Race Results for
2013 USA Cycling Cross-Country MTB Nationals
Macungie, PA
(Event Information)
Short Track Cross Country on 07/21/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1501.48CHRISTOPHER BLEVINS   Durango, CO00:28:50.743 255493  133 DURANGO DEVO
2504.43STEPHAN DAVOUST   Durango, CO00:29:31.845 264191  137 DURANGO DEVO
3507.38PETER KARINEN   Painesdale, MI00:29:42.131 349180  160 
4510.33JERRY DUFOUR   Birmingham, AL00:29:46.283 276258  138 TEAM MOMENTUM
5513.28JORGE MUNOZ JR   Laredo, TX00:29:48.015 263553  146 MC SUPERCENTER
6516.23LANDEN BECKNER   Helena, MT00:30:33.823 319138  130 
7519.18LUCAS NEWCOMB   Nicasio, CA00:30:40.805 318670  147 WHOLE ATHLETE/WHOLE ATHLETE / SPECIALIZED
8522.13JACOB SACKET   Troy, TX00:30:49.026 264681  151 TRI-CITY BICYCLES
9525.08BYRON RICE   Durham, NC00:30:51.975 288002  150 CLEMMONS BICYCLE RACING
10528.03KEEGAN SWIRBUL   Carbondale, CO00:31:02.249 294387  154 
11530.98JOE CHRISTIANSEN   Lyons, CO00:31:10.329 295821  136 
12533.93MASON SHEA   Austin Tx00:31:22.688 286395  153 
13536.88JONATHAN ANDERSON   Topsfield, MA00:31:41.004 302730  128 ESSEX COUNTY VELO
14539.83ZACHARY CARLSON   Plano, TX-3 laps 277433  135 MATRIX CYCLING CLUB/MATRIX/RBM
15542.78ZACHARY PETERSON   Bountiful, UT-3 laps 338098  149 
16545.73ELLIOTT BARING   Cumming, GA-4 laps 305958  129 CYCLE YOUTH
17548.68STEFFEN ANDERSEN   Soquel, CA-4 laps 344974  126 WHOLE ATHLETE/WHOLE ATHLETE / SPECIALIZED
18551.63LUKE VROUWENVELDER   Chapelhill, NC-5 laps 304239  158 CYCLE YOUTH
19554.58JACK TANNER   Boulder, CO-5 laps 309291  155 BOULDER JUNIOR CYCLING/TOKYO JOE'S JR
20557.53LEVI KURLANDER   Durango, CO-5 laps 292498  161 DURANGO DEVO
21560.48KYLE BLOESSER   Colorado Springs, CO-5 laps 293885  134 
22563.43TYLER ONEAL   Richmond, CA-6 laps 395029  148 
23566.38TREVOR VON BOECK   Colorado Springs, CO-6 laps 348604  157 FRONT RANGERS JUNIOR CYCLING
24569.33MATTHEW TURNER   Park City, UT-6 laps 379178  156 SUMMIT BIKE CLUB-UT
25572.28SOREN ANDERSEN   Soquel, CA-6 laps 344972  127 SANTA CRUZ COUNTY CYCLING CLUB
26575.23ROSS GIBBS   Boyne City-6 laps 370055  142 MICHIGAN SCHOLASTIC CYCLING ASSOCIATION/NORTH COUNTRY CYCLE SPORT SCHOLASTIC CYC
27578.18EVAN WILLIAMS   Big Bear City, CA-6 laps 255194  159 
28581.13TREVER KINGSBURY   Petoskey-6 laps 371577  144 
29584.08AUSTIN MORRIS   Colcord, OK-6 laps 353998  145 CENTRAL ARKANSAS VELO/CARVE
30587.03ROB SANDUSKY   Frisco, TX-6 laps 291129  152 MATRIX CYCLING CLUB/MATRIX/RBM
31589.98WILLIAM BERGER   Durango, CO-8 laps 357040  164 DURANGO DEVO

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1349.45TODD WELLS   Durango, CO00:26:27.157 83401  SPECIALIZED FACTORY RACING
2353.99STEPHEN ETTINGER   Bozeman, MT00:26:54.857 189074  14 BMC MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM
3358.53JEREMIAH BISHOP   Harrisonburg, VA00:27:14.719 3771  TEAM SHO-AIR CANNONDALE
4363.07RUSSELL FINSTERWALD   Colorado Springs, CO00:27:27.978 228336  15 TREK FACTORY RACING
5367.61SPENCER PAXSON   Bellingham, WA00:27:34.282 152029  38 KONA FACTORY TEAM
6372.15KERRY WERNER   Banner Elk, NC00:27:43.504 264350  51 BMC U23 DEVELOPMENT MTB TEAM
7376.69ALEXANDER GRANT   Salt Lake City, UT00:27:45.015 101189  11 SHO-AIR/CANNONDALE
8381.23JUSTIN LINDINE   North Ogden, UT00:27:45.664 205717  31 REDLINE
9385.77TRISTAN UHL   Austin, TX00:27:48.547 168160  48 ATC RACING
10390.31CARL DECKER   Bend, OR00:28:04.856 9007  10 
11394.85RYAN WOODALL   Ocala, FL00:28:19.522 153440  54 
12399.39CASEY WILLIAMS   Big Bear City, CA00:28:33.378 227522  99 WHOLE ATHLETE
13403.93TROY WELLS   Durango, CO00:29:42.000 112599  50 TEAM CLIF BAR CYCLING
14408.47PAYSON MCELVEEN   Durango Co-3 laps 276372  32 USA U23
15413.01CAMERON DODGE   Huntingdon Valley, PA-3 laps 317662  13 
16417.55MICHAEL BRODERICK   Chilmark, MA-3 laps 4922  KENDA/SEVEN/STAN'S NOTUBES
17422.09JACOB ALBRECHT   Soquel, CA-4 laps 303589  WHOLE ATHLETE/WHOLE ATHLETE / SPECIALIZED
18426.63ERIC THOMPSON   Shoreview, MN-4 laps 150540  58 
19431.17COLIN CARES   Boulder, CO-4 laps 216528  KENDA/FELT
20435.71COLE OBERMAN   Philadelphia, PA-4 laps 302977  36 BREAKAWAY RACING-PA
21440.25LEWIS GAFFNEY   Angel Fire, NM-4 laps 247368  17 TEAM F.I.TAOS
22444.79RICHARD CYPRESS GORRY   Brevard, NC-4 laps 219681  21 WHOLE ATHLETE/WHOLE ATHLETE / SPECIALIZED
23449.33RYAN STANDISH   Durango, CO-4 laps 314860  44 FORT LEWIS COLLEGE
24453.87MENSO DE JONG   Cupertino, CA-5 laps 243003  59 TEAM CLIF BAR CYCLING
25458.41SAMUEL MORRISON   Boulder, CO-5 laps 265086  35 THE GEAR MOVEMENT PRO CYCLING TEAM
26462.95SKYLER TRUJILLO   Fort Collins, CO-5 laps 284764  112 JAMES BROS. BIKES
27467.49THOMAS SAMPSON   Holderness, NH-5 laps 160766  42 PEMI-BAKER CYCLING CLUB
28472.03CHASE DICKENS   Mount Airy, NC-5 laps 253981  12 AMERICAN CLASSIC
29476.57WILLIAM MELONE   Bolton, MA-5 laps 195364  33 RIVERSIDE RACING
30481.11RYAN GEIGER   Flagstaff, AZ-5 laps 258285  20 TEAM WINDED
31485.65ALEX WILD   San Jose, CA-5 laps 285975  53 
32490.19TRAVIS (TJ) WOODRUFF   Prescott, AZ-5 laps 135975  55 MOMENTUM ENDURANCE
33494.73MICHAEL SAMPSON   Holderness, NH-5 laps 327262  56 PEMI-BAKER CYCLING CLUB/TEAM ALPINE CLINIC RCN
34499.27JUSTIN PIONTEK   Madison, WI-5 laps 297073  41 
35503.81TYLER GAUTHIER   Ishpeming, MI-5 laps 293999  19 RANGE MOUNTAIN BIKE ASSOCIATION/CULVERS RACING P/B MEYER FAMILY VISION
36508.35DAVID FLATEN   Andrews Air Force Base, MD-5 laps 297084  57 US MILITARY CYCLING TEAM FUELED BY FRS
37512.89GIAN DALLE ANGELINI   Roslyn Wa-6 laps 210989  MONSTER SYSTEMS RACING
38517.43DANIEL STURM   Vernon-6 laps 376973  45 BLACK BEAR CYCLING/BLACK BEAR CYCLING/SUSSEX BIKE SHOP
39521.97KEEGAN SWENSON   Park City, UT-6 laps 282247  46 CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING
40526.51BRADFORD PERLEY   Brevard, NC-6 laps 192115  39 CHAMPION SYSTEM/CANNONDALE
41531.05CHRISTOPHER HAMLIN   Jonesville, VT-6 laps 232942  24 
42535.59CODY PHILLIPS   Altadena, CA-6 laps 318790  40 
43540.13KENNETH HALL   Germania, PA-6 laps 295504  23 LINDSEY WILSON COLLEGE
44544.67SCOTT HOFFNER   Milford, MI-6 laps 294925  25 TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
45549.21TANNER HURST   Gallatin, TN-6 laps 277734  27 NASHVILLECYCLIST.COM
46553.75DAVIS BENTLEY   Banner Elk, NC-6 laps 219980  
47558.29BRADEN KAPPIUS   Littleton, CO-6 laps 132490  60 TEAM CLIF BAR CYCLING
48562.83BEN ORTT   Fresno, OH-7 laps 248089  37 
49567.37SAM CHOVAN   Steamboat Springs, CO-7 laps 229072  MAFIA RACING/MAFIA RACING
50571.91TAYLOR SCHMIDT   Littleton, CO-7 laps 257291  43 
51576.45TODD LATOCHA   Fairmont, WV-7 laps 307210  30 APPALACHIAN BICYCLE RACING ASSOCIATION
52580.99SEPP KUSS   Durango-8 laps 276598  29 RMCF-DEVO
53585.53JOSHUA WEST   Allentown, PA-8 laps 217713  52 
54590.07JAKE WADE   Philadelphia, PA-8 laps 159586  49 TOASTED HEAD RACING

Women - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1508.27KATE COURTNEY   Kentfield, CA00:26:54.953 307752  247 WHOLE ATHLETE
2513.72HALEY BATTEN   Park City, UT00:27:09.491 343756  245 WHOLE ATHLETE/WHOLE ATHLETE / SPECIALIZED
3519.17APRIL MORGAN   Minneapolis, MN00:27:37.108 388916  255 ALL-CITY/ALL-CITY X FULTON RACING
4524.62ARLEY KEMMERER   Saylorsburg, PA00:27:51.876 240239  251 CHARM CITY CYCLING LLC/C3-TWENTY20CYCLING.COM
5530.07JESSICA RAWLINS   Denton, TX00:28:04.971 308761  259 BICYCLES PLUS RACING
6535.52ELLEN NOBLE   Kennebunkport, ME00:29:36.105 282412  258 C.F. RACING
7540.97STACEY BARBOSSA   Mountainside, NJ00:29:59.347 290272  244 COLAVITA RACING INC./
8546.42ABBEY ALEXIADES   Ithaca Ny-4 laps 358609  241 
9551.87SARAH OGDEN   Tiburon, CA-4 laps 354818  267 BEAR DEVELOPMENT TEAM
10557.32KATINA WALKER   Tully, NY-4 laps 31408  261 CRANKSKINS.COM
11562.77EMMA SWARTZ   Madison, WI-4 laps 286164  260 BRAZEN DROPOUTS/JUNIOR DROPOUTS
12568.22KELLY AULT   Middlesex, VT-5 laps 81604  242 MOUNTAIN MOXIE
13573.67PENNY FICKER   Waco, TX-5 laps 337334  265 DALLAS BIKE WORKS
14579.12NATHALIE KRANTZ   Flagstaff, AZ-5 laps 267760  252 
15584.57KATHLEEN WULFKUHLE   Lancaster, PA-5 laps 234036  264 CHARM CITY CYCLING LLC/C3-TWENTY20CYCLING.COM
16590.02SARAH LUKAS   Eagle River, WI-6 laps 218422  254 

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1382.46LEA DAVISON   Jericho, VT00:28:33.828 164014  101 SPECIALIZED FACTORY RACING
2390.05CHLOE WOODRUFF   Tucson, AZ00:28:41.382 214920  121 
3397.64GEORGIA GOULD   Fort Collins, CO00:28:41.574 183192  109 LUNA PRO TEAM
4405.23MARY MCCONNELOUG   Chilmark, MA00:28:48.619 129285  114 KENDA/SEVEN/STANS' NOTUBES
5412.82TEAL STETSON-LEE   Reno, NV00:28:56.716 252205  117 TEAM LUNA CHIX
6420.41PUA MATA   Yucaipa, CA00:29:06.863 208698  163 SHOAIR/CANNONDALE
7428.00EVELYN DONG   Park City, UT00:29:15.723 381220  106 
8435.59JUDY FREEMAN   Littleton Co00:30:32.365 182719  107 CRANKBROTHERS RACE CLUB
9443.18CHRISTINA GOKEY-SMITH   Denton, TX00:30:46.207 217750  108 COLONEL'S /SHO-AIR
10450.77ERICA ZAVETA   Brevard, NC00:31:10.959 230062  123 TEAM REDLINE
11458.36SHAYNA POWLESS   Roseville California00:31:20.543 230397  115 MTB PRO TEAM: BMC MOUNTAINBIKE DEVELOPMENT TEAM USA
12465.95DEIDRE YORK   Boulder, CO00:31:39.190 178289  122 THE GEAR MOVEMENT PRO CYCLING TEAM
13473.54AMY BEISEL   Gunnison, CO-2 laps 321990  103 
14481.13LAUREN CATLIN   Fairfax, CA-2 laps 256601  105 DURANGO DEVO
15488.72NINA BAUM   Albuquerque, NM-2 laps 180986  102 
16496.31ERICA TINGEY   Salt Lake City, UT-3 laps 245589  120 TEAM JAMIS
17503.90SARAH KAUFMANN   Park City, UT-3 laps 204404  113 TEAM ROARING MOUSE
18511.49KAILA HART   Durango, CO-4 laps 264272  111 NO TUBES ELITE WOMENS RACING
19519.08EMILY SHIELDS   Salisbury, NC-4 laps 220875  162 
20526.67JAMIE BUSCH   Los Gatos, CA-4 laps 164976  104 QUADZILLA RACING
21534.26SARAH STURM   Durango, CO-5 laps 275320  118 DURANGO DEVO

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee