Race Results for
Seattle Cyclocross Series
Seattle, WA
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 12/01/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


- Travis

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFDougan       15

- Timothy

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFKnudson Old Town Bicycle (OT      29

- Stephen

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFBolt Old Town Bicycle (OT      23

- SglSpdWomen

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1275.07Jennifer Burtner   Olympia, WA 273510   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
2344.51Jamie Schoenborn   Seattle, WA 205987   Recycled Cycles
3413.95Hidi Cramer   Des Moines, WA 180751   Soft Like Kitten
4Stacey Glluffre      Greggs

- SglSpdMen

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1260.48Anthony Mallory   Bellingham, WA 285755   Husky Cycling
2274.85Joseph Mullan   Tacoma, WA 285152   PNW Cyclocross
3289.22Anthony Dickson   Seattle, WA 117337   Audi
4303.59Cory Simpson   Kirkland, WA 414058   Woodinville Bikes
5317.96Zack Phillips   Seattle, WA 270556   Pain Cave Productions
6Brett Foster      Hodala
7346.70Randy Salamon   Seattle, WA 179918   Hodala
8361.07Peter Hall   Seattle, WA 109675   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
9375.44Josh Cohen   Seattle, WA 285249   
10389.81Brian Howard   Seattle, WA 364757   Soft like Kitten
11404.18Seth Howard   Seattle, WA 391271   
12418.55David Matthews   Seattle, WA 52628   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
13432.92Derek Leckrone   Steilacoom, WA 284926   Bent Bike
14447.29Reese Lindblad   Des Moines, WA 21230   
15Bongham Kim      
16Jonathan Browning      
17490.40Noel Kimber   Seattle, WA 366152   
18Gus Labayen      OTD
19519.14jason bogan   Fall City, WA 360611   ua

- Scott

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFStevens Cucina Fresca Cyclin      28

- Ronald

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFSielinski Avanti Racing Club      5

- robin

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFsarner       9

- Robert

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFRice Market Street Cyclin      7

- Quinn

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFDusenberry Blue Rooster/Sports      8

- Peter

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFBarrett Bikesport      10

- Patrick

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFLinke       31

- Mike

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFBurris       11
DNFVanOrden Team Double Check      12

- Michael

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFClyde       3
DNFMullen Blue Rooster/Sports      13

- Kevin

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFFlick Recycled Cycles      18

- JrGirls6-9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Isabella Meyers   Maple Valley, WA 417737   
2betsy stenich      
3Audrey Barlow      

- JrGirls15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eleanor James   Seattle, WA 297799   Cycle U

- JrGirls13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1530.11Hayden Gizinski   Seattle, WA 364755   Cycle U
2555.51Ciara MacDonald   Pullman, WA 358445   RadRacingNW
3580.91Addison Leckrone   Steilacoom, WA 388587   

- JrGirls10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1504.61Aynslee King   Anacortes 384768   Rad Racing NW
2516.62Sophia Meyers   Maple Valley, WA 416776   
3528.63Annalise Rosser   Olympia Wa 392573   Rad Racing NW
4540.64Juliann Vander Haegen   Olympia, WA 418199   
5552.65Bronwynn Gar-aouy   Mercer Island, WA 389090   
6mollie hetlage      
7576.67Meghan Funston   Black Diamond, WA 416170   
8Megan Leckrone      VetBike

- JrBoys6-9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1535.37Kai Wallis   Anacortes, WA 414908   
2538.86Joe Spranger   Seattle, WA 391758   
3542.35Johan Leuschke   Seattle, WA 414991   Blue Rooster
4545.84Steiner Christensen   Tacoma, WA 390064   
5549.33Jude Bender   Duvall, WA 416166   
6Jonathan Davies      Classic Cycle
7Aviana Dekeizer-mendoza      
8559.80henrik daray   Olympia, WA 390455   
9Griffin Barlow      
10Carson Cramer      
11dsvid stenich jr      
12573.76timothy doggett   Bellevue, WA 418462   
DNFGavin Keller      

- JrBoys15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1350.06Jarrett Aregger   Kent, WA 285209   Slalom Consulting Racing
2372.75Mitchell(136) Thornton   Issaquah, WA 296923   
3395.44Brayden Buchanan   Seattle, WA 285748   
4418.13Sky Schroeder   Olympia, WA 302494   Rad Racing NW
5440.82Wyatt Mason   Everett, WA 378713   Rad Racing NW
6463.51Titus Bender   Duvall, WA 330766   
7486.20Jack Arildson   Bellevue, WA 329240   

- JrBoys13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1285.57Scott Funston   Black Diamond, WA 270185   Rad Racing NW
2303.92Calder Wood   Anacortes 391836   Rad Racing NW
3322.27Benjamin King   Anacortes, WA 284055   
4340.62Layton Meyers   Maple Valley, WA 414457   Rad Racing NW
5358.97Gideon Bender   Duvall, WA 271119   
6377.32Brenan Hodgins   Mercer Island, WA 361294   Cycle U
7Alexander Brady      Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
8414.02Sam Zivin   Seattle, WA 357393   Cycle U
9432.37Nathan Morrisson   Kent, WA 347336   Rad Racing NW
10450.72Alexander Skov   Tacoma, WA 328548   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
11469.07Holden Berg   Arlington, WA 330762   
12Mikey Munoz      Cycle U

- JrBoys10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1444.08Adrian Magun   Mercer Island, WA 375179   Cycle U
2452.49Logan Brady   Steilacoom, WA 383644   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
3460.90Jack Spranger   Seattle, WA 327592   Motofish Racing
4469.31Kyle Dickinson   Seattle, WA 329894   Rad Racing NW
5Cole Gar-aouy      
6486.13Trey Trefry   Snoqualmie 389088   Get New Bib #
7494.54Karl Praitis   Woodinville, WA 404827   
8502.95Parker King   Anacortes, WA 360249   Rad Racing NW
9511.36Alexander Bennett   Bellevue, WA 361290   
10Ezekiel Bender      
11Gavin Snodgrass      Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
12Euan McElwaine      
13545.00Max Arildson   Bellevue, WA 416169   Slalom Consulting Racing

- John

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFGreer       20
DNFAtto Caf Roubaix      27

- Jimmy

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFVitelli Storm racing Team      6

- Jim

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFPeterson Herriott Sports Perf      14

- Jeffrey

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFCoopersmith Cucina Fresca Cyclin      24

- Jef

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFJohnstone Cucina Fresca Cyclin      1

- Greg

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFGizinski       30

- Georges

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFYates       22

- David

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFFarrell 2020 Fuel      4
DNFGudgel       17
DNFLahaie       34

- Dan

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFArildson       16

- Chris

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFBlair       2
DNFHuggins       26

- Charles (Jerry)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFLogan       21

- Cat4Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1498.20Yumay Chang   Redmond 396933   cyclocrossracing.com
2507.38kendra Rosenberg   Lake Tapps 393539   Team Group Health
3516.56Elle Lee   Stanwood, WA 412156   Packet Pickup
4525.74Amanda AnttilaOza   Port Orchard Wa 393441   Team Group Health
5534.92Mikenzie Matteson   Seattle, WA 414790   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
6544.10Stephanie Sipes   Gig Harbor, WA 375556   Tacoma Bike
7553.28Hayden Gizinski   Seattle, WA 364755   Cycle University
8562.46Eryn Maris   Buckley, WA 264004   Peterson Racing
9571.64Kathryn Kolan   Olympia, WA 390988   Packet Pickup
10580.82Laura Sotelo   Seattle, WA 397980   husky cycling
11590.00myann refai   Redmond, WA 381292   uw cycling

- Cat4MstrWm45

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1503.31Emanuela Agosta   Seattle, WA 364951   Group Health
2518.07Sheryl Johnson   Silverdale, WA 412131   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
3532.83patty swedberg   Kent, WA 237295   
4Gretchen Konrady      started with c/4w
5562.35Marta Medcalf   Vashon, WA 206931   
6577.11Frances Marquart   Roy, WA 360589   

- Cat4MstrWm35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1503.07Kristina Spranger   Seattle, WA 415339   Motofish Racing
2518.79Niki Weiss   Seattle, WA 324610   Team Group Health
3534.51Kelly Davis   Everett, WA 393360   
4550.23amy Josefczyk   Seattle, WA 416936   epic racing
5565.95Heather Marshall   Tacoma, WA 415287   Dougvaskas.com
6581.67Diane Hayes   Seattle, WA 393397   Team Group Health

- Cat4/5MstrMen55

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1475.13Michael Smith   Covington, WA 260672   Bike Masters- WA
2485.44Eric Mamroth   Seattle, WA 22326   
3495.75Amos Galpin   Seattle, WA 12711   
4506.06Craig Burgess   Edmonds, WA 385950   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
5516.37Ken Yalowitz   Seattle 391572   
6526.68Dennis Stumpp   Renton, WA 233964   
7536.99Jim Ahrens   Seattle 48095   Tacoma Bike
8547.30William Peterson   Olympia, WA 368055   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
9557.61Leonard Throop   Eatonville, WA 303323   
10567.92Roland Goeckel   Seattle, WA 209812   Team Double Check
11Scott Holmes      

- Cat4/5MstrMen35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1421.49Brian Falkowski   Maple Valley, WA 398109   
2426.93Steven Moe   Kingston Wa 371791   Nemesis Racing
3432.37Douglas Vaskas   Tacoma, WA 72699   
4Joseph Hall      Cycle U/Apex
5443.25Peter Super   Issaquah, WA 381072   
6448.69Mathew Johnson   Marysville, WA 391072   
7454.13Jeff Lynch   Seattle, WA 256650   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
8Chris Somerville      
9465.01Nathan Atkins   Seattle, WA 222668   
10470.45Nick Everington   Sammamish, WA 413783   
11475.89Brent Morrow   Mukilteo, WA 414917   
12481.33George Mount   Lakewood 360495   
13486.77Gavin Joughin   Seattle 390552   SCCA/Starbucks
14492.21Nigel NewbyHouse   Seattleseattle, WA 391617   Motofish Racing
15497.65stefan hampden   Seattle 414469   Recycled Cycles
16503.09Dodi Nov   Mercer Island, WA 275175   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
17508.53Andy Rosser   Olympia, WA 243889   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
18513.97Simon Davies   Poulsbo, WA 322520   
19519.41Sven Koehler   Seattle, WA 391920   
20524.85Ivan Cintron   Gig Harbor, WA 227426   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
21530.29Colin MacDonald   Seattle, WA 418377   Packet Pickup
22Andrew Wilcox      
23541.17Chuck Kralovich   Seattle, WA 388756   
24546.61Chris Huffman   Enumclaw  395320   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
25552.05John Bennitt   Bellevue, WA 328588   
26557.49Anthony Barlow   Marysville 391731   
27562.93Randy Larson   Tacoma 389031   
28568.37Richard Bankhead   Auburn, WA 417821   
29573.81Damien Chaussabel   Bainbridge Island, WA 417873   
30579.25Jeremy Harrison   Olympia, WA 333726   
31584.69Wright Dickinson   Seattle, WA 391878   
32Patrick Reinfried      

- Cat4/5Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1361.38Pierre thiffault   Redmond, WA 414794   
2367.41Graham Robinson   Mancos Co 416952   
3373.44Lewis Whiley   Olympia, WA 351580   Rad Racing NW
4379.47Guido Zgraggen   Seattle, WA 415304   
5385.50Nathan Hoe   Seattle, WA 372578   Team City Sacramento
6Kellen Rack      
7397.56Nick Boroughs   Seattle, WA 415032   
8403.59Mitchell Thornton   Issaquah, WA 296923   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
9Robert Schwartz      
10415.65Thomas Farmer   Everett Wa 415118   
11421.68Benjamin Riedesel   Seattle 387695   Cyclocrossracing.com
12427.71Matthew Firebaugh   Missoula, MT 387796   
13433.74Noel Kimber   Seattle, WA 366152   Husky Cycling - University of Washington
14439.77Jonathan Browning   Seattle 367406   
15445.80Anders Pedersen   Snohomish, WA 328344   Slalom Consulting Racing
16451.83Michael Mallory   Bellingham, WA 288106   fanatic
17457.86Martin VanEycke   Tacoma 375025   Tacoma Bike
18463.89Jeff Evans   Olympia, WA 237987   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
19469.92Brennan Hodgins   Mercer Island, WA 361294   
20475.95Jeff Lynch   Seattle, WA 256650   Packet Pickup Avanti Racing Club
21481.98Christopher Somerville   Seattle, WA 416435   
22Andrew Waddell      Rad Racing NW
23494.04Bonghan Kim   Seattle, WA 415232   
24500.07Jason Hansen   Fife, WA 318090   Tacoma Bike
25506.10eric delacorte   Tacoma, WA 391923   old town bicycle
26512.13Chris Tremonte   Seattle, WA 206402   
27518.16David Brunelle   Seattle, WA 360056   PCP Racing
28524.19John McKay   Seattle, WA 298779   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
29530.22Dodi Nov   Mercer Island, WA 275175   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
30Gus Labayen      OTB
31542.28Michael Mullen   Seattle, WA 404014   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
32548.31Maximilian Wigley   Seattle, WA 388869   
33554.34Matthew Wilkinson   Seattle, WA 235592   Rad Racing NW
34560.37Greg Hodges   Clearwater Fl 242262   
35566.40Luke Grant   Federalway, WA 292862   First Strike Velo
36572.43Tyler Miller   Seattle, WA 282100   
37578.46Ian Macleod   Tacoma, WA 232422   
DNFJarrett Aregger   Kent, WA 285209   Slalom Consulting Racing

- Cat3Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1333.99Monica Lloyd   Olympia, WA 391428   Gorilla Running
2348.94Shannon Mallory   Bellingham, WA 285753   Fanatik
3363.89Gina Estep   Renton, WA 418465   este
4378.84Cassie Ross   Port Townsend Wa 381344   
5393.79Karine ValliantSaunders   Seattle, WA 367868   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
6408.74Emily Huebner   Seattle, WA 388123   Greggs
7423.69Leina Tani   Seattle, WA 270801   Team Group Health
8438.64Robbie Phillips   Seattle, WA 379347   Avanti Racing Club
9453.59Marissa Carr   Stanwood, WA 336040   Voler/Bicycle Center
10Anne-Marije Kelsey      rubicon
11483.49Devon Simpson   Kirkland, WA 196519   Sound Velo Cycling Club
12498.44lori Brazel   Federal Way, WA 306405   old town bicycle
13513.39molly martin   Redmond, WA 269654   Mafia Racing
14528.34Andrea Leuschke   Seattle 360068   
15543.29Monica Dewald   Seattle, WA 269694   Cucina Fresca
16558.24Sara Rigel   Seattle, WA 359581   Mafia Racing
17573.19Eva Wong   Seattle, WA 327070   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
DNFPatricia Decker   Seattle, WA 389754   

- Cat3MstrMen55

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1426.70Erik Brooks   Seattle, WA 235484   Avanti Racing Club
2434.35Glen Conley   Bothell, WA 165167   
3442.00Steven Krause   Sammamish, WA 19793   Team Double Check
4449.65Robert Schueler   Carnation, WA 85190   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
5457.30John Roberts   Federal. Way , WA 269540   Team Double Check
6464.95Dave Hull   Gig Harbor, WA 48914   Unattached
7472.60Robert Milligan   Issaquah, WA 276787   Fischer Plumbing and Cycling
8480.25Brian Volkert   Normandy Park, WA 176988   Team Double Check
9487.90Donald Lewis   Seattle 364810   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
10495.55Dave Stanton   Kenmore, WA 52077   Cucina Fresca

- Cat3MstrMen45

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1347.10scott whaley   Seattle, WA 347040   
2352.15Michael Marler   Bothell, WA 361136   Slalom Consulting Racing
3Ron Snyder      Set Coaching
4362.25Dave Pearson   Auburn, WA 98832   Voler/Bicycle Centres
5367.30Joe Martin   Redmond, WA 190617   Mafia Racing
6372.35David Hull   Seattle, WA 385567   
7377.40John Herzog   Seattle, WA 235488   
8382.45Matt Morrisson   Kent, WA 284024   
9387.50Don Wright   Seattle, WA 328910   
10392.55Paul Claeys   Bellevue, WA 362192   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
11397.60John McHale   Seattle, WA 236928   20/20 Fuel
12402.65James Christensen   Tacoma, WA 6840   Old Town Bicycle
13407.70Brian Glass   Seattle, WA 13409   s
14412.75Matthew Cazier   Seattle, WA 281755   20/20 Fuel
15417.80Erik Olson   Seattle, WA 26714   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
16422.85Christopher Mendoza   Olympia, WA 132482   CBC Racing
17427.90James O'Brien   Shoreline, WA 220616   Ravenna Capital Management
18432.95Terence Davis   Auburn, WA 285228   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
19438.00Sam Taagen   Seattle, WA 214617   
20443.05Kempton Baker   Seattle, WA 253667   
21448.10George Jackson   Tacoma, WA 256713   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
22453.15Nathan Webster   Seattle, WA 52142   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
23458.20Andrew Novikoff   Seattle, WA 115001   Ragnarok
24Ken Ramierez      
25468.30Phil Meyer   Auburn, WA 202375   
26473.35Daavid McBride   North Bend, WA 50291   
27478.40chris wood   Maple Valley 389465   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
28483.45eric webster   Renton, WA 37516   garneau custom
29488.50Dwight Snodgrass   Tacoma, WA 358951   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
30493.55david parsons   Sammamish, WA 281615   
31498.60Jeffrey Skov   Tacoma, WA 283288   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
32503.65Reeve Geary   Seattle, WA 12989   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
33508.70Tim Toyoshima   Seattle, WA 99461   
DNFMatthew Stanigar   Renton, WA 76958   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNFAlex Votry   Edmonds, WA 330594   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic

- Cat3MstrMen35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1341.47Jason Walker   Reno, NV 201369   
2348.00Dmitri Keating   Tacoma, WA 18674   Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)
3354.53Peter Tang   Seattle, WA 338864   Jet City Velo
4361.06JuanCarlos Ramirez   Seattle, WA 388589   
5367.59Matthew Oseto   Kirkland, WA 59413   Audi
6374.12Lee Newkirk   Seattle, WA 387513   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
7380.65Keith Heinzelman   Bainbridge Island, WA 131748   
8David Cook      
9393.71Collin Ferguson   Bellingham, WA 179698   pain cave cycling
10400.24Mark Freda   Burton, WA 120989   
11406.77Randy Manion   Maplevalley, WA 288325   Motofish Racing
12413.30Dwaine Trummert   University Place, WA 391529   
13419.83David Stonich   Seattle, WA 179551   Alki-Rubicon
14426.36Nick Leggett   Seattle, WA 353188   First Strike Velo
15432.89Chris McNulty   Seattle, WA 330884   
16439.42Erik Anderson   Tumwater, WA 161052   Olympia Orthopedic
17445.95Joseph Coats   Poulsbo, WA 183176   20/20 Fuel
18chris moor      
19459.01Scott Barr   Bellingham, WA 2685   Jack's Bicycle Center
20465.54Chad Richmond   Bothell, WA 266765   Hagens Berman/ Society Consulting
21472.07Brian Palen   Seattle, WA 186715   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
22478.60Aaron Turner   Seattle, WA 161051   Second Ascent
23485.13Charly George   Mukilteo, WA 358899   Voler/Bicycle Centre Racing
24491.66Kevin Miller   North Bend, WA 328004   Mafia PBR Northwest
25498.19Rob McGarty   Seattle, WA 328238   Recycled Cycles Racing
26504.72Dale Doletsi   Seattle, WA 417465   
27511.25Christopher Gay   Seattle, WA 360140   Soft Like Kitten
28517.78Jason Sobottka   Dupont, WA 33406   
29524.31Nathan Kiger   Seattle, WA 77119   

- Cat3Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1319.89Tyler Tangen   Bonney Lake, WA 353044   
2333.25Zack Hewell   Seattle Wa 365582   
3346.61Barney Gill   Vashon, WA 222992   old town
4359.97Andrew Morrison   Seattle, WA 369322   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
5373.33Milo Steimle   Port Townsend 382999   Audi
6386.69Dieter Laskowski   Seattle, WA 360182   
7400.05Kevin Hansen   Lake Forest Park, WA 221895   Ravenna Capital Management
8413.41Scott Funston   Black Diamond, WA 270185   Rad Racing NW
9426.77Nicholas Brown   Kirkland, WA 187588   
10440.13Bryan Torian   Olympia, WA 342538   
11453.49Benjamin King   Anacortes, WA 284055   Rad Racing NW
12466.85Alden Kroll   Seattle, WA 250624   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic

- Cat1-3MstrWm35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1415.10jodi duquette   Shoreline, WA 181476   Alki/Rubicon Racing
2430.35Kenda Super   Issaquah Wa 395580   Haggens Berman/Society Consulting
3445.60Lee Smith   Seattle, WA 236239   Team Group Health
4460.85Alexandra McKay   Seattle, WA 275900   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
5476.10Rachel Mclain-Rollins   Puyallup, WA 252600   Old Town
6Emily Iris Nevin      
7506.60Karen Metcalfe   Edmonds, WA 283143   Nemesis Racing
8521.85Erin Alving   Seattle, WA 391627   Motofish Racing
9537.10Margaret Walter   Tacoma, WA 252782   Old Town

- Cat1-2Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1193.23Marsa Daniel   Seattle, WA 302047   Group Health
2201.61Melanie Lewis   Duvall, WA 195970   JLvelo Ambassadors
3209.99Andi Zolton   Edmonds, WA 286622   JLVelo
4218.37Kristen Kelsey   Woodinville, WA 269835   cycle u varsity
5226.75julie robertson-zivin   Seattle, WA 237676   Recycled Cycles Racing
6235.13Heidi Wood   Seattle, WA 309733   
7243.51Anne-Marije Rook   Seattle, WA 332470   Group Health
8Corrie Middleson      Voler Bicycle Center
9260.27Andrea Casebolt   Olympia, WA 256332   Rad Racing NW
DNFKristi Berg   Arlington, WA 87266   cycleUvarsity

- Cat1-2MstrMen55

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1442.18Kevin Raymond   Seattle, WA 272601   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
2489.43Kevin Johnson   Silverdale, WA 387564   
3536.68peter krumins   Tacoma, WA 207996   Old Town Bicycle
4583.93Will Fernyhough   Bellevue, WA 151282   

- Cat1-2MstrMen45

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1199.89Christopher Adolf   Everett, WA 1204   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
2209.39Sean Kelsey   Woodinville, WA 18854   Cycle U Varsity
3Mike Wilson      
4228.39Doug Graver   Monroe Wa 101059   
5237.89Keith Rollins   Puyallup, WA 30471   Old Town Bicycle
6247.39Matt Hill   Seattle, WA 131504   Garage Racing
7256.89Martin Turek   North Bend, WA 336434   Kryki Sports
8266.39Ron Huebner   Waterford, VA 145895   Evolution Cycling
9275.89Craig Undem   Seattle, WA 36216   Cycle U / Apex Racing
10285.39Gregory Kauper   Seattle, WA 221706   Audi
11294.89John Wilson   Corvallis, OR 222495   Pacific Power
12304.39Michael Brazel   Federal Way, WA 4701   Old Town Bicycle
13313.89Roy Colven   Seattle, WA 285221   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
14323.39LeRoi Smith   Seattle, WA 181380   Ragnarok Second Ascent
15332.89Rodney Brandon   Bainbridge Island, WA 4631   First Strike Velo
16342.39George Neffner   Seattle Wa 391201   Packet Pickup
17351.89Justin Harman   Woodinville, WA 178752   
18361.39Justin Bannerman   Walla Walla, WA 45053   Wheatland Wheeler
19370.89Steven Jensen   Tacoma, WA 17785   Voler/Bicycle Centre Racing
20380.39Mike Gile   Mercer Island, WA 205884   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
21389.89Steve Brady   Steilacoom, WA 337164   
22399.39Dan Becraft   Seattle, WA 218169   MOOTS
23408.89Todd Anderson   Kent, WA 1713   
24418.39Jeffrey Beltramini   Anacortes, WA 203428   Mafia Racing
25427.89Ken Harmon   Snoqualmie, WA 360203   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
26437.39Rick Heckenlaible   Kenmore, WA 85689   Audi

- Cat1-2MstrMen35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1235.39Jason Jablonski   Wenatchee, WA 98835   Set Coaching
2252.98Rainer Leuschke   Seattle, WA 275808   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
3270.57Ian Mackie   Vashon, WA 181824   
4288.16Calvin Spranger   Seattle, WA 310931   Motofish Racing
5305.75Todd Allen   Seattle, WA 236437   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
6323.34Andrew Rigel   Seattle, WA 77337   Mafia Racing
7340.93Arthur Nease   Redmond, WA 107677   Audi
8358.52Rory Shackles   Cape Girardeau Mo 232712   Hagens Berman

- Cat1-2Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1117.82Carson Miller   Seattle, WA 203931   Jamis Bicycles
2129.78Russell Stevenson   Seattle, WA 74147   Voler/Bicycle Centre Racing
3141.74Zach McDonald   Bainbridge Island, WA 228238   Rapha Focus
4153.70IAN Crane   Seattle, WA 184284   Hagens Berman
5165.66Toby Swanson   Snoqualmie, WA 137959   Ravenna Capital Management
6177.62Adam McGrath   Springfield, OR 177776   Raleigh Hifi
7189.58Jason Cemanski   Waterloo Wi 318408   Cycle U / Apex Racing
8201.54Kyle McGilvray   Tacoma, WA 238354   Redline Bicycles
9213.50Brian Myers   Tacoma, WA 258041   Hodala
10225.46Kelly Nowels   Seattle 360349   Ravenna Capital Management
11237.42Todd Davis   Seattle, WA 103745   Kryki Sports
12249.38Travis Keen   Seattle, WA 159941   Audi
13261.34Leif Olson   Issaquah, WA 360621   ESTE
14273.30Richard Arnopol   Wilmette 264204   Ravenna Capital Management
15285.26Rory Jack   Seattle, WA 329332   Recycle Cycles
16297.22Tony Pletcher   Seattle, WA 305767   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
17309.18Benjamin Storrar   Tacoma, WA 198969   DOUGVASKAS.COM
18321.14John Flack   Olympia, WA 11775   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling
19Patrick Leonard      Soft Like Kitten
20345.06Alex Walker   Tacoma, WA 212549   DOUGVASKAS.COM
21357.02Jim Wood   Seattle, WA 213076   
22368.98Evan Geary   Seattle, WA 251552   Rad Racing NW
23380.94Shaun Radley   Missoula, MT 225798   Montanacyclocross.com
24392.90Conrad Kornmann   Seattle, WA 237292   Slalom Consulting
25404.86Evan Renwick   Federal Way, WA 211165   Cycle U Varsity
26416.82Trevor Mays   Seattle, WA 113829   
DNFMichael DiCenso   Seattle, WA 269711   Mafia Racing
DNFRandy Bott   Everett, WA 221932   HSPCC
DNFAndy Jacques-Maynes   Watsonville, CA 17590   Ibis

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee