Race Results for
2012 NCNCA Elite Track Championships
San Jose, CA
(Event Information)
Team Pursuit on 08/11/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Garrett Hankins (1 - Cat2)   Carmichael, CA04:54.6 298571  501 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Team Bicycles Plus
1Joe Dickerson (2 - Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA04:54.6 306664  49 McGuire Cycling Team
1Dave McCook (3 - Cat2)   Tampa Fl04:54.6 66627   McGuire Cycling Team
1Bobby Walthour IV (1 - Cat1)   Carmel, CA04:54.6 47169   
2Andrew Nevitt (2 - Cat1)   Saratoga, CA04:55.8 47463  84 SJBC
2Jeromy Cottell (4 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA04:55.8 273912  26 Peninsula Velo Racing
2Dave Maminski (1 - Cat3)   Campbell, CA04:55.8 270067  72 SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
2Stanley Terusaki (5 - Cat2)   Livermore, CA04:55.8 35241  Morgan Stanley /Specialized/Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
3John Cheetham (2 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA04:55.8 202515  Metromint Cycling
3Eliot Logan (6 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA04:55.8 182819  18 Metromint Cycling
3Robert MacNeill (7 - Cat2)   San Carlos, CA04:55.8 199599  729 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
3Robert Meyer (3 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA04:55.8 255751  11 Metromint Cycling
4Amanda Seigle (4 - Cat3)   Citrus Heights, CA05:30.3 203755  85 Metromint Cycling
4Gary Bridges (1 - Cat4)   San Carlos, CA05:30.3 4819  56 Peninsula Velo Racing
4Emily Thurston (3 - Cat1)   San Pablo, CA05:30.3 128351  57 Touchstone Climbing
4Raymond Gildea   Emerald Hills, CA05:30.3 133970  55 Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
DNSRoman Kilun (Pro)   Oakland, CA 153790  UCI CT: Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Zierke (1 - Cat3)   Millbrae, CA04:07.3 275670  553 Team TIBCO II
1Heather Ross (1 - Cat2)   Felton, CA04:07.3 239612  48 Team TIBCO II
1Adrienne Belliveau (2 - Cat3)   East Palo Alto, CA04:07.3 303420  Team TIBCO II
2Lorraine Jarvis (3 - Cat3)   San Anselmo, CA04:08.7 179650  81 SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
2Kelly Bartholomew (2 - Cat2)   San Rafael, CA04:08.7 48431  83 San Jose Bicycle Club
2Annabell Holland (3 - Cat2)   Livermore, CA04:08.7 195720  687 SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
3Laurel Green (4 - Cat3)   Windsor, CA04:10.7 75728  74 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
3Beverly Chaney (5 - Cat3)   Carmel, CA04:10.7 221127  80 Touchstone Climbing
3Beth Butrymowicz (6 - Cat3)   Campbell, CA04:10.7 267372  63 
4Mary Glenn Carrasco (7 - Cat3)   Foster City, CA04:13.0 266378  38 
4Korina Huizar (4 - Cat2)   Roseville, CA04:13.0 332152  37 Metromint Cycling
4Leigh Balkom (1 - Cat4)   Kensington, CA04:13.0 349140  64 Dolce Vita Cycling
5Andi Smith (5 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA04:14.1 33024  66 Kalyra/Bella Nova Master Womens Team/B4T9/Foundation
5MaryAnn Levenson (2 - Cat4)   Menlo Park, CA04:14.1 219719  76 B4T9/Foundation
5Mary Ellen Allen (3 - Cat4)   San Mateo, CA04:14.1 259078  65 Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing Club
6Kira Prokopakis (6 - Cat2)   Santa Clara, CA04:33.8 283149  706 Los Gatos
6Shannon Bhatia   San Jose, CA04:33.8 306273  51 Team TIBCO II
6Kristin Wolfe (4 - Cat4)   Sanjose, CA04:33.8 289378  40 SJBC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee