Race Results for
Kreb Cycle Friday Nights
Riverhead, NY
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/30/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Mixed - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Phil Creutzmann      
2457.25Gregory Silano   Mount Sinai, NY 408316   
3464.63John Magrane   Northport, NY 407121   
4Douglas Forte      
5479.39Glenn Warmuth   Medford, NY 195243   East End/Kreb Cycle
6486.77Charles Donadoni   Shirley, NY 153135   
6486.77william riley   Shirley, NY 406602   
6486.77John McGill   Montpelier, VT 101738   Onion River Racing
6David Schmidt      
6Alice Cialella      
6486.77John Magrane   Northport, NY 407121   
6Kathleen Massimo      
6486.77Alison Gonzalez   Centereach, NY 408287   
6486.77Julius Dimino   East Northport, NY 413581   
6486.77Paula Fries   Northport Ny 392690   Live Love Velo
6Reginald Hyppolite      
6Paticia Smith      
6486.77Dennis Jackson   Manorville, NY 69388   
6486.77Christina Cone   East Setauket, NY 382284   Live Love Velo
6John Carlson      

Mixed - Cat 2/3/4 - <99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1273.28Joseph Zaverdas (1 - Cat2)   Commack, NY 49530   East End/Kreb Cycle
2288.35Austen Galea (1 - Cat3)   Aquebogue, NY 333676   GBSC/Bialostok Chiropractic CT
3303.42Thomas Cipolla (2 - Cat2)   Locust Valley, NY 6944   
4318.49Rick Delgado (2 - Cat3)   Port Jefferson, NY 196670   GBSC/Bialostok Chiropractic CT
5333.56Mark Jakubowski (1 - Cat4)   Ronkonkoma, NY 364930   
6348.63Chris Joinnides (3 - Cat3)   Brookhaven, NY 18104   East End/Kreb Cycle
7363.70James Giorgio (4 - Cat3)   Babylon , NY 13352   
8378.77Thomas Barile (2 - Cat4)   Shoreham  247798   
9393.84Brian Wolff (3 - Cat2)   Sound Beach, NY 92298   Bialostok Chiropractic
10408.91Thomas Spuhler (3 - Cat4)   Shoreham, NY 267847   
11423.98Anthony Snoble (4 - Cat4)   East Islip, NY 202036   
12439.05William Ransford (5 - Cat3)   Coram, NY 161722   GBSC/Bialostok Chiropractic CT
13454.12Robin Shea (6 - Cat3)   Manorville, NY 59757   Live Love Velo
14469.19Christopher Drinkwater   Shelter Island Heights, NY 353112   
15484.26Eric Scarbrough (5 - Cat4)   Wading River, NY 209586   East End/Kreb Cycle
16499.33Tom Federico (4 - Cat2)   West Islip, NY 11365   Brands Super Awesome Racing
17514.40Sloane Stecker   Port Jefferson, NY 46283   East End/Kreb Cycle
18529.47Francis Dougherty (6 - Cat4)   Farmingville, NY 142770   
19544.54CarolLynn Mills (5 - Cat2)   Massapequa, NY 320308   
20559.61Christopher Kahler (7 - Cat3)   Baiting Hollow, NY 47591   

Mixed - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1510.83Riley Joinnides (1 - Cat5)   Brookhaven, NY 321294   East End/Kreb Cycle
2514.79Rob Quan (1 - Cat4)   Hicksville, NY 398086   MBCR mineola bike club racing
3518.75Bryan Drago (2 - Cat5)   Mattituck, NY 392687   East End/Kreb Cycle
4522.71Neil Isola (3 - Cat5)   Merrick, NY 401726   
5526.67Chris Zazzaro (4 - Cat5)   Selden 305634   East End/Kreb Cycle
6530.63Derek Wladyka (2 - Cat4)   Miller Place, NY 397688   
7534.59Roman Brown (5 - Cat5)   Shoreham, NY 387207   
8538.55Christopher Tuthill (3 - Cat4)   Pine Bush, NY 356767   
9542.51Sean Hillock (6 - Cat5)   Oakdale 392343   
10546.47Jeremy Zeidner (7 - Cat5)   Stony Brook, NY 388015   
11550.43James Rothwell (8 - Cat5)   Port Jefferson Station, NY 314960   
12554.39Thomas Miceli (9 - Cat5)   East Patchogue 387494   
13558.35Ryan Mattson   Muskegon, MI 22959   
14562.31Alistair Rogers (4 - Cat4)   Rocky Point, NY 245636   
15566.27John Wolkiewicz (5 - Cat4)   Long Beach, NY 311898   Mineola Bikes
16570.23Daniel Rogers (10 - Cat5)   Blue Point, NY 306303   
17574.19Ellen Reichel (6 - Cat4)   East Islip, NY 318970   
18578.15Kyra Kenwood (7 - Cat4)   Miller Place, NY 222906   Live Love Velo
DNFLouis Malfi (Cat5)   Huntington, NY 291010   GBSC/Bialostok Chiropractic CT
DNFJames Taylor (Cat4)   Lake Grove, NY 281664   
DNFAmy OConnell (Cat4)   Babylon 386275   
DNFRobert OConnell (Cat5)   Babylon, NY 261948   
DNFChauncy Cone (Cat5)   Setauket, NY 317174   
DNFDaniel Aviles      
DNFSean Hillock (Cat5)   Oakdale 392343   
DNFRoger Young (Cat5)   Brookhaven, NY 281887   
DNFPete Schmidt   Ithaca, NY 182810   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee