Race Results for
Rolling Thunder
Missoula, MT
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/20/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1236.19Steve Fisher   Seattle, WA58:45 204225  55 Hagens Berman Cycling
2257.00Sam Schultz   Missoula, MT 164788  70 Subaru Trek
3277.82JT Fountain   Moscow, ID 94425  71 Neon Jet Bikes
4298.63John Curry   Bozeman, MT 230410  59 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
5319.44Jesse Doll   Missoula, MT 280412  60 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
6340.25landen beckner (1 - Cat2)   Helena, MT 319138  56 Montana Velo
7361.07Justin Doll (2 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City 311220  61 Revolution Cafe Rio
8381.88Phil Grove   Seattle , WA 224538  65 Sportsman & Ski Haus
9402.69Kristopher Holden   Spokane, WA 148376  72 Verical Earth
10423.50Orion Berryman   Missoula 184053  57 SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team
11444.31Douglas Shryock (3 - Cat2)   Missoula, MT 235723  62 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
12465.13Jeffrey Seaton (4 - Cat2)   Missoula, MT 80178  68 Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothers Automotive
13485.94Ben Horan (5 - Cat2)   Missoula, MT 253104  67 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
14506.75Robert Presta (6 - Cat2)   Missoula, MT3 Laps 202497  73 MBW Racing
15527.56Alan Adams   Bozeman, MT5 Laps 198136  74 Hagens Berman Cycling
16548.38John Fiore (7 - Cat2)   Missoula, MT6 Laps 11655  64 Montanacyclocross.com
16548.38C Dave Hartman (8 - Cat2)   Missoula, MT6 Laps 102725  66 Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothers Automotive
16548.38Matt Lieto   Bend, OR6 Laps 267159  98 
DNSKevin Bradford-Parish   Spokane, WA 147208  58 
DNSowen gue   Missoula, MT 164271  63 Tucson Cycling House
DNSJoshua Tack   Missoula, MT 147856  69 Montanacyclocross.com

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1393.35David Bergart   Jackson, WY0:52:45 212811  300 
2406.46Ben Hoffman   Belgrade, MT0:53:00 356092  361 Team Muleterro
3419.57Ian Foster   Missoula, MT0:53:09 356504  340 
4432.68Jay Rutherford   Missoula, MT0:53:39 255452  360 
5445.79Miles Frank   Whitefish, MT0:53:46 329144  331 Team Hammer Nutrition
6458.90Todd Cross   West Hartford Vt0:53:51 355408  366 
7472.01Nathan Carey   Victor Id0:54:56 182797  326 
8485.12Jeff Koncz   Spokane, WA0:55:13 177547  333 Cyclocrossracing.com
9498.23Brendan Halpin   Missoula, MT0:55:25 235728  364 Team Hammer Nutrition
10511.34Justin Cloute   Missoula, MT0:55:29 277556  365 Montanacyclocross.com
11524.45Ben Ruffatto   Whitefish, MT0:55:30 281509  362 
12537.56Kyle Shannon   Missoula, MT0:55:42 260298  358 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
13550.67Wesley Furlong   Missoula, MT0:55:46 202415  397 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
14563.78Dylan Johnson   Missoula, MT0:55:48 40749  398 
15576.89Chris Connelly   Whitefish, MT0:56:40 235569  330 Great Northern Cycling
16590.00Adam Jensen   Missoula, MT0:57:36 212667  363 
DNFScott Lenaburg   Missoula, MT 275801  399 Montanacyclocross.com

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1528.10Daniel Abraham   Driggs, ID0:50:07 360880  530 
2529.42Jesse Carnes   Missoula, MT0:50:29 361584  534 
3530.73Travis Howard   Missoula, MT0:50:48 276957  565 Montanacyclocross.com
4532.05David Hoffman   Bozeman, MT 259892  540 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
5533.37Guy Mackenzie   Bozeman, MT0:51:37 278917  550 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
6534.69Matt Voll   Bozeman, MT 289547  556 Montana State University-Bozeman
7536.00Eddie Joy   Missoula, MT0:51:51 357087  570 Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothers Automotive
8537.32Matthew Pagel   Missoula, MT0:52:03 357512  561 
9538.64Kory Burgess   Lolo, MT0:52:07 307143  575 
10539.95Aubrey Curtis   Helena, MT0:52:17 280841  536 Team Great Divide
11541.27Scott Urban   Bozeman, MT 247846  555 Team Rockford / Clif
12542.59Travis Switzer   Missoula, MT 389673  582 MBW Racing
13543.90Matthew Thomsen   Bozeman, MT0:52:55 295044  554 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
14545.22Lucas Wilkinson   Missoula, MT0:53:02 175629  557 Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo
15546.54Ben Brunsvold   Missoula, MT 383109  584 
16547.86Cody Stekly   Missoula, MT0:53:10 292803  553 University of Montana
17549.17Jeremy Lurgio   Missoula 361660  533 
18550.49Jeff Knight   Missoula, MT0:54:08 383187  541 
19Cooper Berry   0:54:15  576 
20553.12Andrew Peterson   Missoula, MT 376637  569 
21554.44Jesus Salazar   Helena, MT 361840  567 Big Sky Cyclery-Helena
22555.76John Hamilton   Victor, ID 55167  539 
23557.07Nate Lovallo   Bozeman, MT 382459  543 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
24558.39Cory Hardy   Ennis, MT 146021  583 Team Muleterro
25559.71Nathan Jensen   Missoula, MT 356036  581 
26561.03brent ryckman   Missoula, MT1 Lap 328532  577 
27John Olson   1 Lap  573 
28563.66Selden Daume   Missoula, MT1 Lap 191849  574 
29564.98Jacob Wahry   Bozeman, MT1 Lap 390788  532 
30566.29Solon Linton   Missoula, MT1 Lap 356340  542 
31567.61Mark Metzger   Missoula1 Lap 298299  552 
32568.93Jason Harding   Missoula, MT1 Lap 351536  579 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
33570.24Russell Griggs   Bozeman, MT1 Lap 337134  538 Montana State University-Bozeman
34571.56Griffin Rial   Missoula, MT1 Lap 389474  558 
35Robert Gardner   1 Lap  568 
36574.20Matthew Firebaugh   Missoula, MT1 Lap 387796  537 
37Jeff Brown   1 Lap  562 
38Evan Holmstrom   1 Lap  580 
39Landon Gardner   1 Lap  598 
40579.46Andy Burbine   Whitefish, MT1 Lap 360346  531 
41580.78Bridger Fiore   Missoula, MT1 Lap 292493  559 Montanacyclocross.com
42Landon Gardner   1 Lap  598 
43583.41DeWayne Kirk   Spokane, WA1 Lap 270413  599 
44584.73Chad Malcott   Whitefish, MT1 Lap 350392  588 Great Northern Cycling
45Colby Frederick   2 Laps  578 
46587.37Joshua Meny   Missoula, MT2 Laps 297954  551 
47Judson Harris   2 Laps  571 
48Duncan Gasiewicz   2 Laps  564 
DNFGuido Baiocchi     563 Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothers Automotive
DNFDouglas Swain     566 
DNFRyan Payne   Pleasant Grove, UT 268429  572 

Men - Master - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1442.25Chance Cooke (1 - Cat1)   Whitefish, MT0:48:46 7675  278 Great Northern Cycling
2458.10Mark Knokey (1 - Cat2)   Spokane, WA 19475  272 Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)
3473.96Tim Noonan (2 - Cat1)   Whitefish, MT 151146  273 Flathead Cycling
4489.81Robert Sayler (1 - Cat4)   Missoula, MT 211317  275 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
5505.67Eric Greenberg (1 - Cat3)   Whitefish, MT 70392  271 Great Northern Cycling
6521.53John Fiore (2 - Cat2)   Missoula, MT 11655  264 Montanacyclocross.com
7537.38Tim Gaertner (2 - Cat3)   Whitefish, MT 81059  277 Great Northern Cycling
8553.24Mark Brooke (3 - Cat3)   Helena, MT 4954  270 Team Great Divide
9569.09Troy Kindred (3 - Cat2)   Missoula, MT 212198  276 

Men - Master - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1424.62John Weyhrich (1 - Cat2)   Missoula, MT 37860  119 MBW Racing
2431.51Michael Longmire (2 - Cat2)   Missoula, MT 21552  123 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
3438.40Trent Baker (1 - Cat4)   Missoula, MT 328380  121 
4445.29Blair Fisher (1 - Cat3)   Missoula, MT 59294  111 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
5452.18Karl Westenfelder (2 - Cat4)   Missoula, MT 323436  118 
6459.07Randy Beckner (3 - Cat4)   Helena, MT 117422  104 Montana Velo
7465.96Bill Schultz (2 - Cat3)   Missoula, MT 181384  124 
8472.86Donald Bauder (3 - Cat3)   Bigfork, MT 2898  100 
9479.75Jeffrey Bookwalter (4 - Cat4)   Missoula, MT 4226  105 Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo
10486.64William Tietz (5 - Cat4)   Helena, MT 366225  117 Team Great Divide
11493.53Lucian Hand (6 - Cat4)   Bozeman, MT1 Lap 14902  112 
12500.42Rick Finley (7 - Cat4)   Helena, MT1 Lap 11640  110 Montana Velo
13507.31Tom Jenni (8 - Cat4)   Missoula, MT1 Lap 387216  113 
14514.20Andrew Wilcox (9 - Cat4)   Missoula, MT1 Lap 361517  120 
15521.09Peter Krebs (10 - Cat4)   Belgrade, MT1 Lap 312880  114 Team Rockford / Clif
16Chad Yurko   1 Lap  130 
17534.87Curtis Thompson   Missoula, MT1 Lap 356338  125 
18541.76John Coulthard (4 - Cat3)   Butte, MT1 Lap 7926  108 
19Sean Mclaughlin   1 Lap  126 
20555.55Greg Lang   Spokane , WA1 Lap 231964  115 
21Andy Adamek   1 Lap  122 
22569.33Perry Brown   Salt Lake City, UT1 Lap 173845  106 
23576.22Byron DeFord (11 - Cat4)   Helena, MT2 Laps 9048  109 Team Great Divide
24583.11James Clapp (5 - Cat3)   Missoula, MT2 Laps 120006  107 Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo
25590.00Timothy Bechtold (12 - Cat4)   Missoula, MT2 Laps 172566  103 Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo
DNFTom Owen (Cat3)   Big Sky, MT 26981  116 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Henry Coppolillo   Bozeman0:16:27 361243  483 
2Alex Bardsley   0:16:56  490 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.67Amanda Carey   Victor, ID 223212  225 
2228.48Lisa Curry (1 - Cat1)   Bozeman, MT 243762  226 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
3256.28Jayne McLaughlin (1 - Cat2)   Valleyford, WA 327252  235 Zuster Cycling
5311.90Natalie Koncz (2 - Cat2)   Spokane, WA 187206  231 Zuster Cycling
5311.90Anna Dingman (3 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT 248346  227 
6339.71Ingrid Lovitt (4 - Cat2)   Missoula, MT 327836  230 Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothers Automotive
7367.52Megan Lawson (1 - Cat3)   Bozeman, MT 20579  232 
8395.33Margie Legg (2 - Cat3)   Missoula, MT 107301  234 MBW Racing
9423.14Katie Engelman   Victor, ID 377832  228 
10450.95Joey Lenaburg (3 - Cat3)   Missoula, MT 263554  255 Montanacyclocross.com
11478.76Shannon Holden (2 - Cat1)   Spokane, WA 151124  233 Vanderkitten-Focus
12506.57Emily Kipp (4 - Cat3)   Missoula, MT 293306  256 
13534.38kristine akland (5 - Cat3)   Missoula, MT 329184  269 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
14562.19Suzanne Forsyth (5 - Cat2)   Prosser, WA 12058  229 
15590.00Noel Fountain (6 - Cat3)   Moscow, ID 270415  268 Trustee Switchblade

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Lydia Tanner   Boulder, CO 256646  198 Tokyo Joes
2542.27Anna Davis   Victor, ID 390682  167 
3544.55Ivy Pedersen   Bozeman, MT 361661  174 Team Rockford / Clif
4546.82Elie Meierbachtol   Missoula, MT 379864  181 Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothers Automotive
5549.09Rebecca Mamrol   Anchorage Ak 376666  173 Montana State University-Bozeman
6551.36Katie Davis   Bozeman, MT 382633  170 
7553.64Jennifer Bardsley   Missoula, MT 356730  164 
8Suzie Atkin     199 
9558.18Stephanie Zamora   Spokane, WA 368135  180 Zuster Cycling
10Pari Kemmick     179 
11562.73Annalisa Fish   Bozeman, MT 325964  169 Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
12565.00Christine Tharp   Gillette Wy 390836  176 
13567.27Jennifer Luebke   Missoula, MT 280870  486 
14569.55Melinda Barnes   Helena, MT 351846  484 Big Sky Cyclery-Helena
15Katie Rogotzke     182 Mt Alpha
16574.09Jennifer GriggsMurfitt   Helena, MT 390837  172 Team Great Divide
17Louise Johns     184 Mt Alpha
18Riley LuJan     185 Mt Alpha
19580.91Rachael Bernt   Bozeman, MT 388260  165 
20583.18Katherine Burbank   Bozeman, MT 390560  177 Montana State University-Bozeman
21585.45darlene kirk   Spokane, WA 308516  178 Zuster Cycling
22587.73Sheryl Gunn   Frenchtown, MT 389134  485 
23590.00Lisa Bush   Helena, MT 384048  166 
DNSKara Doescher   Missoula, MT 389350  171 
DNSJacquie Spoon   Bozeman, MT 307205  175 
DNFPetra Davis   Bozeman, MT 274416  168 
DNFBrianna Lui     183 Mt Alpha

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kyly Burrello   Victor0:20:00 389625  137 
2elise baker   0:22:24  144 
DNFEllie Bardsley     138 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee