Race Results for
The Adoption Exchange Classic
Albuquerque, NM
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 04/01/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1477.59Dan Armijo   Peralta, NM 68799   
2486.96Jimmy Day   Santa Fe, NM 8894   Bike n Sport Racing
3496.33Randall Bradford   Albuquerque, NM 53480   Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
4505.70Mike Slattery   Albuquerque, NM 32907   Race Team
5515.07Michael Espinosa   Albuquerque, NM 274312   High Desert Bicycles Team
6524.44Mark Oliver   Durango, CO 139872   Durango Wheel Club
7533.81Tony Pachelli   Albuquerque, NM 286513   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
8543.18P. David Lepell   Albuquerque, NM 20944   Olev Rapido
9552.55Dan Kelly   Albuquerque, NM 50468   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
10561.92Charles Shanks   El Paso, TX 216836   
11571.29Mark De Pree   Albuquerque, NM 82997   Sport Systems Cycling Club
12580.66Eugene Allwine   Moscow, ID 134908   
13590.03Lawrence Kay   Albuquerque, NM 275919   Sport Systems Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - U16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Emile Sfakianos   Los Ranchos, NM 308676   Active Knowledge
2552.50Taylor Squillaci   Albuquerque, NM 83031   
3565.00Jonah Thompson   Albuquerque, NM 284769   High Desert Bicycles Team
4577.50Heidi Barsun   Albuquerque, NM 367887   
5590.00Liesl Barsun   Albuquerque, NM 367888   

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1398.12Fortunato Ferrara (1 - Cat1)   Losalamos, NM 294241   Bike n Sport Racing
2403.76Justin Laue (2 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 264982   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3409.40Damian Calvert   Albuquerque, NM 81251   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
4415.04John Verheul (3 - Cat1)   Albuquerque, NM 36612   Nob Hill Velo
5420.68Daniel Appelo   Albuquerque, NM 207338   Scalo Veloce
6426.32Ryan Blickem (4 - Cat1)   Las Cruces, NM 83581   ZiaVelo Cycling
7431.96Nicholas Lemke (1 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 202433   Scalo Veloce
8437.60Luis Zamudio (5 - Cat1)   Chula Vista, CA 204879   Velo Club LaGrange
9443.24Mike Warren (2 - Cat2)   Los Alamos, NM 272632   Bike n Sport Racing
10448.88Al Senft (6 - Cat1)   Albuquerque, NM 32168   Colavita Racing
11454.52Jonathan Petrillo (3 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 272291   Race Team
12460.16Jason Quenzler (4 - Cat2)   Durango, CO 82358   Race Team
13465.80Kip Taylor (5 - Cat2)   Albuquerqe, NM 331778   Race Team
14471.44Matt Caruso (1 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 46502   Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
15477.08Kempton Jackson (6 - Cat2)   Silver City, NM 317112   ZiaVelo Racing Club
16482.72Matt Chanin (2 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 6615   The Bicycle Company Team
17488.36Thomas Cunico (3 - Cat3)   Las Cruces, NM 162136   ZiaVelo Cycling
18494.00Chris Eckstein (4 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 309358   Race Team
19499.64Chris Abbott (5 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 1019   Scalo Veloce
20505.28William Hilsman (7 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 207976   
21510.92Anthony Hills (6 - Cat3)   Corrales, NM 288631   High Desert Bicycles Team
22516.56Wristen Paschich (7 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 271620   
23522.20Mark Gonzales (8 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 306739   Nob Hill Velo
24527.84Chris Schlabach (8 - Cat2)   Silver City, NM 282599   ZiaVelo Cycling
25533.48Steve Alschuler (9 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 47922   New Mexico Velosport
26539.12Tim Wetherill (9 - Cat2)   Santa Fe, NM 37847   Colavita Racing, Inc.
27544.76Alejandro Gomez (10 - Cat3)   Las Cruces, NM 297787   NMSU Cycling
28550.40Brian Robinson   Silver City, NM 30169   ZiaVelo Racing Club
29556.04Chris Kunstadt (11 - Cat3)   Rio Rancho, NM 183426   Nob Hill Velo
30561.68Steve Mathias (12 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 219183   Duke City Wheelmen
31567.32Josephus Le Roux (13 - Cat3)   Colorado Springs, CO 262553   
32572.96Nathan Franklin (10 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 306603   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
33578.60Spencer Compton (14 - Cat3)   Durango, CO 171353   Durango Wheel Club
34584.24Steve Riddle (15 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 272236   
35589.88Scott Countryman   Flagstaff, AZ 258025   San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1523.24Kyle Martinez   Santa Fe, NM 343224   University of New Mexico
2525.39Joseph Frantz   Albuquerque, NM 306042   
3527.54Steven Morozowich   Durango, CO 82579   Durango Wheel Club
4529.69D K Sager   Santa Fe, NM 305561   Bike n Sport Racing
5531.84Patrick Holland   El Paso Tx 121715   Team El Paso
6533.99Bruce Mazur   Santa Fe, NM 277259   Jackal Pack
7536.14Andre-Paul Michaud   Durango, CO 156802   Durango Wheel Club
8538.29Joel Richards   Durango, CO 264647   Durango Wheel Club
9540.44Dennis Chavez   Rio Rancho, NM 6701   Olev Rapido
10542.59Michael Abdalla   Albuquerque, NM 303997   Olev Rapido
11544.74Tom Gifford   Santa Fe, NM 318606   Bike n Sport Racing
12546.89Greg Weix   Albuquerque, NM 170591   
13549.04Scott Steffen   Albuquerque, NM 340970   Sport Systems Cycling Club
14551.19Michael Woodward   Flagstaff, AZ 367040   Flagstaff Cycling
15553.34Beau Savage   Durango 273754   Durango Wheel Club
16555.49Dale Maxwell   Santa Fe, NM 296648   Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
17557.64Kent Chou   Santa Fe, NM 275761   Jackal Pack
18559.79Bobby Trujillo   Silver City, NM 342400   
19561.94Mark Trejtnar   Albuquerque, NM 190764   Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
20564.09Robert Kyper   Durango, CO 599   Durango Wheel Club
21566.24Triston Mosbacher   Redding, CA 310849   University of New Mexico
22568.39Austin Buckett   Colorado Springs, CO 365216   
23570.54Erick Fernandez   Albuquerque, NM 255292   
24572.69Tim Ketelaar   Las Cruces, NM 309230   ZiaVelo Cycling
25574.84Marcus Toya   Thoureau 376740   
26576.99Dustin Walthall   Silver City, NM 342964   
27579.14Adam Delu   Albuquerque, NM 280604   Nob Hill Velo
28581.29Michael Diehl   Albuquerque, NM 320792   University of New Mexico
29583.44Greg Krause   Albuquerque, NM 74277   Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
30585.59Michael Pedersen   Albuquerque, NM 235900   Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
31587.74Kai Kuller   Santa Fe, NM 295618   Bike n Sport Racing
32589.89Brandon Mcnellis   Boulder, CO 295645   Durango Wheel Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1537.54David Vaughn   Carlsbad, NM 257419   Carlsbad Velo Cycling Team
2539.73Gabriel Gaarden   Rio Rancho, NM 358934   
3541.92Rance Irvin   Hobbs, NM 320310   
4544.11David Carey   Albuquerque, NM 336496   Club Team
5546.30John Heck   Albuquerque, NM 275291   Sport Systems Cycling Club
6548.49Dirk Hollebeek   Gallup, NM 278665   Rez Dog Racing
7550.68Jonathan Schreiner   Albuquerque, NM 360430   Scalo Veloce
8552.87Ben Travelstead   Las Cruces, NM 338646   ZiaVelo Racing Club
9555.06Mike Hunter   Edgewood, NM 355982   
10557.25Lucas Jaramillo   Colorado Springs, CO 360671   
11559.44Jeff Melvin   Albuquerque, NM 162972   Team Cross (TCNM)
12561.63Angelo Brunacini   Albuquerque, NM 357335   
13563.82Langston Cavin   Glendale, AZ 367041   Northern Arizona University
14566.01Earl Gage   Albuquerque, NM 338216   Goathead Jr. Devo
15568.20Angel Chavez   Albuquerque, NM 319336   Olev Rapido
16570.39Ries Robinson   Albuquerque, NM 30208   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
17572.58Daniel Beckley   Albuquerque, NM 348684   
18574.77Jeff Romero   Albuquerque, NM 273967   High Desert Bicycles Team
19576.96Gary Vincent   Albuquerque, NM 312534   
20579.15Timothy Holm   Albuquerque, NM 293810   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
21581.34David Roppel   Mesa, AZ 201133   
22583.53Carlos Armendariz   El Paso, TX 376622   Team El Paso
23585.72Derek Strommen   Albuquerque, NM 376007   
24587.91Rolando Benally   Albuquerque, NM 343038   
25590.10Michael Barrow   Las Cruces, NM 301638   ZiaVelo Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1429.06Mindy Caruso (1 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 274426   Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
2449.18Terry Moore (1 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 337862   ZiaVelo Cycling
3469.30Jennifer Robinson (2 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 309984   Race Team
4489.42Sarah Burnett (3 - Cat3)   Las Cruces, NM 326522   ZiaVelo Cycling
5509.54Tanya Bettis (2 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 279739   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
6529.66Lisa Broidy (4 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 91887   Sport Systems Cycling Club
7549.78Karen Ortiz (5 - Cat3)   Rio Rancho, NM 178347   NM Spokettes Race Team
8569.90Joanna Eckstein (6 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 305676   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
9590.02Jill Janov (7 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 117385   NM Spokettes Race Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.56Rebecca Balboni   Durango, CO 345588   Durango Wheel Club
2544.60Sandy Knudsen   Albquerque, NM 287482   Olev Rapido
3549.64Melissa Velarde   Santafe, NM 307836   NM Spokettes Race Team
4554.68Olga Sanchez   Los Ranchos, NM 241980   Race Team
5559.72Maria Santiago   Durango, CO 376546   
6564.76Kelly Drescher   Albuquerque, NM 300408   Women Riding Well
7569.80Dorothy Dare   Silver City, NM 370735   
8574.84Dot Philp   Corrales, NM 342332   High Desert Cycling Club
9579.88Rachel Owen   Silver City, NM 375183   
10584.92Heather Farrell   Albuquerque, NM 72612   Scalo Veloce
11589.96Allie Nath   Flagstaff, AZ 367640   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee