Ehrenberg   Jacksonville 406336  419 
12460.99Michael Toth   Valrico, FL 349112  402 
13471.02Carlos Casas   Miami, FL 164786  424 
14481.05Chris Stevens   Sarasota 391582  409 
15491.08Jeff Zipperer   Indian Harbour Beach, FL 79035  400 
16501.11Todd Stephens   Gainesville Fl 392377  420 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
17511.14Mark Schwab   Lutz, FL 393586  498 
18521.17Michael Ploch   Riverview, FL 308563  414 GearLink Racing INC.
19531.20David Kessler   Pinellas Park, FL 411374  401 
DNFFranz Biron Keefer   Indian Harbour Beach, FL 18684  406 Infinity Bike Shop

Men - Cx3-Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1444.24John Torrey   South Daytona, FL 199705  503 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
2491.33Paul Schwartz   Winter Garden, FL 246620  505 Orlando Road Club
3538.42Brad Scott   Lakewood Ranch, FL 407634  500 Village Idiots Racing
4585.51Gordon Myhre   Tampa, FL 412158  502 
DNFDan Sullivan   Tampa, FL 259791  504 West Coast Cycling

Men - Cat 3 - Cx3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1289.41Richard Zawada   Jacksonville, FL 396335  332 
2308.40Wojtek Dyszkiewicz   Charlotte 352302  338 Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
3327.39Mark Pettengill   Mount Dora, FL 373075  334 
4346.38Taylor Norton   Brandon, FL 268696  329 Orange State Cycling
5365.37Graham Partain   Gainesville, FL 250066  335 SWIFT RACING
6384.36Steve Noble   North Port, FL 222335  339 Infinity Bike Shop
7403.35Vitor Alexandre   Weston, FL 235463  341 Colavita Racing, Inc.
8422.34mathew boyd   Sarasota, FL 278045  333 
9441.33Michael Weimar   Oldsmar, FL 296248  336 Orange State Cycling
10460.32Michael King   West Melbourne, FL 365939  330 Infinity Bike Shop
11479.31Drew Smith   Orange Park, FL 309110  337 VeloBrew Cycling Club
12498.30Michael Davis   St Petersburg, FL 220348  342 Orange State Cycling
13517.29David Horst   Tampa, FL 290943  327 
DNFMatthew Drury   Jim Thorpe, PA 336024  340 

Men - Cat 4/5 - Cx3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1398.67Alexander Lonsdale (1 - Cat5)   Tavares, FL 414492  457 
2405.05Justin Deleo (2 - Cat5)   Gainesville Fl 41400  463 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
3411.43John Kingham   Lakeland, FL 415192  458 
4417.81Jayden Eckroth (3 - Cat5)   Ocala, FL 415159  437 Brick City/St Pete Bicycles
5424.19Paul Campbell   Tarpon Springs, FL 413948  474 
6430.57Kyle Casteline (1 - Cat4)   Lutz 378395  450 
7436.95Cliff Kugler (2 - Cat4)   Weston, FL 175537  429 Colavita Racing
8443.33adam mcanulty   Panama City Beach, FL 416815  452 
9449.71Travis Robert (4 - Cat5)   Sarasota, FL 392601  461 
10456.09Gregory Apotsos (3 - Cat4)   Melbourne Beach, FL 152047  446 Infinity Bike Shop
11Matt Rutter     462 
12468.85Todd Stephens (4 - Cat4)   Gainesville Fl 392377  459 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
13475.23David Stevens (5 - Cat5)   Ocala, FL 395965  447 
14481.61Matthew Wilding   Sarasota, FL 414651  478 
15487.99Chris Stevens (5 - Cat4)   Sarasota 391582  430 
16494.37Steven Obester   Orange Park 413440  475 
17500.75Michael Folino (6 - Cat4)   Beavercreek Ohio 390586  428 Sarasota Cycling Club
18507.13Arthur Rosales   Gainesville, FL 417396  470 
19513.51Jim Campbell (7 - Cat4)   Chipley, FL 326314  438 
20519.89Roane Tucker   Clearwater, FL 414323  436 
21526.27Paul Troyer (6 - Cat5)   Bradenton 399574  464 Village Idiots Racing
22532.65Jonathan Perez   Fort Lauderdale, FL 394256  460 
23539.03Clinton Hamilton   Lutz, FL 286403  443 Orange State Cycling
24545.41Todd Cook   Clearwater, FL 412209  471 
25551.79Ron Meucci (7 - Cat5)   Lithia, FL 287995  476 
26558.17Mark Schwab (8 - Cat4)   Lutz, FL 393586  442 
27564.55Steve Collins (8 - Cat5)   Maitland, FL 412848  432 
28Dusty Barto     467 
29577.31Robert Barto   Merritt Island, FL 414455  468 
30Keith Barto     469 
31590.07Walter Redel (9 - Cat4)   Ocoee 391285  465 
DNFBilly Finlay   South Daytona, FL 264252  431 
DNFKenny Barto     466 
DNFjames dawes (Cat4)   Osprey, FL 391824  472 
DNFDavid Green   Tampa, FL 96529  473 FloridaVelo
DNFOrlando Valverde   Seminole Heights 416290  477 

Women - Cx3-Pro/1/2/3/Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1484.31Laura Parsons   Miami, FL 298947  45 Rose Bandits
2499.41Duffy Danish   Miami, FL 317970  43 Rose Bandits
3514.51Kristin Apotsos   Melbourne Beach 391786   Infinity Bike Shop
4529.61Amy Plotkin   Miami, FL 377990  46 
5544.71Elizabeth Morse   Saint Petersburg, FL 126302  48 
6559.81Katherine Adams   Sarasota, FL 391282  41 GearLink Racing INC.
7574.91Brooke Rich   Sarasota, FL 304534  47 Infinity Bike Shop
8590.01Nicole Carson   Sarasota, FL 393906  49 

Women - Cat 4 - Cx3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1484.31jennifer kraatz   Boynton Beach, FL 400075  232 Garneau Florida
2494.88Erica Richards   Saint Petersburg, FL 412102  242 Orange State Cycling
3505.45Melissa Isenman   Melbourne, FL 416816  241 Infinity Bike Shop
4Samantha Breedlove     238 
5526.59Nicole Carson   Sarasota, FL 393906  237 
6537.16Rebecca Laborde   Tampa, FL 416439  231 
7547.73Dana Putney   Tampa, FL 416920  234 
8558.30Allison Tiberia   Oldsmar, FL 361885  240 Orange State Cycling
9568.87Connie Schwab   Lutz, FL 395110  236 
10579.44Barbara Meucci   Lithia 420027  243 
11590.01Yarrow Geggus   Gainesville, FL 417287  239 

Mixed - Cx3-Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1225.55Joshua Thornton   Dade City, FL 82596  273 Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
2244.90Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FL 153440  264 
3264.25Keith Richards   Gainesville, FL 222964  266 SWIFT RACING
4283.60Richard Dybdahl   Eustis, FL 358668  271 Pure Racing
5302.95Wojtek Dyszkiewicz   Charlotte 352302  276 Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
6322.30Taylor Norton   Brandon, FL 268696  262 Orange State Cycling
7341.65Brian Jensen   Mt. Dora, FL 186719  267 Pure Racing
8361.00Michael Weimar   Oldsmar, FL 296248  272 Orange State Cycling
9380.35Drew Smith   Orange Park, FL 309110  274 VeloBrew Cycling Club
10399.70Kyle Casteline   Lutz 378395  280 
11419.05Chris Kyle   Ocala 380445  270 
12438.40Michael Toth   Valrico, FL 349112  260 
13457.75Michael King   West Melbourne, FL 365939  263 Infinity Bike Shop
14477.10melissa isenman   Melbourne, FL 416816  278 Infinity Bike Shop
15496.45Christian Henrich   Winter Garden, FL 15838  281 Orange State Cycling
DNSJason Guillen   Winter Garden, FL 280227  279 GearLink Racing INC.
DNSZach Fout   Clearwater, FL 330894  265 GearLink Racing INC.
DNSMichael Davis   St Petersburg, FL 220348  277 Orange State Cycling
DNPArthur Rosales   Gainesville, FL 417396  268 
DNPAndrew Mills   Orlando, FL 159112  269 Compass Cycling Team
DNFSteven Obester   Orange Park 413440  275 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee