Race Results for
Colorado Mini Classic
Silt, CO
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/27/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - U23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1275.88Dean Haas   Lakewood, CO0:52:21 271420   Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team
2302.28Lucas S Elms   Colorado Springs, CO@ 2 LAPS 311078   Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team
3328.67Michael Toth   Santa Barbara, CA@ 2 LAPS 265544   University of Denver
4355.07Joseph T Chiavetta   Fort Collins@ 2 LAPS 309189   Colorado State University
5381.46Connor Livingston   Centennial@ 2 LAPS 362695   ColoBikeLaw.com
6407.86Mubarak A Alajmi   Kuwait@ 2 LAPS 393035   

Men - JM 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1321.39Jeremy Purchase   Highlands Ranch, CO0:50:06 362986   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
2335.44Ian McPherson   Boulder, CO0:50:28 282067   BJC/Panache
3Kaden R Murdock   0:50:28   
4363.56Steven Turney   Arvada0:50:28 400911   Boulder Junior Cycling
5377.62Matthew Scavuzzo   Parkerco0:50:28 367468   Altitude Cycling
6391.67Kyle Berlind   Denver, CO0:50:28 367168   Boulder Junior Cycling
7405.73Evan S Weinman   Steamboat Springs, CO0:50:28 294829   
8419.79James Danahey   Denver, CO0:50:57 363420   Altitude Cycling
9433.85Nial Irwin   Evergreen, CO0:51:23 298003   Altitude Cycling
10447.91Andrew Castagneri   Littleton, CO0:51:23 364346   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
11461.96Hunter Callahan   Aspen, CO0:51:23 363008   
12476.02Andrew W Fleming   Boulder, CO@ 1 LAP 361148   BJC/Panache
13490.08Christopher Wahle   Parker, CO@ 2 LAPS 388069   International Christian Cycling Club
14504.14Hogan W Petry   Highlands Ranch@ 2 LAPS 367611   Altitude Cycling
15518.19Joey Huff   Parker, CO@ 2 LAPS 363318   Front Rangers Cycling Club
16532.25Matt Friederich   Littleton, CO@ 2 LAPS 398728   Altitude Cycling
17546.31Thomas Wavrin   Henderson, MN@ 3 LAPS 342900   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
18560.37Max Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO@ 4 LAPS 363173   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
19574.42Scott Way   Lakewood, CO@ 6 LAPS 364410   Green Mountain Sports Velo
9999999Davis A Wilkey   Louisville, CODNF 303138   BJC/Panache

Men - JM 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1323.65Gage Hecht   Parker, CO0:39:23 277074   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
2334.75Samuel Rosenberg   Eugene, OR0:40:19 278565   Hutch's - Slocom - Co Motion
3345.84Maxl R Freeman   Lakewood, CO0:40:19 283751   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
4356.94Liam Dunn   Denver, CO0:40:22 271147   Boulder Junior Cycling
5368.04Cade R Bickmore   Longmont, CO0:40:28 286308   Boulder Junior Cycling
6379.14Stephen J Haas   Lakewood, CO0:40:30 284765   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
7390.24Jacques de Curnou   Boulder, CO0:40:30 293997   Boulder Junior Cycling
8401.33Evan Clouse   Park City, UT0:40:30 323978   Cole Sport
9412.43Aaron Sigman   Highlands Ranch, CO0:42:04 278243   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
10423.53Stuart Mcknight   Boulder, CO0:42:04 363692   BJC/Panache
11434.63Harrison Garvin   Kaysville, UT0:42:09 402862   FFKR Architects Racing
12445.73Jackson Hootman   Denver@ 1 LAP 384101   ColoBikeLaw.com
13456.82Cameron Bellian   Boulder, CO@ 1 LAP 362649   BJC/Panache
14467.92Wyatt Gaulke   Cheyenne@ 1 LAP 377064   
15479.02Cameron Bristol   Denver, CO@ 1 LAP 362810   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
16490.12Joshua Schroeder   Lakewood, CO@ 1 LAP 351364   International Christian Cycling Club
17501.22Cameron Beard   Bend, OR@ 1 LAP 329962   Hutch's - Slocom - Co Motion
18512.31Noah Putt   Park City, UT@ 1 LAP 317194   Velosport Racing
19523.41Patrick M Whitesel   Golden, CO@ 2 LAPS 302580   Green Mountain Sports Velo
20534.51Landry Bobo   Colorado Springs, CO@ 1 LAP 347622   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
21545.61Chase A Klug   Aurora, CO@ 2 LAPS 400384   ColoBikeLaw.com
22556.71Marcio O Filho   Charlottesville, VA@ 2 LAPS 395518   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
23567.80Zacharey L Elzi   Golden, CO@ 2 LAPS 381244   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
24578.90Will J Shanks   Boulder, CO@ 3 LAPS 367656   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
25590.00William Carlson   Glenwood Springs, CO@ 3 LAPS 364369   Two Rivers Cycling
9999999Cormac Dunn   Denver, CODNF 271148   Boulder Junior Cycling
9999999Robert S Wright   Niwot, CODNF 303535   
9999999Austin McAnarney   Denver, CODNF 362500   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
9999999Davis M Robinson   LittletonDNF 398126   Altitude Cycling

Men - JM 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Holec   0:30:18   
2458.70Hans Vandenberg   Eagle, CO0:30:24 296888   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
3465.27Nolan Herzog   Vail Co0:30:24 378906   
4471.83Reade Warner   Golden Co0:31:05 364511   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
5478.40Trevor Christofferson   Aurora, CO0:31:05 377539   International Christian Cycling Club
6484.96Ethan Wright   Boulder, CO0:31:05 362707   Boulder Junior Cycling
7491.53Will McBryde   Denver, CO0:31:08 396214   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
8498.09Kendrick Boots   Centennial, CO0:31:21 363665   International Christian Cycling Club
9504.66Simon Castagneri   Littleton, CO@ 1 LAP 362582   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
10511.22Christopher scavuzzo   Parker Colorado@ 1 LAP 375315   Altitude Cycling
11517.79Peter J Whitesel   Golden, CO@ 1 LAP 302581   Green Mountain Sports Velo
12524.35Trevor Way   Lakewood, CO@ 1 LAP 364571   Green Mountain Sports Velo
13530.92Sam Brown   Eagle@ 2 LAPS 364328   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
14537.48Graham MacDonald   Nampa@ 2 LAPS 374562   
15544.05Gregory Townsend   Bennett, CO@ 2 LAPS 363910   
16550.61Harrison Garvin   Kaysville, UT@ 2 LAPS 402862   FFKR Architects Racing
17557.18Aidan Utesch   Aurora, CO@ 2 LAPS 363174   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
18563.74Lucca R Trapani   Glenwood Springs@ 3 LAPS 405959   Two Rivers Cycling
19570.31Jack M Stenson   Denver@ 3 LAPS 399736   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
20576.87Davis Livingston   Centennial@ 4 LAPS 363312   ColoBikeLaw.com
21583.44Wiley Melton   Boulder, CO@ 4 LAPS 397075   Boulder Junior Cycling
22590.00Liam Sullivan   Bailey, CO@ 4 LAPS 374501   International Christian Cycling Club
9999999Colby Lange   Edwards, CODNF 327650   

Men - JM 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1499.29Zane Worrell   Vail, CO0:17:38 362912   
2503.41Bobby Danahey   Denver, CO0:17:38 363795   Altitude Cycling
3507.54Brody McDonald   Escondido, CA0:17:38 361964   Celo Pacific
4511.66William Scavuzzo   Parker Colorado0:18:09 375436   Altitude Cycling
5515.78Gideon P Bender   Duvall, WA0:18:12 271119   Rad Racing NW
6519.91Oliver Hart   Boulder, CO0:18:12 318174   Boulder Junior Cycling
7524.03Jared P Scott   Boulder, CO0:18:12 401329   Boulder Junior Cycling
8528.15Tate Warner   Golden, CO0:18:14 362752   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
9532.28Torin W Bickmore   Longmont, CO0:18:35 330652   Boulder Junior Cycling
10536.40Tarje Grover   Powell, WY0:18:55 380636   
11540.52Ryan Stowers   Denver0:19:16 381826   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
12544.64Kyle Johnson   Albuquerque@ 1 LAP 383372   
13548.77Dallin Garvin   Kaysville, UT@ 1 LAP 402864   FFKR Architects Racing
14552.89Andrew Charlet   Boulder, CO@ 1 LAP 363423   Boulder Junior Cycling
15557.01Nathan Pawlak   Boulder, CO@ 1 LAP 379737   Boulder Junior Cycling
16561.14Lance D Weidemann   Glenwood Springs@ 1 LAP 406230   
17565.26Thomas Whitesel   Golden, CO@ 1 LAP 363629   Green Mountain Sports Velo
18569.38N/A   Colorado Springs@ 1 LAP 1   
19573.51Caleb M Schroder   Highlands Ranch, CO@ 1 LAP 402152   
20577.63Carter Melton   Boulder Co@ 1 LAP 397074   Boulder Junior Cycling
21581.75Graham P Tuohy   Denver, CO@ 1 LAP 402572   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
22585.88Dominic P Scavuzzo   Parker@ 2 LAPS 403576   Altitude Cycling
23590.00Henry Fowler   Denver, CO@ 3 LAPS 402801   
9999999oliver K smith   Carbondale, CODNF 405132   Two Rivers Cycling

Women - JW 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1332.21Laurel Rathbun   Monument, CO0:39:29 201838   ExergyTWENTY16
2350.67Kirsten Williams   Lonetree, CO0:40:27 285625   Exergy TWENTY12
3369.12Dominique Shore   Suwanee, GA@ 1 LAP 236179   Frazier Cycling
4387.58Erin Quinn   Littleton@ 1 LAP 363110   Altitude Cycling
5406.03Savannah Adams   Denver, CO@ 2 LAPS 363242   Front Rangers Cycling Club

Women - JW 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1465.83Marta K Morris   Grand Junction, CO0:40:28 315188   ExergyTWENTY16
2527.92Jessica Way   Lakewood, CO@ 4 LAPS 364411   Green Mountain Sports Velo
3590.00Victoria Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO@ 7 LAPS 294698   Front Rangers Junior Cycling

Women - JW 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1497.59Summer Moak   Katy, TX0:30:20 343484   ExergyTWENTY16
2520.69Katie Clouse   Park City, UT0:30:20 332072   cole sport
3543.79Birgit A Morris   Grand Junction, CO0:30:20 357254   LTR Sports
4566.90Klellene E Valentine   Colorado Springs0:30:33 389619   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
5590.00Katherine Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO@ 1 LAP 294821   Front Rangers Junior Cycling

Women - JW 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1533.98Tea Wright   Boulder, CO0:17:20 363170   Boulder Junior Cycling
2543.32Taylor Johnson   Broomfield, CO0:17:44 381763   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
3552.65Inge S Vandenberg   Eagle, CO0:17:44 332916   Williams Racing Academy
4561.99Petra Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO0:17:46 363223   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
5571.33Sophie Berry   Littleton, CO0:18:22 363142   
6580.66Stephanie Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO0:18:52 357542   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
7590.00Chloe Atencio   Highlands Ranch Co@ 1 LAP 363087   IC3Colorado

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee