Race Results for
Pacific Raceways Kermesse
Kent, WA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 08/26/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1282.80Brian Hitchcock (1 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA 284741   HSP
2303.66Benjamin Storrar (1 - Cat3)   Tacoma, WA 198969   DOUGVASKAS.COM
3324.52Chad Richmond (2 - Cat3)   Bothell, WA 266765   Hagens Berman/ Society Consulting
4345.38Andrew Austin (3 - Cat3)   University Place, WA 316276   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
5366.24Tim Farrell (4 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 292499   Audi
6387.10Kurt Litsinger (5 - Cat3)   Seattle 235532   Apex Racing Team
7407.96Alex Walker (6 - Cat3)   Tacoma, WA 212549   DOUGVASKAS.COM

Men - Cat 2/3/4/5 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1362.36Jose Ramirez (1 - Cat2)   Tacoma, WA 169507   Audi
2389.14Martin Turek (2 - Cat2)   North Bend, WA 336434   Kryki Sports
3415.92Michael Brazel (1 - Cat3)   Federal Way, WA 4701   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
4442.70Michael DiCenso (1 - Cat5)   Seattle, WA 269711   
5469.48Erik Olson (2 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 26714   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
6496.26Scott Monett (3 - Cat3)   Tacomaa, WA 343104   Tacoma Bike
7523.04Steven Moe (2 - Cat5)   Kingston Wa 371791   
8549.82D Byron (3 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 5761   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
9576.60Nathan Kiger (4 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 77119   Step Down Racing
DNFMichael Pruitt (Cat2)   Seattle, WA 28784   Stranamanti Cycling
DNFRandy Salamon (Cat3)   Seattle, WA 179918   Stranamanti Cycling
DNFErik Scheller (Cat2)   Gig Harbor, WA 186948   Keller Rohrback Cycling
DNFLandon Sealey (Cat3)   Federal Way, WA 308514   Garage Racing
DNFChad Sullivan (Cat3)   Bellevue, WA 305201   Apex Racing Team

Men - Cat 4/5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1442.29Nathan Pepin   Seattle, WA 249643   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
2452.94Todd Allen   Seattle, WA 236437   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
3463.59Andrew Leon (1 - Cat4)   Snoqualmie, WA 285639   Snoqualmie Valley Velo
4474.24Zack Hewell (2 - Cat4)   Seattle Wa 365582   Cycle U / Apex Racing
5484.89Sean Murphy   Tacoma, WA 120568   Tacoma Bike
6495.54Martin VanEycke (3 - Cat4)   Tacoma 375025   Tacoma Bike Racing Team
7506.19Christopher Coyle (4 - Cat4)   Tukwila, WA 406303   
9527.49Terence Davis (1 - Cat5)   Auburn, WA 285228   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
10538.14Sven-Erik Nielsen (5 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 264387   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
12559.44Kevin Mehrens (6 - Cat4)   Issaquah, WA 362079   
DNFJames Hart (Cat4)   Buckley, WA 339566   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Theresa Harding (1 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 333834   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee