Race Results for
Larry H. Miller Tour of Utah
Salt Lake City, UT
(Event Information)
Team Time Trial on 08/08/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas DANIELSON   Tucson, AZ22:35.33 8631  11 Garmin-Sharp-Barracuda
1Tyler FARRAR   Seattle, WA22:35.33 110159  12 Garmin-Sharp-Barracuda
1Peter STETINA   Santa Rosa, CA23:05.33 191519  15 Garmin-Sharp-Barracuda
1Nathan HAAS   25:37.81  13 Garmin-Sharp-Barracuda
1Jacob RATHE   Portland, OR25:57.78 218686  14 Garmin-Sharp-Barracuda
1Alex HOWES   Boulder, CO22:35.33 138150  18 Garmin-Sharp-Barracuda
1David ZABRISKIE   Westlake Village, CA22:35.33 91920  17 Garmin-Sharp-Barracuda
1Christian VANDEVELDE   22:35.33  16 Garmin-Sharp-Barracuda
2Wilco KELDERMAN   23:08.09  41 Rabobank Cycling Team
2Steven KRUIJSWIJK   23:08.09  43 Rabobank Cycling Team
2Michael MATTHEWS   23:08.09  45 Rabobank Cycling Team
2Tom Jelte SLAGTER   23:08.09  46 Rabobank Cycling Team
2Marc GOOS   23:08.09  47 Rabobank Cycling Team
2Thomas LEEZER   24:04.36  44 Rabobank Cycling Team
2Jetse BOL   25:40.74  42 Rabobank Cycling Team
3Matthew BUSCHE   Brevard, NC23:13.07 226346  33 Radioshack-Nissan-Trek
3Benjamin KING   North Garden, VA23:13.07 210212  34 Radioshack-Nissan-Trek
3Oliver ZAUGG   23:13.07  38 Radioshack-Nissan-Trek
3George BENNETT   Boulder, CO23:13.07 334898  32 Radioshack-Nissan-Trek
3Christopher HORNER   San Diego, CA23:13.07 50330  31 Radioshack-Nissan-Trek
3Thomas ROHREGGER   23:39.85  36 Radioshack-Nissan-Trek
3Jens VOIGT   23:39.85  37 Radioshack-Nissan-Trek
3Joost POSTHUMA   26:24.66  35 Radioshack-Nissan-Trek
4Alex VANIAS   Leroy, MI25:22.07 291766  116 Bissell Pro Cycling
4Joseph SCHMALZ   Lawrence, KS24:38.89 197714  118 Bissell Pro Cycling
4Christopher BALDWIN   Boulder, CO23:25.72 2384  111 Bissell Pro Cycling
4Julian KYER   Boulder Co23:25.72 220448  117 Bissell Pro Cycling
4Chris BARTON   Camarillo, CA23:25.72 185877  115 Bissell Pro Cycling
4Carter JONES   Boulder, CO23:25.72 222644  114 Bissell Pro Cycling
4Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA23:25.72 23057  113 Bissell Pro Cycling
4Jeremy VENNELL   Santarosa, CA23:25.72 304747  112 Bissell Pro Cycling
5Robert FORSTER   Santa Monica, CA23:28.11 12056  94 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
5Jacobe KEOUGH   Sandwich, MA23:28.11 195634  95 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
5Philip DEIGNAN   23:28.11  93 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
5Rory SUTHERLAND   Boulder, CO23:28.11 271162  91 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
5Benjamin Day   Boulder23:28.11 270977  96 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
5Jeffry LOUDER   Salt Lake City, UT25:20.38 21636  98 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
5Christopher JONES   Bend, OR25:20.38 187300  97 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
5Hilton CLARKE   Santa Monica, CA25:57.81 187710  92 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
6Brent BOOKWALTER   Asheville, NC23:33.44 171977  21 BMC Racing Team
6Mathias FRANK   23:33.44  22 BMC Racing Team
6Ivan SANTAROMITA   23:33.44  23 BMC Racing Team
6Michael SCHR   23:33.44  24 BMC Racing Team
6Johann TSCHOPP   23:33.44  25 BMC Racing Team
6Lawrence WARBASSE   Traverse City, MI23:33.44 215167  26 BMC Racing Team
6Mathias FLUECKIGER   23:33.44  27 BMC Racing Team
7Jesse ANTHONY   Newbury Park, CA23:38.49 154883  131 Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
7Andrew BAJADALI   Boulder, CO23:38.49 40956  132 Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
7Alexander CANDELARIO   Bend, OR23:38.49 83014  133 Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
7Michael CREED   Colorado Springs, CO23:38.49 60077  134 Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
7Scott ZWIZANSKI   West Chester, PA23:38.49 131248  138 Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
7Marsh COOPER   23:53.12  135 Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
7Reid MUMFORD   Sandy, UT24:23.21 25407  136 Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
7Sebastian SALAS   24:49.38 357834  137 Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
8Ian BURNETT   Durango, CO23:41.02 191725  128 Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
8Francisco MANCEBO   Dahlonega, GA23:41.02 334418  121 Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
8Max JENKINS   Citrus Heights, CA23:41.02 195652  124 Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
8David WILLIAMS   Grand Rapids, MI23:41.02 225765  125 Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
8Taylor SHELDON   23:41.02  126 Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
8Mike OLHEISER   Huntsville, AL24:20.59 133375  127 Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
8Thomas RABOU   Watkinsville, GA25:42.02 306234  123 Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
8Tommy NANKERVIS   Melbourne Australia27:34.38 341438  122 Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
9Joshua ATKINS   Austin, TX23:43.27 334890  151 Bontrager Livestrong Team
9Ian BOSWELL   Bend, OR23:43.27 216155  152 Bontrager Livestrong Team
9Lawson CRADDOCK   Austin, TX23:43.27 194685  153 Bontrager Livestrong Team
9Joseph DOMBROWSKI   Marshall, VA23:43.27 259375  154 Bontrager Livestrong Team
9Gavin MANNION   Dedham, MA23:43.27 218736  155 Bontrager Livestrong Team
9Connor O'LEARY   23:43.27  156 Bontrager Livestrong Team
9James ORAM   Auckland New Zealand23:43.27 427738  157 Bontrager Livestrong Team
9Jasper STUYVEN   Austin, TX23:43.27 374546  158 Bontrager Livestrong Team
10Andreas DIETZIKER   23:45.54  76 Team NetApp
10Leopold KOENIG   23:45.54  72 Team NetApp
10Andreas SCHILLINGER   23:45.54  73 Team NetApp
10Marcel WYSS   23:45.54  75 Team NetApp
10Reto HOLLENSTEIN   23:45.54  77 Team NetApp
10Bartosz HUZARSKI   24:59.89  71 Team NetApp
10Cesare BENEDETTI   27:00.15  74 Team NetApp
11Flavio DE LUNA   23:51.38 247406  82 Team Spidertech p/b C10
11Lucas EUSER   Boulder, CO23:51.38 155806  83 Team Spidertech p/b C10
11Caleb FAIRLY   Amarillo, TX23:51.38 185361  84 Team Spidertech p/b C10
11Hugo HOULE   23:51.38  85 Team Spidertech p/b C10
11Ryan ROTH   Saint Louis, MO23:51.38 180039  86 Team Spidertech p/b C10
11Brian VANDBORG   25:41.86  88 Team Spidertech p/b C10
11David BOILY   26:49.25  81 Team Spidertech p/b C10
11Will ROUTLEY   26:49.25  87 Team Spidertech p/b C10
12Timothy DUGGAN   Nederland, CO24:06.43 152609  51 Liquigas-Cannondale
12Valerio AGNOLI   24:06.43  52 Liquigas-Cannondale
12Damiano CARUSO   24:06.43  53 Liquigas-Cannondale
12Edward KING   Brentwood, NH24:06.43 182602  54 Liquigas-Cannondale
12Marco BENFATTO   24:06.43  56 Liquigas-Cannondale
12Paolo LONGO BORGHINI   25:21.47  55 Liquigas-Cannondale
13Serghei TVETCOV   Alpharetta, GA24:14.57 341418  147 Team Exergy
13Sam JOHNSON   Boise, ID24:14.57 208321  148 Team Exergy
13Morgan SCHMITT   Woodinville, WA24:14.57 189118  145 Team Exergy
13Fred RODRIGUEZ   Berkeley, CA24:14.57 30322  141 Team Exergy
13Andres DIAZ CORRALES   Boise, ID24:14.57 334670  142 Team Exergy
13Mathew COOKE   Boulder, CO24:14.57 190900  143 Team Exergy
13Kirk CARLSEN   Orinda, CA24:33.30 138681  146 Team Exergy
13Noe GIANETTI   28:38.64  144 Team Exergy
14Patrick GRETSCH   24:25.16  61 Team Argos-Shimano
14Yann HUGUET   24:25.33  64 Team Argos-Shimano
14Jonas AHLSTRAND   24:25.33  68 Team Argos-Shimano
14Matthieu SPRICK   24:25.33  66 Team Argos-Shimano
14Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK   24:25.33  62 Team Argos-Shimano
14Dominic KLEMME   27:15.21  67 Team Argos-Shimano
14Tom STAMSNIJDER   27:15.21  63 Team Argos-Shimano
14Thomas BONNIN   28:33.43  65 Team Argos-Shimano
15Craig LEWIS   Boulder, CO24:29.82 180664  101 Champion System Pro Cycling Team
15Chris BUTLER   Greenville, SC24:29.82 250020  102 Champion System Pro Cycling Team
15William CLARKE   Cabot, AR24:29.82 293863  103 Champion System Pro Cycling Team
15Matthias FRIEDMANN   24:29.82  106 Champion System Pro Cycling Team
15Cameron WURF   24:29.82  107 Champion System Pro Cycling Team
15Gang XU   26:54.01  108 Champion System Pro Cycling Team
15Biao LIU   28:31.03  105 Champion System Pro Cycling Team
15Pengda JIAO   28:31.03  104 Champion System Pro Cycling Team
16Robigzon Leandro OYOLA OYOLA   24:35.14  165 EPM-UNE
16Freddy Orlando PIAMONTE RODRIGUEZ   24:35.14  166 EPM-UNE
16Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ   24:35.14  167 EPM-UNE
16Javier Eduardo GOMEZ PINEDA   24:35.14  168 EPM-UNE
16Rafael INFANTINO ABREU   24:35.14  161 EPM-UNE
16Francisco Jarley COLORADO HERNANDEZ   24:35.14  163 EPM-UNE
16Jorge Camilo CASTIBLANCO CUBIDES   24:35.14  162 EPM-UNE
16DIAZ RINCON DIAZ   28:42.85  164 EPM-UNE
17Levi LEIPHEIMER   Santa Rosa, CA24:39.15 51027  Omega Pharma-QuickStep
17Matt BRAMMEIER   24:39.15  Omega Pharma-QuickStep
17Peter VELITS   24:39.15  Omega Pharma-QuickStep
17Martin VELITS   24:39.15  Omega Pharma-QuickStep
17Jeroen HOORNE   24:39.15  Omega Pharma-QuickStep
17Francesco CHICCHI   29:13.58  Omega Pharma-QuickStep

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee