Race Results for
Road Championship Weekend ~ The Fort Hood Challeng
Copperas Cove, TX
(Event Information)
Road Race on 09/29/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Women - Women's Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1453.76Jan Bennett   Plano, TX 358060   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
2Amy Cambell      Team Brain and Spine Cycling
3470.78Melissa Ruthven   Austin, TX 164268   Snapple-ATC Racing
4479.29Lori Francis   San Antonio, TX 380121   
5487.80Bridget Alford   Dallas 379523   
6496.31Samantha Runnels   Austin, TX 385660   Snapple Cycling Team
7504.82Melinda Steele   Austin, TX 168893   
8513.33Katie Kantzes   Austin, TX 368365   Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
9521.84Christie Tracy   Portland, TX 389218   
10530.35Kelly Martinez   San Antonio, TX 309930   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
11538.86Kelly Grant   Houston 365816   Shama Cycles
12547.37Melissa Westergard   Centennial, CO 387478   Team Army-USAC
13555.88Megan Wolfe   Round Rock, TX 388683   Ghisallo Foundation
14564.39ChanTam Duong   Austin, TX 344590   T3Multisports
15Laura Barbasa      #N/A
16581.41Kathy Weldon   Royse City, TX 285360   ThinkFinance Racing
17589.92Kaylee Bazley   Nacogdoches Texas 381091   NAC VELO

Women - Women's Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1318.35Mandy Heintz   Houston, TX 355078   Shama Cycles
2334.39Erin Reedy   Amarillo, TX 248750   
3350.43Nadia Barrera   Austin, TX 306242   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
4366.47Jennifer Wagner   Denver, CO 288729   Shama Cycles
5382.51Celina Richardson   West Lake Hills, TX 255934   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
6398.55Kathleen (Brandi) Lafleur   Wylie, TX 258415   ThinkFinance Racing
7414.59Allison Atkinson   Austin, TX 362136   Velossimo Racing

Women - Women's Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1201.86Lauren Stephens   Dallas, TX 288678   FCS Cycling
2217.35Kathryn Hunter   Austin, TX 337604   Snapple-ATC Racing
3232.84Louise Smyth   Houston, TX 286102   Team LaS'port
4248.33Sheri Rothe   Austin, TX 221312   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
5263.82Jenny Park   San Antonio, TX 188342   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
6279.31Kim Jennings   Waco, TX 222697   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
7294.80Catherine Moore   Waco, TX 70436   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
8310.29Amber Vredenburg (1 - Cat2)   Round Rock, TX 251058   Team TIBCO II
9325.78Kim Ciolli   San Antonio, TX 210485   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
10341.27Kathleen Hattaway   Austin, TX 144579   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
11356.76Mary Jimenez (2 - Cat2)   Shreveport, LA 64143   Team LaS'port
12372.25Shannon Gaffney (3 - Cat2)   Las Vegas, NV 298243   Bicycle-Heaven
13387.74Michelle Montoya (4 - Cat2)   Allen, TX 191931   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi

- Military Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1504.61Rick Beckman   Copperas Cove, TX 269137   TEAM FLAT BELLY ORGANICS
2515.28George Dias   Killeen, TX 332256   Tri-City Bicycles
3525.95Jesse Morse   Pinehurst, NC 56909   Full Spectrum Racing
4Daniel Hodge      
5547.29James Legier   Ocala Florida 288684   #N/A
6Thomas Mahoney      
7James Gonzalez      BicylesPlus
8William Murray      
9589.97Jorge Maldonado   Killeen 308015   Tri-City Bicycles

- Men's P/1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1141.30Heath Blackgrove (1 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 366920   Elbowz Racing
2154.50David Wenger (2 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 89282   Super Squadra
3167.70Logan Hutchings   Austin, TX 381170   Team Hotel San Jose/BONESHAKER
4180.90Michael Pincus (3 - Cat1)   Pearland, TX 254929   Super Squadra
5194.10Colin Strickland   Austin, TX 338708   Jack & Adam's Racing Team
6207.30Travis Burandt (4 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 189171   
7220.50Michael Sheehan   Austin, TX 323876   Jack & Adam's Racing Team
8233.70Caleb Fuchs (5 - Cat1)   Hico, TX 291325   ThinkFinance Racing
9246.90Adam Koble   Denton, TX 269412   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
10260.10Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX 168160   ATC Racing
11273.30Mathew Davis (6 - Cat1)   Shreveport, LA 230433   Team LaS'port
12286.50Christian Helmig (7 - Cat1)   Highland Village, TX 245316   Elbowz Racing
13299.70Collin Davis (8 - Cat1)   Euless, TX 225276   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
14312.90Cory Scott (9 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA 253558   Cutaway-3Sports
15326.10Henk Calderon (10 - Cat1)   Bellaire, TX 199154   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team

- Men's Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1492.73seth cooke   Tyler, TX 366168   FRESH Racing
2494.57Mikey Benes   The Woodlands, TX 268271   Broken Films Racing
3496.41Sebastian Bartnik   Richmond, TX 366634   SIKLISTA-HOUSTON CYCLING TEAM
4498.25Marc Ostryniec   Austin, TX 358601   
5500.09Daniel Piercy   Austin, TX 377520   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
6501.93Ronnie Reeves   League City, TX 357345   Texas Pro Health Racing
7503.77Justin Duncan   Austin, TX 368560   
8505.61David Dodson   Lakeway, TX 358403   
9507.45Jonathan Whaley   Conroe, TX 325192   The Woodlands Cycling Club
10509.29Chad Geisler   Austin, TX 391190   Boneshaker/San Jose
11511.13John Freemire   Abilene, TX 366263   VT Bike Stuff
12512.97Larry Crowson   Arlington Tx. 377534   FRESH Racing
13514.81Jesse Duncan   Austin, TX 350756   Ghisallo Foundation
14516.65Brad Roush   Copperas Cove, TX 361138   
15518.49Philip Ruthstrom   Houston, TX 366981   
16520.33Gilbert Madrona   Cypress, TX 368130   The Woodlands Cycling Club
17522.17adam frelin   Fort Worth, TX 387301   
18524.01Jason Amezquita   Cedar Park, TX 361855   
19525.85Connor Bazley   Nacogdoches Texas 367990   
20527.69Jonathan Pattie   Austin, TX 97614   BoneShaker/San Jose
21529.53Anselmo Barrios   Houston, TX 319248   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
22531.37Mitchell Erickstad   Murphy, TX 379240   
23533.21Alan Semple   Katy, TX 255823   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
24535.05Ricardo Martinez   Houston, TX 357978   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
25536.89banner partain   Lubbock, TX 389386   
26538.73Aubrey Camp   Cedar Park, TX 185287   
27540.57Jeffrey Jordan   Spring, TX 286053   The Woodlands Cycling Club
28542.41david degendt   Houston, TX 349690   Team Spincycle
29544.25David King   Sweetwater 384863   
30546.09Jeff Cummings   Luray, VA 364998   
31547.93Saul Gutierrez   Austin, TX 335616   
32549.77Robert Strickland   San Antonio, TX 239796   
33551.61Thomas Torres   San Antonio, TX 367512   
34553.45Art Gonzalez   Pflugerville, TX 330446   
35555.29Connor Westhoff   Plano, TX 369126   McKinney Velo Club
36557.13CARLOS ACOSTA   Houston, TX 372866   
37558.97Brad Boulton   Alvarado, TX 357045   Team Bicycles Inc.
38560.81David Luplow   Round Rock, TX 367820   Team Army-USAC
39562.65Kevin Franklin   The Woodlands, TX 352414   The Woodlands Cycling Club
40564.49David Bockholt   Robstown Tx 378288   The Woodlands Cycling Club
41566.33Joel Turner   League City, TX 367315   Propaganda Bike Shop/ Cook Ford
42568.17Eric ONeal   The Woodlands, TX 365221   The Woodlands Cycling Club
43570.01Val Lincecum   Katy, TX 334312   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
44571.85Jonathan Hyak   Victoria Tx 374921   University of Texas-Austin
45573.69Mark Tardif   Garland, TX 389338   
46575.53Mike petty   Merkel  387879   
47577.37Edgar Strange   San Antonio, TX 187001   Dallas Racing
48579.21Marc Overton   Aledo 375682   
49581.05Joe Reeves   League City, TX 389532   Texas Pro Health Racing
50582.89Shelby Walston   Carrollton, TX 331762   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
51584.73Jorge Maldonado   Killeen 308015   Tri-City Bicycles
52586.57David Lopez   Richardson , TX 359123   Soler's Sports
53588.41Jordan Scott   Friendswood 378274   Bike Barn (Texas)
54590.25Brent Sears   Bedford Tx 305687   

- Men's Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1361.99Alex Wolfe   Temple, TX 379046   
2366.37Justin Stanley   Midlothian, TX 386614   
3370.75James DuBois   San Antonio, TX 348144   Soler's Sports
4375.13Daniel Martinez   Houston, TX 308180   
5379.51Enoc Ishida   Cedar Hill, TX 353980   North Texas Cycling
6383.89Jorge Munoz Jr   Laredo, TX 263553   Dominion - Falcon Bank
7388.27Colin Bromley   Austin, TX 338512   
8392.65Dan Ronan   Dallas, TX 356856   
9397.03Cole Gober   Beaumont, TX 50573   Austinbikes/Revenant
10401.41Tom Tran   Tomball, TX 350886   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
11405.79Caleb Hulsey   Austin, TX 246945   787 Racing
12410.17Dillon Wilcox   Dallas, TX 350782   
13414.55Matthew Beauregard   Waco, TX 282054   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
14418.93Dave McCarthy   Austin, TX 382336   
15423.31Daniel Caden Burross   Wichita Falls, TX 366342   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
16427.69M. Shane Binion   Benbrook, TX 84758   
17432.07Brian Bordovsky   Arlington, TX 167678   Team Bicycles Inc.
18436.45louie corwin   Rockwall, TX 309747   Rockwall Cycling
19440.83Charles Dixon   Beaumont, TX 53469   Austinbikes/Revenant
20445.21Nathan Sheetz   Austin, TX 322966   Austinbikes/Revenant
21449.59Zach Ross   Houston , TX 310652   
22453.97Kevin Reedy   Amarillo, TX 222133   
23458.35Squire Lawrence   Dallas, TX 377666   
24462.73jefferey may   Greenville, TX 325930   Dallas Racing
25467.11Scott Giancola   Oak Point, TX 358641   McKinney Velo Club
26471.49John Mott   Austin, TX 337602   Ghisallo Foundation
27475.87Russell Terry   Wichita Falls, TX 357643   Texas Tech University
28480.25Armando Espinosa Jr.   Clear Lake 369239   
29484.63Clayton Arhelger   Dallas, TX 109067   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
30489.01W Andrew Lechner   College Station, TX 166277   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
31493.39John Kelley   Fort Worth, TX 342092   ThinkFinance Racing
32497.77Craig Kautsch   Fort Worth, TX 375169   
33502.15Willem Van Der Gryp   Coppell, TX 354628   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
34506.53Henrique Furtado   Nova Lima Mg Brazil 269190   Cumberland University
35510.91Eric Hinton   Dallas, TX 344248   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
36515.29Brian Pitre   Austin, TX 335876   Kelly's Team
37519.67ralph harris   San Antonio, TX 304426   Soler's Sports
38524.05Robert McDonald   Austin, TX 383985   
39528.43Douglas Ray   Frisco, TX 193283   Crest/RBM Cycling
40532.81Bernave Velasquez   Arlington, TX 313174   
41537.19Thomas Warnement   Houston, TX 263754   Texas Pro Health Racing
42541.57Paul Scott   Belton, TX 300698   Team Plan7
43545.95Adam Butler   Austin, TX 360105   Ghisallo Foundation
44550.33Mark Rau   San Antonio, TX 279756   
45554.71Aaron Santos   Richardson, TX 359190   
46559.09Timothy Alcala   Austin, TX 348176   
47563.47Mark Baerd   Fort Worth, TX 360046   
48567.85Clint Fiedler   Fredericksburg, TX 277127   Joes Pro Bikes
49572.23Eddie Cadena   Mckinney, TX 365118   McKinney Velo Club
50576.61Stephan Terrill   Frisco, TX 314956   McKinney Velo Club
51580.99Bradley Herle   Weatherford, TX 348184   Tuneros Racing
52585.37Paul Negrete   Houston, TX 282733   
53589.75Andrew Scott Millwee   Prosper, TX 278815   McKinney Velo Club

- Men's Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1323.67Jimmy Montreuil   Austin, TX 273476   Austinbikes/Revenant
2329.31Daniel Gonzalez   Georgetown 365613   T3Multisports
3334.95James Perrin   Pearland, TX 339558   Bike Barn (Texas)
4340.59Matt Brady   Plano, TX 344466   McKinney Velo Club
5346.23Rob Newsom   Spring, TX 203304   The Woodlands Cycling Club
6351.87Ryan Godfrey   Dallas, TX 357701   Dallas Bike Works
7357.51David Angeles   Murphy, TX 297291   Matrix Cycling Club
8363.15Michael Slaughter   Dallas, TX 96437   Rockwall Cycling
9368.79Melvin Barrios   Houston, TX 294768   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
10374.43Erique Williams   Houston, TX 297166   Bicycle World of Houston
11380.07Adam Biwan   Wichita Falls, TX 174122   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
12385.71John Connolly   Austin, TX 355872   787 Racing
13391.35Fernando Delvalle   Fort Worth, TX 251661   Team Bicycles Inc.
14396.99James Kennedy   Lewisville, TX 288691   
15402.63Abel Ibarra   Austin, TX 360526   Ghisallo Foundation
16408.27Sebastian York   Asheville, NC 307679   Matrix Cycling Club
17413.91Patrick Barrett   Santa Monica, CA 234133   Pirate Race Productions
18419.55Mark Rawlings   Dallas, TX 199996   GS Tenzing
19425.19Jesse Slate   Austin, TX 262278   Team Wooly Mammoth
20430.83Jason Walters   San Antonio, TX 218465   Joes Pro Bikes
21436.47James Fowler   Roanoke, TX 316020   Super Squadra
22442.11Patrick Hallett   Austin, TX 337210   Austinbikes/Revenant
23447.75Tice Porterfield   Bertram 310983   T3Multisports
24453.39Grant Koontz   Spring, TX 319214   Southern Elite
25459.03Cole Parker   Austin, TX 357581   Jack & Adam's Racing Team
26464.67William Jaudes   Dallas, TX 296716   Mirage
27470.31Rob Gray   Fulshear, TX 305309   Southern Elite
28475.95Adam McCullough   Houston, TX 308149   
29481.59John (Tyler) Cutbirth   Austin, TX 297642   Austinbikes/Revenant
30487.23Amilkar AjinSurek   Houston, TX 339626   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
31492.87Scott Dill   Austin, TX 268043   Austinbikes/Revenant
32498.51Dennis Sauter   Dallas, TX 245035   Rockwall Cycling
33504.15Michael Frentress   Austin, TX 321550   787 Racing
34509.79Said Assali   Houston, TX 353912   Shama Cycles
35515.43Paul Baird   Hutto, TX 336980   Velossimo Racing
36521.07William Jones   Baton Rouge, LA 238642   Raising Cane's Racing
37526.71Jerry Lewis   Sunnyvale, TX 215924   Rockwall Cycling
38532.35Jacob Wood   Mc Kinney, TX 311490   McKinney Velo Club
39537.99Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX 125961   Matrix Cycling Club
40543.63Jeffrey Reiter   Austin, TX 240520   Team Cycle Progression
41549.27David Ubinger   Chaparral, NM 253918   

- Men's Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1272.05Paul Carty   Austin, TX 316954   Comanche Racing
2278.08Shawn Hodges   Dallas, TX 273378   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
3284.11David Milham   Houston, TX 274529   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
4290.14Michael Dawdy   Sunnyvale, TX 205462   Rockwall Cycling
5296.17Kenneth Day   Houston, TX 282890   Shama Cycles
6302.20Shaun Moffett   San Antonio, TX 161323   Bike World Racing
7308.23Rick Wetherald   Logan, UT 188971   Southern Elite
8314.26Jason McCombs   Dallas, TX 286184   Dallas Bike Works
9320.29Max Bookman   Austin, TX 304144   Jack & Adam's Racing Team
10326.32Adam Gaubert   Durango, CO 219159   Team Wooly Mammoth
11332.35Brendan Sharpe   Austin, TX 205553   Austinbikes/Revenant
12338.38James Day   Austin, TX 276837   Team Wooly Mammoth
13344.41Jason Codianne   Missouri City, TX 266799   Sugar Cycles
14350.44Brian Wyrick   Mesquite, TX 155803   Matrix Cycling Club
15356.47Jesse Gaudet   Austin, TX 218314   ATC Racing
16362.50Alec Aldape   San Antonio, TX 273050   Super Squadra
17368.53Nicholas Torraca   Grapevine, TX 338924   Mad Duck Racing
18374.56Chad Hardt   Austin, TX 275429   Austinbikes/Revenant
19380.59Ryan Dromgoole   Denton, TX 275193   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
20386.62William Fiser   Houston, TX 258668   Shama Cycles
21392.65Kyle Parrott   Plano, TX 306764   Matrix Cycling Club
22398.68John Ryan   North Richland Hills, TX 240838   ThinkFinance Racing

- Citizen

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1441.40Jeff Grant   Houston 365814   Shama Cycles
2471.12Noe Espinosa   Stafford, TX 293313   Shama Cycles
3500.84Rickey Wilson   Arlington, TX 73873   Team Bicycles Inc.
4530.56Glenn Baab   Euless Texas 240319   FCS Cycling
5Dan Fuller      
6Melissa Fuller      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee