Race Results for
2012 USA Cycling Elite Track Omnium Nationals
Rock Hill, SC
(Event Information)
International Omnium on 08/17/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Points Race - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn Il51 206188  14 xXx Racing
2Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX37 205741  23 Tulsa Tough
3Daniel Holt   Alpharetta , GA33 63559  18 Team Type 1- Development
4Al Urbanski   Portland, OR31 262778  26 Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
5Martin Vecchio   Detroit, MI31 289623  27 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles/Midwest Cycling Group
6Zachary Kovalcik   Portland, OR30 266774  20 Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
7Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC24 70612  12 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
8Brent Emoff   Oakland, CA21 259427  16 Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
9Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD143088  21 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia/DC Velo Limited
10Barry Miller   Kutztown, PA197897  28 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
11Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL244277  24 University of Florida
12Charles (Joe) Eldridge   Johns Creek, GA-7 194777  29 Team Type 1- Development
13Andrew Armstrong   Dallas, TX-15 187559  Matrix Cycling Club
14Kyle Knott   Rock Hill, SC-19 274033  19 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike/Globalbike Racing
15Jeremiah Dyer   Greenville, SC-19 281799  15 Chainheart Cycling Studio
16Valentin Todorow   Atlanta, GA-20 258097  25 Peachtree Bikes
17Benjamin Faulk   Winston Salem, NC-57 187086  17 Mock Orange Racing/Mock Orange Bikes
18Thomas Briney   Chicago, IL-58 274455  11 xXx Racing
19Brent DelRosario   Rochester Mi-60 232619  13 Track Teams by WAHU
20Andrew Raab   Charlotte, NC-60 111496  22 CCB Racing/CCB
21Jake Boone   Hurst, TX-60 284344  10 Matrix Cycling Club

Men - Point Race - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gregory Pent   Boulder, CO25 47422  79 RockyMounts~Izze Racing
2Scotland Leman   Blacksburg, VA22 68143  77 VeloShine Cycling Team/Hincapie Cycling
3Chris Sugar   Charlotte, NC17 123511  82 Modry/Evergreen Partners
4Mark McMurry   La Place, LA10 50922  78 Desire Title Racing/New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
5Derek Everling   Columbia, SC11099  76 Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
6Christian Reinke   York, SC288287  80 Rock Hill Bicycle Club Racing/Rock Hill Bicycle Club
7Michael Lifshotz   Apex, NC65788  83 Origin-8
8Terrence Shiels   Charlotte, NC-60 68524  81 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike/Globalbike Racing

Men - Overall - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zachary Kovalcik   Portland, OR266774  20 Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
2Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX10 205741  23 Tulsa Tough
3Daniel Holt   Alpharetta , GA11 63559  18 Team Type 1- Development
4Al Urbanski   Portland, OR14 262778  26 Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
5Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn Il17 206188  14 xXx Racing
6Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC21 70612  12 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
7Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL28 244277  24 University of Florida
8Barry Miller   Kutztown, PA29 197897  28 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
9Martin Vecchio   Detroit, MI29 289623  27 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles/Midwest Cycling Group
10Andrew Armstrong   Dallas, TX30 187559  Matrix Cycling Club
11Andrew Raab   Charlotte, NC34 111496  22 CCB Racing/CCB
12Kyle Knott   Rock Hill, SC38 274033  19 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike/Globalbike Racing
13Charles (Joe) Eldridge   Johns Creek, GA39 194777  29 Team Type 1- Development
14Brent Emoff   Oakland, CA39 259427  16 Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
15Benjamin Faulk   Winston Salem, NC41 187086  17 Mock Orange Racing/Mock Orange Bikes
16Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD43 143088  21 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia/DC Velo Limited
17Jake Boone   Hurst, TX46 284344  10 Matrix Cycling Club
18Jeremiah Dyer   Greenville, SC46 281799  15 Chainheart Cycling Studio
19Valentin Todorow   Atlanta, GA55 258097  25 Peachtree Bikes
20Brent DelRosario   Rochester Mi57 232619  13 Track Teams by WAHU
21Thomas Briney   Chicago, IL58 274455  11 xXx Racing

Men - Overall - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scotland Leman   Blacksburg, VA68143  77 VeloShine Cycling Team/Hincapie Cycling
2Gregory Pent   Boulder, CO47422  79 RockyMounts~Izze Racing
3Chris Sugar   Charlotte, NC12 123511  82 Modry/Evergreen Partners
4Derek Everling   Columbia, SC13 11099  76 Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
5Michael Lifshotz   Apex, NC13 65788  83 Origin-8
6Mark McMurry   La Place, LA16 50922  78 Desire Title Racing/New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
7Christian Reinke   York, SC19 288287  80 Rock Hill Bicycle Club Racing/Rock Hill Bicycle Club
8Terrence Shiels   Charlotte, NC24 68524  81 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike/Globalbike Racing

Men - Flying Lap - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zachary Kovalcik   Portland, OR14.130 266774  20 Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
2Andrew Raab   Charlotte, NC14.430 111496  22 CCB Racing/CCB
3Al Urbanski   Portland, OR14.559 262778  26 Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
4Andrew Armstrong   Dallas, TX14.694 187559  Matrix Cycling Club
5Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX14.766 205741  23 Tulsa Tough
6Daniel Holt   Alpharetta , GA14.875 63559  18 Team Type 1- Development
7Benjamin Faulk   Winston Salem, NC14.900 187086  17 Mock Orange Racing/Mock Orange Bikes
8Kyle Knott   Rock Hill, SC14.904 274033  19 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike/Globalbike Racing
9Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL14.939 244277  24 University of Florida
10Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC14.943 70612  12 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
11Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn Il14.947 206188  14 xXx Racing
12Charles (Joe) Eldridge   Johns Creek, GA15.100 194777  29 Team Type 1- Development
13Barry Miller   Kutztown, PA15.167 197897  28 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
14Jake Boone   Hurst, TX15.217 284344  10 Matrix Cycling Club
15Martin Vecchio   Detroit, MI15.321 289623  27 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles/Midwest Cycling Group
16Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD15.472 143088  21 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia/DC Velo Limited
17Brent Emoff   Oakland, CA15.518 259427  16 Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
18Brent DelRosario   Rochester Mi15.661 232619  13 Track Teams by WAHU
19Thomas Briney   Chicago, IL15.708 274455  11 xXx Racing
20Valentin Todorow   Atlanta, GA15.854 258097  25 Peachtree Bikes
21Jeremiah Dyer   Greenville, SC15.892 281799  15 Chainheart Cycling Studio

Men - Flying Lap - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scotland Leman   Blacksburg, VA14.880 68143  77 VeloShine Cycling Team/Hincapie Cycling
2Derek Everling   Columbia, SC15.203 11099  76 Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
3Michael Lifshotz   Apex, NC15.422 65788  83 Origin-8
4Gregory Pent   Boulder, CO15.575 47422  79 RockyMounts~Izze Racing
5Chris Sugar   Charlotte, NC16.152 123511  82 Modry/Evergreen Partners
6Christian Reinke   York, SC16.794 288287  80 Rock Hill Bicycle Club Racing/Rock Hill Bicycle Club
7Mark McMurry   La Place, LA17.537 50922  78 Desire Title Racing/New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
8Terrence Shiels   Charlotte, NC18.352 68524  81 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike/Globalbike Racing

Men - Elmination Race - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zachary Kovalcik   Portland, OR 266774  20 Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
2Daniel Holt   Alpharetta , GA 63559  18 Team Type 1- Development
3Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX 205741  23 Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
4Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC 70612  12 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
5Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn Il 206188  14 xXx Racing
6Barry Miller   Kutztown, PA 197897  28 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
7Al Urbanski   Portland, OR 262778  26 Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
8Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL 244277  24 University of Florida
9Martin Vecchio   Detroit, MI 289623  27 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles/Midwest Cycling Group
10Jeremiah Dyer   Greenville, SC 281799  15 Chainheart Cycling Studio
11Jake Boone   Hurst, TX 284344  10 Matrix Cycling Club
12Andrew Raab   Charlotte, NC 111496  22 CCB Racing/CCB
13Andrew Armstrong   Dallas, TX 187559  Matrix Cycling Club
14Brent Emoff   Oakland, CA 259427  16 Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
15Charles (Joe) Eldridge   Johns Creek, GA 194777  29 
16Kyle Knott   Rock Hill, SC 274033  19 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike/Globalbike Racing
17Benjamin Faulk   Winston Salem, NC 187086  17 Mock Orange Racing/Mock Orange Bikes
18Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD 143088  21 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia/DC Velo Limited
19Valentin Todorow   Atlanta, GA 258097  25 Peachtree Bikes
20Brent DelRosario   Rochester Mi 232619  13 Track Teams by WAHU
21Thomas Briney   Chicago, IL 274455  11 xXx Racing

Men - Elimination Race - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gregory Pent   Boulder, CO 47422  79 RockyMounts~Izze Racing
2Scotland Leman   Blacksburg, VA 68143  77 VeloShine Cycling Team/Hincapie Cycling
3Michael Lifshotz   Apex, NC 65788  83 Origin-8
4Chris Sugar   Charlotte, NC 123511  82 Modry/Evergreen Partners
5Mark McMurry   La Place, LA 50922  78 Desire Title Racing/New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
6Derek Everling   Columbia, SC 11099  76 Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
7Christian Reinke   York, SC 288287  80 Rock Hill Bicycle Club Racing/Rock Hill Bicycle Club
8Terrence Shiels   Charlotte, NC 68524  81 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike/Globalbike Racing

Women - Points Race - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cari Higgins   Boulder, CO25 225441  59 Exergy Twenty12
2Erin Glover   Portland, OR21 357591  67 Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
3Kimberly Geist   Emmaus, PA15 134992  57 Chester County Cycling Foundation
4Elizabeth Newell   Oakland, CA12 252152  62 NOW and Novartis for MS/Now Cycling
5Kristen Meshberg   Lyons, IL167518  61 George Garner Cyclery Track Team
6Kate Wilson   Los Angeles, CA258361  64 Home Depot Center Team/CPT
7Debbie Milne   Greenville, SC84776  65 MSMOC/Absolute Racing Team
8Mandy Marquardt   Allentown, PA200340  60 Team Type 1
9Evelyn Ewing   Marietta, GA223218  56 Peachtree Bikes

Women - Overall - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cari Higgins   Boulder, CO225441  59 Exergy Twenty12
2Kimberly Geist   Emmaus, PA134992  57 Chester County Cycling Foundation
3Erin Glover   Portland, OR10 357591  67 Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
4Elizabeth Newell   Oakland, CA11 252152  62 NOW and Novartis for MS/Now Cycling
5Mandy Marquardt   Allentown, PA17 200340  60 Team Type 1
6Debbie Milne   Greenville, SC21 84776  65 MSMOC/Absolute Racing Team
7Kate Wilson   Los Angeles, CA21 258361  64 Home Depot Center Team/CPT
8Kristen Meshberg   Lyons, IL22 167518  61 George Garner Cyclery Track Team
9Evelyn Ewing   Marietta, GA23 223218  56 Peachtree Bikes

Women - Flying Lap - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cari Higgins   Boulder, CO15.312 225441  59 Exergy Twenty12
2Kimberly Geist   Emmaus, PA15.315 134992  57 Chester County Cycling Foundation
3Elizabeth Newell   Oakland, CA15.728 252152  62 NOW and Novartis for MS/Now Cycling
4Mandy Marquardt   Allentown, PA15.738 200340  60 Team Type 1
5Erin Glover   Portland, OR16.330 357591  67 Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
6Debbie Milne   Greenville, SC17.213 84776  65 MSMOC/Absolute Racing Team
7Kate Wilson   Los Angeles, CA17.270 258361  64 Home Depot Center Team/CPT
8Kristen Meshberg   Lyons, IL17.698 167518  61 George Garner Cyclery Track Team
9Evelyn Ewing   Marietta, GA17.969 223218  56 Peachtree Bikes
DNSKelly Plese   Enumclaw, WADNS 281405  63 Slalom Consulting Racing

Women - Elimination Race - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cari Higgins   Boulder, CO 225441  59 Exergy Twenty12
2Kimberly Geist   Emmaus, PA 134992  57 Chester County Cycling Foundation
3Erin Glover   Portland, OR 357591  67 Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
4Elizabeth Newell   Oakland, CA 252152  62 NOW and Novartis for MS/Now Cycling
5Evelyn Ewing   Marietta, GA 223218  56 Peachtree Bikes
6Mandy Marquardt   Allentown, PA 200340  60 Team Type 1
7Debbie Milne   Greenville, SC 84776  65 MSMOC/Absolute Racing Team
8Kate Wilson   Los Angeles, CA 258361  64 Home Depot Center Team/CPT
9Kristen Meshberg   Lyons, IL 167518  61 George Garner Cyclery Track Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee