Race Results for
NYCROSS Thursday Night Lights
Troy, NY
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 09/05/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1434.31Brian Hupe   Albany, NY 311718  48 Team Houlton Farms Dairy
2444.04Tommy Cardwell   W Hartford, CT 413301  138 Unattached
3453.77Andrew Rizzi   Schenectady, NY 239549  140 Specialized/HRRT
4463.50Charles Spano   Woodstock, NY 273695  144 Cascade Bicycle Studio
5473.23Reid Hutchins   Queensbury, NY 17260  65 
6482.96Brad Baker (1 - Cat5)   Albany, NY 390315  135 Team Houlton Farms Dairy
7492.69Donald Massonne   Niskayuna 403140  77 Specialized/HRRT
8502.42John Slyer   Averill Park, NY 121869  143 
9512.15Dan Simonds   Amsterdam, NY 388929  67 Adirondack Velo Club
10521.88Alan Sanfilippo (2 - Cat5)   Albany, NY 401425  80 CBRC
11531.61Daniel Servetas   Loudonville, NY 235935  74 CBRC
12541.34Philip Borgese   Schenectady, NY 328552  134 Unattached
13551.07John Perry   Johnsonville, NY 311597  96 Unattached
14Dave Gilson     149 Specialized/HRRT
15570.53Andrew Franciosa   Albany, NY 283357  139 Team NYCROSS.com p/b Vomax
16580.26Charles Tarbay   Altamont, NY 181940  75 Specialized/HRRT
17589.99Julian Poczatek (3 - Cat5)   Petersburg, NY 413838  78 

Men - Cat3/4 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1395.20Tommy Servetas (1 - Cat4)   Loudonville, NY 403158  68 NYCROSS.com/VOMax
2492.60Harrison White (2 - Cat4)   Delanson, NY 322530  142 Team NYCROSS.com p/b Vomax
3590.00William Quackenbush   Slingerlands, NY 414007  147 Team NYCROSS.com p/b Vomax

Men - Cat3/4 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1414.32Maxwell Rusch   Unionville, CT 359925  152 RPI
2433.48William Sprengnether (1 - Cat4)   Saratoga Springs 413670  153 
3452.64Alex Roskin   Ancram, NY 30609  79 BIKEMAN.com / Funk cycles
4471.80Jason Selwitz   Rensselaer, NY 216632  47 
5490.96Christian Baks   Poughkeepsie, NY 223736  49 Pawling Cycle & Sport
6510.12Gavin Klami (2 - Cat4)   Albany, NY 283211  155 Team NYCROSS.com p/b Vomax
7529.28Paul McDonnell   Selkirk, NY 160291  146 CBRC
8548.44Eric Schillinger   Albany, NY 206384  73 NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1195.98Tim Durrin (1 - Cat2)   Greatbarrington, MA 285883  195 NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax
2209.63Andy Ruiz (2 - Cat2)   Delmar, NY 47271  196 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles
3223.28Bret Young (1 - Cat3)   Corinth, NY 280590  136 NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax
4236.93Devin Wagner (3 - Cat2)   Marlborough, CT 306437  15 NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax
5250.58ryan Conley (2 - Cat3)   Delmar, NY 379016  23 NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax
6264.23Brad Young (4 - Cat2)   Porter Corners, NY 262484  14 NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax
7277.88Scott Hock (3 - Cat3)   Johnstown 233819  19 NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax
8291.53Cody Madigan (4 - Cat3)   Ballstonspa, NY 284480  16 Blue Sky Bicycles
9305.18Thomas Butler (5 - Cat3)   Delmar, NY 190793  17 CCC/Keltic Constr/Zanes Cycles
10318.83Kevin Ballou (6 - Cat3)   Saratoga Springs, NY 256065  22 Bikeman.com
11332.48Christopher DeLisle   Loudonville, NY 40787  145 NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax
12346.13James Leone (7 - Cat3)   Delmar, NY 214803  24 NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax
13359.78Danny Goodwin (8 - Cat3)   Delmar, NY 13688  27 NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1272.48Danny Goodwin (1 - Cat3)   Delmar, NY 13688  27 NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax
2293.84Dave Beals (1 - Cat2)   Niskayuna, NY 195095  20 NYCROSS.com/VOmax
3315.20Gene Primomo (2 - Cat3)   Delmar, NY 192318  151 CBRC
4336.56Don Rice (3 - Cat3)   Rensselaer, NY 215593  29 CCB Racing
5357.92Matt Moore (4 - Cat3)   West Rupert, VT 24938  26 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles
6379.28Arthur Goedeke (5 - Cat3)   Delmar, NY 13494  50 C B R C
7400.64Chuck Quackenbush (6 - Cat3)   Slingerlands, NY 70398  30 CBRC
8422.00Robert Dadekian (7 - Cat3)   Niskayuna, NY 186883  46 CBRC
9443.36Jeff Rosch (8 - Cat3)   Wynantskill, NY 130652  150 CBRC
10464.72Ryan Mitchell   Troy, NY 197369  148 PA Masters RC
11486.08Armand Arekian   Averill Park, NY 86411  69 Hammer Nutrition/Duro Tire
12507.44Donald Snoop (9 - Cat3)   Middleburgh, NY 104325  64 Hang on Snoopy Racing Team
13528.80Howard Johannessen (10 - Cat3)   West Sand Lake, NY 309815  63 CBRC

Women - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1498.50Jennifer Harvey   Niskayuna 414398  76 Specialized/HRRT
2529.00Renee Salerno (1 - Cat4)   Galway, NY 388917  70 Blue sky Bicycles
3559.50Stephanie Landy (2 - Cat4)   Ballston Spa, NY 377247  137 HRRT
4590.00Heidi Baks (3 - Cat4)   Poughkeepsie, NY 278614  66 Pawling Cycle & Sport

Women - Cat1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emma White (1 - Cat2)   Delanson, NY 275988  141 Cyclocross World
2Liz Lukowski (2 - Cat2)   Albany, NY 285193  154 Team NYCROSS.com p/b Vomax

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee