Race Results for
Seattle Cyclocross Series
Seattle, WA
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 11/17/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


- SglSpdWomen

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1296.05Jessica Cutler   Seattle, WA 158992   Bikesport NW/Jamis
2324.93Jennifer Burtner   Olympia, WA 273510   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
3353.81Hidi Cramer   Des Moines, WA 180751   Soft Like Kitten
4382.69Jamie Schoenborn   Seattle, WA 205987   Recycled Cycles
5411.57Stefanie Werts   Olympia, WA 263272   
6440.45Shellie Matthews   Seattle, WA 57279   

- SglSpdMen

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1256.03Brendon Connolly   Seattle, WA 271163   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
2267.16Anthony Mallory   Bellingham, WA 285755   Husky Cycling
3278.29Chris Ellis   Bellingham, WA 257872   Voler Bicycle Center
4289.42Joseph Mullan   Tacoma, WA 285152   PNW Cyclocross
5300.55Anthony Dickson   Seattle, WA 117337   Audi
6311.68Cory Simpson   Kirkland, WA 414058   Woodinville Bikes
7322.81Bill Huggins   Seattle, WA 236057   PCP Racing
8333.94Zack Phillips   Seattle, WA 270556   Pain Cave Productions
9Brett Foster      Hodala
10356.20Glenn Soja   Seattle, WA 179693   Pain Cave
11367.33David Stonich   Seattle, WA 179551   Alki/Rubicon Racing
12378.46Peter Hall   Seattle, WA 109675   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
13389.59Erik Rath   Seattle, WA 330076   Soft Like Kitten
14400.72Jeff Aken   Seattle, WA 1266   PCP Racing
15411.85dylan carney   Seattle, WA 331226   Soft like Kitten
16422.98Matt Soja   Seattle, WA 184371   PCP Racing
17434.11John Reynders   Seattle, WA 255625   6633
18445.24Adam Leahy   Buckley, WA 253002   Unattached
19456.37David Matthews   Seattle, WA 52628   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
20Robert Schwartz      
21478.63Quinn Dusenberry   Bothell, WA 344730   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
22489.76Bart Sanderson   Seattle, WA 53004   PCP Racing
23500.89Charles Hagman   Seattle 331424   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
24512.02Reese Lindblad   Des Moines, WA 21230   
25523.15Jason Sobottka   Dupont, WA 33406   old town bicycle
26534.28Tm TOyoshima   Seattle, WA 99461   Recycled Cycles Racing
27545.41Micah Middelton   Snohomish, WA 285478   cycling NW
28Jeff Evans      Double Check
29567.67Jason Casebolt   Olympia, WA 121599   
30578.80jason bogan   Fall City, WA 360611   ua
31589.93William Reid   Seattle, WA 213415   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic

- JrGirls6-9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Isabella Meyers   Maple Valley, WA 417737   
2Ryan Connolly   Redwood City, CA 123594   Blue Rooster

- JrGirls15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
80Eleanor James   Seattle, WA 297799   Cycle U

- JrGirls13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hayden Gizinski   Seattle, WA 364755   Cycle U
2Addison Leckrone   Steilacoom, WA 388587   

- JrGirls10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1510.72Aynslee King   Anacortes 384768   Rad Racing NW
2522.21Sophia Meyers   Maple Valley, WA 416776   
3533.70Annalise Rosser   Olympia Wa 392573   Rad Racing NW
4545.19Bronwynn Gar-aouy   Mercer Island, WA 389090   
5Anna Munoz      Cycle U
6568.17Meghan Funston   Black Diamond, WA 416170   
7Megan Leckrone      VetBike

- JrBoys6-9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.04Joe Spranger   Seattle, WA 391758   
2540.50Johan Leuschke   Seattle, WA 414991   Blue Rooster
3Theo Hugins      
4545.42Kai Wallis   Anacortes, WA 414908   
5Jaden Soja      
6550.34Steiner Christensen   Tacoma, WA 390064   
7Jonathan Davies      Classic Cycle
8Aran Connolly      Blue Rooster
9557.72Cash Sanders   Woodinville, WA 416164   
10Donavan Ramirez      este racing
11Griffin Barlow      
12Donavan Liebsch      
13Carson Cramer      
14Alexander Ecker      
15Gavin Keller      

- JrBoys15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1378.84Jarrett Aregger   Kent, WA 285209   Slalom Consulting Racing
2392.87Mitchell Thornton   Issaquah, WA 296923   (Get New #)
3406.90Sky Schroeder   Olympia, WA 302494   Rad Racing NW
4420.93Wyatt Mason   Everett, WA 378713   Rad Racing NW
5434.96Jack Arildson   Bellevue, WA 329240   
6Thomas Searle      
7Marcus Leahy      

- JrBoys13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1302.69Scott Funston   Black Diamond, WA 270185   Rad Racing NW
2318.97Calder Wood   Anacortes 391836   Rad Racing NW
3335.25Benjamin King   Anacortes, WA 284055   
4351.53Layton Meyers   Maple Valley, WA 414457   Rad Racing NW
5367.81Gideon Bender   Duvall, WA 271119   
6384.09Brenan Hodgins   Mercer Island, WA 361294   Cycle U
7400.37Matthew Adolf   Everett, WA 302963   Slalom Consulting Racing
8416.65Jake Hightower   Anacortes, WA 415226   10/12 or 13-14??
9432.93Sam Zivin   Seattle, WA 357393   Cycle U
10449.21Ethan Casebolt   Olympia, WA 327518   Rad Racing NW
11John Christian      Get New Bib#Blue Rooster
12Ethan Willems      
13498.05Nathan Morrisson   Kent, WA 347336   Rad Racing NW
14Dylan Schwenk      Rad Racing NW
15530.61Holden Berg   Arlington, WA 330762   
16546.89Alexander Skov   Tacoma, WA 328548   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)

- JrBoys10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1444.47Adrian Magun   Mercer Island, WA 375179   Cycle U
2460.12Kyle Dickinson   Seattle, WA 329894   Rad Racing NW
3475.77Jack Spranger   Seattle, WA 327592   Motofish Racing
4Cole Gar-aouy      
5507.07Karl Praitis   Woodinville, WA 404827   
6Euan McElwaine      
7538.37Max Arildson   Bellevue, WA 416169   Slalom Consulting Racing

- Cat4Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1510.72Gina Estep   Renton, WA 417026   
2Monica Lloyd      Guerilla Running
3519.06Patricia Decker   Seattle, WA 389754   Soft Like Kitten
4523.23Mikenzie Matteson   Seattle, WA 414790   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
5527.40Lindsay Meyer   Seattle, WA 252772   
6531.57Jessica Emard   Seattle, WA 408588   Bikesport
7535.74Stephanie Sipes   Gig Harbor, WA 375556   Tacoma Bike
8539.91Amy Pierce   Seattle, WA 282479   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
9544.08Alicia Masiulis   Seattle, WA 414950   
10548.25Aynslee King   Anacortes 384768   Rad Racing NW
11552.42Mckayla Dunfey   Seattle 215423   
12556.59Eleanor James   Seattle, WA 297799   Cycle U
13560.76Hayden Gizinski   Seattle, WA 364755   Cycle University
14564.93Amanda AnttilaOza   Port Orchard Wa 393441   Team Group Health
15Elizabeth Johnson      
16573.27myann refai   Redmond, WA 381292   uw cycling
17Miranda Kubasti      
18581.61Lane Hobbs   Federal Way, WA 416347   
19Mariah Maib      
20Katy Bruce      

- Cat4MstrWm45

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1510.28Geraldine VanderHaegen   Olympia, WA 415292   
2518.29Julie Heidt   Iissaquah, WA 415094   Team Double Check
3526.30Emanuela Agosta   Seattle, WA 364951   Group Health
4534.31patty swedberg   Kent, WA 237295   
5542.32Sheryl Johnson   Silverdale, WA 412131   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
6550.33sarah martin   Olympia, WA 388118   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
7558.34Marta Medcalf   Vashon, WA 206931   
8566.35Frances Marquart   Roy, WA 360589   

- Cat4MstrWm35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1486.17Kenda Super   Issaquah Wa 395580   
2497.71Kelly McKean   Ottawa, AE 418182   
2497.71Kelly Mckean   Ottawa, AE 418182   Fischer Plumbing
3509.25Niki Weiss   Seattle, WA 324610   Team Group Health
4520.79Kelly Davis   Everett, WA 393360   
5532.33Kristina Spranger   Seattle, WA 415339   Motofish Racing
6543.87Christine Soja   Seattle, WA 367216   Peterson Racing
7555.41amy Josefczyk   Seattle, WA 416936   epic racing
8566.95Dawn McConaghy   Seattle, WA 331514   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
9578.49Diane Hayes   Seattle, WA 393397   Team Group Health

- Cat4/5MstrMen55

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1511.03Michael Smith   Covington, WA 260672   Bike Masters- WA
2517.08Ken Yalowitz   Seattle 391572   
3523.13Michael Scholl   Olympia, WA 416189   Team 666
4529.18Dennis Stumpp   Renton, WA 233964   
5William Rissberger      Double Check
6541.28Amos Galpin   Seattle, WA 12711   
7547.33Craig Burgess   Edmonds, WA 385950   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
8553.38Leonard Throop   Eatonville, WA 303323   
9559.43William Peterson   Olympia, WA 368055   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
10565.48Kevin Golic   North Bend Wa 392078   Snoqualmie Valley Velo
11Scott Moore      
12577.58Timothy McCormick   Bothell, WA 23329   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
13583.63Roland Goeckel   Seattle, WA 209812   Team Double Check

- Cat4/5MstrMen45

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1419.60Michael Trentalange   Seattle, WA 387420   20/20 Fuel
2424.08Jef Johnstone   Kirkland, WA 393187   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
3428.56Jimmy Vitelli   Bellevue, WA 264448   Storm racing Team
4433.04Quinn Dusenberry   Bothell, WA 344730   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
5437.52Conrad Steffens   Seattle, WA 102592   Cycle U/Apex
6442.00David Farrell   Seattle, WA 302525   2020 Fuel
7446.48Ronald Sielinski   Redmond, WA 260190   Avanti Racing Club
8450.96Michael Clyde   Seattle, WA 7190   
9455.44Kevin Flick   Seattle, WA 166472   Recycled Cycles
10459.92robin sarner   Tacoma, WA 319610   
11464.40Mike Burris   Issaquah 416676   
12468.88Andrew Bury   Woodinville 166842   
13473.36Greg Awalt   Bainbridge Island, WA 325386   Classic Cycles
14477.84Tom Platt   Woodinville, WA 89496   JL Velo
15482.32Mike VanOrden   Seattle 388889   Team Double Check
16486.80Michael Mullen   Seattle, WA 404014   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
17Todd Reedy      
18495.76Peter Barrett   Seattle, WA 2705   Bikesport
19500.24Dan Arildson   Bellevue, WA 286203   
20504.72John Greer   Lakewood, WA 388883   
21509.20Jim Peterson   Seattle, WA 272335   Herriott Sports Performance
22513.68Joseph Christian   Edmonds, WA 75566   
23518.16Georges Yates   Seattle, WA 414848   
24522.64Kurt Harsh   Tacoma, WA 140777   
25527.12Scott Stevens   Seattle, WA 53863   
26531.60Al Beauchamp   Auburn, WA 3040   
27Chris Huggins      
28540.56Marc Garoutte   Auburn 418149   
29545.04Shawn Tomlinson   Seattle, WA 271083   Pints & Cowbells Racing
30549.52Stephen Bolt   Lakewood, WA 326070   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
31554.00Jason Ingram   Everett, WA 416882   
32558.48Timothy Knudson   Tacoma, WA 151988   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
33562.96Russ Rainforth   Mukilteo, WA 29050   Avanti Racing Club
34567.44Jeffrey Coopersmith   Bellevue, WA 97977   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
35571.92Greg Gizinski   Seattle, WA 360327   
36576.40Aaron Gaylor   Snohomish, WA 113188   
37580.88Christopher Fontecchio   Seattle, WA 207526   
38585.36Everett Burdick   Brier, WA 328890   
39Patrick Linke      

- Cat4/5MstrMen35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1458.64Kristofer Koehn   Seattle, WA 375692   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
2461.22Dwaine Trummert   University Place, WA 391529   
3463.80Steven Moe   Kingston Wa 371791   Nemesis Racing
4466.38Mathew Johnson   Marysville, WA 391072   
5468.96Brian Falkowski   Maple Valley, WA 398109   
6471.54Peter Super   Issaquah, WA 381072   
7474.12Nick Everington   Sammamish, WA 413783   
8476.70Pat Miller   Sammamish, WA 416814   
9479.28Daniel Liberator   Seattle, WA 125693   Seattle Super Squadra
10481.86Scott McNees   Poulsbo, WA 109041   
11484.44Brent Morrow   Mukilteo, WA 414917   
12487.02Gavin Joughin   Seattle 390552   Starbucks
13489.60Kozo Nozawa   Seattle, WA 388665   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
14Joseph Hall      Cycle U/Apex
15494.76Andreas Schonger   Fircrest, WA 416933   
16497.34stefan hampden   Seattle 414469   Recycled Cycles
17499.92Andy Rosser   Olympia, WA 243889   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
18502.50George Mount   Lakewood 360495   
19505.08euan robertson   Everett 389771   
20507.66Nigel NewbyHouse   Seattleseattle, WA 391617   Motofish Racing
21510.24George Romer   Cashmere, WA 30491   
22512.82Chuck Kralovich   Seattle, WA 388756   
23515.40Ivan Cintron   Gig Harbor, WA 227426   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
24517.98Simon Davies   Poulsbo, WA 322520   
25520.56Griffin Meyers   Maple Valley, WA 149544   
26523.14Brent Willems   Snohomish, WA 412029   Motofish Racing
27525.72Eric Holm   Seattle, WA 415123   
28Chris Somerville      
29530.88Brad Coston   Seattle 389874   House Wine Racing
30533.46Matt Molzan   Gig Harbor, WA 248142   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
31536.04Roger Hutchison   Bellingham, WA 231064   Pints & Cowbells Racing
32538.62Wright Dickinson   Seattle, WA 391878   
33541.20Douglas Vaskas   Tacoma, WA 72699   
34543.78Chris Huffman   Enumclaw  395320   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
35546.36James VanRosmalen   Redmond, WA 416758   
36548.94Dodi Nov   Mercer Island, WA 275175   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
37551.52John Bennitt   Bellevue, WA 328588   
38Casey Cremer      Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
39556.68James Hart   Buckley, WA 339566   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
40559.26Anthony Barlow   Marysville 391731   
41561.84alan werstler   Seattle, WA 415017   
42564.42Randy Larson   Tacoma 389031   
43567.00Richard Bankhead   Auburn, WA 417821   
44569.58Jeremy Harrison   Olympia, WA 333726   
45572.16Dan McGrady   Seattle, WA 388930   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
46574.74Tory Grant   Sumner, WA 13913   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
47577.32James Handy   Bainbridge Island, WA 418127   
48579.90Chris Liebsch   Redmond, WA 272039   
49Justin Fitzgerald      Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
50585.06Brian Looper   Tacoma, WA 391094   
52590.22Chris McNulty   Seattle, WA 330884   
52James Rogert(or Bogert)      GET NEW #

- Cat4/5Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1367.32Lewis Whiley   Olympia, WA 351580   Rad Racing NW
2371.44Zack Hewell   Seattle Wa 365582   Cycle U / Apex Racing
3375.56Graham Robinson   Mancos Co 416952   
4379.68Stewart Bowerman   Seattle 367332   Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
5383.80Thomas Farmer   Everett Wa 415118   
6387.92Mitchell Thornton   Issaquah, WA 296923   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
7Robert Schwartz      
8396.16jim maddock   South Berwick, ME 245670   husky cycling
9400.28Pierre thiffault   Redmond, WA 414794   
10404.40Jarrett Aregger   Kent, WA 285209   Slalom Consulting Racing
11408.52Mark Villegas   Seattle, WA 109644   
12412.64Benjamin Riedesel   Seattle 387695   Cyclocrossracing.com
13Sven-Erik Neielsen      SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
14420.88Nick Boroughs   Seattle, WA 415032   
15425.00Scott Villalon   Puyallup, WA 340950   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
16429.12Jeff Evans   Olympia, WA 237987   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
17433.24Maximilian Wigley   Seattle, WA 388869   
18437.36Nathan Hoe   Seattle, WA 372578   Team City Sacramento
19441.48David Polansky   Seattle, WA 369558   Seattle University
20445.60Guido Zgraggen   Seattle, WA 415304   
21449.72Anders Pedersen   Snohomish, WA 328344   Slalom Consulting Racing
22453.84Jason Hansen   Fife, WA 318090   Tacoma Bike
23457.96Forrest Golic   North Bend, WA 388093   Snoqualmie Valley Velo
24462.08Raymond Tse   Seattle, WA 251818   PCP Racing
25466.20Jacob Little   Seattle, WA 381625   Audi
26470.32Martin VanEycke   Tacoma 375025   Tacoma Bike
27474.44Eamon Rutledge   Seattle 401488   Bikesport
27474.44Eamon Rutledge   Seattle 401488   
28Matthew Metcalf      
29482.68Sean McGraw   Seattle 385661   Hagens Berman/ Society Consulting
30486.80eric delacorte   Tacoma, WA 391923   old town bicycle
31490.92David Brunelle   Seattle, WA 360056   PCP Racing
32495.04James Hart   Buckley, WA 339566   
33499.16Greg Hodges   Clearwater Fl 242262   
34503.28Brennan Hodgins   Mercer Island, WA 361294   
35507.40Andrew Carlberg   Seattle, WA 283020   Team Spin Cycle
36Silas Strickland      
37515.64Marley Smith   Roseville, CA 276961   
38519.76Matthew Wilkinson   Seattle, WA 235592   Rad Racing NW
39Asa Bergdahl      
40528.00Jim Wallingford   Bellevue, WA 401360   House Wine
41532.12Mike Jors   Sammamish, WA 282773   
42536.24Dodi Nov   Mercer Island, WA 275175   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
43540.36Richard MacGregor   Seattle, WA 377415   
44544.48Timothy Culbertson   Issaquah, WA 115811   Hagens Berman/ Society Consulting
45Andy Horn      
46552.72Luke Grant   Federalway, WA 292862   First Strike Velo
47556.84Matt Newport   Tacoma, WA 391303   
48560.96Chris Leque   Marysville, WA 396848   House Wine
49Maurico Pestana      
50569.20David Ignacio   Seattle, WA 414972   
51Francisco Juarez      
52Kevin Morales      
53Aisake Makasini      
54Carlos Hernendez      
DNFMichael McLane   Bellevue, WA 388581   Mr. Crampy's
DNFEdward Yanez      
DNFCiriaco Zaldana      

- Cat3Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1353.89Emily Huebner   Seattle, WA 388123   Greggs
2364.95lisa Coyne   Seattle, WA 328328   Team Group Health
3376.01Robbie Phillips   Seattle, WA 379347   Avanti Racing Club
4387.07Karine ValliantSaunders   Seattle, WA 367868   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
5398.13Jill Ramsey   Bothell, WA 148269   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
6409.19Shannon Mallory   Bellingham, WA 285753   Fanatik
7420.25marne FoxBarrow   Kirkland 385894   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
8431.31Whitney Anderson   Bellingham, WA 291552   Trailhead Racing
9442.37Leina Tani   Seattle, WA 270801   Team Group Health
10453.43lori Brazel   Federal Way, WA 306405   old town bicycle
11464.49Liz Nettles   Seattle, WA 179798   Recycled Cycles Racing
12475.55molly martin   Redmond, WA 269654   Mafia Racing
13486.61Carla Brock   Issaquah, WA 342996   Group Heatlh
14497.67Marissa Carr   Stanwood, WA 336040   Voler/Bicycle Center
15508.73Andrea Leuschke   Seattle 360068   
16519.79Sara Rigel   Seattle, WA 359581   Mafia Racing
17530.85tina rainforth   Mukilteo 375505   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
18541.91Sabrina Hendrick   Seattle, WA 364721   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
19552.97Kathleen Mcmahon   Seattle, WA 252816   Soft Like Kitten
DNFJaime Menagh      

- Cat3MstrMen55

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1431.17Michael Longmire   Missoula, MT 21552   NRO
2438.51Erik Brooks   Seattle, WA 235484   Avanti Racing Club
3445.85Steven Krause   Sammamish, WA 19793   Team Double Check
4453.19Robert Schueler   Carnation, WA 85190   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
5460.53Glen Conley   Bothell, WA 165167   
6467.87John Roberts   Federal. Way , WA 269540   Team Double Check
7475.21Ian Searle   Bellevue, WA 357944   Team Double Check
8482.55Dave Stanton   Kenmore, WA 52077   Cucina Fresca
9489.89Brian Volkert   Normandy Park, WA 176988   Team Double Check
10497.23Dave Hull   Gig Harbor, WA 48914   Unattached
11504.57Timothy Tarte   Kirkland, WA 35013   Cyclocrossracing.com
DNFTom Holmes   Seattle, WA 16611   Unattached

- Cat3MstrMen45

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1360.48scott whaley   Seattle, WA 347040   
2365.05George Neffner   Seattle Wa 391201   woodinville bycle
3369.62David Hull   Seattle, WA 385567   
4374.19Michael Marler   Bothell, WA 361136   Slalom Consulting Racing
5Jason Cameron      Boat Street
6383.33Joe Martin   Redmond, WA 190617   Mafia Racing
7387.90Dave Pearson   Auburn, WA 98832   Voler/Bicycle Centres
8392.47Brian Glass   Seattle, WA 13409   s
9397.04John Herzog   Seattle, WA 235488   
10401.61Don Wright   Seattle, WA 328910   
11406.18Matt Morrisson   Kent, WA 284024   
12410.75James Christensen   Tacoma, WA 6840   Old Town Bicycle
13415.32Matthew Stanigar   Renton, WA 76958   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
14419.89Bernard Georges   Seattle, WA 13067   ing
15424.46Rob Born   Lake Forest Park, WA 52463   
16429.03Paul Claeys   Bellevue, WA 362192   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
17433.60Christopher Mendoza   Olympia, WA 132482   CBC Racing
18438.17Terry Buchanan   Seattle, WA 53812   
19442.74mike rolcik   Bellevue, WA 155561   ragnorok racing
20447.31Kempton Baker   Seattle, WA 253667   
21Brig Seidl      team war
22456.45Michael Black   Seattle, WA 244477   PCP Racing
23461.02Nathan Webster   Seattle, WA 52142   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
24465.59James O'Brien   Shoreline, WA 220616   Ravenna Capital Management
25470.16chris wood   Maple Valley 389465   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
26474.73Andrew Novikoff   Seattle, WA 115001   Ragnarok
27479.30Alex Votry   Edmonds, WA 330594   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
28483.87Erik Olson   Seattle, WA 26714   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
29488.44George Jackson   Tacoma, WA 256713   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
30493.01Terence Davis   Auburn, WA 285228   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
31497.58john bissell   Edmonds, WA 322638   blue rooster
32502.15chris mahan   Seatac, WA 190831   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
33506.72Phil Meyer   Auburn, WA 202375   
34511.29Dwight Snodgrass   Tacoma, WA 358951   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
35515.86Daavid McBride   North Bend, WA 50291   
36520.43eric webster   Renton, WA 37516   garneau custom
37525.00Jeffrey Skov   Tacoma, WA 283288   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
38529.57Reeve Geary   Seattle, WA 12989   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
39534.14David McIntosh   Newcastle, WA 23568   
40538.71Mike Braaten   Lakewood, WA 4537   

- Cat3MstrMen35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1346.84JuanCarlos Ramirez   Seattle, WA 388589   
2358.13Dmitri Keating   Tacoma, WA 18674   Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)
3369.42Jon Hernandez   Kirkland, WA 223558   
4380.71Peter Tang   Seattle, WA 338864   Jet City Velo
5392.00Roger Burton   Bothell, WA 356781   Avanti Racing Club
6403.29Matthew Oseto   Kirkland, WA 59413   Audi
7414.58Mark Freda   Burton, WA 120989   
8425.87Brian Palen   Seattle, WA 186715   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
9437.16Ryan Kelly   Mukilteo, WA 379379   Voler/Bicycle Centre Racing
10448.45Aaron Turner   Seattle, WA 161051   Second Ascent
11459.74Collin Ferguson   Bellingham, WA 179698   pain cave cycling
12471.03Clive Pursehouse   Seattle, WA 290462   Motofish Racing
13482.32Peter Eby   Seattle, WA 234561   
14493.61Kevin Mehrens   Issaquah, WA 362079   Audi
15504.90Charly George   Mukilteo, WA 358899   Voler/Bicycle Centre Racing
16516.19Rob McGarty   Seattle, WA 328238   Recycled Cycles Racing
17527.48Christopher Gay   Seattle, WA 360140   Soft Like Kitten
18538.77JJ Ecker   Seattle, WA 179554   Slalom Consulting Racing
19550.06Michael Ubezzi   Mercer Island, WA 201788   
20561.35Marco Desimone   Seattle, WA 113202   
21572.64Dale Doletsi   Seattle, WA 417465   
22583.93Nathan Kiger   Seattle, WA 77119   
DNFKevin Miller   North Bend, WA 328004   Mafia PBR Northwest
DNFtodd sahl   Seattle, WA 105471   PCP Racing

- Cat3Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1342.56Patrick Leonard   Seattle, WA 323764   Soft Like Kitten
2354.22Barney Gill   Vashon, WA 222992   old town
3365.88Andrew Morrison   Seattle, WA 369322   Get New Bib#
4377.54Noah Trescott   Seattle, WA 316258   
5389.20Kevin Hansen   Lake Forest Park, WA 221895   Ravenna Capital Management
6400.86Bryan Torian   Olympia, WA 342538   
7412.52Nicholas Brown   Kirkland, WA 187588   
8424.18Peter gray   South Bend, IN 263406   team opland brewing
9Brian Howard      Soft Life
10447.50Dieter Laskowski   Seattle, WA 360182   
11459.16Mark Chaisson   Seattle, WA 90030   
12470.82Dylan Carney   Seattle, WA 331226   Soft Like Kitten
13482.48Benjamin King   Anacortes, WA 284055   Rad Racing NW
14494.14Jeff Rasor   Seattle, WA 210470   
15505.80avi mahan   Seatac, WA 210067   bad racing nw
16517.46Alden Kroll   Seattle, WA 250624   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic

- Cat1-3MstrWm35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1423.72Tamara Donnelly   Seattle, WA 236577   
2445.04Lee Smith   Seattle, WA 236239   Team Group Health
3Emily Iris Nevin      
4487.68Rachel Mclain-Rollins   Puyallup, WA 252600   Old Town
5509.00Jitka Cole   Kent, WA 235552   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
6530.32Deborah Rubens   Seattle, WA 265189   Mafia Racing
7551.64Kristen Crupi   Seattle, WA 204364   Ragnarok
8572.96Margaret Walter   Tacoma, WA 252782   Old Town

- Cat1-2Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1183.30Jessica Cutler   Seattle, WA 158992   bikesport
2200.01Carey Mark    418136   Steed Cycles
3216.72Natalie Koncz   Spokane, WA 187206   
4233.43Andi Zolton   Edmonds, WA 286622   JLVelo
5250.14Kristen Kelsey   Woodinville, WA 269835   Cycle U
6266.85Marsa Daniel   Seattle, WA 302047   Group Health
7283.56Melanie Lewis   Duvall, WA 195970   JLvelo Ambassadors
8300.27julie robertson-zivin   Seattle, WA 237676   Recycled Cycles Racing
9316.98Heidi Wood   Seattle, WA 309733   
10333.69Jadine Riley   Seattle 187804   Group Heatlh
11350.40Jodi Connolly   Seattle, WA 301492   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
12Corrie Middleson      Voler Bicycle Center
13383.82Andrea Casebolt   Olympia, WA 256332   Rad Racing NW
14400.53Kristi Berg   Arlington, WA 87266   
15417.24Carolyn Eller   Seattle, WA 152541   Recycled Cycles Racing

- Cat1-2MstrMen55

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1414.34Kevin Johnson   Silverdale, WA 387564   
2495.28Kevin Raymond   Seattle, WA 272601   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
3576.22peter krumins   Tacoma, WA 207996   Old Town Bicycle

- Cat1-2MstrMen45

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1212.81Sean Kelsey   Woodinville, WA 18854   Cycle U / Apex Racing
2223.80Keith Rollins   Puyallup, WA 30471   Old Town Bicycle
3234.79Doug Graver   Monroe Wa 101059   
4245.78Christopher Adolf   Everett, WA 1204   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
5256.77Craig Undem   Seattle, WA 36216   Cycle U / Apex Racing
6267.76Dale Plant   Bellingham, WA 84111   Kona
7278.75John Wilson   Corvallis, OR 222495   Pacific Power
8289.74Ron Huebner   Waterford, VA 145895   Evolution Cycling
9300.73Gregory Kauper   Seattle, WA 221706   Audi
10311.72Michael Brazel   Federal Way, WA 4701   Old Town Bicycle
11322.71Martin Turek   North Bend, WA 336434   Kryki Sports
12333.70Roy Colven   Seattle, WA 285221   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
13344.69LeRoi Smith   Seattle, WA 181380   Ragnarok Second Ascent
14355.68Steve Brady   Steilacoom, WA 337164   Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)
15366.67Alec Duxbury   Seattle, WA 10304   Keller Rohrback Cycling
16377.66Ken Harmon   Snoqualmie, WA 360203   Jet City Velo
17388.65Todd Anderson   Kent, WA 1713   
18399.64Rocky Crocker   Wenatchee, WA 180676   Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers)
19410.63Rodney Brandon   Bainbridge Island, WA 4631   First Strike Velo
20421.62Rick Heckenlaible   Kenmore, WA 85689   Audi
21432.61Dan Becraft   Seattle, WA 218169   MOOTS
22443.60Jim Albright   Olympia, WA 190621   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
23454.59Todd Gallaher   Seattle, WA 12680   Guinness Cycling
24465.58Mark Hubbard   Kirkland, WA 302869   Audi
25476.57Steven Jensen   Tacoma, WA 17785   Voler/Bicycle Centre Racing

- Cat1-2MstrMen35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1245.70Rainer Leuschke   Seattle, WA 275808   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
2263.61Jason Jablonski   Wenatchee, WA 98835   Set Coaching
3281.52Doug Reid   Seattle, WA 68272   cyclecrossracing
4299.43Justin Mark    418183   Steed Cycles
5317.34Calvin Spranger   Seattle, WA 310931   Motofish Racing
6335.25Ian Mackie   Vashon, WA 181824   
7353.16Andrew Rigel   Seattle, WA 77337   Mafia Racing
8371.07Nicholas Adsero   Woodinville, WA 113072   GET BIB #
9388.98Todd Allen   Seattle, WA 236437   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
10406.89Chad Berg   Arlington, WA 92171   
11424.80Arthur Nease   Redmond, WA 107677   Audi
12442.71Rory Shackles   Cape Girardeau Mo 232712   Hagens Berman
13460.62David Stonich   Seattle, WA 179551   Alki Rubicon
14478.53Benjamin Kaplan   Seattle, WA 51791   Keller Rohrback Cycling

- Cat1-2Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1167.97Russell Stevenson   Seattle, WA 74147   Voler/Bicycle Centre Racing
2178.53Adam McGrath   Springfield, OR 177776   Raleigh Hifi
3189.09Logan Wetzel   Renton Wa 216334   Ravenna Capital Management
4199.65Benjamin Storrar   Tacoma, WA 198969   DOUGVASKAS.COM
5210.21John Flack   Olympia, WA 11775   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling
6220.77Todd Davis   Seattle, WA 103745   Kryki Sports
7231.33Michael DiCenso   Seattle, WA 269711   Mafia Racing
8241.89Leif Olson   Issaquah, WA 360621   ESTE
9252.45Chris Ellis   Bellingham, WA 257872   Voler/Bicycle Centre Racing
10263.01Kelly Nowels   Seattle 360349   
11273.57Brian Myers   Tacoma, WA 258041   
12284.13Randy Bott   Everett, WA 221932   HSPCC
13294.69Tony Pletcher   Seattle, WA 305767   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
14305.25Travis Keen   Seattle, WA 159941   Audi
15315.81Richard Arnopol   Wilmette 264204   Ravenna Capital Management
16326.37Kyle McGilvray   Tacoma, WA 238354   Redline Bicycles
17336.93Evan Geary   Seattle, WA 251552   Rad Racing NW
18347.49Jim Wood   Seattle, WA 213076   
19358.05Alex Walker   Tacoma, WA 212549   DOUGVASKAS.COM
20368.61Evan Renwick   Federal Way, WA 211165   
DNFCory Simpson   Kirkland, WA 414058   Woodinville Bicycle
DNFTheo Arden   Seattle, WA 292530   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee