Race Results for
Back to Basics Cyclocross Series
Golden, CO
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 09/26/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


- Womens B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1352.79Brittany Jones   Denver, CO 363706   
2374.56Katie Macarelli   Golden, CO 364233   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
3396.33Jennifer Barbour   Denver, CO 348708   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
4418.10Jennifer OBrien   Denver, CO 388819   
5439.87Evelyn Calhoun   Denver, CO 288128   
6461.64Celeste Riggs   Lakewood, CO 363829   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
7483.41Zana ButtermoreBaca   Lakewood 370581   CROSS PROPZ RACING
8Becky Luna      

- Womens A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1337.92Caitlyn Vestal   Golden, CO 168652   
2392.89Cristienne Beam   Denver, CO 212622   Rocky Mountain Road Club
3447.86Lea Julson   Denver, CO 211546   
4502.83Nicole Novembre   Golden, CO 168460   Tough Girl Cycling

- SingleSpeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1234.85Carlos Casali   Golden, CO 216719   Gates Carbon Drive
2251.60Nick Orticelle   Denver, CO 386390   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
3268.35Chris McGee   Golden, CO 23458   Feedback Sports Racing
4285.10justin sheldon   Denver, CO 280424   
5301.85David OBrien   Denver, CO 388818   
6318.60Chad Meinert   Lakewood, CO 181863   Routine Leg Works
7335.35Scott Larsen   Highlands Ranch, CO 363043   Routine Leg Works
8352.10Jamie Elsasser   Denver, CO 79131   Routine Leg Works
9368.85David Kilmoyer   Longmont, CO 337558   Routine Leg Works
10385.60Mark Mills   Littleton, CO 75915   Team Body Sync
11402.35Dustin Jackson   Lakewood, CO 177175   Primal - 1st Bank
12419.10Colin McKernan   Arvada, CO 153352   Feedback Sports Racing
13435.85Joseph Strandell   Denver, CO 42502   Natural Grocers Cycling Team

- Mens C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1314.87Stephen Haas   Lakewood, CO 284765   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
2318.54Brad Neagos   Denver , CO 372580   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
3322.21Walter Zitz   Denver, CO 282500   Sonic Boom Racing
4325.88Jeff Leischner   Littleton, CO 90854   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
5329.55Ryan Murphy   Lakewood, CO 362664   Routine Leg Works
6333.22Aaron Macarelli   Golden, CO 363702   Sonic Boom Racing
7336.89Andrew Sterner   Littleton 363815   The Natural Way Racing Team
8340.56Dan Orlinski   Golden, CO 385836   
9344.23Doug Dupuie   Denver, CO 76455   
10347.90Brad Fentress   Denver, CO 362547   
11351.57Alexander Dismore   Denver, CO 362494   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
12355.24Robert Walshaw   Lakewood, CO 364301   TLR Cycling
13358.91David Ross   Denver 364534   
14362.58Colin Vito   Broomfield, CO 338462   Feedback Sports Racing
15366.25Robert Campbell   Evergreen, CO 102859   
16369.92Scott Daub   Littleton, CO 198752   TLR Cycling
17373.59Conor Tuttle   Denver, CO 249343   Team Evergreen Racing
18Unknown Rider      
19380.93Anthony Cyr   Arvada 362782   
20Unknown Rider      
21388.27Steven Caughlin   Castle Rock, CO 363997   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
22391.94Scott Cope   Castle Rock, CO 7743   
23395.61Broc Thompson   Arvada, CO 35408   
24399.28Greg Scott   Denver, CO 78966   Independent Fabrication Racing
25402.95Mark Mills   Littleton, CO 75915   Team Body Sync
26406.62Joseph Strandell   Denver, CO 42502   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
27Rob Inglis      
28413.96Scott Wilkonson   Denver, CO 338136   
29417.63Shane Callahan   Highlands Ranch, CO 364564   
30421.30Jonathan Hart   Lake Forest, CA 121566   
31424.97Jeremy Nelson   Lakewood, CO 232468   
32Brian Liedke      
33Unknown Rider      
34435.98Christian Williss   Denver, CO 363045   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
35James Phelps      
36443.32Dave Jardinico   Littleton 82116   
37446.99Collin Bantle   Denver, CO 329980   University of Denver
38450.66Eric Brandt   Littleton, CO 239991   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
39454.33Jack Doherty   Denver 368692   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
40458.00Jason Douglass   Louisville, CO 388671   Boulder Cycle Sport
41461.67Ken DePinto   Littleton, CO 367516   International Christian Cycling Club
42465.34Joshua Marceau   Denver 323860   
43469.01Tyler Hardie   Denver, CO 321480   
44472.68Chris Shamis   Littleton, CO 298687   Green Mountain Sports Velo
45Unknown Rider      
46480.02Daren Hanger   Littleton, CO 364013   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
47483.69David Fitzpatrick   Denver, CO 362497   TLR Cycling
48487.36Michael Sobol   Denver, CO 215149   
49491.03Joshua Schwiesow   Golden, CO 277942   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
50494.70Scott Shepherd   Wheat Ridge, CO 390182   
51498.37Richard Pickering   Louisville Co 364429   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
52Unknown Rider      
53Unknown Rider      
54509.38Cary Dunn   Pine, CO 10203   Optimize Endurance Services
55513.05Richard Shall   Evergreen, CO 363323   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
56516.72John Herbert   Lakewood, CO 356188   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
57520.39Ben Saunders   Westminster, CO 364320   Blue Sky Velo
58524.06David Edwards   Littleton, CO 363447   
59David Shaw      
60531.40Scott DuBuke   Centennial, CO 388543   
61535.07David Criswell   Durham Nh 300092   
62538.74David Bayendor   Denver, CO 363249   
63542.41John Combs   Boulder, CO 359000   Boulder Cycle Sport
64John-David Crais      
65549.75Domenic Santilli   Arvada, CO 363066   
66553.42Kurt Blair   Durango, CO 50133   Durango Wheel Club
67557.09Jim Griffiths   Denver, CO 387652   
68560.76Troy Smith   Highlands Ranch, CO 145362   
69564.43Thomas Wilcox   Louisville, CO 363156   Boulder Cycle Sport
70568.10Jeremiah Crane   Longmont, CO 177560   
71Chad Wright      
72575.44Jason Gardner   Denver, CO 293108   
73579.11Keith Bovee   Westminster, CO 364150   
74582.78David Mitchell   Longmont, CO 362975   
75586.45Gary Harty   Lakewood, CO 375068   
76Robb Fort      

- Mens B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1285.49James Ford   Littleton, CO 157072   
2290.30Maxl Freeman   Lakewood, CO 283751   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
3295.11Edward Oliver   Littleton, CO 26666   Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Performance Coaching
4299.92Cary Dunn   Pine, CO 10203   Optimize Endurance Services
5304.73William Allen   Westminster, CO 186832   Feedback Sports Racing
6309.54Stephen Fitzgerald   Denver, CO 363596   Rocky Mountain Road Club
7314.35Liam Dunn   Denver, CO 271147   BJC/PANACHE
8319.16Cormac Dunn   Denver, CO 271148   BJC/PANACHE
9323.97Scott Mitchell   Denver, CO 363936   Rocky Mountain Road Club
10328.78Michael Welker   Denver, CO 227319   Primal - 1st Bank
11333.59Jared Shuttleworth   Lakewood, CO 103455   
12338.40Jerry Natale   Littleton, CO 360127   Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Performance Coaching
13343.21Trent Cooper   Denver, CO 87526   Pedal Pushers Cyclery
14348.02Duane Marlatt   Highlands Ranch, CO 131689   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
15352.83Dan Wisdom   Denver, CO 377572   Cycleton
16357.64John Brunner   Boulder, CO 5242   
17362.45Kenneth Lanham   Denver, CO 41136   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
18367.26Brad Woodard   Morrison, CO 299003   Team Body Sync
19372.07Douglas Borg   Denver, CO 363513   Primal - 1st Bank
20376.88Michael Mequi   Denver Co 376888   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
21381.69Volker Orgeldinger   Denver, CO 149150   Cycleton
22386.50Ryan Hillard   Denver, CO 364011   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
23391.31David Ross   Denver, CO 338772   
24396.12John Shearer   Littleton, CO 32373   Routine Leg Works
25400.93Samer Khodor   Evergreen , CO 78361   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
26405.74Jason Kolar   Denver, CO 304824   Cycleton
27410.55Michael Beck   Lakewood, CO 3084   Routine Leg Works
28415.36Jeff Payne   Arvada, CO 27498   
29420.17Sean Steeves   Golden, CO 92497   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
30424.98Jeffrey Smith   Lafayette, CO 264136   Boulder Cycle Sport
31429.79Mark Klatke   Lakewood, CO 362537   Team Evergreen Racing
32434.60Gordon Hirsch   Denver, CO 363214   
33439.41Ronald Weber   Littleton, CO 51172   Pedal Pushers Cyclery
34444.22Lynn Bush   Arvada, CO 217462   Tough Girl Cycling
35449.03Thomas Seybold   Evergreen, CO 32245   Team Evergreen Racing
36453.84Nicholas Phipers   Denver 379271   
37458.65Michael Sobol   Denver, CO 215149   
38463.46Vincent Agnello   Boulder, CO 214339   Arrow Bicycle
39468.27Richard Visscher   Littleton, CO 36730   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
40473.08Michael Spak   Golden, CO 46607   Schwab Cycles Racing Team

- Mens A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1164.52Braden Kappius   Littleton, CO 132490   
2184.64Tim Allen   Golden, CO 161831   Feedback Sports Racing
3204.76Jesse Swift   Golden, CO 100646   Gates Carbon Drive
4224.88Matthew Lyons   Lakewood, CO 362846   Green Mountain Sports Velo
5245.00Kristoffer Nielsen   Boulder, CO 216229   Boulder Cycle Sport
6265.12Adin Baird   Denver, CO 302831   BJC/Tokyo Joe's Junior Development
7285.24Ophir Sefiha   Grand Junction Co 40420   Primal - 1st Bank
8305.36Andrew Sprafke   Lakewood, CO 276370   Rocky Mountain Racing
9325.48Evan Wasserman   Breckenridge, CO 57488   Wilderness Sports
10345.60Brent Anderson   Lakewood 364021   Great Divide Brewing Company
11365.72Thomas Meiser   Lakewood, CO 23951   
12385.84William Ciacci   Pottstown 222001   Ronin Racing
13405.96Michael Burton   Denver, CO 236652   Mix1
DNFSteve Hageman   Denver 222713   Ronin Racing

- Jm 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1439.42Noah Williams   Boulder, CO 363814   Alexander Dawson School
2473.83Ryan Campbell   Lakewood, CO 362894   
3508.24Patrick Murphy   Lakewood, CO 389181   Routine Leg Works
4542.65Alex Wright   Mount Vernon, OH 123515   
5Jake Martat      

- Jm 13+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1441.96Trevor Heinrichs   Longmont, CO 388327   Alexander Dawson School
2453.26Buck Thompson   Boulder, CO 363663   Alexander Dawson School
3464.56Sage Thomas   Mead, CO 363699   Alexander Dawson School
4475.86Jacob Goldman   Boulder, CO 363494   Alexander Dawson School
5487.16Ashton Walden   Lafayette, CO 363290   Alexander Dawson School
6498.46Connor Criswell   Lafayette, CO 388323   Alexander Dawson School
7509.76Martin Prchal   Lakewood, CO 363053   
8521.06Max Ollig   Denver, CO 363647   Alexander Dawson School
9532.36Elliot Scribner   Boulder, CO 388326   Alexander Dawson School
10543.66Devon Campbell   Boulder, CO 388322   Alexander Dawson School
11554.96Donovan Muniz   Broomfield 389488   Alexander Dawson School
12566.26Sterling Sopor   Boulder, CO 388325   Alexander Dawson School
13577.56Zachary Somerville   Johnstown, CO 362443   Alexander Dawson School

- Jw 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Petra Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO 363223   Black Sheep Cycles
2Bella Macarelli      

- Jw 13+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amanda Soper   Boulder, CO 363124   Alexander Dawson School
2Cammie Mitchell   Longmont, CO 362463   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee