Race Results for
Back to Basics Cyclocross Series
Golden, CO
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/03/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


- Mens A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1160.44Tim Allen   Golden, CO 161831   Feedback Sports Racing
2172.05Jesse Swift   Golden, CO 100646   Gates Carbon Drive
3183.66Greg Krause   Littleton, CO 255940   
4195.27Carlos Casali   Golden, CO 216719   Gates Carbon Drive
5206.88Kit Recca   Golden, CO 252699   
6218.49Douglas Hudson   Golden, CO 77069   Feedback Sports Racing
7230.10William Ciacci   Pottstown 222001   Ronin Racing
8241.71Greg Gorrell   Conifer, CO 221265   Feedback Sports Racing
9253.32Joel Budacki   Evergreen, CO 115235   
10264.93Steve Hageman   Denver 222713   Ronin Racing
11276.54Jason Glenn   Littleton, CO 226037   Green Mountain Sports Velo
12288.15Shawn Meredith   Denver, CO 251715   Golden Bike Shop
13299.76Peder Horner   Denver, CO 329142   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
14311.37Matthew Gates   Lyons, CO 109998   Mix1
15322.98Darron Cheek   Breckenridge, CO 192447   CROSS PROPZ RACING

- Mens B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1242.03Maxl Freeman   Lakewood, CO 283751   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
2246.13Liam Dunn   Denver, CO 271147   BJC/PANACHE
3250.23Stephen Fitzgerald   Denver, CO 363596   Rocky Mountain Road Club
4254.33William Allen   Westminster, CO 186832   Feedback Sports Racing
5258.43Cormac Dunn   Denver, CO 271148   BJC/PANACHE
6262.53Ed Oliver   Littleton, CO 26666   Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Performance Coaching
7266.63Jared Shuttleworth   Lakewood, CO 103455   
8270.73Dan Wisdom   Denver, CO 377572   Cycleton
9274.83Christopher Jones   Denver, CO 48180   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
10278.93Ben Frost   Wheat Ridge, CO 201127   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
11#287       
12287.13Brad Neagos   Denver , CO 372580   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
13291.23Jon Alegranti   Superior, CO 338   
14295.33Brian Milnick   Bennett, CO 91543   Routine Leg Works
15299.43Brian Dunn   Denver, CO 10201   Great Divide Brewing Company
16303.53Sean Steeves   Golden, CO 92497   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
17#239 Last      
18311.73Sean Malone   Denver, CO 368396   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
19315.83Rebecca Gross   Golden, CO 176014   Tough Girl Cycling
20319.93Kyle Berlind   Denver, CO 367168   BJC/PANACHE
21324.03Brad Fentress   Denver, CO 362547   
22328.13Michael Welker   Denver, CO 227319   Primal - 1st Bank
23332.23Douglas Borg   Denver, CO 363513   Primal - 1st Bank
24336.33Marc Stewart   Littleton, CO 34140   Boulder Cycle Sport
25340.43Robert Pickels   Boulder, CO 276915   
26344.53Michael Sobol   Denver, CO 215149   
27348.63John Shearer   Littleton, CO 32373   Routine Leg Works
28Chris Hall      
29Scott Shepherd      
30360.93Brent Wambach   Denver, CO 118024   Team Evergreen Racing
31365.03Thomas Seybold   Evergreen, CO 32245   Team Evergreen Racing
32369.13Jeff Leischner   Littleton, CO 90854   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
33373.23John Hutchinson   Golden 380343   
34377.33Lynn Bush   Arvada, CO 217462   Tough Girl Cycling
35381.43Eric Perryman   Denver, CO 121932   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
36Bobby Verenna      

- Mens C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1281.05Stephen Haas   Lakewood, CO 284765   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
2284.05Aaron Macarelli   Golden, CO 363702   Sonic Boom Racing
3287.05Dan Orlinski   Golden, CO 385836   
4290.05Brad Neagos   Denver , CO 372580   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
5293.05Brad Fentress   Denver, CO 362547   
6296.05Matt Weadley   Broomfield, CO 362452   
7299.05Jeff Leischner   Littleton, CO 90854   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
8302.05john greig   Firestone, CO 316036   
9305.05John Fallon   Denver, CO 278385   Great Divide Brewing Company
10308.05Alexander Dismore   Denver, CO 362494   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
11311.05Dave Jardinico   Littleton 82116   
12314.05Ryan Murphy   Lakewood, CO 362664   Routine Leg Works
13317.05Mark Mills   Littleton, CO 75915   Team Body Sync
14320.05Bob Roman   Denver 388672   
15323.05Joseph Strandell   Denver, CO 42502   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
16Josh Marccao      
17329.05Robert Campbell   Evergreen, CO 102859   
18332.05Broc Thompson   Arvada, CO 35408   
19335.05Adam DeVoe   Denver, CO 363991   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
20338.05Brent Wambach   Denver, CO 118024   Team Evergreen Racing
21341.05Chris Arnold   Wheat Ridge, CO 386329   
22344.05Curry Deutsch   Littleton 386760   The Natural Way Racing Team
23347.05Todd Sexton   Highlands Ranch, CO 362840   Team Body Sync
24350.05David Ross   Denver 364534   
25353.05Todd Reisinger   Littletonlittleton, CO 380617   Green Mountain Sports Velo
26356.05Daniel Godard   Austin Tx 254239   
27359.05Michael Sobol   Denver, CO 215149   
28362.05Owen Lin   Denver, CO 369748   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
29365.05Scott Wilkonson   Denver, CO 338136   
30368.05Ray Dohr   Madison Wi 363205   The Natural Way Racing Team
31371.05Michael Koren   Lone Tree, CO 362778   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
32374.05Stuart Braddock   Denver, CO 363285   Sonic Boom Racing
33377.05Greg Scott   Denver, CO 78966   Independent Fabrication Racing
34380.05Eric Brandt   Littleton, CO 239991   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
35383.05Andy Sagen   Morrison, CO 363563   Denver 38 Racing
36386.05Dave Ratcliff   Littleton, CO 362475   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
37389.05James Bedrosian   Boulder, CO 238074   Boulder Cycle Sport
38392.05Kirk Groves   Louisville, CO 14305   Foxtrot Racing
39395.05Ryan Hillard   Denver, CO 364011   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
40398.05Anthony Cyr   Arvada 362782   
41Jeremy Nelson      
42404.05Colin Vito   Broomfield, CO 338462   Feedback Sports Racing
43407.05Paul Sasseville   Louisville, CO 362990   
44410.05Christian Williss   Denver, CO 363045   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
45413.05Brian Claytor   Denver, CO 363740   Cycleton
46#513       
47419.05James Servaites   Boulder, CO 354390   Boulder Cycle Sport
48422.05Daniel Caputo   Wheat Ridge, CO 295245   
49425.05Chris Shamis   Littleton, CO 298687   Green Mountain Sports Velo
50#282       
51#769       
52#260       
53Scott Baker      
54440.05Hal Butler   Highlands Ranch, CO 247110   
55443.05Bruce Goshorn   Arvada, CO 363645   
56Nick Sherwood      
57449.05Tim Holbrook   Lakewood Co 364264   Boulder Cycle Sport
58Matt Jimerson      
59455.05David Fitzpatrick   Denver, CO 362497   TLR Cycling
60458.05Michael Glicksman   Boulder, CO 294994   
61461.05Greg Everett   Lafayette 376986   
62David Ellis      
63467.05Richard Shall   Evergreen, CO 363323   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
64470.05Christopher Cleavelin   Denver, CO 382359   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
65#320       
66476.05Scott DuBuke   Centennial, CO 388543   
67479.05Joe Magner   Denver, CO 362472   TLR Cycling
68Unknown Rider      
69#247       
70Salim Hagi      
71#249       
72494.05Neal OConnor   Denver, CO 378270   
73497.05Peter Quesada   Golden, CO 89564   Panama City Flyers Cycling Club
74#621       
75#679       
76Todd Wilson      
77Ding Le      
78512.05Jay Kenney   Denver, CO 362790   
79515.05Steve Compton   Littleton, CO 363028   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
80Jeff Krouse      
81Weston Bovee      
82524.05Troy Smith   Highlands Ranch, CO 145362   
83527.05Keith Bovee   Westminster, CO 364150   
84#276       

- Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1212.10Colin McKernan   Arvada, CO 153352   Feedback Sports Racing
2229.82Nick Orticelle   Denver, CO 386390   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
3247.54justin sheldon   Denver, CO 280424   
4265.26Taylor Jung   Littleton, CO 241461   Gates Carbon Drive
5282.98Carlos Vulgamott   Lakewood, CO 129128   Golden Bike Shop
6300.70Jordan Reigel   Parker, CO 363031   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
7318.42Jamie Elsasser   Denver, CO 79131   Routine Leg Works
8336.14David Kilmoyer   Longmont, CO 337558   Routine Leg Works
9353.86Dustin Jackson   Lakewood, CO 177175   Primal - 1st Bank
10371.58Todd Landin   Denver, CO 245470   

- Womens A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1231.03Lea Julson   Denver, CO 211546   
2243.87Cristienne Beam   Denver, CO 212622   Rocky Mountain Road Club
3256.71Kimberly Nuffer   Denver, CO 210166   Tough Girl Cycling
4269.55Nicole Novembre   Golden, CO 168460   Tough Girl Cycling
5282.39Brittany Jones   Denver, CO 363706   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella

- Womens B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1320.95Zana ButtermoreBaca   Lakewood 370581   CROSS PROPZ RACING
2337.71Susan Adamkovics   Arvada, CO 289560   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
3354.47Katie Macarelli   Golden, CO 364233   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
4371.23Celeste Riggs   Lakewood, CO 363829   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
5387.99Evelyn Calhoun   Denver, CO 288128   
6404.75Terri Smith   Nederland, CO 384756   Boulder Cycle Sport
7ALlison Boder      
8Jennifer Shepherd      

- Jm - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1402.42Ryan Campbell   Lakewood, CO 362894   
2Patrick Murphy      
3590.00Alex Wright   Mount Vernon, OH 123515   

- Jw - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1407.05Petra Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO 363223   Black Sheep Cartel
2461.82Anna Cordova   Aurora, CO 362492   JETCycling
3516.59Lauren Ratcliff   Littleton, CO 388171   
4Bella Macarelli      

- Jm - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1357.23Jack Doherty   Denver 368692   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
2464.61Liam Sullivan   Bailey, CO 374501   International Christian Cycling Club
3Will Doherty      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee