Race Results for
USA CRITS Speed Week A
Athens, Roswell, Tybee Island, GA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/30/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1121.04Drew Miller   Jacksonville, FL0:38:26 152659  504 Velobrew
2145.17Aaron Johnston   Pawleys Island, SC0:39:34 72316  509 Origin8
3169.30Brady Rogers   Atlanta, GA0:39:40 144524  508 Litespeed-BMW
4193.43Clay Parks   Atlanta, GA0:39:41 56716  506 Litespeed-BMW
5217.56Mike Buechel   Atlanta, GA0:39:41 50377  510 Hollander/Benelux
6241.69Willie Payton   Brooklyn, NY0:39:42 137827  505 CLR - CLRRACING.COM
7265.82josh paul barrett   Bluffton, SC0:39:43 52903  511 Subaru/Gauyaki/PlanX
8289.95Brian Collie   St. Johns, FL0:39:44 263976  501 Encore Cycling
9314.08Kelly Edwards   North Augusta, SC0:39:44 270854  502 Outspokin Augusta
10338.21Casey Porter   Okatie, SC2 laps 305824  513 
11362.34Travis Karp   Guyton, GA2 laps 256730  503 Savannah Wheelmen
12386.47Michael Nelson   Savannah, GA5 laps 120058  512 Hilton Head Cycling

Men - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1138.62James Carney   Tucson, AZ0:38:27 45167  661 CARE4CYCLING p/b Solomon Corp
2164.96Tom Godfrey   Arlington, VA0:39:41 13480  653 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3191.30Bryan Kent Lofton   Orange Park, FL0:39:43 21461  656 VeloBrew
4217.64Alan Korhonen   Lakeland, FL0:39:43 332882  507 Synergy
5243.98Greg McDevitt   Savannah, GA2 laps 273051  657 Robson Forensic/Hilton Head Cyc
6270.32Glenn Sandefur   Pooler, GA2 laps 62179  659 Robson Forensic/ Hilton Head Cy
7296.66Russell Beasley   Pooler, GA2 laps 187548  651 
8323.00Jim Palmer   North Augusta, SC2 laps 232169  658 Outspokin' Augusta
9349.34Phil Vanderburgh   Savannah, GA2 laps 124154  660 
10375.68Michael Krywanski   Rockford, MI2 laps 77307  654 TeamPriorityHealth
11402.02Robert Link   Orlando, FL2 laps 316010  655 VeloBrew Cycling Club
12428.36Paul Jaqua   Savannah, GA2 laps 45504  650 Wolverine Sports
13454.70Alan Reece   Hilton Head Island, SC3 laps 366508  662 Robson Forensic

Men - Pro/Cat 1 - NCC Stage

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
162.99Carlos Alzate Escobar   Boise, ID54:32:00 334672  99 UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
263.83Hilton Clarke (1 - Pro)   Santa Monica, CA55:09:00 187710  101 UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
364.67David Guttenplan (1 - Cat1)   Washington, DC55:09:00 177906  42 AG BICYCLES / GUTTENPLAN COACHING
465.51Sergio Hernandez (2 - Cat1)   San Pedro, CA55:09:00 201874  81 Team Predator Carbon Repair
566.35Bradley White (2 - Pro)   Holland, MI55:10:00 247483  98 UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
667.19Shane Kline (3 - Pro)   Bally, PA56:27:00 192584  15 Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
768.03Karl Menzies (4 - Pro)   Ada, MI56:27:00 286482  102 UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
868.87Frank Travieso (5 - Pro)   Athens, GA56:27:00 160295  Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
969.71JeanMichel Lachance   Atlanta, GA56:28:00 401945  Team Predator Carbon Repair
1070.55Thomas Brown (6 - Pro)   Athens, GA56:28:00 191703  24 Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
1171.39Euris R. Vidal   New York , NY56:28:00 380704  104 CRCA/Foundation
12Rafael A. Meran   56:28:00  67 CRCA/Foundation
1373.07Isaac Howe (7 - Pro)   Winooski, VT56:28:00 201456  12 Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
1473.91Daniel Holt (3 - Cat1)   Alpharetta , GA56:29:00 63559  123 United Healthcare of Georgia p/
1574.75Bryan Fawley (4 - Cat1)   Denton, TX56:29:00 198394  57 GIANT Bicycles - SOUTH
1675.59Alexander Ray   Chicago, IL56:30:00 396475  137 IsCorp Intelligentsia Coffee
1776.43Adam Koble (5 - Cat1)   Denton, TX56:30:00 269412  56 GIANT Bicycles - SOUTH
18Ed Veal   56:30:00  111 RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate
1978.11Josh Thornton (6 - Cat1)   Dade City, FL56:30:00 82596  112 Pioneer Mortgage Funding presen
2078.95Jesse Keough (7 - Cat1)   Sandwich, MA56:31:00 229606  47 CRCA/Foundation
2179.79Robert White (8 - Cat1)   Brown Deer, WI56:31:00 197162  38 Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandS
2280.63Chad Hartley (9 - Cat1)   Fox Point, WI56:32:00 126996  29 Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandS
2381.47Gavriel Epstein (10 - Cat1)   Englewood, NJ56:32:00 179451  61 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTu
2482.31Brendan Cornett (11 - Cat1)   Athens, GA56:32:00 201118  97 United Healthcare of Georgia p/
2583.15Evan Murphy (12 - Cat1)   Ridgewood, NY56:33:00 307642  140 CRCA/Foundation
2683.99Andy Scarano (13 - Cat1)   Athens, GA56:34:00 178109  138 United Healthcare of Georgia p/
2784.83Yosvany Falcon (14 - Cat1)   Miami, FL56:34:00 208086  83 Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandS
2885.67Gevan Samuel (15 - Cat1)   Ocoee, FL56:35:00 353458  90 Team Predator Carbon Repair
2986.51Danny Summerhill (8 - Pro)   Centennial, CO56:36:00 194799  139 UnitedHealthcare
3087.35Andrea Ciacchini   Cumming, GA56:37:00 385532  105 Team Novo Nordisk
3188.19Chris Wolhuter (16 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC56:38:00 399935  39 Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
3289.03Nick Keough (17 - Cat1)   Sandwich, MA56:38:00 203439  124 CRCA/Foundation
3389.87Geoff Godsey (18 - Cat1)   Frisco, TX56:38:00 128172  59 GIANT Bicycles - SOUTH
3490.71Brian Hill (19 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC56:39:00 264211  13 Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
35Sam Croft   56:39:00  142 GIANT Bicycles - SOUTH
3692.39Alejandro Guzman (20 - Cat1)   New York, NY56:42:00 238008  48 CRCA/Foundation
3793.23Jonny Sundt (21 - Cat1)   Austin, TX56:42:00 34666  55 GIANT Bicycles - SOUTH
3894.07Adam Myerson (9 - Pro)   Dorchester, MA1:01:48 52534  32 Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
3994.91Bobby Lea (10 - Pro)   Mertztown, PA1:01:48 65819  Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
4095.75Emile Abraham (22 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA1:03:58 222021  89 Team Predator Carbon Repair
4196.59Benjamin Bryant (23 - Cat1)   Athens1:03:58 211145  33 Unattached
4297.43Brian Arne (24 - Cat1)   Atlanta1:03:58 306012  20 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea
4398.27Anton Varabei   1:03:58 356904  141 RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate
4499.11Scott Cugno   Boca Raton 1:03:58 154900  80 Pioneer Mortgage Funding Pb You
4599.95Eugene Boronow (25 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ1:03:58 57369  73 GS Mengoni USA
46100.79Peter Eckel (26 - Cat1)   Shreveport La1:03:59 168532  133 Team Novo Nordisk Development
47101.63Brais Dacal   Alpharetta, GA1:03:59 401642  132 Team Novo Nordisk Development
48102.47Kenneth Ng   1:03:59 356622  36 RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate
49103.31Bryan Schoeffler (27 - Cat1)   Savannah, GA1:03:59 174161  44 SUBARU- GUAYAKI
50104.15Michael Mandel   Brooklyn, NY1:03:59 280474  16 RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate
51Adrian George   1:03:59  53 RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate
52105.83Daniel Zmolik (28 - Cat1)   New York, NY1:03:59 204958  85 Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
53106.67Jonathan Bowerman   Tampa, FL1:03:59 304654  79 Pioneer Mortgage Funding Pb You
54107.51Brett Kielick (29 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA1:03:59 258581  134 Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13
55108.35Mitchell Jacaruso   New York, NY1:03:59 282121  65 Champion System p/b Stans's NoT
56Richard Bailey   1:03:59  21 Finish Strong Elite Cyling Team
57110.03Jake Andrews   Gray Ga1:03:59 259171  115 Ga Neurosurgical Institute
58110.87Bryan Kent Lofton (30 - Cat1)   Orange Park, FL1:03:59 21461  135 VeloBrew
59111.71Osias Lozano   Ocoee, FL1:03:59 218915  144 Team GB Bluffton
60112.55Justin Meade   Williamston, SC1:03:59 180665  23 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea
61113.39Drew Miller (31 - Cat1)   Jacksonville, FL1:03:59 152659  136 Velobrew

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
196.18Evan Murphy   Ridgewood, NY28:35:00 307642  561 CRCA/Foundation
2108.74Jake Andrews (1 - Cat2)   Gray Ga29:30:00 259171  550 Ga Neurosurgical Institute
3121.30Aaron Johnston (2 - Cat2)   Pawleys Island, SC29:30:00 72316  578 Origin8
4133.86Abraham Soler   New York, NY29:30:00 251037  563 CRCA/Foundation
5146.42Mitchell Jacaruso (3 - Cat2)   New York, NY29:31:00 282121  554 Champion System p/b Stans's NoT
6Richard Bauhn   29:31:00  576 Finish Strong
7171.54Ryan Williams (1 - Cat3)   Miami, FL29:31:00 312528  565 RWRacing TEAM
8184.10Robert Evans (4 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA29:31:00 90410  553 Mission Source/NGCA
9196.66Enrique DeAgostini (2 - Cat3)   Hilton Head Island, SC29:31:00 260578  573 TGCR
10209.22Connor Ardrey (5 - Cat2)   Augusta, GA29:33:00 360406  551 Outspokin' Augusta
11221.78Ezra Ward-Packard (3 - Cat3)   Lake Geneva29:33:00 320680  564 Team Novo Nordisk Development
12234.34Chris McGrath (4 - Cat3)   Jacksonville, FL29:34:00 304873  571 
13246.90josh paul barrett (6 - Cat2)   Bluffton, SC29:34:00 52903  552 Subaru/Gauyaki/PlanX
14259.46Jose Fuentes (7 - Cat2)   Bluffton, SC29:47:00 352788  577 PlanX
15272.02KEITH LECHLEIDNER (5 - Cat3)   Neptune Beach, FL29:53:00 56075  557 CHAMPION CYCLING
16284.58Michael Nelson (6 - Cat3)   Savannah, GA31:15:00 120058  567 Hilton Head Cycling
17297.14Todd Hull (8 - Cat2)   Jacksonville, FL31:27:00 82561  572 Velobrew
18309.70Joseph Middleton (9 - Cat2)   Lexington , SC31:28:00 272535  575 SBR Racing
19Artem Kraitor   31:30:00  556 Team Novo Nordisk Development

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1256.56Scott Crosier   Jacksonville Beach, FL21:00 8209  623 Velo Force
2267.48John Tousignant   Pensacola, FL21:00 390600  617 Low Country Racing
3278.40Jeff Erler (1 - Cat4)   Sterling, VA22:00 234042  609 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long
4289.32Joshua Bennett (2 - Cat4)   Grovetown, GA22:00 233046  604 Outspokin Bicycles
5300.24steve riley   Atlanta, GA22:00 125478  616 Team Mission Source - NGCA
6311.16Alexander Bender (3 - Cat4)   Savannah, GA23:00 392790  603 Robson forensic/Hilton head Sub
7Adriaan Davel   32:00  608 Four 2 One sports
8333.00Lino Asiatico (4 - Cat4)   Sharpsburg, GA37:00 314822  602 Team Mission Source/ NGCA
9343.92Charlie Putnal   Flat Rock, NC33:00 361156  600 Big Ring Racing
10354.84Kinzer Hewitt   New Bern, NC34:00 349346  610 Atomic Cycles
11365.76Joshua Jackson (5 - Cat4)   Martinez, GA34:00 211979  611 Outspokin of Augusta
12376.68ANDREW UDINSKY   Black Creek, GA35:00 350558  618 Robson Forensic
13387.60George Valentine (6 - Cat4)   Marietta36:00 368850  621 Mission Source/NGCA
14398.52Jon Wienandt (7 - Cat4)   Fond Du Lac Wi1 lap 327496  625 Robson Forensic Cycling
15409.44Bill Brewer (8 - Cat4)   Hilton Head Island, SC1 lap 139752  627 Hilton Head Cycling
16420.36Jimmy Campbell   Chipley, FL1 lap 326314  605 Finish Strong Endurance Team
17431.28Brian Collie (9 - Cat4)   St. Johns, FL1 lap 263976  607 Encore Cycling
18442.20Robert Link (10 - Cat4)   Orlando, FL1 lap 316010  613 VeloBrew Cycling Club
19453.12Jed Young (11 - Cat4)   Sylvester Ga 1 lap 397384  620 Hilton Head Cycling
20464.04Neil Carter (12 - Cat4)   Savannah, GA1 lap 293627  606 Hilton Head Cycling/ Robson For
21474.96Justin Bristol (13 - Cat4)   Columbia, SC1 lap 296567  624 Kind Human
22485.88shawn williams (14 - Cat4)   Hinesville Ga1 lap 403114  619 savannah wheelmen
23496.80JOE NIX (1 - Cat5)   Hilton Head Island, SC2 laps 404413  615 HILTON HEAD CYCLING - ROBSON FO
24507.72Alan Reece (15 - Cat4)   Hilton Head Island, SC2 laps 366508  622 Robson Forensic

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2 - NCC Stage

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
156.20Laura Brown   56:31:00 402642  260 Colavita/Fine Cooking*
257.90Erin Silliman (1 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA56:31:00 260287  207 Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy
359.60Whitney Schultz (2 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO56:33:00 252835  242 SkiNourishment p/b Paceline Projects*
461.30Theresa Cliff-Ryan   Cedar Springs, MI56:41:00 231296  208 Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy
563.00Erica Allar (3 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ56:43:00 174914  201 CARE4CYCLING p/b Solomon Corp
664.70Laura Van Gilder (4 - Cat1)   Cresco, PA56:43:00 36345  219 Mellow Mushroom
766.40Samantha Schneider (1 - Pro)   Milwaukee, WI56:43:00 170980  250 Team TIBCO
868.10Kimberley Wells   New Hope, PA56:43:00 404612  210 Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy
969.80Christina Gokey-Smith   Denton, TX56:43:00 217750  240 ROUSE/OOGIE RACING
1071.50Jennifer Purcell   Austin, TX56:43:00 193628  262 Colavita/Fine Cooking*
1173.20Joanie Caron   56:44:00 427364  232 Primal Pro Women p/b BH
1274.90Christy Keely (1 - Cat2)   Holland Mi56:44:00 267467  229 Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
1376.60Carrie Cash Wootten (5 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO56:44:00 163561  227 Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
1478.30Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA56:44:00 145511  253 Vanderkitten
1580.00Tina Pic (6 - Cat1)   Hailey, ID56:44:00 41951  261 Colavita/Fine Cooking*
1681.70Starla Teddergreen   Portland, OR56:44:00 202033  254 Vanderkitten
1783.40Cari Higgins (7 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO56:45:00 225441  203 Exergy TWENTY16
1885.10Kelly Fisher-Goodwin (2 - Cat2)   Whiteman Afb, MO56:45:00 184788  209 Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy
1986.80Vanessa Drigo (8 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC56:45:00 257356  237 Rose Bandits
2088.50Sarah Rice (3 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL56:46:00 93856  244 Spidermonkey cycling
2190.20melina bernecker (9 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA56:46:00 332272  231 Primal Pro Women p/b BH
2291.90Cheryl Fuller Muller (10 - Cat1)   Cumming, GA56:46:00 235133  280 LG Factory Team p/b Fuji
2393.60Liz Gerrity (4 - Cat2)   Tallahassee, FL56:46:00 307001  239 Rose Bandits
2495.30Melanie Spath   56:47:00 399617  252 Team TIBCO
2597.00Jamie Bookwalter   Asheville, NC56:47:00 229620  259 Colavita/Fine Cooking*
2698.70Mary Zider   Barre, VT56:47:00 212025  265 Colavita/Fine Cooking*
27100.40Shannon Parrish (5 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA56:47:00 298925  247 Team Kenda presented by RACC
28102.10Lindsay Bayer (11 - Cat1)   Reston, VA56:48:00 267768  258 Colavita/Fine Cooking*
29103.80Amy Plotkin (6 - Cat2)   Miami, FL56:48:00 377990  291 Rose Bandits
30Lauren Arnouts   56:48:00  236 Restore Cycling
31107.20Jennifer Caicedo   Bristol, VA56:50:00 401270  226 Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
32108.90Frances Morrison (7 - Cat2)   Easthampton, MA56:50:00 241197  225 Pedal Power
33110.60Meaghan Bryan (8 - Cat2)   Miami, FL56:51:00 378103  286 Rose Bandits
34112.30Arley Kemmerer (9 - Cat2)   Saylorsburg, PA57:01:00 240239  264 C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
35114.00Elizabeth Beth Newell   Oakland, CA57:02:00 252152  221 NOW and Novartis for MS
36115.70Kaytie Scott (10 - Cat2)   Ogden, UT57:05:00 311329  234 Primal Pro Women p/b BH
37117.40Morgan Patton (12 - Cat1)   Athens, GA57:12:00 257696  248 Team Novo Nordisk
38119.10Nichole Wangsgard (13 - Cat1)   Cedar City, UT57:14:00 100972  235 Primal Pro Women p/b BH
39120.80Hannah Miller (11 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC1:07:55 299147  274 PainPathways Cycling Team
40122.50Arden Stelly (12 - Cat2)   Anderson, SC1:07:55 365519  273 Pain Pathways
41124.20Kathryn Clark (14 - Cat1)   Savannah, GA1:07:55 201335  222 Pain Pathways Women's Cycling
42125.90Kristen Meshberg (15 - Cat1)   Lyons, IL1:07:55 167518  243 Spidermonkey Cycling
43127.60Skylar Schneider (13 - Cat2)   West Allis, WI1:07:55 300089  251 Team Tibco
44Unknown Rider   1:07:55  238 
45131.00Colleen Hayduk (16 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA1:07:56 184207  206 Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy
46132.70Rebecca Schepps (17 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO1:07:56 209762  287 Team Novo Nordisk
47134.40Zoe Frazier (14 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA1:07:56 229338  211 Frazier Cycling
48136.10Amy Horstmeyer (18 - Cat1)   Gainesville, FL1:07:56 289443  245 Team Kenda presented by RACC
49137.80Rebecca Chan (15 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD1:07:56 239760  288 CAWES p/b Specialized
50139.50Elizabeth Lee (16 - Cat2)   Conyers, GA1:07:56 231228  218 LG Factory Team p/b Fuji
51141.20Kat Carr (19 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City , UT1:07:56 219262  241 SkiNourishment p/b Paceline Pro
52142.90Melinda Spratt (17 - Cat2)   Corinth, TX1:07:56 296729  283 Louis Garneau Factory Team p/b
53144.60Nancy Jones (18 - Cat2)   Monroe, GA1:07:56 273590  281 LG Factory Team P/B Fuji
54146.30Stacey Jensen   Washington, DC1:08:09 264974  246 Team Kenda presented by RACC
55148.00Wendy Ulmer (19 - Cat2)   Arlington Va1:08:09 204785  284 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long
56149.70Kelley Bethoney (20 - Cat2)   Wynnewood, PA1:08:09 242335  278 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyUSACDFBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee