Race Results for
2013 UCI Masters Cyclocross World Championships
Louisville, KY
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 02/01/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - Final - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1129.85 Thomas TURNER (1 - Cat1)   Canton, GA41:10 103410  Team Jamis
2139.64 Kevin MCCONNELL (2 - Cat1)   Iowa City, IA41:29 258735  Mercy-Specialized/Iowa City Cyc
3149.43 Sven Baumann   Lake Orion, MI42:22 378155  Wolverine Sports Club
4159.22 Tom BURKE (3 - Cat1)   Grand Rapids, MI42:38 179205  Midwest Cycling Group
5169.01 Jeff KLUCK (4 - Cat1)   Sioux Falls, SD42:39 198417  SC Velo
6178.80 Brad COLE (1 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO43:41 215131  KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team
7188.59 Andrew COE (5 - Cat1)   Mission, KS44:17 244716  Ethos Racing
8198.38 Jason MONK (6 - Cat1)   Lexington, KY44:45 267995  Team WHAYNE
9208.17 Jesse QUAGLIAROLI (2 - Cat2)   Willington, CT45:05 312684  13 Exposition Wheelmen
10217.96 Todd HANCOCK (3 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC45:06 120970  11 Berger Hardware Bikes
11227.75 Stefan ROTHE (7 - Cat1)   Austin, TX46:02 205741  JUBILEE SUBARU
12237.54 John KURTZ (4 - Cat2)   Lombard, IL46:03 262404  17 Flatlandia Cycling Team
13247.33 Marten BEELS (5 - Cat2)   Lansdale, PA46:45 290304  20 Lamprey Systems
14257.12 Cameron DUBE   47:58 393565  19 GearHeads
15266.91 Andrew WEBSTER (6 - Cat2)   Millersville, PA48:20 207821  24 Wooden Wheels Racing
16276.70 Dusty ARBOGAST (7 - Cat2)   Morgantown, WV48:31 326998  23 Pro Mountain Outfitters
17286.49 Kailin WATERMAN (1 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA@1Lap 391421  15 
18296.28 Nathan ANNON (8 - Cat2)   Grafton, WV@1Lap 240437  26 
19306.07 Brandon ELLIOTT (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL@2Lap 274440  32 Iron Cycles
20315.86 Christopher BOZEK   @2Lap 391757  18 Dark Horse Flyers
21325.65 nathan POULTON   @2Lap 391247  14 independent
22335.44 Barret FISHNER (9 - Cat2)   Lillington, NC@2Lap 235136  22 
23345.23 Bradley SCHMALZER (10 - Cat2)   Charleston, WV@2Lap 249577  21 Bikeman.com
24355.02 Neil FORTNER (3 - Cat3)   Champaign, IL@2Lap 356128  25 Wild Card Cycling
25364.81 Joseph TOGOAN (4 - Cat3)   Reno, NV@2Lap 307880  27 Reno Wheelmen
26374.60 Grahame RIVERS   @3Lap 391949  12 Dark Horse Flyers
27384.39 George BLANKENSHIP (1 - Cat4)   Alexandria, VA@4Lap 248929  29 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare/National
DNF Michael BALDWIN (Cat3)   Virginia Beach, VA 295123  16 Tri Power
DNF Thomas JONES (Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 101818  10 Scalo Veloce

Men - Master - Finals - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1108.23 Russell STEVENSON (1 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA50:47 74147  Boulder Cycle Sport
2112.67 Brian SHEEDY (2 - Cat1)   Brevard, NC52:47 161043  GIANT
3117.11 Justin ROBINSON (3 - Cat1)   Bonny Doon, CA53:28 30191  California Giant Berry Farms/Sp
4121.55 Jesse RIENTS (4 - Cat1)   Shakopee, MN53:52 147524  Trek Cyclocross Collective
5125.99 Craig FAULKNER (5 - Cat1)   Mendota Heights, MN54:54 244650  23 Crossniacs
6130.43 Taylor CARRINGTON (1 - Cat2)   Denver, CO55:13 121888  10 Turin Bikes - Carmichael Traini
7134.87 Andrew MESSER (6 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN55:24 212310  26 DRT Racing/Don Galligher-DRT Co
8139.31 Ryan LEECH (7 - Cat1)   State College, PA55:49 20753  29 MAMBO CX/GoCycling/Mid Atl Mast
9143.75 Eric ANDERSON (8 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN56:04 42611  Zipp Factory Team
10148.19 Chris MCNEIL   57:01 391262  19 SOUL SPORTIF
11152.63 Christopher CASE (9 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO57:17 103284  Feedback Sports Racing
12157.07 Greg KRAUSE (10 - Cat1)   Littleton, CO57:18 255940  20 Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
13161.51 Damian SCHMITT (11 - Cat1)   Bend, OR58:06 153801  12 0
14165.95 Peter MOGG   58:31 389004  11 Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
15170.39 Eric NELSON (12 - Cat1)   San Clemente, CA58:40 232855  14 Mudfoot
16174.83 Aroussen LAFLAMME   1:00:10 369474  13 Xprezo-Borsao
17179.27 Ali GOULET (13 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT1:00:19 13796  LooK Cycle
18183.71 Joshua PRATER (2 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN1:00:27 28616  50 Speedway Wheelmen
19188.15 Ian MOORE (3 - Cat2)   Waco, TX1:00:34 24916  36 0
20192.59 Travis DONN (14 - Cat1)   Kansas City, MO1:00:50 299757  15 Ethos Racing
21197.03 Brian JENSEN (15 - Cat1)   Lawrence1:00:51 185340  17 TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
22201.47 Aaron ELWELL (16 - Cat1)   Topeka, KS1:01:01 115327  Twin Six
23205.91 Russell GRIFFIN (17 - Cat1)   Denver, CO1:01:56 14176  41 Cycleton
24210.35 Christopher FISHER (18 - Cat1)   Inver Grove Heights, MN@1 LAP 182827  21 Crossniacs
25214.79 Luke SAGUR (19 - Cat1)   Huntersville, NC@1 LAP 334568  24 The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Cl
26219.23 David SHEEK (20 - Cat1)   Huntington Beach, CA@1 LAP 250444  27 SDG Felt
27223.67 Joshua WHITMORE (21 - Cat1)   Sylva, NC@1 LAP 38071  35 Team Athletix Benefitting Globa
28228.11 Joshua ROESER (4 - Cat2)   Buffalo, MN@1 LAP 160630  33 Crossniacs
29232.55 Jeremiah KILLE (5 - Cat2)   Aptos, CA@1 LAP 304508  59 Cushman & Wakefield Racing/Lamo
30236.99 Gregory AHNERT (1 - Cat3)   Bethlehem, PA@1 LAP 188457  45 Lamprey Systems
31241.43 Geoffrey HUBER (2 - Cat3)   Eugene, OR@1 LAP 226968  53 I Am The Engine
32245.87 Morten VAENG   @2 LAP 393205  32 Drammen CK
33250.31 Brad HUNTER   @2 LAP 394451  25 erace cancer
34254.75 James BILLITER (6 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH@2 LAP 285273  28 Bio Wheels Racing
35259.19 Nathan RICE (22 - Cat1)   Durham, NC@2 LAP 29688  54 0
36263.63 Nathan SMITH (23 - Cat1)   Charleston, SC@2 LAP 195442  44 Mt. Pleasant Velo
37268.07 Nathan SIBLY (24 - Cat1)   Decatur, GA@2 LAP 32594  38 0
38272.51 Timothy COOK (25 - Cat1)   Euless, TX@2 LAP 152094  52 Team Bicycles inc/Team Bicycles
39276.95 Stephen BURSEY   @2 LAP 393562  69 Gearheads
40281.39 Logan GAREY (26 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO@2 LAP 160801  18 Boulder Cycle Sport
41285.83 Matthew TINKEY (7 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA@2 LAP 148993  40 0
42290.27 William PETSKO (8 - Cat2)   Maidsville, WV@2 LAP 286867  37 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cyclin
43294.71 Matthew HENNESSY (3 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA@2 LAP 190800  60 Charm City Cycling LLC
44299.15 Justin LOWE (4 - Cat3)   Dover, TN@2 LAP 382968  62 Gear Up Cycles
45303.59 Matthew MORRISON (5 - Cat3)   Emmaus, PA@2 LAP 246153  49 Toasted Head Racing
46308.03 Charles ARENSBERG (9 - Cat2)   Lewisville, PA@2 LAP 1882  46 Morgan Stanley /Specialized/Mor
47312.47 Ken DICK (6 - Cat3)   Emeryville, CA@2 LAP 256960  39 Wrench Science
48316.91 Mark LAHUEC (7 - Cat3)   Annapolis, MD@2 LAP 62489  34 ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing
49321.35 Joshua JOHNSON (27 - Cat1)   Columbia, MO@2 LAP 75343  47 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Raci
50325.79 Vincent COX   @2 LAP 391385  48 cyclo-cross.com
51330.23 Ryan BOSIO (10 - Cat2)   Cordova, TN@3 LAP 65704  51 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team/
52334.67 Travis FREY (11 - Cat2)   Madison, WI@3 LAP 290244  71 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Raci
53339.11 Paul HERNANDEZ (8 - Cat3)   Baldwin Park, CA@3 LAP 15947  58 The TEAM
54343.55 Ulises SALAS (9 - Cat3)   Sioux Falls, SD@3 LAP 223209  61 SC Velo
55347.99 John BOGGS (10 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL@3 LAP 240322  42 xXx Racing
56352.43 Ricardo MEDINA (1 - Cat4)   Vancouver, WA@3 LAP 391272  55 0
57356.87 Andy PASKINS (11 - Cat3)   Carmel, IN@3 LAP 137920  68 SRAM Factory
58361.31 Wade BURCH (12 - Cat3)   Lansing, MI@3 LAP 306862  67 CFT-Sinas Dramis Law/CFT Cyclin
59365.75 Jeffrey SCHLAUDECKER (13 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH@3 LAP 111087  64 Team Hungry
60370.19 Sean YEAGER (14 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA@3 LAP 39189  70 Altius Cycling Team
61374.63 Jason BIGGS (15 - Cat3)   Cary, NC@3 LAP 361447  43 0
62379.07 Andrew ANDERSON (16 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL@3 LAP 204122  72 xXx Racing
63383.51 Aric FREDERICK (17 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD@3 LAP 81170  74 C3-Twenty20cycling.com/Charm Ci
64387.95 Aaron JOHNSON (18 - Cat3)   Oswego, NY@3 LAP 108276  63 0
65392.39 Jason STONER (12 - Cat2)   Athens, OH@3 LAP 139111  57 Fiets Met Slagroom
66396.83 Evan SARNA (19 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA@4 LAP 284198  73 Missing Link Bicycle Co-op/3rd
DNS Christopher JENSEN (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 268178  66 ROBOTS <3
DNS Alex WORK (Cat1)   Santa Cruz, CA 285472  16 Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobst
DNF Christopher HARSHMAN (Cat2)   Middletown, MD 157410  31 Sportif Coaching Group/Western
DNF Sean ESTES (Cat1)   Morgan Hill Ca 248976  22 0
DNF Craig VIRR (Cat1)   Austin, TX 36726  56 Crumpton Cycles
DNF Michael Hemelgarn (Cat3)   Avon, IN 262921  65 DRT Racing/Don Galligher-DRT Co
DNF Leon BROUWER    391429  leon.marketeeropmaat
DNF Bryan MICKIEWICZ (Cat1)   Littleton, CO 211312  30 Feedback Sports Racing

Men - Master - Finals - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1109.30 Mark SAVERY (1 - Cat1)   Omaha, NE49:49 31378  Midwest Cycling Community NE
2112.46 Michael YOZELL (2 - Cat1)   Emmaus, PA50:27 64243  Kapelmuur Independent
3115.62 Peter WEBBER (3 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO50:35 66936  Boulder Cycle Sport
4118.78 Marco PRIETO   50:40 392798  MMR Bikes
5121.94 Brandon DWIGHT (4 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO53:19 90939  Boulder Cycle Sport
6125.10 Edward BAKER (5 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO53:23 109619  Team Kappius
7128.26 Brian FINNERTY (6 - Cat1)   Santa Rosa, CA53:30 11648  27 California Giant Berry Farms/Sp
8131.42 Brian HLUDZINSKI (7 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO53:45 16334  Boulder Cycle Sport
9134.58 Shadd SMITH (8 - Cat1)   Overland Park, KS54:25 138402  KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team
10137.74 Kenny WEHN (1 - Cat2)   Durango, CO54:32 37549  12 Stans Notubes Elite Womens Team
11140.90 Michael ROBSON (9 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO54:42 64112  15 MOOTS
12144.06 Matt DAVIES (10 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO54:48 363289  21 Boulder Cycle Sport
13147.22 William ELLISTON (11 - Cat1)   Easton, PA55:08 47232  11 Mid Atlantic Cycling Club
14150.38 Andrew CROUTCH   55:18 392923  22 THE HUB RACE TEAM
15153.54 Anastasio FLORES (12 - Cat1)   La Selva Beach, CA56:00 11877  48 California Giant Berry Farms/Sp
16156.70 Kristopher AUER (13 - Cat1)   Baltimore, MD56:07 2065  18 Charm City Cycling LLC
17159.86 Mike STEWART (14 - Cat1)   Abingdon, VA56:38 210874  14 Tri Cities Road Club
18163.02 Greg MARINI (15 - Cat1)   Columbia, MD57:18 22509  19 
19166.18 Paul BONDS (16 - Cat1)   Whitt, TX57:48 4177  16 Oklahoma City Velo Club
20169.34 Micah FRITZINGER (2 - Cat2)   Georgetown, IN57:56 290524  17 McDonalds Cycling Team/Peloton
21172.50 Menko JOHNSON (3 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA58:19 18004  26 Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula
22175.66 Bill MARSHALL (17 - Cat1)   Overland Park, KS58:40 53358  28 KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team
23178.82 Dave WEAVER (18 - Cat1)   Towson, MD58:59 37442  25 ALAN North America Cycling
24181.98 WilliamTyson HAUSDOERFFER (4 - Cat2)   Shorewood, WI59:18 15440  35 KS Energy Services / Team Wisco
25185.14 Raul ROJAS (5 - Cat2)   Rockville, MD59:45 263489  20 DCMTB
26188.30 William STOLTE (19 - Cat1)   Topeka, KS@1 LAP 34257  36 TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
27191.46 Matthew SCOTT (20 - Cat1)   Boise, ID@1 LAP 50296  24 Fiets Met Slagroom
28194.62 Eric NEELY (6 - Cat2)   Cumming, GA@1 LAP 143600  42 
29197.78 Jonathan LOMBARDO (7 - Cat2)   Newton, NJ@1 LAP 21498  55 Finkraft
30200.94 Michael SMITH (21 - Cat1)   Overland Park, KS@1 LAP 90003  32 Cycle City Racing
31204.10 Jay LAZAR (8 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD@1 LAP 253808  30 C3-Twenty20cycling.com/Charm Ci
32207.26 Gregory KELLER (9 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO@1 LAP 154167  41 Boulder Cycle Sport
33210.42 Matthew PARSE (1 - Cat3)   Purcellville, VA@1 LAP 27333  60 Arrow Bicycle/Route 1 Velo
34213.58 Daniel LARINO (10 - Cat2)   Neschanic Sta, NJ@1 LAP 162934  33 Pete's Bike & Fitness/Century R
35216.74 Brian STABY (11 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa, CA@2 LAP 215179  39 CX Nation
36219.90 Timothy HALL (2 - Cat3)   Leo, IN@2 LAP 115242  40 Ft. Wayne Outfitters
37223.06 Jason KAREW (12 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH@2 LAP 133936  31 Bandwidth.com/Cincinnati Velo C
38226.22 Peter HILLS (22 - Cat1)   Loveland, OH@2 LAP 117544  57 TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLI
39229.38 William HENDRICKS (1 - Cat4)   Hood River, OR@2 LAP 76567  29 Mountain View Cycles
40232.54 Gary RODOSTA (3 - Cat3)   Morgantown, WV@2 LAP 30303  46 Breakaway Velo
41235.70 Patrick GALLEGOS (13 - Cat2)   Superior, CO@2 LAP 78794  51 8 Sixteen Racing
42238.86 Timothy CANNARD (23 - Cat1)   Los Gatos, CA@2 LAP 6002  44 WWW.BUY-CELL.COM
43242.02 Gabriel ION (4 - Cat3)   Spring Grove, IL@2 LAP 317100  54 Tread Head Cycling
44245.18 Timothy HALL (14 - Cat2)   Banner Elk, NC@2 LAP 179788  73 NashvilleCyclist.com
45248.34 Patrick RUSSELL (15 - Cat2)   Berkley, MI@2 LAP 197649  76 Wolverine Sports Club
46251.50 Andrew OLIVE   @2 LAP 393365  52 Euro-sports.com/The Foodery
47254.66 Scot HERRMANN (16 - Cat2)   Loveland, OH@2 LAP 196635  69 Team Dayton Bicycling
48257.82 Michael BIRNER (24 - Cat1)   Woodbine, MD@2 LAP 57561  37 Sportif Coaching Group/Western
49260.98 John DEGELE (25 - Cat1)   Durham, NC@2 LAP 71708  50 Storm Racing Team
50264.14 Christopher JONES (17 - Cat2)   Denver, CO@2 LAP 48180  62 Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocr
51267.30 Ernesto MARENCHIN (26 - Cat1)   Stow, OH@2 LAP 41544  34 Twin Six
52270.46 Eric WARDEN (18 - Cat2)   Flower Mound, TX@2 LAP 112874  61 Cycle-Smart Inc.
53273.62 Mike MACKLEM   @2 LAP 392524  75 LAMPREY SYSTEMS
54276.78 Joe LILLIBRIDGE (19 - Cat2)   Finksburg, MD@2 LAP 241286  49 C3-Twenty20cycling.com/Charm Ci
55279.94 Luther SWIFT (5 - Cat3)   Falls Church, VA@2 LAP 301191  56 National Capital Velo Club/Unit
56283.10 Ryan O'CONNOR (27 - Cat1)   Cincinnati, OH@2 LAP 91766  47 
57286.26 Mark BORN (6 - Cat3)   Denver, NC@2 LAP 101752  85 Velo 16 BSG
58289.42 Matthew GILHOUSEN   Lawrence, KS@2 LAP 176439  71 TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
59292.58 Joseph HATLEY (20 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN@2 LAP 88011  65 
60295.74 James O'LOUGHLIN (21 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH@2 LAP 285530  78 Team Hungry
61298.90 Brady ROGERS (28 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA@3 LAP 144524  64 Litespeed-BMW
62302.06 Mark VANLIERE (7 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MA@3 LAP 325676  58 Hup United
63305.22 Douglas PHILIPPONE (22 - Cat2)   Washington, DC@3 LAP 42635  66 
64308.38 Christopher LEOPOLD (23 - Cat2)   Germantown, TN@3 LAP 20940  53 Los Locos
65311.54 Scott BENSON (8 - Cat3)   Morgantown, WV@3 LAP 305422  68 
66314.70 Edgars APSE   @3 LAP 393577  59 blacksmith cycle
67317.86 JP BROCKET (24 - Cat2)   Raytown, MO@3 LAP 275550  23 Ethos Racing
68321.02 Christopher MACFARLAND (9 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL@3 LAP 227090  79 xXx Racing
69324.18 Michael WHITFIELD (10 - Cat3)   Etna, NH@3 LAP 216414  86 Hup United
70327.34 Doug CARRAWAY (25 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH@3 LAP 287612  43 Team Six One Four
71330.50 Jorge MARTINEZ (11 - Cat3)   Cedar Park, TX@3 LAP 207362  80 Cyclocross Project 2015
72333.66 Michael WELKER (2 - Cat4)   Denver, CO@3 LAP 227319  67 Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
73336.82 Jerry HADLEY (26 - Cat2)   Chesapeake, VA@3 LAP 155623  96 Team Tripower/Tri Power
74339.98 Peter WOODROW (12 - Cat3)   Signal Mountain, TN@3 LAP 38901  72 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
75343.14 Patrick SHEELEY (3 - Cat4)   High Falls, NY@3 LAP 346704  88 
76346.30 Curt DOSIER (13 - Cat3)   Laguna Beach, CA@3 LAP 180468  77 Paramount Racing/OCW/Paramount
77349.46 Gary THORNTON (4 - Cat4)   Doylestown, PA 75081  95 Charm City Cycling LLC
DNS David JOHNSON (Cat2)   Toledo, OH 224884  70 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
DNS Michael HOSANG (Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA 205055  63 Tri Power
DNS Alexander MORGAN (Cat3)   Amarillo 25033  38 Sun Adventure Sports
DNF Todd PETERSON (Cat3)   Manville, NJ 194478  87 Somerville Bicycle Shop
DNF Matthew MCNAMARA (Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 23775  74 Sterling Sports Group
DNF Andre SUTTON    393267  13 Hardcore Cycling Club
DNF J CLARK (Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO 132523  
DNF Kevin CALDWELL (Cat1)   Edmond, OK 5835  45 
DNF Todd BOWDEN (Cat2)   Glastonbury, CT 144319  10 Exposition Wheelmen

Men - Master - Final - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1135.54 Donald MYRAH (1 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA47:40 25636  
2138.55 Jon CARIVEAU (2 - Cat1)   Steamboat Springs, CO48:18 6112  MOOTS
3141.56 Roger ASPHOLM (3 - Cat1)   Haworth, NJ49:18 136195  Finkraft
4144.57 Murray SWANSON (4 - Cat1)   Woodside, CA50:10 206144  Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula
5147.58 Jerzy WOZNIAK (5 - Cat1)   Winchester, VA50:13 58994  Winchester Wheelmen/Winchester
6150.59 Tim BUTLER (6 - Cat1)   Portland, OR50:55 211505  Evolution Racing Team-WA
7153.60 Ralf WARMUTH (1 - Cat2)   Piscataway, NJ51:03 231788  10 Finkraft
8156.61 Jonathan CARD (7 - Cat1)   Sylvania, OH51:06 6078  
9159.62 Brian CONANT (8 - Cat1)   Dekalb, IL51:07 7522  21 The Pony Shop
10162.63 Jeff WEINERT (9 - Cat1)   Lake Orion, MI51:21 37591  Wolverine Sports Club
11165.64 Normon THIBAULT   52:18 391915  14 Frontrunners
12168.65 Michael ROWELL (2 - Cat2)   Bedford, MA52:29 76361  17 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing/
13171.66 Keith LUCAS (3 - Cat2)   Custer, KY53:31 209624  39 Be Real Sports
14174.67 Christopher SMITH (4 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN53:49 118619  11 Hup United
15177.68 Daniel ALONSO   53:54 393301  15 MMR Bikes
16180.69 Michael MCSHANE (10 - Cat1)   Louisville, KY54:38 23836  28 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team/
17183.70 Waldek STEPNIOWSKI (1 - Cat3)   Littleton, CO54:54 93056  33 Team LUNA Chix
18186.71 Ronald BOLLENBERGHE (5 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs, CO54:57 4145  30 
19189.72 Craig COZZA (6 - Cat2)   Presto, PA55:12 309720  20 UPMC Cycling Performance
20192.73 Michael BRAZEL (7 - Cat2)   Federal Way, WA55:17 4701  41 Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
21195.74 Todd Hunter (11 - Cat1)   Cary, NC55:18 178827  31 Garneau Custom
22198.75 David DIVINEY (8 - Cat2)   Simsbury, CT55:21 9603  18 
23201.76 David WEBER (9 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO55:47 50682  25 Team Kappius
24204.77 John GATCH (12 - Cat1)   Terrace Park, OH55:57 153866  24 Bandwidth.com/Cincinnati Velo C
25207.78 John MANSELL (10 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO56:08 353588  22 Rally Sport Cycling Team
26210.79 Mark POHNDORF (2 - Cat3)   Pottersville, NJ56:11 237877  27 Finkraft
27213.80 Daniel MCNALLY (3 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA56:38 23850  
28216.81 Brent EVANS (11 - Cat2)   Novelty, OH56:40 11037  16 Roberta Sun
29219.82 David MCCOMB (12 - Cat2)   Yoder, IN56:51 172316  23 Men of Steel Racing /Men Of Ste
30222.83 Shawn LORTIE (13 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO58:32 362355  26 Rally Sport Cycling Team
31225.84 Douglas HUDSON (14 - Cat2)   Golden, CO@1Lap 77069  42 Feedback Sports Racing
32228.85 Geoff MCINTOSH (4 - Cat3)   Concord, NH@1Lap 138727  64 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
33231.86 Robert KUHN (15 - Cat2)   Dunwoody, GA@1Lap 19969  32 Hup United
34234.87 Joseph PALLOTTO (5 - Cat3)   Mantua, OH@1Lap 54101  37 Team Lake Effect/Lake Effect Cy
35237.88 Robert DIETRICK (6 - Cat3)   Farmington, NY@1Lap 204710  50 Minerva Design Cycling Team/Gen
36240.89 Cory Smith (16 - Cat2)   Winchester, VA@1Lap 300674  49 Sportif Coaching Group/Western
37243.90 Carl BONI (7 - Cat3)   Erie, CO@1Lap 244813  36 Rapid Racing
38246.91 Timothy HOPKIN (17 - Cat2)   Flat Rock, NC@1Lap 16709  56 North Carolina Cyclocross
39249.92 Keith SHERIDAN   @1Lap 392610  13 Cotswold veldrijden
40252.93 Paul SCHOENING (8 - Cat3)   Plymouth, MN@1Lap 31734  53 Team Plan C
41255.94 Rodrigo GIL MORENO DE MORA (9 - Cat3)   Loveland, CO@2Lap 240113  76 
42258.95 Gary ASPNES (10 - Cat3)   Rockville, RI@2Lap 208131  51 CCB Racing/CCB
43261.96 Jonathan TARBOX (18 - Cat2)   Windsor, CT@2Lap 282269  34 Exposition Wheelmen
44264.97 pete HUTCHINSON   @2Lap 392612  52 cotswold veldrijden
45267.98 Eric CARLSON (19 - Cat2)   Amherst, NH@2Lap 6142  44 Blue Steel Cyclery /Blue Steel
46270.99 Greg GORRELL (20 - Cat2)   Conifer, CO@2Lap 221265  57 Feedback Sports Racing
47274.00 Scott BUSCHLEN   @2Lap 391270  35 shut up legs
48277.01 Joseph BELLANTE (21 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH@2Lap 199092  59 Bio Wheels Racing
49280.02 Jeffrey UNRUH (22 - Cat2)   Topeka, KS@2Lap 200891  43 Slimenundgrossen
50283.03 Christopher TARNOWSKI (11 - Cat3)   New Milford, NJ@2Lap 109236  61 Westwood Velo
51286.04 Don MASCHKA (12 - Cat3)   Mason City, IA@2Lap 259916  48 North Iowa Spin
52289.05 Trent DONAT (13 - Cat3)   Park City, UT@2Lap 245308  46 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Raci
53292.06 Michael SEILER (23 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY@3Lap 186628  60 Rogue Racing Project
54295.07 Trey O'NEAL (14 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT@3Lap 214725  55 CONTENDER BICYCLES/The Contende
55298.08 Steve MCNAMEE (24 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ@3Lap 189612  47 Le Scomparse Cycling Team
56301.09 Mark FASCZEWSKI (25 - Cat2)   Greensboro, NC@3Lap 112145  63 Village Volkswagen Elite Cyclin
57304.10 James COOK   @3Lap 392025  80 Canadian Cycling Magazine
58307.11 Markus BOWMAN (15 - Cat3)   Emmaus, PA@3Lap 4455  65 South Mountain Cycles
59310.12 Michael SCHMID (16 - Cat3)   Dawsonville, GA@3Lap 85370  54 Reality Bikes
60313.13 Paul WEISS (17 - Cat3)   Cumberland, ME@3Lap 37617  73 OA/CycleMania/Portland Velo Clu
61316.14 Craig FITZGERALD (26 - Cat2)   Spring, TX@3Lap 11748  67 Woodlands Cycling Club Race Tea
62319.15 David BILENKEY   @3Lap 391585  62 Euro-sports.com/The Foodery
63322.16 Chris CLEELAND (27 - Cat2)   St Louis, MO@3Lap 189565  45 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Raci
64325.17 Bryan WALDMAN (18 - Cat3)   Lansing, MI@3Lap 360326  74 CFT-Sinas Dramis Law/CFT Cyclin
65328.18 Volker ORGELDINGER (19 - Cat3)   Denver, CO@3Lap 149150  68 Cycleton
66331.19 Mathew EASTLACK (20 - Cat3)   Prairie Village, KS@3Lap 242296  69 Slimenundgrossen
67334.20 Rolf WINDH (21 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA@3Lap 195200  58 Guys Racing Club
68337.21 Kay OHTA (22 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY@3Lap 309339  71 Main Street Velo
69340.22 George BERGER (1 - Cat4)   Davidson, NC@3Lap 329268  82 Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Mar
70343.23 Andrew HOLTON (23 - Cat3)   Pine, CO@3Lap 76649  79 
71346.24 Brian FERRARIO (2 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA@3Lap 88248  77 
72349.25 Robert DILLS (3 - Cat4)   Knoxville, TN@3Lap 209494  78 KnoxVelo Club
73352.26 D BYRON (28 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA@3Lap 5761  85 Bike Hugger
74355.27 Paul PAISANT (24 - Cat3)   High Point , NC@4Lap 280851  66 Mock Orange Bikes
75358.28 Sol SCHOTT (25 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA@4Lap 285029  86 Crosshairs Cycling
76361.29 Christopher QUINN (4 - Cat4)   Fitchburg, WI@4Lap 161039  84 Magnus
DNS Gannon MYALL (Cat1)   Lafayette, CA 25592  87 California Giant Cycling
DNS Brian DALLAS (Cat4)   Loveland, CO 8555  83 Velo Hangar
DNS John WEBER (Cat3)   Richmond, IN 254981  81 Colavita Racing Inc.
DNS Daniel CASPER (Cat1)   Northfield, MN 214654  29 Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
DNF J Devon ALVAREZ (Cat2)   Park City, UT 1498  75 Cole Sport
DNF Shayne SMITH (Cat3)   Germantown, TN 134594  72 Los Locos
DNF Kenneth Morris (Cat2)   Herriman, UT 272355  70 Winchester Wheelmen/Winchester
DNF Michael SCHULZE (Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 155831  40 Bio Wheels Racing
DNF Brian KOENEMAN (Cat2)   Apple Valley, MN 46700  38 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Harold STEPHENSON (Cat1)   Broomfield, CO 271424  19 Rally Sport Cycling Team
DNF Darron CHEEK (Cat1)   Breckenridge, CO 192447  12 CROSS PROPZ RACING

Women - Master - Finals - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1142.46 Kristal BONI (1 - Cat1)   Erie, CO40:18 238717  Rapid Racing
2155.43 Melissa BARKER (2 - Cat1)   Longmont, CO41:14 64184  10 GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Orga
3168.40 Jane BURLEW (1 - Cat2)   Weaverville, NC41:49 360760  15 Asheville Cyclocross
4181.37 Katie MELENA (2 - Cat2)   Santacruz, CA43:03 301855  21 Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobst
5194.34 Elizabeth SHOGREN (3 - Cat1)   Morgantown, WV43:17 172363  20 Backyard Bike Club
6207.31 Jennifer GAERTNER (4 - Cat1)   Coeur D Alene, ID44:00 22279  Motofish Racing
7220.28 Janna GILLICK   44:34 391907  Mid Island Velo Association
8233.25 Jennifer NOWLIN (3 - Cat2)   Plymouth, MN45:06 281920  14 Peace Coffee Racing
9246.22 Shawna DONALDSON   47:04 391251  17 Synergy Racing
10259.19 Jadine RILEY (5 - Cat1)   Seattle47:26 187804  12 Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cy
11272.16 Elicia HILDEBRAND (4 - Cat2)   Durango , CO48:01 227122  Team Rambuski Law/Team Rambuski
12285.13 Angelina STEVENS (6 - Cat1)   Chapel Hill, NC48:26 223755  18 Garneau Custom
13298.10 Jennifer NICHOLS (5 - Cat2)   Birmingham49:14 366653  19 0
14311.07 Marsa DANIEL (6 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA49:25 302047  11 Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cy
15324.04 Jennifer TILLMAN (7 - Cat2)   Owings Mills, MD50:39 325760  23 Charm City Cycling LLC
16337.01 Kiersta TUCKER (8 - Cat2)   Custer, KY51:22 258820  25 Wood -N- Wave
17349.98 Maaike EVERTS (1 - Cat3)   Birmingham, AL55:55 198369  Steel City She
18362.95 Sarah WORTHINGTON (9 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO@2Lap 203454  13 Ethos Racing
19375.92 Celeste RIGGS (1 - Cat4)   Lakewood, CO@2Lap 363829  Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocr
20388.89 Dana TINKEY (2 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA@2Lap 360892  22 0
21401.86 Amanda MCNABB (3 - Cat3)   Lynnwood, WA@3Lap 236233  Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cy
22414.83 Trish ALBERT (4 - Cat3)   Smyrna, GA@3Lap 140671  Sorella Cycling
DNS Jerel Lynn WAIDE (Cat3)   Durham, NC 277863  24 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team/
DNS Amber RYDHOLM   Boulder, CO 280345  GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Orga
DNS Emily THURSTON (Cat1)   San Pablo, CA 128351  16 Team Rambuski Law/Team Rambuski

Women - Master - Final - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1199.52 Karen BREMS (1 - Cat1)   Redwood City, CA31:05 20017  Team Rambuski Law/Team Rambuski
2218.42 Lillian Pfluke   Wilmington, DE31:45 156649  US Metro Transports
3237.32 Karen TRIPP (1 - Cat3)   Sylva, NC31:55 210119  Blue Steel Cyclery /Blue Steel
4256.22 Judy HARLTON   33:17 394541  14 Devon Bicycle Association
5275.12 Susan PRIETO (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO33:42 219062  12 Blue Sky Velo
6294.02 Julie LEWIS-SROKA (2 - Cat3)   N Royalton, OH33:52 143111  Lake Effect Cycling Team
7312.92 Deirdre GARVEY (2 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO35:22 68552  BRAC
8331.82 carolyne HAILL   North York, 36:37 391406  Chain Reaction
9350.72 Christine SCHRYVER (3 - Cat2)   Rochester, NY37:06 31818  16 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
10369.62 Karen WILKINSON (4 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA37:20 236442  15 Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cy
11388.52 Robyn ANGELES   37:34 391894  10 Independent
12407.42 Karen TOURIAN (3 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA@1Lap 195022  Guys Racing Club
13426.32 Teresa JARZEMKOSKI (4 - Cat3)   Shawnee, KS@1Lap 155694  Localcycling.com/Slimenundgross
14445.22 Anne BARNES (1 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL@1Lap 53860  
15464.12 Denise CLEARWATER (5 - Cat3)   Arnold, MD@2Lap 282839  13 
DNS Catherine WALBERG (Cat1)   Bainbridge Island, WA 36933  11 

Women - Master - Final - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1220.44 Kathy SARVARY (1 - Cat3)   Manchester, NH35:23 31327  Blue Steel Cyclery
2240.62 Patricia KAUFMANN (1 - Cat2)   Whitefish Bay, WI35:28 18621  11 My Wife Inc
3260.80 Rebecca WILLIAMS (2 - Cat3)   Prairie Village, KS35:55 306230  Localcycling.com/Slimenundgross
4280.98 Diane OSTENSO (3 - Cat3)   Cottage Grove, WI37:27 177665  Trek Midwest Team
5301.16 Jane GEISSE (4 - Cat3)   Chagrin Falls, OH38:24 261161  Spin
6321.34 Tove SHERE (5 - Cat3)   Santa Fe, NM39:33 73854  10 Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycli
7341.52 Carol RUCKLE (6 - Cat3)   Redlands, CA40:10 30799  12 Team Redlands
8361.70 Beverly ENSLOW (7 - Cat3)   Metamora, IL42:21 62540  Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Tea
9381.88 clare BURKHART (1 - Cat4)   Charlestown, IN44:02 391678  
10402.06 Bridget ZOLMAN (2 - Cat4)   Mechanicsburg, PA@1Lap 270554  Potomac Velo Club
11422.24 Julie LOCKHART (3 - Cat4)   Dunstable Ma@2Lap 226695  Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
DNS Elizabeth HELLER   St. Louis, MO 49234  708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyUSACDFCUOREOSMOSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee