Race Results for
2013 Rock Hill Bicycle Club Classic
Rock Hill & York, SC
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/07/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1155.60Alexey Shmidt (1 - Cat1)   Cumming, GA 309411  31 United Healthcare of Georgia p/b 706 Project
2160.12Joshua Whitmore (2 - Cat1)   Sylva, NC 38071  Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike
3164.64Matthew Brooks (1 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA 249788  12 Team Novo Nordisk Development
4169.16Brandon Freyer (2 - Cat2)   Brewster, NY 281876  62 High Country Development p/b Pactimo
5173.68Luis Flores (3 - Cat2)   Apex, NC 314538  58 Happy Tooth Racing
6178.20Johnny Mitchell (3 - Cat1)   Florence, SC 306291  28 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
7182.72Benjamin Zawacki (1 - Pro)   Greenville, SC 144633  40 Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
8187.24Brian Hill (4 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 264211  46 Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
9191.76igor rudalev (5 - Cat1)   Alpharetta, GA 261409  67 CRCA / Lupus racing
10196.28Christopher Zieman (6 - Cat1)   Chapel Hill 40606  48 Happy Tooth Racing
11200.80Michael Dalterio   Alpharetta, GA 400419  33 Team Novo Nordisk Development
12205.32Peter Eckel (7 - Cat1)   Shreveport La 168532  Team Novo Nordisk Development
13209.84Christopher Wolhuter (8 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 399935  47 Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
14214.36Brian Arne (9 - Cat1)   Atlanta 306012  29 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
15218.88david duquette (4 - Cat2)   Gastonia, NC 324900  65 carolina break
16223.40Rich Andrea Chuck Kirby (5 - Cat2)   Southern Pines, NC 295929  27 Pre-Reg.com
17227.92Parker Kyzer (10 - Cat1)   Spartanburg, SC 263324  39 Cleveland Clinic / RGF Sports Elite Development Te
18232.44David Flynn (11 - Cat1)   Winston Salem 277970  21 Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
19236.96Maxwell Robb (6 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 253239  11 United Healthcare of Georgia p/b 706 Project
20241.48Daniel Holt (12 - Cat1)   Alpharetta , GA 63559  United Healthcare of Georgia p/b 706 Project
21246.00Andrew Scarano (13 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 178109  53 Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
22250.52Ryan Robinson (7 - Cat2)   Anderson, SC 139857  63 Electric City Endurance
23255.04Isaac Enderline (14 - Cat1)   Cary, NC 300421  69 UCI CT: BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
24259.56Oscar Jimenez (8 - Cat2)   Swannanoa, NC 357205  44 TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
25264.08Trey Miller (15 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 281641  26 Globalbike Wipes Cycling Team
26268.60John Jay (9 - Cat2)   Durham, NC 287840  55 Happy Tooth Racing
27273.12Justin Meade (10 - Cat2)   Williamston, SC 180665  19 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
28277.64Josh Oxendine (16 - Cat1)   Rutherfordton, NC 275965  54 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
29282.16Peter Kay (11 - Cat2)   Spartanburg, SC 193080  14 Globalbike Wipes Cycling Team
30Simon Bennett     50 
31291.20Spencer Beamer (17 - Cat1)   Knoxville 171151  10 Furman University Alumni
32295.72William Guillen (18 - Cat1)   Youngsville, NC 281804  61 Happy Tooth Racing
33300.24Robert O'Gorman Jr (19 - Cat1)   Wake Forest, NC 248170  56 Happy Tooth Racing
34304.76Ted Hopkins (12 - Cat2)   Wake Forest, NC 48697  52 RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider Br
35309.28Ruud Cremers   Alpharetta Ga 378871  34 Team Novo Nordisk Development
36313.80Marc Williams (20 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 258491  20 Globalbike Wipes Cycling Team
37318.32Daniel Rudalev (13 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA 277981  68 Iron Data cycling team
38322.84Christopher Calder (14 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 256717  45 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
39327.36Mark Brown (15 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 114797  Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
40331.88Luis Sanchez-Mendez (21 - Cat1)   Miami 258061  51 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
41336.40Erik Broo (22 - Cat1)   Chapel Hill, NC 288833  49 Happy Tooth Racing
DNPWilliam Richter (Cat2)   Rock Hill, SC 250330  42 Carolina Break- U23
DNPBenjamin Dilley (Cat2)   Lincoln, NE 308150  30 Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNPRichard Bailey (Cat2)   Simpsonville, SC 239739  13 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
DNPAlexander Fisher (Cat2)   Sanford, NC 273348  66 Happy Tooth Racing
DNPNoah Metzler (Cat1)   Greenville, SC 230698  18 Globalbike Wipes Cycling Team
DNPDavid Forkner (Cat1)   Pisgah Forest, NC 200885  16 Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike
DNPEric Murphy (Cat1)   Athens, GA 127087  United Healthcare of Georgia p/b 706 Project
DNPGrayson Brookshire (Cat2)   Hendersonville, NC 258439  64 Slipstream- Craddock Devolpment Team
DNPBrais Dacal   Alpharetta, GA 401642  32 Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNPCarlos norena (Cat2)   Greenville , SC 278167  22 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
DNPBrendan Cornett (Cat1)   Athens, GA 201118  38 United Healthcare of Georgia p/b 706 Project
DNPGerd de Keijzer     36 Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNPDiego Garavito (Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 172738  17 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
DNPTimothy McCollum (Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 276816  25 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
DNPNathan Smith (Cat1)   Charleston, SC 195442  15 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
DNPNoah Kinney (Cat2)   Huntington, WV 274106  43 Peloton Sports Group/ McDonalds Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1243.45Bradley Price (1 - Cat2)   Blountville, TN 155267  649 Chainheartstudio
2250.70Ryan Jenkins (2 - Cat2)   Salisbury, NC 180823  632 www.facebook.com/teamclassiccycling
3257.95Rodney Dender (3 - Cat2)   Travelers Rest, SC 193691  615 Trappe Door Cycling p/b POA
4265.20Charlie Brown (4 - Cat2)   Salisbury, NC 61620  633 www.facebook.com/teamclassiccycling
5272.45Gordon Stiel (5 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 60657  624 Carolina Cycling Team
6279.70Gabe Hipps (1 - Cat3)   Irmo, SC 188957  643 Vork Cycling
7286.95Rob McHardy (2 - Cat3)   Cary, NC 205842  652 Mock Orange Bikes
8294.20Jefferson Parker (3 - Cat3)   Hendersonville, NC 57580  606 CrossTownVelo
9301.45Casey Vedder (6 - Cat2)   Mount Airy, NC 224321  660 Hearts Racing Club
10308.70Blair Hobgood (4 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 192567  654 Triangle Velo
11315.95Timothy Tobbe (7 - Cat2)   Hendersonville, NC 53594  640 Crosstown Velo
12323.20Richard Favati (1 - Cat1)   Irmo, SC 52088  644 Vork Cycling
13330.45Mark Hill (5 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 197104  614 Carolina Cycling
14337.70Matthew Tebbetts (8 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 290271  620 Trappe door cycling team
15344.95Ives VanHeule (6 - Cat3)   Greer, SC 308260  657 University of Montana
16352.20Jay Westbrook (9 - Cat2)   Greeneville, TN 163511  656 Chainheart Cycling Studio
17359.45Yuans Halaixt (10 - Cat2)   Greenville 251940  637 TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
18366.70Lars Tonnesen (7 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 271478  623 Modry/Evergreen Partners
19373.95Tommy Jones (8 - Cat3)   Gastonia, NC 272177  618 Carolina Cycling Team
20381.20Matt Botting (11 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 190428  616 Carolina Cycling
21388.45Brian Batke (2 - Cat1)   Novelty, OH 99527  603 WAS Labs Cycling
22395.70Adam Pinkston (9 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC 201914  655 Chainheart Cycling Studio
23402.95Barry Woosley (10 - Cat3)   Clemmons, NC 292280  324 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
24410.20Marcus Jones (11 - Cat3)   Hendersonville, NC 92985  604 Crosstown Velo
25417.45Bob Wright (12 - Cat2)   Arden, NC 185424  653 Chainheart Cycling Studio
26424.70Bruce Humphries (3 - Cat1)   Gaffney, SC 187757  612 TwoUpSports
27431.95Wes Douglas (13 - Cat2)   Birmingham , AL 243574  641 Unattached
28439.20Ricardo Maset (14 - Cat2)   Fort Myers, FL 247071  613 Carolina Cycling Team
29446.45Rodney Simpson (12 - Cat3)   High Point, NC 58948  629 Mock Orange Bikes
30453.70David Curran (13 - Cat3)   Simpsonville, SC 252807  642 The Trappe Door Cycling Team
31460.95Shane Martin (4 - Cat1)   Harrisburg, NC 56884  650 ClassicCycling.com - Dolce Vita Wines
32468.20Jesse Walters (14 - Cat3)   Salisbury, NC 60104  648 Hearts Racing & Kens Bike Shop
33475.45David Lee (15 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 91837  602 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
34482.70Reece Jackson (15 - Cat3)   Greer, SC 110447  658 Unattached
35489.95Matthew Mason (16 - Cat2)   Greensboro, NC 153389  630 Mock Orange Racing
36497.20James Barker (16 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 46299  609 Carolina Cycling Team
DNPJosh_Paul Barrett (Cat2)   Bluffton, SC 52903  59 Hilton Head Cycling Inc
DNPMarcus Morgan (Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 75614  622 Carolina Flyers
DNPAlan Brookshire (Cat3)   Hendersonville, NC 263729  646 Team Velosports
DNPChris Knetsche (Cat1)   Concord, NC 46911  625 VeloShine Cycling Team
DNPTodd Terry (Cat3)   Gaffney, SC 220512  611 Giordana-Clif Bar
DNPJoe Hathcock (Cat3)   Matthews, NC 114198  607 Carolina Cycling Team
DNPScott Staley (Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 223917  647 
DNPKerry Humphrey (Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 241127  610 Carolina Cycling Team
DNPDebbie Milne (Cat1)   Greenville, SC 84776  108 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicyc
DNPJae Bowen (Cat2)   Gaffney, SC 279576  619 TwoUpSports
DNPErik Peterson (Cat3)   Greenville, SC 185968  645 Finish Strong
DNPRobert Watkins (Cat2)   Hendersonville, NC 213592  651 Chainheart Masters p/b ABRC

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1344.61David LeDuc (1 - Cat3)   Willow Springs, NC 45583  705 Atlantic Velo
2352.43Peter Leousis (1 - Cat2)   Hillsborough, NC 155667  737 Revolution Cycle Sports Presented by Lonerider Bre
3360.25Randy Parker (1 - Cat1)   Raleigh, NC 45768  636 Velo Club LaGrange
4368.07Brian Jones (2 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 45515  707 Racerheads Sports and Leisure Club
5375.89Greg Morgan (2 - Cat3)   Simpsonville, SC 186828  717 Spinx Bike Race Team
6383.71Gary Jackson (3 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC 216845  733 Velosports Racing Asheville
7391.53William Kerrigan   Aiken, SC 124795  709 
8399.35Jim Jenkins (4 - Cat3)   Ironton, OH 242096  722 McDonalds Cycling Team
9407.17Arthur Danfy (5 - Cat3)   Spartanburg, SC 8604  706 team spinx
10414.99James Mead (6 - Cat3)   Davidson, NC 54843  716 Giordana Clif Bar
11422.81Mac Canon (7 - Cat3)   Southern Pines, NC 45158  726 Pre-Reg.com
12430.63Michael Berry (8 - Cat3)   Lewisville, NC 214111  724 Modry/Evergreen Partners
13438.45Jeffrey Allums (3 - Cat2)   Lexington, SC 47174  728 Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
14446.27Joe Lehner (9 - Cat3)   Greer, SC 287920  723 Team Headstrong
15454.09Jeff Murray (10 - Cat3)   Cary, NC 211048  736 RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider Br
16461.91Lee Reavis (11 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 66729  731 Modry/Evergreen Partners
17469.73Andrew Danfy (12 - Cat3)   Spartanburg, SC 76585  714 Spinx Bike Race Team
18477.55Jeffrey Welch (4 - Cat2)   Lenoir, NC 37647  734 Fiets Maan Racing
19485.37Chris Dietrich (13 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 84615  708 Modry/Evergreen Partners
20493.19David Moore (14 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 284010  718 Modry/Evergreen Partners
21501.01Thomas Sunday (15 - Cat3)   Columbia, SC 34657  700 FACT
22508.83Jim Brown   Spartanburg, SC 188186  732 Spinx Bike Race Team
23516.65Robert Berry (16 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC 110163  738 Chainheart Cycling Studio
24524.47Patrick Tighe (17 - Cat3)   Statesville, NC 35594  703 Giordana-Clif Bar
25532.29James Berry (18 - Cat3)   Lancaster, SC 163082  711 
26540.11Jon Limbird (19 - Cat3)   Lake Toxaway, NC 127745  710 TEAM headstrong
27547.93Todd Stout (2 - Cat1)   Southern Pines, NC 50553  712 Atlantic Velo
DNSGregory Hanson (Cat3)   Dacula, GA 267772  Frazier Cycling
DNPdanny mathis   East Bend, NC 227423  721 painpathways/pvs
DNPGlenn Sandefur (Cat3)   Pooler, GA 62179  715 Robson Forensic Hilton Head Cycling
DNPKirk Port (Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 28450  702 Constellation Cycling p/b Inland Construction
DNPSteven Lehman (Cat3)   Rock Hill, SC 54723  735 Tri State Velo

Men - Cat 3 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1341.57Connor Ardrey   Augusta, GA 360406  311 Outspokin Augusta
2345.22Jose Fuentes   Bluffton, SC 352788  313 Plan X Cycling
3348.87Levi Nelson   Charlotte, NC 337080  312 Modry/Evergreen
4352.52Michael Lahm   Weaverville, NC 350746  336 Velosports Racing
5356.17Billy Raynor   Wilmington, NC 322560  314 Port City Velo/UNCW
6359.82Stephen Ridley   Columbia, SC 281561  317 FACT
7363.47Gregory Thompson   Harrisburg, NC 311472  307 Classic Cycling / Dolce Vita Wines
8367.12Camilo Restrepo   Greenville, SC 340448  338 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development
9370.77Robert George   Raleigh, NC 13050  322 CatUp Coaching
10374.42Jason Duval   Highpoint, NC 306465  301 Clemmons Bicycle
11378.07Dustin Cottle   Arroyo Grande, CA 305586  310 Team Novo Nordisk Development
12381.72John Butler   Athens Ga 367996  328 Athens Velo Club
13385.37Brad Veasey   Durham, NC 303401  308 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
14389.02Camden Simon   Due West, SC 282549  329 TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
15392.67Jeffrey Bopp   Wilmington, NC 260664  321 Port City Velo
16396.32Kellen Goodell   Charleston, SC 317364  303 Low Country Racing Team
17399.97Lauren Komanski   Winston Salem, NC 365266  315 NOW & Novartis for MS
18403.62James Allen   Burlington, NC 301946  304 CatUP Coaching
19407.27Luis Guillen   Youngsville, NC 281805  318 Constellation Cycling
20410.92Enrique De Agostini   Hilton Head Island, SC 260578  333 Unattached
21414.57Trent Blackburn   Wilmington 367557  316 Port City Velo
22418.22Michael Gearren II   Concord, NC 312154  331 Atomic Cycles
23421.87Andrew Kimble   Asheville, NC 263899  343 Velosports Racing Asheville
24425.52Matthew Cross   Mooresville, NC 290563  335 Tumult Racing
25429.17Kevin SigRist   Tallahassee, FL 264184  719 Gulf Coast Velo
26432.82Ezra WardPackard   Lake Geneva 320680  306 Team Novo Nordisk Development
27436.47Weston Coker   Columbia, SC 294466  302 F.A.C.T.
28440.12Brandon Davis   Wilmington, NC 296316  309 Port City Velo/Origin8
29443.77Jimm McElroy   Weaverville, NC 240433  341 Velosports Racing
30447.42Shea Abernethy   Winston Salem , NC 300621  305 Cycletherapy - Zimmer
31451.07zachary king   Fair Play, SC 340200  323 Ryobi Outdoor Products
32454.72DEVIN REAVIS   Elkin, NC 308793  319 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
33458.37Hank Booth   Waxhaw, NC 301772  326 Carolina Break
34462.02James Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 276390  334 Slipstream- Craddock Devolpment Team
35465.67Connor Tankersley   Erwin, TN 298438  337 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
36469.32Daniel Pawlicki   Hickory, NC 153260  342 Carolina Bicycle
37472.97Alexander Timkovich   Huntersville, NC 207648  339 Modry/Evergreen Racing
38476.62Michael Lifshotz   Apex, NC 65788  320 Origin-8
39480.27Aaron Trent   Greenville, SC 278146  340 Team Roger C. Peace
40483.92Eric Beatty   Cary, NC 120406  730 CatUp Coaching
41487.57Jeffrey May   Blackville, SC 23014  600 Colavita
DNSWilliam Campbell   Greenville, SC 280328  McDonalds Cycling Team
DNPJason Ward   Matthews, NC 92017  300 www.pre-reg.com
DNPHans Halaixt   Taylors, SC 258874  332 TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing

Men - Cat 4 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1445.04Brandon Rudin   Cumming, GA 286337  404 TEAM headstrong
2447.40Joshua Bennett   Grovetown, GA 233046  444 Outspokin Bicycles - Augusta
3449.76Terrence Slifer   Charlotte, NC 295415  429 Queen City Cyclists - NC
4452.12Kevin Stimson   Chapin, SC 285373  439 Vork Cycling
5454.48Steven Farlow   Wake Forest, NC 284187  403 Gyros Racing Team pb Carolina Ale House
6456.84jason moore   Tomball, TX 305694  450 Globalbike Racing
7459.20Gilbert Bollinger III   Raleigh Nc 339176  414 CatUp Coaching
8461.56Robert Carter   Winston-salem, NC 355676  455 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
9463.92Jim Payne   Fort Mill, SC 211882  400 Carolina Break
10466.28Larry Sengewalt   Charlotte, NC 300034  408 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
11468.64Cal Ford   Columbia 361472  413 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
12471.00Asa Duggan   Augusta, GA 319886  446 Outspokin Bicycles - Augusta
13473.36Baker Watts   Greenville, SC 384973  454 Unattached
14475.72Aidan Pounder   Cary, NC 278819  405 ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
15478.08Moe Schlabach   Seneca, SC 308189  428 Ryobi Outdoor Products
16480.44Colin Cavaliere   Concord, NC 352948  412 Presby Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe.
17482.80Guenter Heyen   Mount Gilead, NC 329162  433 Unilin MDF racing team
18485.16Chris Haid   Charlotte, NC 307539  426 Mojo Cycles Racing
19487.52Brent Dittenber   Vass, NC 116918  432 Bad Cat Racing p/b Irish Cycles
20489.88Alvin Frias   Apex, NC 118872  440 CatUP Coaching Services
21492.24Harry (Clayton) Walker   Columbia, SC 221205  448 Massage Envy Racing PB Catup.com
22494.60Brian Porter   Mooresville, NC 321616  425 Unattached
23496.96Cecilio Cruz   Lenoir, NC 324896  449 Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
24499.32john Stewart   Myrtlebeach, SC 292669  438 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
25501.68Nicholas Mayernick   Asheville, NC 267775  435 Crosstown Velo
26504.04Chris Mathis   Columbia, SC 370751  421 Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
27506.40Conor Schunk   Charlotte, NC 355774  430 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
28508.76John Cristiano   Charlotte, NC 353092  415 Trysports p/b Timex
29511.12allen duquette   Gastonia, NC 340450  811 mojo cycles racing
30513.48Jonathan Gibson   Conway, SC 366109  819 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
31515.84Greg Campbell   Taylors, SC 296952  451 Unattached
32518.20Timothy Supplee   Columbia, SC 320522  407 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
33520.56Cole Campbell   Salisbury, NC 354098  424 Tumult Racing
34522.92Aaron Atwater   Conway, SC 364714  437 massage envy cycling p/b catup.com
35525.28Samuel Kophazi   Fortmill, SC 290260  402 Les Amis
36527.64Walter Montoya   Taylors, SC 339870  442 TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
37530.00Eric Middleton   Charlotte, NC 342000  427 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
38532.36Jacob Smith   Saugerties, NY 320250  410 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
39534.72Ira Gallagher   Southern Pines, NC 279380  406 velo smart performance lab
40537.08Justin Bristol   Columbia, SC 296567  409 Kind Human Sports
41539.44Houston Skipper   Kannapolis, NC 312608  447 
42541.80Joseph Gallagher   Greenville, SC 275500  456 Team Headstrong
43544.16richard fischer   Clayton, CA 352532  829 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
44546.52Ray Freeman   Greenville, SC 321872  808 Team Headstrong
45548.88James Brigman   Gastonia, NC 338900  813 SouthMain Cycles Racing
46551.24Julio Lopez   Morganton, NC 304192  445 Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
47553.60John Croom   Rock Hill Sc 391574  418 Carolina Break
48555.96Brian Frazier   Harrisonburg, VA 332160  416 Team Traveller
DNPRob Brunken   Moore, SC 333258  434 Unattached
DNPWilliam Marcheck   Durham, NC 289643  452 Triangle Velo
DNPRandall Maddox   Oro Valley, AZ 81544  900 Team headstrong
DNPJosh Jackson   Martinez, GA 211979  443 Outspokin Augusta
DNPJared Moore   Taylors, SC 368500  441 TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
DNPAndrew Weaver   Fort Mill 367831  453 ABRC/AYC Jr.Devo p/b DIY Music

Men - Cat 4 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1402.36Robert Mobley   Lancaster, SC 24663  828 Harrell's Bicycle World
2407.17Keith Mrochek   Charlotte, NC 361383  845 Modry/Evergreen Partners
3411.98Rodney Almeida   Matthews, NC 323200  815 Trysports p/b Timex Cycling Team
4416.79James Carroll   Monroe, NC 359547  814 Globalbike Charlotte
5421.60Chris Steele   Charlotte, NC 204937  842 Modry/Evergreen Partners
6426.41Sean McKeever   Davidson, NC 394539  824 Giordana-Clif Bar
7431.22Kevin Brazell   Blythewood, SC 357932  411 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
8436.03John Luckett   Asheville, NC 305753  841 Velosports Racing Asheville
9440.84Paul Guerreso   Florence, SC 298251  836 
10445.65Chad Crocker   Spartanburg, SC 347204  837 Unattached
11450.46Randy Cress   Mount Ulla, NC 256599  832 
12455.27David Fowley   Matthews, NC 339678  818 Mojo Cycles Racing
13460.08Monte Brackett   Greensboro, NC 368827  831 code one cycling team
14464.89Watson Powell   Charlotte, NC 305097  809 Modry Evergreen Racing
15469.70Brian Nunn   Concord, NC 288581  805 Veloshine Cycling
16474.51Dan Robbins   Charlotte, NC 236783  903 blood sweat and gears
17479.32Andy Sherman   Thomasvlle, NC 306369  844 Cycles de Oro GVC
18484.13Tory Barbisan   Matthews, NC 292411  810 MoJo Cycles Racing
19Scott Moss     839 FELLOW 16 BSG
20493.75Rodney Davies   Charlotte, NC 350426  843 Rock Hill Bicycle Club
21498.56Joey Lee   Savannah, GA 286484  806 Robson Forensic/HHI Cycling
22503.37Robert Thomas   Fort Mill, SC 55442  801 Tailwind cycles
23508.18William Flowers   Charlotte, NC 223526  804 Mojo Cycles Racing
24512.99Peter Cassidy   Charlotte, NC 320208  807 Globalbike Club Team
25517.80Andrew Udinsky   Black Creek, GA 350558  817 Robson Forensic p/b Hilton Head Cycling
26522.61Joseph Poskie   Marvin, NC 400092  834 Globalbike Racing
27527.42Ronald Chrastina   Myrtle Beach, SC 385967  825 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
28532.23William Jenkins   Waxhaw, NC 263327  821 Globalbike Charlotte
29537.04Brock Gabler   Statesville, NC 323870  532 Cycle de ORO
30541.85James Palistrant   Cary, NC 365267  915 CatUP Coaching
31546.66keith isenberg   Denver, NC 301815  840 Velo 16 BSG
32551.47Samuel Hollingsworth   Charlotte, NC 275492  830 Unattached
33Joe Nix     918 Hilton Head Cycling - Robson
34561.09C William Brewer   Hilton Head Island, SC 139752  901 Hilton Head Cycling - Robson forensic p/b Subaru o
35565.90Mark Yunker   Cameron, NC 226353  838 Velo Smart Performance Lab
36570.71Tim Dee   Winston Salem, NC 349316  835 Hearts Racing Club
37575.52Shawn McCarter   Waxhaw, NC 71421  626 Sports T.E.A.M.
38580.33John Templeton   Savannah, GA 336134  910 Hilton Head Cycling
39585.14Gunnar Palm   Columbia, SC 342598  833 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
40589.95Stephen Shepard   York, SC 179606  823 Rock Hill Bicycle Club
DNSBryan Tolbert   Hendersonville, NC 201298  CHAINHEART cycling studio

Men - Cat 4 - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1395.08Jim Palmer   North Augusta, SC 232169  905 Outspokin Augusta
2401.37Chris Steele   Charlotte, NC 204937  842 Modry/Evergreen Partners
3407.66Robert Moody   Durham, NC 229920  904 Tricyclists BRC
4413.95brian baack   Gastonia, NC 394545  914 South Main Cycles Racing
5420.24Scott Forbis   Hilton Head Island, SC 364634  912 Hilton Head Cycling
6426.53Roger Payne   Candler, NC 339522  911 ABRC
7432.82Tom Reynolds   Greenville, SC 299461  928 Team Headstrong
8439.11Dean Pennypacker   Fort Mill, SC 372955  919 Globalbike Charlotte
9445.40Philip Fisher   Hendersonville, NC 396120  917 
10451.69Robert Kerns   Huntersville, NC 265794  936 Rocky River Road Club
11457.98James Palistrant   Cary, NC 365267  915 CatUP Coaching
12464.27Jay Beam   Gastonia, NC 273653  907 Modry/Evergreen Partners
13470.56Brad Barnell   Greenwood, SC 273105  931 
14476.85Curtis Reeves   Archdale, NC 65028  929 CYCLESDEORO
15483.14Thomas Ratajczak   Asheville, NC 273692  909 ABRC
16489.43David Stevens   Vilas, NC 248476  927 Raleigh All Stars/Constellation cycling
17495.72Andrew Gamble   Charlotte, NC 394436  934 
18502.01Craig Collie   Fayetteville, NC 58538  935 SCC
19508.30Randall Maddox   Oro Valley, AZ 81544  900 Team headstrong
20514.59Terry Forrest   Goldsboro, NC 379855  913 
21520.88Mark Bidstrup   Charlotte, NC 375786  924 Unattached
22527.17Thomas McGuire   Clemmons, NC 57111  902 Modry Evergreen Partners
23533.46Kyle McCoy   Knoxville, TN 394799  932 unattached
24539.75Dan McNamara   Greenville, SC 308116  930 Team Headstrong
25546.04Tom Hewitt   New Bern Nc 379745  537 AtOmic Cycles
26552.33William Goley   Charlotte, NC 100928  933 Modry Evergreen
27558.62Randy McDougald   Greenville, SC 223401  925 Team Headstrong
28Bill Allon     926 
29571.20C William Brewer   Hilton Head Island, SC 139752  901 Hilton Head Cycling - Robson forensic p/b Subaru o
30577.49Stephen Duncan   Asheville, NC 258904  908 Velosports Mens Racing Team
31Joe Nix     918 Hilton Head Cycling - Robson
32590.07David Pendlebury   High Point, NC 187863  921 Cone Health/cycles de ORO

Men - Cat 5 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1510.83William Humphries   Spartanburg, SC 394965  540 
1510.83Ziyu Jin   Cary, NC 375033  546 CatUP Coaching
2512.76Frank Turner   Waxhaw, NC 397775  528 Unattached
2512.76Jeremy Walton   Charlotte, NC 358382  508 TrySports p/b Timex
3514.69Chris Caamano   Charlotte, NC 397237  517 ICE Racing
3Andy baker     518 cycletherepy
4516.62Michael Brooke   Catawba, SC 365473  523 
4516.62David Brophy   Charlotte, NC 391650  513 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy
5518.55Matthew Spargo   Belmont, NC 385645  515 South Main Cycles Racing
5518.55Chase Prezioso   Charlotte, NC 124727  521 Giordana Clif Bar
6520.48Michael Shless   Cramerton , NC 205118  535 south main cycles racing
6520.48Ronan Cleary   Charlotte, NC 393668  529 
7522.41Eric Rood   Apex, NC 391128  542 catUP Coaching
7522.41Jason Hinklin   Huntersville, NC 330840  543 UNC Charlotte
8524.34Tom Hewitt   New Bern Nc 379745  537 AtOmic Cycles
8524.34Ronald Chrastina   Myrtle Beach, SC 385967  825 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
9526.27Micah Milne   Belden, MS 358384  526 MSMOC
9Zachary Deney     545 BICYCLESPORT
10528.20Dennis Gunson   Grand Rapids, MI 355198  536 Unattached
10528.20Jeffrey Dean   Charlotte, NC 401931  522 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
11530.13Kristopher Sally   Greenville 393537  510 Les Amis Cycling Devo. Team
11530.13Jason Conrad   Bessemer City 394374  544 
12532.06Michael Zurface   Hope Mills, NC 357156  504 Velo Smart Performance Lab
12Andrew Morrison     524 
13533.99Brock Gabler   Statesville, NC 323870  532 Cycle de ORO
13533.99Peter vanderHoeven   Bluffton 382024  512 Hilton Head Cycling / Robison Forensic
14535.92Mark Bidstrup   Charlotte, NC 375786  924 Unattached
14535.92Monte Brackett   Greensboro, NC 368827  831 code one cycling team
15537.85brian baack   Gastonia, NC 394545  914 South Main Cycles Racing
15537.85Brock Gabler   Statesville, NC 323870  532 Cycle de ORO
16539.78Jonathan Wilson   Gastonia 391245  534 South Main Cycles Racing
16539.78Michael Zurface   Hope Mills, NC 357156  504 Velo Smart Performance Lab
17541.71Beatty Wolverton   Greenville, SC 349764  507 Les Amis/Calder Bros. Devo
18543.64Jan Kriska   Mount Airy, NC 220155  539 
19545.57Boyd Safrit   Charlotte, NC 350274  541 
20547.50Peter vanderHoeven   Bluffton 382024  512 Hilton Head Cycling / Robison Forensic
21549.43Jeffrey Dean   Charlotte, NC 401931  522 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
22551.36Matthew Gregory   Mount Holly, NC 374543  538 South Main Cycles Racing
23553.29Eric Calder   Greenville, SC 292939  501 Les Amis/Calder Brothers
24555.22James Taylor   Greer, SC 63373  531 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
25557.15shawn watkins   Hendersonville, NC 350412  533 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
26559.08Alastair Pounder   Cary, NC 303079  503 ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
DNSMarc Millard   Calera, AL 193244  
DNPNeil Carter   Savannah, GA 293627  502 Hilton head cycling
DNPKevin Nicholson   East Bend, NC 335632  505 Cycletherapy-Zimmer
DNPRobert Orem   Mount Airy, NC 72255  922 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1298.05Jennifer Caicedo   Bristol, VA 401270  218 
2317.40Arden Stelly (1 - Cat2)   Anderson, SC 365519  114 PainPathways Cycling Team
3336.75Vanessa Drigo (1 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 257356  101 Rose Bandits
4356.10Nicole Overeem (2 - Cat2)   Fayetteville, NC 294549  120 RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider Br
5375.45Deb Sweeney Whitmore (3 - Cat2)   Sylva, NC 189097  102 Globalbike Wipes Cycling team
6394.80Hannah Miller (4 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 299147  104 PainPathways Cycling Team
7414.15Sheila Orem (2 - Cat1)   Mt Airy, NC 126277  109 Team Kenda
8433.50Debbie Prouty (5 - Cat2)   Savannah, GA 308680  116 PCP Race Team
9452.85Kendra Garrett (1 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC 368839  115 Team Headstrong
10472.20Kimberly Nelson (2 - Cat3)   Decatur, GA 373219  119 Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear
11491.55Amy Alexander (3 - Cat3)   Valdese, NC 301123  105 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
12510.90Julia Bryant (4 - Cat3)   Decatur, GA 218310  118 Sorella Cycling P/B Hincapie Sportswear
13530.25mary franceschi (5 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 357929  117 Charlotte Sports Cycling

Women - Cat 4 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1381.91Hannah Arensman   Rutherford College, NC 326470  222 ExergyTWENTY16
2394.15Samantha Bendt   Rock Hill, SC 376683  211 MoJo cycles racing
3406.39Maryann Riley   Columbia 393957  212 FACT
4418.63Amie Krasnozon   Morrisville Nc 253892  200 Capital Cycling Club
5430.87dory diavelone   Springfield 394170  213 Alderman/osp
6Melissa Mcdonald     230 
7455.35Trudi Franzel   Richmond Hill, GA 201599  201 Alderman-OSP
8467.59melissa leto   Savannah, GA 396236  216 Team Alderman-OSP
9479.83Sarah Kraxberger   Fayetteville, NC 352358  206 Spokeswoman Syndicate p/b Par Cycles
10492.07Karen Muehl   Charlotte, NC 364707  207 Giordana - Clif Bar
11Alisa Plymale     228 
12516.55Stephanie Cole   Charlotte, NC 272605  203 Giordana-Clif Bar
13528.79Jean Toth   Pooler, GA 396221  214 Alderman - OSP
14Brenda Schlabach     223 
15553.27Jeannie Gibson   Conway, SC 366110  210 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
16565.51Stefanie Feltwell   Columbia, SC 332380  205 Forest Acres Cycling Team
17577.75Shelby Chrastina   Myrtle Beach, SC 386093  217 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
18589.99Emma Hurst   Columbia, SC 366042  224 FACT
DNSJill McNamara   Greenville, SC 288085  Team Headstrong
DNSMelissa McDonald     Global Bike
DNPIsabella Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 283548  227 ExergyTWENTY16
DNPAnnette Johnston   Savannah, GA 393451  208 Alderman - OSP
DNPAllyson Hurst   Columbia, SC 355178  226 Forest Acres Cycling Team
DNPKerrigan Sunday   Columbia 355406  225 FACT
DNPMarie Schmader     221 PRESBY/ENERGY CAFE
DNPApril Kinney   Simpsonville, SC 377907  220 Team Headstrong
DNPJill Mcnamara   Greenville, SC 288085  229 Team Headstrong
DNPChristina Maddox   Oro Valley, AZ 273819  202 Team headstrong
DNPJennifer Caicedo   Bristol, VA 401270  218 
DNPJennifer Wakeman   Taylors, SC 392918  209 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee