Race Results for
Kreb Cycle Friday Nights
Riverhead, NY
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/21/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - <99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1254.25Raquel Miller (1 - Cat1)   New York, NY 291594   Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
2280.08Camie Kornely (1 - Cat2)   Fort Lee, NJ 215018   Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
3305.91Stephanie Kaplan (1 - Cat3)   New York, NY 331706   Asphalt Green Cycling Team
4331.74Robin Shea (2 - Cat3)   Manorville, NY 59757   Live Love Velo
5357.57Ellen Reichel (1 - Cat4)   East Islip, NY 318970   Live Love Velo
6383.40Alison Gonzalez   Centereach, NY 408287   
7409.23Stephanie Busloff (3 - Cat3)   New York, NY 257246   Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
8Ellie Downs      
9460.89Jennifer Solomon (4 - Cat3)   East Setauket, NY 266704   Live Love Velo
10486.72Sylvana Melazzini (2 - Cat4)   S Setauket, NY 393252   Live Love Velo
11512.55Christina Cone (3 - Cat4)   East Setauket, NY 382284   Live Love Velo
12538.38Diane Leo (4 - Cat4)   Patchogue, NY 379287   Live Love Velo
13564.21Ashley Marcinkowski (5 - Cat4)   Brookhaven, NY 368497   Live Love Velo
14590.04Kyra Kenwood (6 - Cat4)   Miller Place, NY 222906   Live Love Velo

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4 - <99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1230.62Chris Zaverdas (1 - Cat3)   Commack, NY 256392   East End/Kreb Cycle
2246.96Eric Ragot (1 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 149752   Kissena Cycling Club
3263.30Michael Perlberg (2 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 209778   Kissena Cycling Club
4279.64Brian Wolff (3 - Cat2)   Sound Beach, NY 92298   Bialostok Chiropractic
5295.98Tom Barile (1 - Cat4)   Shoreham  247798   
6312.32George Vafiades (2 - Cat4)   New York, NY 255032   
7328.66Austen Galea (2 - Cat3)   Aquebogue, NY 333676   GBSC/Bialostok Chiropractic CT
8345.00Bill Ransford (3 - Cat3)   Coram, NY 161722   GBSC/Bialostok Chiropractic CT
9361.34Rick Delgado (4 - Cat3)   Port Jefferson, NY 196670   GBSC/Bialostok Chiropractic CT
10377.68Chad Moss (5 - Cat3)   Hendersonville, TN 279498   SVMIC Cycling
11394.02Christopher Drinkwater   Shelter Island Heights, NY 353112   
12410.36Anthony Snoble (3 - Cat4)   East Islip, NY 202036   
13426.70Anthony Ando (4 - Cat4)   Eastport, NY 365639   GS Park Ridge
14443.04Rick Ashby (5 - Cat4)   Riverhead, NY 226936   
15459.38George Romonoyske (6 - Cat3)   Port Jefferson, NY 138642   Green Arm Bandits/greenarmbandits.com
16475.72Percy Zahl (6 - Cat4)   Rocky Point, NY 295355   Green Arm Bandits/greenarmbandits.com
17492.06Jason O'Neill (4 - Cat2)   West Islip 152166   
18508.40Francis Dougherty (7 - Cat4)   Farmingville, NY 142770   GBSC/Bialostok Chiropractic CT
19524.74Stephan Jamison (5 - Cat2)   New York, NY 59952   Lupus Racing Team
20541.08Chris Kahler (7 - Cat3)   Baiting Hollow, NY 47591   East End/Kreb Cycle
21557.42Rob Havemeyer (8 - Cat4)   Smithtown, NY 265412   GBSC/Bialostok Chiropractic CT
22573.76Myles Romanow (6 - Cat2)   Southampton, NY 160897   
23590.10Tom Spuhler (9 - Cat4)   Shoreham, NY 267847   GBSC/Bialostok Chiropractic CT
DNFUnknown Rider      

Mixed - Cat 4/5 - <99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1505.84Tim Downs (1 - Cat4)   Norwalk, CT 397337   Full Throttle Endurance Racing
2508.96Alistar Rogers (2 - Cat4)   Rocky Point, NY 245636   East End/Kreb Cycle
3512.08Benjamin Downs (3 - Cat4)   Centereach, NY 356002   
4515.20Rob Quan (4 - Cat4)   Hicksville, NY 398086   MBCR mineola bike club racing
5518.32Chris Zazzaro (1 - Cat5)   Selden 305634   Campus WheelWorks
6521.44Roman Brown   Shoreham, NY 387207   
7524.56Tom Catherines (5 - Cat4)   Centerport, NY 364879   CIS: First Team
8527.68Scott Zinger   Selden, NY 407136   
9530.80Keith Huntington (6 - Cat4)   Greenlawn, NY 296817   
10533.92James Rothwell (2 - Cat5)   Port Jefferson Station, NY 314960   Bialostok Chiropractic
11537.04Sean Hillock (3 - Cat5)   Oakdale 392343   
12540.16Gregory Silano   Mount Sinai, NY 408316   
13543.28John Magrane (4 - Cat5)   Northport, NY 407121   
14546.40Rich Caiazza (5 - Cat5)   Port Jefferson Station, NY 381851   GBSC/Bialostok Chiropractic CT
15Russ Clark      
16552.64Ed Johnson (7 - Cat4)   Center Moriches, NY 233328   GBSC/Bialostok Chiropractic CT
17555.76Riley Joinnides (6 - Cat5)   Brookhaven, NY 321294   East End/Kreb Cycle
18558.88Roger Young (7 - Cat5)   Brookhaven, NY 281887   East End/Kreb Cycle
19562.00John Carlson (8 - Cat5)   East Setauket, NY 354302   
20565.12Dean Zeffer (9 - Cat5)   Sound Beach, NY 396575   Lehigh University
21568.24Chauncey Cone (10 - Cat5)   Setauket, NY 317174   
22571.36Glen Warmuth (8 - Cat4)   Medford, NY 195243   East End/Kreb Cycle
23574.48Tom Miceli (11 - Cat5)   East Patchogue 387494   East End/Kreb Cycle
24577.60Patrick Walter (12 - Cat5)   Rocky Point 399415   
25Nicholas Lalima      
26Jack Limitore      
27586.96Mark Sisson (9 - Cat4)   Mattituck, NY 202027   East End/Kreb Cycle
28590.08Dennis Jackson (10 - Cat4)   Manorville, NY 69388   
DNFDerek Wladyka (Cat4)   Miller Place, NY 397688   Drexel University
DNFKevin Flaherty (Cat5)   West Islip 358137   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyShimanoSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee