Race Results for
Kreb Cycle Friday Nights
Riverhead, NY
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/16/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4 - <99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1262.93Christopher Zaverdas (1 - Cat3)   Commack, NY 256392   East End/Kreb Cycle
2284.59Brian Wolff (1 - Cat2)   Sound Beach, NY 92298   Bialostok Chiropractic
3306.25Rob Havemeyer (1 - Cat4)   Smithtown, NY 265412   GBSC/Bialostok Chiropractic CT
4327.91Robin Shea (2 - Cat3)   Manorville, NY 59757   Live Love Velo
5349.57William Ransford (3 - Cat3)   Coram, NY 161722   
6371.23Thomas Barile (2 - Cat4)   Shoreham  247798   
7392.89Austen Galea (4 - Cat3)   Aquebogue, NY 333676   GBSC/Bialostok Chiropractic CT
8414.55Joseph Zaverdas (2 - Cat2)   Commack, NY 49530   
9436.21Rick Delgado (5 - Cat3)   Port Jefferson, NY 196670   GBSC/Bialostok Chiropractic CT
10457.87Mark Jakubowski (3 - Cat4)   Ronkonkoma, NY 364930   
11479.53Francis Dougherty (4 - Cat4)   Farmingville, NY 142770   
12501.19James Giorgio (6 - Cat3)   Babylon , NY 13352   
13522.85Christopher Kahler (7 - Cat3)   Baiting Hollow, NY 47591   
14544.51Tom Federico (3 - Cat2)   West Islip, NY 11365   
DNFGregory Durovich (Cat1)   Mastic, NY 50269   East End/Kreb Cycle

Mixed - Cat 4/5 - <99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1493.12Roger Young (1 - Cat5)   Brookhaven, NY 281887   East End/Kreb Cycle
2499.58Dean Zeffer (2 - Cat5)   Sound Beach, NY 396575   Lehigh University
3506.04Bryan Drago (3 - Cat5)   Mattituck, NY 392687   East End/Kreb Cycle
4512.50Rob Quan (1 - Cat4)   Hicksville, NY 398086   MBCR mineola bike club racing
5518.96Ryan Mattsson (4 - Cat5)   Miller Place, NY 410767   
6525.42Derek Wladyka (2 - Cat4)   Miller Place, NY 397688   
7531.88Richard Caiazza (5 - Cat5)   Port Jefferson Station, NY 381851   
8538.34Chris Zazzaro (6 - Cat5)   Selden 305634   
9544.80Peter Schmidt (7 - Cat5)   West Babylon, NY 391546   
10551.26Chauncy Cone (8 - Cat5)   Setauket, NY 317174   
11557.72Michael Britvan (3 - Cat4)   Pleasantville, NY 367433   
12564.18Alistair Rogers (4 - Cat4)   Rocky Point, NY 245636   East End/Kreb Cycle
13570.64James Taylor (5 - Cat4)   Lake Grove, NY 281664   
14577.10Glenn Warmuth (6 - Cat4)   Medford, NY 195243   East End/Kreb Cycle
15583.56Alison Taylor (7 - Cat4)   Lake Grove, NY 283036   Live Love Velo
16590.02Louis Malfi (9 - Cat5)   Huntington, NY 291010   GBSC/Bialostok Chiropractic CT

Mixed - Cat 5 - <99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1533.69Mike Mangino   Port Jefferson, NY 184971   
2David Schmidt      
3543.93Kim Ely   Sound Beach 397360   Live Love Velo
4549.05Kyra Kenwood   Miller Place, NY 222906   Live Love Velo
5554.17Wayne Lewis   Sound Beach, NY 393085   
6559.29Greg Wuest   Hauppauge Ny 402287   
7564.41Patrick Brennan   Stony Brook, NY 213404   
8Phil Creutzman      
9574.65William Riley   Shirley, NY 406602   East End/Kreb Cycle
10579.77Keith Montgomery   Bellport, NY 412943   
11584.89David Montgomery   Bellport, NY 412945   
12590.01Jacob Montgomery   Bellport, NY 412946   
DNFJohn Carlson   East Setauket, NY 354302   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee