Race Results for
West Point Cyclocross
West Point , NY
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 11/20/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James McCown      
1James McCown      
2552.50Thomas Hill   Walden, NY 364999   
2552.50Thomas Hill   Walden, NY 364999   
3Cheyenne Bailey      
3Cheyenne Bailey      
4577.50Jeremy Dawkins   Gardiner, NY 268228   
4577.50Jeremy Dawkins   Gardiner, NY 268228   
5590.00Andrew Sweet   Darien, CT 145902   Durance-Colnago
5590.00Andrew Sweet   Darien, CT 145902   Durance-Colnago

Men - MR - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1484.08James Stafford   New Paltz, NY 321234   
1484.08James Stafford   New Paltz, NY 321234   
2532.07Mark Taylor   Brooklyn, NY 217139   Hup United
2532.07Mark Taylor   Brooklyn, NY 217139   Hup United
3580.06Robert Vilter   Darien, CT 304471   
3580.06Robert Vilter   Darien, CT 304471   

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1311.27Patrick Bradley (1 - Cat2)   Richwood, NJ 219955   Philadelphia Cyclocross School p/b KOR C
1311.27Patrick Bradley (2 - Cat2)   Richwood, NJ 219955   Philadelphia Cyclocross School p/b KOR C
2353.98Chad Butts (1 - Cat1)   New York, NY 83254   
2353.98Chad Butts (2 - Cat1)   New York, NY 83254   
3396.69Ian Forsyth (1 - Cat3)   Lewiston, NY 334138   Handlebars Cycle Company
3396.69Ian Forsyth (2 - Cat3)   Lewiston, NY 334138   Handlebars Cycle Company
4439.40Peter Hagerty (3 - Cat2)   South St. Paul, MN 258621   Team Plan C
4439.40Peter Hagerty (4 - Cat2)   South St. Paul, MN 258621   Team Plan C
5482.11Chuck Quackenbush (3 - Cat3)   Slingerlands, NY 70398   
5482.11Chuck Quackenbush (4 - Cat3)   Slingerlands, NY 70398   

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1287.60Matt Timmerman   Bethel, CT 35613   
1287.60Matt Timmerman   Bethel, CT 35613   
2301.41Timothy Durrin   Greatbarrington, MA 285883   Team NYCROSS.com
2301.41Timothy Durrin   Greatbarrington, MA 285883   Team NYCROSS.com
3315.22Timothy Stenovec (1 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 309493   
3315.22Timothy Stenovec (2 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 309493   
4329.03David Devine   Bethel, CT 220638   Stage 1 Cycling
4329.03David Devine   Bethel, CT 220638   Stage 1 Cycling
5342.84Brian Breach   Brooklyn, NY 274223   GS Mengoni U.S.A.
5342.84Brian Breach   Brooklyn, NY 274223   GS Mengoni U.S.A.
6356.65Erin Korff (3 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 60297   Century Road Club Assoc
6356.65Erin Korff (4 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 60297   Century Road Club Assoc
7370.46Richard Jones (5 - Cat3)   Glen Cove, NY 285692   Cicli Devotion
7370.46Richard Jones (6 - Cat3)   Glen Cove, NY 285692   Cicli Devotion
8384.27Spencer Gilbert (7 - Cat3)   New Haven, CT 275499   Bulldog Cycling
8384.27Spencer Gilbert (8 - Cat3)   New Haven, CT 275499   Bulldog Cycling
9398.08Braedan Weller (9 - Cat3)   Westhampton , MA 354938   
9398.08Braedan Weller (10 - Cat3)   Westhampton , MA 354938   
10411.89Mathew Shimoko (11 - Cat3)   Honolulu 346366   
10411.89Mathew Shimoko (12 - Cat3)   Honolulu 346366   
11425.70Robert Mecea (13 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 54448   Brooklyn Velo Force
11425.70Robert Mecea (14 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 54448   Brooklyn Velo Force
12439.51Philip Josolowitz-Luce (1 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 256179   
12439.51Philip Josolowitz-Luce (2 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 256179   
13453.32Matthew Lloyd-Thomas   Fairfax, VA 320674   
13453.32Matthew Lloyd-Thomas   Fairfax, VA 320674   
14467.13Christian Baks (15 - Cat3)   Poughkeepsie, NY 223736   Pawling Cycle & Sport
14467.13Christian Baks (16 - Cat3)   Poughkeepsie, NY 223736   Pawling Cycle & Sport
15480.94Stephen Rogacki (17 - Cat3)   Westpoint, NY 302975   US Military Academy
15480.94Stephen Rogacki (18 - Cat3)   Westpoint, NY 302975   US Military Academy
16494.75Steve Rusnak (19 - Cat3)   Seminole, FL 230108   US Military Academy
16494.75Steve Rusnak (20 - Cat3)   Seminole, FL 230108   US Military Academy
17508.56Kenneth Dailey (3 - Cat4)   West Point, NY 388382   US Military Academy
17508.56Kenneth Dailey (4 - Cat4)   West Point, NY 388382   US Military Academy
18Robert Walker      
18522.37Robert Walker (5 - Cat4)   Marysville Wa 390793   
19536.18John Graham   West Point, NY 390833   US Military Academy
19536.18John Graham   West Point, NY 390833   US Military Academy
20549.99Adam Trexler (6 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD 335608   Bulldog Cycling
20549.99Adam Trexler (7 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD 335608   Bulldog Cycling
21563.80Ian Forsyth (21 - Cat3)   Lewiston, NY 334138   Handlebars Cycle Company
21563.80Ian Forsyth (22 - Cat3)   Lewiston, NY 334138   Handlebars Cycle Company
22577.61Andrew Mutter (8 - Cat4)   Yonkers, NY 249624   
22577.61Andrew Mutter (9 - Cat4)   Yonkers, NY 249624   
23591.42Alberto Castro   West Point, NY 296937   US Military Academy

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1433.40Spencer Gilbert   New Haven, CT 275499   Bulldog Cycling
1433.40Spencer Gilbert   New Haven, CT 275499   Bulldog Cycling
2440.52Andrew Mutter   Yonkers, NY 249624   
2440.52Andrew Mutter   Yonkers, NY 249624   
3James McCown      
3James McCown      
4454.76James Stafford   New Paltz, NY 321234   
4454.76James Stafford   New Paltz, NY 321234   
5461.88Darren McNeill   Nashville Tn 299082   SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
5461.88Darren McNeill   Nashville Tn 299082   SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
6469.00Ian Gielar   Troy, NH 359942   RIT Cycling
6469.00Ian Gielar   Troy, NH 359942   RIT Cycling
7476.12Kevin Lanni   New Brunswick, NJ 361007   Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
7476.12Kevin Lanni   New Brunswick, NJ 361007   Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
8483.24Mark Kojamanian   London, OH 319022   
8483.24Mark Kojamanian   London, OH 319022   
9Mark Foley      
9Mark Foley      
10497.48Brian Brodine   Rochester, NY 306359   Rochester Institute of Technology
10497.48Brian Brodine   Rochester, NY 306359   Rochester Institute of Technology
11504.60Matthew Lloyd-Thomas   Fairfax, VA 320674   
11504.60Matthew Lloyd-Thomas   Fairfax, VA 320674   
12511.72Kyle Herlihy   Stamford, CT 278135   
12511.72Kyle Herlihy   Stamford, CT 278135   
13518.84Kenneth Dailey   West Point, NY 388382   US Military Academy
13518.84Kenneth Dailey   West Point, NY 388382   US Military Academy
14525.96Aaron Goldstein   Wesley Hills, NY 305881   
14525.96Aaron Goldstein   Wesley Hills, NY 305881   
15533.08James Curtis   Cape May Court House, NJ 367450   RIT Cycling
15533.08James Curtis   Cape May Court House, NJ 367450   RIT Cycling
16Abe Uchitelle      
16Abe Uchitelle      
17547.32Adam Trexler   Silver Spring, MD 335608   Bulldog Cycling
17547.32Adam Trexler   Silver Spring, MD 335608   Bulldog Cycling
18Robert Walker      
18554.44Robert Walker   Marysville Wa 390793   
19561.56Charles Spano   Woodstock, NY 273695   
19561.56Charles Spano   Woodstock, NY 273695   
20568.68Armand Arekian   Averill Park, NY 86411   Hammer Nutrition
20568.68Armand Arekian   Averill Park, NY 86411   Hammer Nutrition
21575.80John Graham   West Point, NY 390833   US Military Academy
21575.80John Graham   West Point, NY 390833   US Military Academy
22Alexander Occhinto      
22Alexander Occhinto      
23590.04Ron Abramson   New York, NY 302970   
23590.04Ron Abramson   New York, NY 302970   

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michelle Bishop (1 - Cat2)   Bala Cynwyd, PA 283001   North Point Women's Racing Team
1Michelle Bishop (2 - Cat2)   Bala Cynwyd, PA 283001   North Point Women's Racing Team

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1464.26Dara Kiese (1 - Cat3)   New York, NY 264746   Century Road Club Assoc
1464.26Dara Kiese (2 - Cat3)   New York, NY 264746   Century Road Club Assoc
2495.70Jasmine Hansen (3 - Cat3)   Grimes Ia 361078   
2495.70Jasmine Hansen (4 - Cat3)   Grimes Ia 361078   
3527.14Maria Murphy (5 - Cat3)   West Nyack, NY 174111   FinKraft Cycling
3527.14Maria Murphy (6 - Cat3)   West Nyack, NY 174111   FinKraft Cycling
4558.58melissa yasnowski (1 - Cat4)   West Point, NY 390914   
4558.58melissa yasnowski (2 - Cat4)   West Point, NY 390914   
5590.02Genna Gibbons   West Point, NY 388387   
5590.02Genna Gibbons   West Point, NY 388387   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSpyCUOREUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee