Race Results for
CU Stazio Criterium
Boulder, CO
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/11/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cyrus Pearo (1 - Cat4)   Grand Junction, CO375247  337 University of Denver
2Cameron Brown (2 - Cat4)   Littleton, CO359756  346 University of Colorado - Boulder
3Alex Ranum (3 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA277669  307 University of Colorado - Boulder
4Karl Schroeder (4 - Cat4)   Usaf Academy, CO193633  319 US Air Force Academy
5Matthew Hudson   Longmont, CO346446  311 University of Colorado-Boulder
6Dain Kahn   Fort Collins, CO375254  317 Colorado State University
7Keith Omundson   Boulder, CO359222  305 University of Colorado-Boulder
8Andrew Faturos (5 - Cat4)   Albuquerque359659  302 Colorado State University
9Cole Hanson   Grand Junction, CO375227  332 Colorado Mesa University
10Andrew Cady (6 - Cat4)   U S A F Academy, CO346110  324 US Air Force Academy
11David Gebhardt   Denver, CO370277  338 University of Denver
12Macklin Scheldrup   Boulder, CO267626  308 University of Colorado-Boulder
13Donny Warbritton   Boulder, CO361065  304 University of Colorado-Boulder
14Scott Berres   Centennial, CO309165  301 Colorado State University
15Jesse Talley   Grand Junction, CO345534  330 Colorado Mesa University
16Garrett Braun (7 - Cat4)   U S A F Academy, CO368131  322 US Air Force Academy
17stephen cochran   Loveland359730  328 Colorado Mesa University
18Jesse Johnson   Grand Junction, CO367113  334 Colorado Mesa University
19Tucker Brown (8 - Cat4)   Usafa, CO359742  321 US Air Force Academy
20Jeremy Besmer   Colorado Springs359778  312 University of Colorado-Boulder
21Kelton Manzanares   Boulder Co374933  342 Colorado School of Mines
22Luke Rein   Littleton368495  325 University of Colorado-Boulder
23Andrew Washburn (9 - Cat4)   Boerne, TX359785  323 University of Colorado-Boulder
24Jason Lupo (10 - Cat4)   Anaheim, CA289022  331 University of Colorado-Colorado Springs
25Gregory Francis   Denver, CO337882  316 University of Colorado-Boulder
26Chris Willatt   Boulder, CO288865  315 University of Colorado-Boulder
27Ryan Wakat   Boulder, CO374705  310 University of Colorado-Boulder
28Max Gleicher   La Jolla, CA374819  339 University of Denver

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Danny Hiller   Boulder, CO246171  202 University of Colorado-Boulder
2Jacob Hadar   Grand Junction, CO343822  207 Colorado Mesa University
3John Demos (1 - Cat4)   Centennial, CO308975  216 University of Colorado-Boulder/ CU Cycling-Boulder
4Jesse Weiner   Fort Collins, CO339928  213 Colorado State University
5Joseph Teynor   Denver, CO353060  214 University of Denver
6Nathanael Prewitt   Fort Collins, CO342070  201 Colorado State University
7Cullen Easter (2 - Cat4)   Claremont, CA244581  204 Colorado Mesa University
8Neil DiMuccio   Boulder, CO329146  219 University of Colorado-Boulder
9Joseph Chiavetta   Fort Collins309189  209 Colorado State University
10Kevin Rutherford   West Point, NY303310  208 US Military Academy
11Lucas Elms (3 - Cat4)   Colorado Springs, CO311078  211 Colorado State University
12Evan Glowiak   Vassar, MI300853  206 US Air Force Academy
13Marcel Davidse (4 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO359256  217 University of Colorado-Boulder
14John VanNest   Centennial, CO309793  221 University of Colorado-Colorado Springs
15Collin Bantle   Denver, CO329980  215 University of Denver
16Stephan Wilson   Golden, CO270635  212 Colorado School of Mines
17Gabriel Bershenyi   Boulder, CO226454  218 University of Colorado - Boulder
18corey moxon   Aurora, CO339296  210 University of Colorado-Boulder
19Ryan Thompson   Usafacademy, CO307032  205 US Air Force Academy
20John VanNest   Centennial, CO309793  221 University of Colorado-Colorado Springs
21Andrew Murphy   Memphis, TN290890  203 University of Colorado-Boulder

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Josh Yeaton   Boulder, CO233175  University of Colorado
2Zack Allison   Arlington Va211435  Colorado State University
3Matt Lyons   Denver, CO293046  27 University of Denver
4Patric Rostel   Grandjunction, CO301113  Colorado Mesa University
5Drew Christopher   Wheat Ridge, CO288007  28 Fort Lewis College
6Charles (Mac) Cassin   Denver, CO287030  29 University of Colorado-Boulder
7Colt Peterson   Boulder, CO287772  33 University of Colorado-Boulder
8Luke Harris   Fort Collins, CO269648  17 Colorado State University
9Bill Golembieski (1 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO274222  University of Colorado
10Richard Geng   Berlin301115  Colorado Mesa University
11Connor Simmons   Superior, CO200087  19 University of Colorado-Boulder
12Rashid Farooqui   Boulder, CO269846  35 University of Colorado-Boulder
13Kit Recca   Golden, CO252699  25 Colorado School of Mines
14Eric Steele (1 - Cat4)   Broomfield, CO334230  21 University of Colorado-Boulder
15Logan VonBokel   Fort Collins, CO226879  18 Colorado State University
16Oinatz Uribe   Durango288593  10 University of Colorado-Boulder
17William Buick   Boulder, CO292402  24 University of Colorado-Boulder
18Brett Peters   Boulder, CO291239  20 University of Colorado-Boulder
19Dylan Jones   Fort Collins, CO233563  Colorado State University
20Samuel Morrison   Boulder, CO265086  16 University of Colorado-Boulder
21Robbie Jones   Golden, CO284880  37 Fort Lewis College
22Nathan Petter   Fort Collins, CO267319  23 University of Colorado
23Chris Lundberg (2 - Cat4)   Denver, CO306843  11 University of Denver
24Stefan Gomez   Boulder, CO260152  36 University of Colorado-Boulder
25Jeffrey Perrin   Lakewood, CO295788  31 University of Colorado
26Clinton Mitchell   Arvada192127  Colorado State University
27Anthony Carfang Jr (3 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO243657  30 University of Colorado-Boulder
28Kenji Fortune   Durango, CO241397  38 Fort Lewis College
29Erick Carlson   Fort Collins, CO241483  13 Colorado State University
30Griffin Easter (2 - Cat3)   Upland, CA282590  39 Fort Lewis College
31Samuel Phillips (3 - Cat3)   Grand Junction, CO288750  Colorado Mesa University
32Zebulon Hanley   Denver309404  15 US Air Force Academy

Men - Pro/1/2/3/4 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Janos Pelikan   Boulder, CO 362440   
2Marco Capraro (1 - Cat4)   Denver, CO 362837   
3Kyle Berlind (2 - Cat4)   Denver, CO 367168   
4Matthew Scavuzzo (3 - Cat4)   Parkerco 367468   
5Nevin Whittemore (1 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO 361565   
6Cormac Dunn (2 - Cat3)   Denver, CO 271148   
7Stephen Haas (4 - Cat4)   Lakewood, CO 284765   
8Connor Livingston (5 - Cat4)   Centennial 362695   
9Nial Irwin (6 - Cat4)   Evergreen, CO 298003   
10Aaron Sigman (7 - Cat4)   Highlands Ranch, CO 278243   
11Ayla Lieberman   Boulder 375257   
12Austin McAnarney (8 - Cat4)   Denver, CO 362500   

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nicole Broderer    420 University of Colorado - Boulder
2Nora Richards   Boulder, CO284308  421 University of Colorado-Boulder
3Fiona Weeks   Fort Collins, CO370763  419 Colorado State University
4Tess Weathers   Golden, CO375264  410 Colorado School of Mines
5Megan DiBiase (1 - Cat4)   Denver, CO362896  417 University of Denver
6Christiana Leong   Fort Collins, CO370756  416 Colorado State University
7Shannon Valerio   Englewood, CO342452  422 University of Denver
8MacKenzie Paul (2 - Cat4)   U S A F Academy, CO367737  406 US Air Force Academy
9Jocelyn Irwin   Vail Co375211  412 University of Denver
10Deidre York   Boulder, CO178289  424 University of Colorado-Boulder
11Katie Sodergren   Breckenridge, CO284503  413 University of Colorado-Boulder
12Sarah Godish   Usafa, CO358658  414 US Air Force Academy
13Taide Marquez   Grand Junction, CO339776  407 Colorado Mesa University
14Lauren Presley   Fort Collins, CO367768  404 Colorado State University
15Katie Cartee   Anchorage375080  418 University of Colorado-Boulder
16Hannah Fillman (3 - Cat4)   Fort Collins, CO367275  402 Colorado State University
17Alexis Todaro   Usaf Academy, CO374873  411 US Air Force Academy
18Dee Brockman   Fort Collins374842  401 Colorado State University
19Suzie Livingston (1 - Cat3)   Fort Collins371452  403 Colorado State University
20Natalie CortezLopez   Grand Junction, CO375195  408 Colorado Mesa University
21Brianna Eigenberg   Littleton, CO374679  423 University of Colorado-Colorado Springs
22glenna giese   Louisville, CO375036  415 University of Colorado-Colorado Springs
23Brittany Markert   Grand Junction, CO359679  409 Colorado Mesa University
24Emily Willson   Usaf Academy, CO358397  405 US Air Force Academy

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Natalie Koch   Syracuse, NY287336  105 University of Colorado-Boulder
2Abigail Mickey   Aspen, CO326204  102 University of Colorado-Boulder
3Heather Fischer   Boulder, CO308334  107 University of Colorado-Boulder
4Jamie Davis   Fortcollins, CO309681  106 Colorado State University
5Christa Ghent (1 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO327486  103 University of Colorado-Boulder
6Claire Bensard   Denver, CO284658  101 University of Colorado - Boulder
7Megan Cole   Dartmouth Ma287393  104 University of Colorado-Boulder

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaSpyShimanoCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee