Race Results for
Camp Eagle Classic Mountain Bike Festival
Rocksprings, TX
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 08/31/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SS Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Sanchez   Fort Worth, TX01:46:09.000 165714  75 Colonel's/Sho-air
DNFScot Pemberton   Stiener Ranch, TXDNF 114557  74 VooDoo Racing

Men - SS 2/3 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1480.57Mark Wise   Houston, TX01:38:39.000 160025  80 Bike Barn
2498.81Gary Hanna   Durango, CO01:45:55.000 182242  176 
3517.05Brian Hanley   Austin01:50:29.000 387675  208 
4535.29Michael Silverman   San Luis Obispo, CA01:58:01.000 141596  83 The Peddler Bike Shop
5553.53Brandon Lucas   Houston, TX02:10:11.000 243136  246 Team Texas Pro Health
6571.77Kelly Heath   Austin, TX02:22:46.000 303304  81 LAME
7590.01Josiah Hagen   Seattle, WA02:29:10.000 252641  82 Team BikeMojo.com
DNSGregg Colvin   DNS  78 OMW
DNFJames Nguyen   Houston, TXDNF 331116  77 Bicycle World of Houston
DNFJoe Ender   Manchaca, TXDNF 10783  79 Monkey Wrench Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1373.58Eric Sutton   Sugar Land, TX01:21:27.000 272155  31 Sugar Cycles/EnergyLab
2394.33Will Ross   Austin, TX01:23:47.000 40280  33 Boneshaker Project
3415.08Craig Kunz   Austin, TX01:26:17.000 124975  32 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
4435.83Robby Ketterhagen   Georgetown, TX01:40:49.000 337506  35 787 Racing
5456.58Ronald Strange   Pearland, TX01:45:14.000 248703  227 Bike Barn
DNFCarson Lange   Lakeway, TXDNF 349134  34 787 Racing
DNFDwayne Otto   Muenster, TXDNF 26937  203 Bicycle Plus

Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Evan Lee   Houston, TX00:48:51.000 368132  473 Univ. Houston
2544.55Ben Cork   Jefferson, SD00:52:34.000 339610  466 Baylor
3549.10Cody Hale   Collinsville, TX00:52:36.000 308479  467 Texas Tech
4Garrett McSpadden   00:54:37.000  496 
5558.20James Warren   San Marcos, TX00:55:19.000 413653  475 Texas State
6562.75Daniel Houghton   College Station, TX00:56:11.000 388656  470 Texas A&M
7567.30Isaiah Teran   Abilene, TX00:57:34.000 413811  472 ACU
8571.85Samuel Franklin   Houston, TX00:59:10.000 384674  469 University of Houston
9Christian Black   01:04:37.000  474 UT
10580.95Cory Nickodam   Burleson, TX01:12:45.000 405080  465 ACU
11585.50Daniel Ortega-Arroyo   Mexico City01:19:12.000 413777  471 UT
12590.05Dillan Craig   Sunray01:25:42.000 395975  468 West Texas A & M University

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Amos Zimmermann   Austin, TX01:39:55.000 366852  152 UT
2548.33Tim Hayes   San Marcos, TX01:42:50.000 388979  162 Texas State
3556.66Will Rolfe   Haughton, LA01:51:27.000 348812  143 Centenary College
4564.99Mathew Sides   Magnolia, TX01:58:07.000 335248  153 UT
5573.32Grayson Meek   Waco, TX02:02:29.000 360754  151 Baylor
6581.65Michael Stivers   College Station, TX02:09:09.000 345076  154 A&M
7589.98Travis Caffey   San Marcos, TX02:31:45.000 349028  161 Texas State University
DNFRobert Talley   Lubbock, TXDNF 389728  145 Texas Tech
DNFJosh Sutherlin   DNF  155 Texas A & M

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1493.58Doug Todd   Canyon, TX01:30:08.000 276306  149 West Texas A&M
2525.72Brian Barrow   San Marcos, TX01:32:45.000 225274  159 TX State
3557.86Cole Stewart   Huntsville, TX01:35:37.000 340326  157 UT
4590.00Jeffrey Nagy   Austin, TX02:01:08.000 358962  156 UT
DNFBenjamin Corona   Albuquerque, NMDNF 301330  158 UT
DNFConor Steward   Boerne, TXDNF 194212  150 ACU

Men - Cat 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1394.25Rob Sandusky   Frisco, TX01:28:30.000 291129  37 Matrix/RBM
2460.55Alex Ward   Austin, TX01:38:45.000 281860  172 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
3526.85Ethan Storm   Arlington, TX01:59:13.000 341794  36 Dallas Bike Works

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1408.52Billy Cook   Mckinney01:25:00.000 366602  40 Bicycle Plus
2431.22Rocky Gingg   Phoenix01:26:19.000 375122  39 Team Cycle Progression/Thunderbird Energ
3453.92Stewart Ericson   Bedford, TX01:33:35.000 312394  247 Bicycles Inc.
4476.62Andrew Cork   Waco, TX01:34:14.000 301724  255 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
5499.32Andrew Neilson   Houston, TX01:43:21.000 235610  38 Sugar Cycles Factory Team

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1375.82Andrew Andress   Austin, TX01:25:25.000 157094  177 Bicycle Sport Shop-Lamaarr Service
2390.05Brian Jett   Austin, TX01:27:35.000 326286  46 The Peddler Bike Shop
3404.28Dale Dawson   Arlington, TX01:32:00.000 377743  168 Team PACC
4418.51Justin Duncan   Austin, TX01:33:10.000 368560  239 Cycle Progression
5432.74Matthew Sappington   Round Rock, TX01:35:06.000 358266  44 The Peddler
6446.97Jonathan Toner   Pearland, TX01:35:20.000 306371  185 Texas Pro Health Racing
7461.20David Ness   Lewisville, TX01:37:01.000 361040  45 Bicycles Plus
8475.43Chance Payton   Lamesa, TX01:37:54.000 154376  41 
9489.66Justin Moen   Flower Mound, TX01:40:44.000 303595  42 Monkey Wrench Bicycle Repair
DNSKen Primer   Flower Mound, TXDNS 212529  43 Bicycles Plus
DNFJack Ishihara   Cibolo, TXDNF 110526  200 Get Fit Cycling
DNFCasey Stoddard   Houston, TXDNF 253566  228 Bicycle World of Houston

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1332.03Steve Mee   San Antonio, TX01:25:59.000 285868  250 
2354.78Brian Kuehl   Pflugerville, TX01:28:18.000 155738  47 Bicycle Sport Shop
3377.53Jonathan Pattie   Austin, TX01:29:19.000 97614  49 Team Cycle Progression
4400.28Dave Esper   Cedar Park, TX01:31:27.000 153692  52 512 Racing / AJ's
5423.03Jayson Webb   Fort Worth, TX01:37:54.000 37464  48 Colonel's/Sho-Air
6445.78Jason Krempin   Austin, TX01:38:21.000 270946  234 Monkey Wrench Racing
7468.53Dustin Barton   Blanco, TX01:39:16.000 85066  53 Team Hammerhead Bicycles
8491.28James Webb   Kyle, TX01:39:39.000 199834  54 Mafia Racing South GIANT/PBR/ORANGE SEAL
9514.03Ramsey Foster   Austin, TX01:42:47.000 12115  170 Lucky Spoke Pro Bike Service
10536.78Noel Reuter   Cedar Park, TX01:44:41.000 187774  50 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
11559.53John Meegan   Cibolo, TX01:52:07.000 188387  226 Bike World Racing
12582.28Dustin Payne   Austin, TX01:52:42.000 248131  190 Ozone Bikes
DNSAndrew Glasgow   Austin, TXDNS 273992  51 
DNFTim Gray   Austin, TXDNF 329384  174 Team Cycle Progression
DNFMick McDonald   Houston, TXDNF 23403  175 Corey's Nice Bikes

Men - Cat 1 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1360.19Brian Zettner   San Antonio, TX01:31:28.000 186298  62 Bike World Racing
2377.77Steve Minnerly   Frisco, TX01:33:33.000 114399  55 PACC
3395.35Mark Johnson   Plano, TX01:34:41.000 365838  58 Team PACC
4412.93Tony Sturdivant   San Angelo, TX01:37:02.000 269518  59 Concho Bike/Hanks Racing
5430.51Todd Fox   Southlake, TX01:39:17.000 12174  57 Mad Duck - Fox Rentals
6448.09Paul Forderhase   Austin, TX01:45:44.000 73177  249 Monkey Wrench Bikes
7465.67Phillip Bird   Anna, TX01:54:49.000 245630  221 PACC
8483.25Mike Kolat   Lake Jackson, TX02:15:41.000 88139  253 
9500.83Roel Chapa   Arlington, TX02:27:18.000 291206  61 Bicycles Inc.
DNSJohn Worzel   Spring, TXDNS 325610  56 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
DNFAdam Salladin   Kerrville, TXDNF 31116  Hill Country Bicycle Works
DNFJack Hicks   Austin, TXDNF 16105  173 Team Cycle Progression
DNFJohn Fleming   Damon, TXDNF 273864  64 Sugar Cycles
DNFGreg Rueb   GeorgetownDNF 142796  63 Rocky Hill Ranch

Men - Cat 1 - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1444.37Andy Kathan   Tyler, TX01:45:11.00 18590  229 Andy's Racing Team
2491.22Rolf Laub   Houston, TX01:56:26.000 106296  65 Bike Sport
3538.07Richard Suggs   Nacogdoches02:34:04.000 138422  66 Nacogdoches Bike Club
4584.92Michael Floores   Houston, TX03:11:11.000 11872  67 Bike Barn Houston
DNFGlenn Romero   Mission, TXDNF 30494  68 Team Mcallen

Men - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter Drury   01:40:32.000  91 Bicycles Plus
2Andres Marcelo Villarreal   01:41:09.000  206 Fuji-Bikes-Mexico
3481.51Luke Fleming   Damon, TX01:41:36.000 264100  89 Sugar Cycles Factory Team
4501.15Gilbert Johnson   Austin, TX01:55:14.000 370991  87 Boneshaker Project
5520.79Chad k Bobbitt   Austin, TX01:59:21.000 327866  236 Retro Racing USA
6540.43Austin Wagner   Burleson, TX02:23:39.000 336530  251 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
DNSMatthew Underhill   Fair Oaks Ranch, TXDNS 290909  84 Hill Country Bicycle Works
DNSHarrison Worzel   Spring, TXDNS 349314  85 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
DNSAshton Dubroc   Sugar Land, TXDNS 344376  90 EnivroInks.com/Bike Route
DNFGarrett Rolfe   Haughton, LADNF 362004  86 Team LaS'port
DNFWilliam R Johnson   Austin, TXDNF 371000  88 Boneshaker Project
DNFClay F Cook   Shreveport, LADNF 340498  183 LaS'port
DNFMauricio Garcia   DNF  230 Sun & Ski Sports

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Ernesto Villarreal   01:34:37.000  207 Alubike-KRBO-Cycling Team
2531.99Jason Baker   Austin, TX01:41:50.000 352488  100 Beat the Clock Cycling
3535.91Nick Picchetti   Austin, TX01:43:45.000 418503  98 The Peddler Bike Shop
4539.83Alex Luna   Austin, TX01:46:18.000 396606  232 ATC Racing
5Steele Taylor   01:46:55.000  99 Bicycle Sport Shop
6547.67Aaron Mason   Grapevine, TX01:47:46.000 358059  93 Bicycles Plus/Geek Squad Autotech
7551.59Ryan Kota   Dallas, TX01:48:44.000 367199  192 Big Pig Racing
8Kane Currans   01:49:14.000  94 Bike World Racing
9559.43Colin Bromley   Austin, TX01:50:49.000 338512  202 Texas State/The Hub Cyclery
10Dewey Maneewat   01:50:50.000  237 Bike World
11567.27Arnold Haffner   San Antonio, TX01:54:03.000 394128  225 BikeWorld Racing
12571.19Tony Barrera   Laredo01:55:31.000 393972  95 Bike World Racing
13Mathew Hartline   02:08:43.000  97 Texas State Cycling
14579.03Adam B. Bryand   Chesterfield, VA02:23:04.000 394863  92 Best Buy Cycling Team
DNFGeorge Chavez   DNF  257 
DNFAbraham Garcia   DNF  252 
DNFTravis Metheny   San Antonio, TXDNF 269520  242 Texas State Cycling
DNFBenjamin Silva   College Station, TXDNF 301234  101 Camp Lonehollow & Aggieland Cycling

Men - Cat 2 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1485.59Adam Butler   Austin, TX01:40:04.000 360105  104 Orange Seal/Peddler Bike Shop
2492.79Armando Espinosa Jr.   Clear Lake01:40:57.000 369239  167 Bike Barn
3499.99Matt Malone   Dallas, TX01:43:51.000 281734  195 Big Pig Racing
4Chris McWatters   01:46:53.000  259 Hill Country Bicycle Works
5Mark De Anda   01:47:27.000  103 
6521.59Travis Garrison   San Antonio, TX01:49:29.000 397539  240 BikeMojo.com
7528.79John Kite   Kingwood Tx02:03:06.000 391738  102 EnviroInks
8535.99Garth Cummings   Muleshoe, TX02:13:05.000 396329  198 
9Justin Shelton   02:27:13.000  164 

Men - Cat 2 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1517.69Roberto Lopez   Leander, TX01:42:10.000 252826  108 Big Pistachio
2Chris Thompson   01:45:45.000  191 
3553.85Paul Burslem   Austin, TX01:51:05.000 348514  205 
4571.93Mike Moyers   Spring, TX02:04:49.000 109114  106 
5590.01Marc Besinaiz   Smithville, TX02:52:32.000 311234  245 BikeLand Developmental Factory Team
DNFKevin Napier   Houston, TXDNF 174454  105 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
DNFLucas Hilbrich   League City, TXDNF 394602  107 Texas Pro Health Racing

Men - Cat 2 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1432.17Andrew Letherby   Austin, TX01:30:19.000 398125  231 
2446.84Adam Fleury   Fredericksburg, TX01:43:21.000 397076  166 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3Ken Williford   01:43:26.000  238 Bike Run Works/Camino Real
4476.18Travis Davies   Austin, TX01:48:09.000 402210  112 
5490.85Thomas Clements   Spring , TX01:55:46.000 292542  224 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
6505.52Chad Bobbitt   Austin, TX01:58:51.000 217687  235 Retro Racing USA
7520.19Dennis Ellington   Jonestown, TX02:08:14.000 143427  222 
8Tony Aguilera   02:11:27.000  233 Team RN
9Jason Griffin   02:38:44.000  111 Team Griffin
10564.20AJ Camp   Cedar Park, TX02:43:02.000 185287  109 The Peddler Bike Shop
DNSThomas Wickham   Kerrville, TXDNS 127859  110 
DNFTony Cussimanio   Cedar Park, TXDNF 395860  169 Team Cycle Progression
DNFDoug Boorn   Sanantonio, TXDNF 306040  223 BikeWorld Racing

Men - Cat 2 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1458.78Glenn North   Dripping Springs, TX01:35:55.000 365975  116 Monkey Wrench Bicyles Racing
2465.67Richard Mills   Houston, TX01:37:32.000 365815  124 EnviroInks/Bike Route
3472.56Bill Zeitz   Austin, TX01:38:31.000 367338  119 Team Cycle Progression
4David Wilson   01:39:03.000  120 Monkey Wrench Racing
5486.34Darryl Rosenfeld   Bellaire, TX01:42:27.000 255458  122 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn
6Doug Descheneaux   01:44:23.000  115 
7500.12Cliff Gibbons   San Antonio, TX01:49:46.000 371864  187 Sage Cycles
8507.01Chris Olson   Houston, TX01:55:49.000 26709  197 
9513.90Gary Crowell   Austin, TX01:56:00.000 8244  123 L.A.M.E.
10520.79Robert Myers   Dallas, TX02:01:16.000 185727  125 The Peddler
11527.68Dennis Livingston   Red Oak, TX02:07:16.000 185910  254 VentureExpeditions.org
12534.57Martin Rojas   Cedar Park, TX02:15:39.000 197399  114 
13541.46Drew Tucker   Richardson, TX02:23:52.000 145515  117 Matrix/ Richardson Bike Mart
14Greg Hammer   02:34:34.000  181 Classic Zoe Fitness
15Kyle Olson   02:43:21.000  201 Randy's Bike and Run
DNSThomas Lawlor   Kyle, TXDNS 186000  121 Team IC3
DNSFrancisco Cano   Sugar Land, TXDNS 366415  113 EnviroInks/Bike Route
DNFMarty Garza   Mcallen, TXDNF 144548  179 Team McAllen Racing
DNFDoug Lange   DNF  118 Monkey Wrench Racing

Men - Cat 2 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1490.68Kevin Urbanczyk   Alpine, TX01:43:16.000 186841  139 Desert Sports
2496.31Scott Shepherd   Austin, TX01:43:54.000 303499  136 Team Cycle Progression
3Michael Smith   01:47:00.000  131 LAME
4507.57Stephen Yeamans   Austin, TX01:47:57.000 371224  132 Bicycle Sport Shop
5513.20Matthew Tinonga   Plano, TX01:48:54.000 35626  127 Team PACC
6518.83Orlando Gonzales   San Antonio, TX01:53:19.000 143821  135 Tri-Sition Area Racing Team
7Bill Prater   01:55:34.000  129 Bay Area Cycles
8530.09Anthony Chalupa   Newbraunfels, TX01:59:38.000 305086  196 Team Chain Link Bicycles
9535.72Jim Olmsted   Waco, TX02:03:51.000 370548  137 Waco Bicycle Club
10541.35Don Schwieters   Austin, TX02:08:45.000 371432  220 OMW
11546.98Bill Petko   Spring, TX02:10:37.000 377003  133 
12Guido Santaguida   02:17:54.000  180 
13558.24Tracy Storm   Arlington, TX02:27:19.000 34304  130 Team Storm
14Rocky Sr. Gingg   03:35:00.000  138 Del Rio
DNSJohn Dowling   Seabrook, TXDNS 318478  128 Envirolinks.com/BikeRoute
DNFMark Robinson   San Antonio, TXDNF 30199  134 Worriors
DNFTom Ketterhagen   Georgetown, TXDNF 334056  126 787 Racing

Men - Cat 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1430.78Aidan Bond   San Antonio, TX00:18:32.000 329966  Hill Country Bicycle Works
2435.17Will Sharp   Katy, TX00:18:37.000 385678  Bicycles Inc.
3Duncan McEwan   00:23:03.000  Team Bicycle Sport Shop
4Caelan Devine Ryan   00:23:05.000  14 Desert Sports
5448.34Chase Griffin   Sherman00:24:32.000 386389  20 Matrix/RBM
6452.73Ian Petko   Spring, TX00:27:07.000 377764  Unlimited Sports Adventure
7Pruitt Urbanczyk   00:27:55.000  Desert Sports
8461.51Ethan Adams   San Antonio, TX00:32:09.000 376227  15 Hostile
9Walt Urbanczyk   00:32:42.000  Desert Sports
10Gabriel Quiroga   00:34:51.000  16 Ozone Bikes
11474.68Layton Ondrias   San Antonio00:36:10.000 396657  21 Hostile
12Andrew Rojas   01:04:33.000  17 
DNSIan Primer   DNS  
DNSMichael Lopez   DNS  19 
DNFAndrew Waldrip   DNF  22 Hill Country Bike Works
DNFConnor Rainey   Waco, TXDNF 366959  Jubilee Subaru

Men - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1438.25Logan Maxey   Royse City, TX00:24:49.000 288879  582 Cadence Cyclery of McKinney
2Bill Perret   00:27:32.000  584 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
3467.07Hayden Otto   Muenster, TX00:27:33.000 366868  587 Bicycles Plus
4481.48Samuel Watts   Kerrville, TX00:28:09.000 381765  581 Hill Country Bicycle Works
5495.89Noah Given   Kerrville, TX00:29:37.000 293234  583 Hill Country Bicycle Works
6510.30Ty Robertson   San Antonio, TX00:54:04.000 294110  588 Hostile MTB
7524.71Jason Villanueva   Plano, TX01:02:07.000 76176  592 
8Jose Ketterhagen   01:03:44.000  586 

Men - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1444.13Grant Spring   Austin, TX00:46:30.000 386088  404 Bicycle Sport Shop
2450.74Justin Mosier   Kerrville, TX00:47:46.000 396717  403 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3Trevor Meegan   00:51:07.000  492 Bike World Racing
4Nick Mohan   00:55:53.000  413 Bicycles Outback/Jubilee Subaru
5470.57Logan Rainey   Waco, TX00:57:25.000 366961  408 Bicycles Outback/Jubilee Subaru
6477.18Jayden Hakala   San Antonio, TX00:57:50.000 375437  489 Ride Away Bicycles
7J.P. Reuter   01:03:19.000  406 Cedar Park Middle School
8490.40Bradyn Smith   Garland, TX01:06:26.000 354564  409 Matrix/RBM
9Harrison Williford   01:15:25.000  501 Chruch Hill Middle School
10503.62Reydesel Garcia III   Mckinney, TX01:34:14.000 310049  410 
DNSMax Underhill   Fair Oaks Ranch, TXDNS 291057  402 Hill Country Bicycle Works
DNSJohn Ketterhagen   GeorgetownDNS 402675  401 787 Racing
DNFHenry Sandusky   Frisco, TXDNF 323098  503 Matrix/RBM/Wakeland HS

Men - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wes Figg   00:52:29.000  414 
2488.39Zachary Loggins   Arlington, TX00:52:59.000 391113  415 
3Alex DeFily   00:54:41.000  493 Highland Lakes Composite HS
4503.81Clayton Cathey   Kerrville00:57:04.000 368631  417 Hill Country Bicycle Works/Home School
5511.52Aidan Scott   Rocksprings, TX00:59:18.000 299435  510 Hill Country Bicycle Works
6519.23Michael Jestes   Houston, TX01:00:14.000 412575  405 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
7526.94Brandon Jackson   Hockley, TX01:00:22.000 387593  511 Southern Elite
8534.65Daniel Jestes   Kalkaska01:04:23.000 389300  416 
9542.36Nash Lilly   Irving, TX01:11:32.000 341232  504 Matrix RBM
10550.07Billy Wallin   Hockley, TX01:27:48.000 356701  418 Sun & Ski/Southern Elite
DNFTommy Ketterhagen   Georgetown, TXDNF 338670  411 
DNFPreston Pine   DNF  412 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1512.97Fabien Anne   Houston, TX00:47:25.000 367138  424 
2Frankie Garcia   00:52:14.000  498 
3543.79Ian McMahon   Spring, TX00:52:45.000 367302  491 
4559.20Lance Gutierrez   Kerrville, TX00:54:37.000 405950  423 
5Joel Slovacek   01:01:23.000  421 
6Chris Kichura   01:25:07.000  422 
DNSDylan Cooke   DNS  420 

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1489.31Christopher Viens   Houston00:45:08.000 113313  429 
2496.09Toby Rider   Plano00:46:22.000 412338  432 
3502.87Joshua Moreman   Dallas, TX00:47:40.000 397270  483 Bicycles Inc.
4509.65Bobby Ketchum   Houston, TX00:50:18.000 391641  430 Speedy Bike Club
5516.43Andrew Myers   Kerrville, TX00:53:16.000 365999  425 Team Twin Six
6523.21James Eifler   San Antonio00:54:12.000 395923  436 Bicycle Sport Shop Mountain Bike Club
7529.99Joe Siwinski   The Colony, TX00:58:47.000 412722  433 
8536.77Carlos Barrios   Houston, TX00:58:49.000 294738  428 AUPAZ
9Christopher Cole   01:01:31.000  435 The System
10550.33Pablo Cuellar   Santa Cruz, CA01:02:48.000 285171  507 
11Christopher Guzman   01:05:12.000  484 NRC Pedalmasher
12563.89Raul Henao   Houston, TX01:06:16.000 395856  431 Bicycle World/Angry Sloth Racing
13Shawn McKinnon   01:07:56.000  437 
14Richard Mireles   01:22:30.000  426 Team BikeMojo.com
15Michael Trujillo   01:24:48.000  434 Triple Threat
DNFWladimir Moquete   DNF  427 AupaZ

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1520.78Steven Courtney   Austin, TX00:49:06.000 392029  450 Orange Seal Cycling
2525.27David O'Bryan   Leander Tx.00:49:20.000 393934  448 
3529.76John Eddington   Plano Tx00:49:22.000 382527  478 Lifetime Fitness
4534.25Chris Weckwerth   Brownwood00:49:49.000 396548  441 
5538.74Michael Camacho   San Marcos, TX00:50:13.000 395912  445 Hill Country Bicycle Works
6543.23Jeff Jordan   San Antonio Tx00:52:14.000 305914  477 Team Sage Cycles
7547.72Humberto Villanueva   Plano, TX00:52:24.000 393573  494 
8552.21Timothy Lawrence   Austin, TX00:56:35.000 304730  497 
9556.70Ron Robbiano   San Antonio, TX00:57:27.000 384906  438 Bike World
10561.19John Nguyen   Austin00:59:00.000 394038  449 
11565.68Gabriel Ramirez   Miami, FL01:00:15.000 411434  506 
12David Juarez   01:02:08.000  482 NO
13Chris Ray   01:22:44.000  495 
DNSDaniel O'Neil   DNS  440 
DNSLoren Graham   Franklin, NYDNS 13857  443 TCW
DNSRobert J. Saldivar   DNS  444 Unlimited Sport Adventures
DNSSean Maxey   Royse City, TXDNS 288696  447 Cadence Cyclery of McKinney
DNSDavid Cervera   Houston, TXDNS 395653  446 Bike Barn
DNFDan McGouran   DNF  442 
DNFFrancisco Avendano   DNF  505 
DNFRey Esquibel   DNF  439 River Rockets

Men - Cat 3 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1504.03Phil Lewis   Georgetown, TX00:48:47.000 378497  455 
2Neil Hammond   00:48:49.000  502 
3525.09Mark Mosier   Kerrville, TX00:51:56.000 396692  456 Hill Country Bicycle Works
4535.62Jeff Westerheide   Dallas, TX00:52:16.000 232998  452 Rockwall Cycling
5546.15Bobby Baker   Spring, TX00:52:26.000 367720  451 
6James Gheida   00:59:15.000  459 
7George Dawkins   01:06:49.000  453 BikeMojo.com
8Bill Johnson   01:14:30.000  419 
9Joe DeLaRocha   02:45:52.000  508 
DNSKen McGraw   DNS  454 
DNSTony Hernandez Jr.   DNS  457 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cindy Abbott   Austin, TX01:36:57.000 390168  193 Mac's Cycle Werks and YBS bikes
2Sara Krause   Austin, TX01:54:22.000 185228  248 Mafia Racing South

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFVicky Pabon   Houston, TXDNF 260836  512 Cougar Cycling

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Liz Lurz   Abilene01:56:40.000 206473  146 ACU Cycling Team
2565.00Megan Emerick   The Woodlands, TX02:03:29.000 346620  160 Texas Sate University
3590.00Cate Westenhover   Austin02:39:24.000 390130  147 Baylor
DNFEmily Barrera   Lubbock, TXDNF 367383  148 Texas Tech
DNFTisa Djahangiri   San Marcos, TXDNF 388887  163 Texas State

Women - Cat 1 - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mary Hannabass   Austin, TX01:54:13.000 334900  70 
2Amy Farley   Austin, TX01:58:10.000 303989  182 Team Bicycle Sport Shop

Women - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1519.84Leslie Reuter   Cedar Park, TX01:51:00.000 186087  72 Bicycle Sport Shop/Austin Flyers
2554.92Margaret Nolen   Cedar Park, TX02:11:05.000 291188  256 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
3590.00Tanya Woody   San Antonio, TX02:38:30.000 236072  71 Bike World Racing
DNSDena Curry   Austin, TXDNS 401187  73 

Women - Cat 1 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Pam Jackson   Garland, TX02:16:52.000 157028  260 RBM Matrix/ Max Muscle
2Catherine Jackson   Austin, TX02:17:53.000 396680  165 Monkey Wrench

Women - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Fiona Dougherty   Waco, TX02:05:30.000 395467  188 Jubilee Subaru
2Lucy Brown   Houston, TX02:32:59.000 259584  243 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNFKatelyn Pervis   Austin TxDNF 396429  184 Lake Travis Mountain Bike Team

Women - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jenna Emerick   Austin, TX02:27:46.000 360522  140 St. Edwards University
2Yanira Garcia   02:46:55.000  244 

Women - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tara Kelly   Houston, TX02:03:59.000 237368  241 WTF
DNSTamra Trujillo   Houston, TXDNS 311468  141 Planetary Cycles

Women - Cat 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1528.05Melissa Grubbs   Hutto, TX02:13:39.000 350048  189 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
2543.54Teresa Franzke   Austin, TX02:14:12.000 388072  258 Bicycle Sport Shop
3Becky Gernand   02:16:02.000  142 Team Wrecky
4Rosario Zuniga   02:19:22.000  178 
5590.01Sarah Dougherty   Waco, TX02:23:28.000 390422  186 Jubilee Subaru

Women - Cat 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1532.51Vallen Tupper   San Antonio00:23:00.000 400842  12 Factory IXL
2Gabriela Watts   00:27:48.000  11 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3Mackenzie Anderson   00:28:00.000  26 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
4557.14Salem Robertson   San Antonio00:44:36.000 407449  18 
5Claire Lawrence   00:44:50.000  24 
6Ella Waldrip   00:47:35.000  23 Hill Country Bike Works
7Teresa Rojas   01:02:13.000  10 
8Sonaya Rason   01:05:49.000  25 
DNSEmily Moyers   DNS  13 

Women - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1531.71Emmaline BaxterHarwell   Austin00:36:56.000 396592  585 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
2547.84Alexis Bobbitt   Austin, TX00:37:14.000 368653  593 Retro Racing USA
3Aliya Ziesemer   00:50:13.000  591 
4Natalia Johnson   00:58:21.000  589 

Women - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kaselyn Ondrias   San Antonio01:14:02.000 396656  488 

Women - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cammie Robbiano   San Antonio, TX01:07:28.000 347478  460 Bike World Racing/Lopez Middle School
2Kelly McCabe   02:10:26.000  480 

Women - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Stephanie Cole   Charlotte, NC01:11:46.000 272605  461 The System
2Victoria Odle   01:15:09.000  509 
3Deidre Hernandez   01:16:09.000  490 

Women - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jessica Eifler   Austin, TX01:03:00.000 395925  462 Bicycle Sport Shop Mountain Bike Club
2Natalie Whitehead   Grapevine, TX01:03:22.000 407359  486 

Women - Cat 3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Terry Cuellar   Brownsville, TX01:05:12.000 202538  464 Brownsville River Rockets
2Heather Lawrence   01:24:56.000  499 
3590.00Lori Watkins   Austin, TX02:16:17.000 336382  463 Bicycle Sport Shop

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee