Race Results for
Millstone Grind
Websterville, VT
(Event Information)
Cross Country Marathon on 08/19/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00George Lapierre   Williston, VT2:58:15 353368  161 Grass Roots
2546.25Marc Stannard   Essex Junction, VT3:02:48 229593  163 Flying Penguins
3Mark Tucker   3:04:15  164 NEMBA
4558.75Eric Berliner   Richmond, VT3:14:53 267177  165 Belgen Cycles
5565.00Mark Budreski   Winchester, MA3:15:52 102205  159 
6571.25Emile Smith   Canaan, NH3:18:21 230005  166 
7577.50David Skrocki   Keene, NH3:29:34 227104  162 Norm's Ski and Bike
8Kaj Huld   3:31:16  160 
9590.00Martin Philip   White River Junctionw, VT4:06:48 379484  327 

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Joshua Krzyzek   North Attleboro, MA2:46:59 132750  322 Union Velo
2541.92Andy Gould   Concord, NH2:49:10 276291  317 Blue Steel Cyclery
3543.84Scott Smith   Feeding Hills, MA2:51:18 376904  330 Family Bike/2 Tired Racing
4545.76Robert Stine Jr   West Warwick, RI2:59:25 247966  331 NBX/Narragansett Beer
5547.68Jon Rowe   Bennington, VT2:59:46 30742  333 Northern American Velo
6Stephen Wright   2:59:48  374 
7551.52Sheldon Miller   Craftsbury Common, VT2:59:49 119248  371 bikeman.com
8553.44Timothy Burgher   Burlington Vt3:02:54 201946  313 Dealer.com
9555.36Dylon McKeon   Eastlongmeadow, MA3:03:58 311677  334 Family Bike
10557.28David Ricklefs   Huntington, VT3:07:35 46884  370 Onion River Racing
11Trevor Emond   3:09:21  376 Family Bike
12561.12Garin Frost   Williston, VT3:09:34 87869  373 
13563.04Josh Matta   Glassport, PA3:10:07 298619  325 Trapp Family MTB Bike
14564.96Don Harmeyer   Underhill, VT3:11:06 267133  319 Belgen Cycles
15Bill Heigis   3:22:20  320 Bill Heigis Builder LLC
16Jacob Bodway   3:30:34  312 Team Hollyloft/Alfies
17Bob Jones   3:35:49  335 
18572.64Sean Frodyma   Tiverton, RI3:37:08 390974  316 
19Jim Machakos   3:39:29  324 
20576.48Gilman Lang   Burlington, VT3:40:04 150896  375 Catamount
21578.40Scott Maynard   Fort Smith, AR3:45:13 114186  326 
22Peter Clark   3:45:45  314 
23Tom Sullivan   3:50:29  332 
24584.16Brendan Barden   Randolph, VT3:54:35 386404  309 
25Nathaniel Fish   4:00:56  315 Bike 29
26588.00Joel Lamendola   S Burlington, VT4:04:42 317166  323 
27589.92Brad Ramsay   Rutland, VT4:06:43 384949  328 Killington Mtn School
DNFMark Kevorkian     321 
DNFJoel Page   Montpelier, VT 27065  372 
DNFTyler Berliner   Richmond, VT 267301  311 Belgen Cycles/Bliss Racing
DNFPJ Renquin   Attleboro, MA 349082  329 Union Velo

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kelly Ault   Middlesex, VT3:23:22 81604  103 Mountain Moxie
2Nina Coleman   4:23:00  104 Sea Sports/Cape Cod MTB Racing
3Rachel Curtin   4:53:40  105 Hollyloft/Alfies
DNFKarolina Valterova     106 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee