Race Results for
Northwest Juniors Classic Stage Race
Elma, WA
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 07/28/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Cameron CROIX   Seattle, WA18:11 330074   
2543.85Scott FUNSTON   Black Diamond, WA18:30 270185   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
3547.69Alastair MAGUN   Mercer Island, WA18:31 317500   Cycle U
4551.54Benjamin KING   Anacortes, WA18:33 284055   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
5555.38Alexander BRADY   Steilacoom, WA18:37 383642   
6559.23Isaac VANDERVLIET   18:43 382722   
7563.08Jack HALE   Wenatchee19:23 383364   
8566.92Alexander WALENTYNOWICZ   Mill Creek, WA19:24 326272   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
9570.77Gideon BENDER   Duvall, WA19:54 271119   
10574.62Logan BRADY   Steilacoom, WA20:21 383644   
11578.46Adrian MAGUN   Mercer Island, WA20:25 375179   Cycle U
12582.31Quinn STOREY   21:00 384540   
13586.15Jeffrey PHILIPSON   Seattle, WA25:10 309983   Northwest Velo
14590.00Tony RUSSELL   Philipsburg, MT30:34 354072   Montana Junior Cycling Foundation

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1532.60Michael HOCKING   Boise, ID15:48 276766   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
2536.19Matteo JORGENSON   Boise, ID16:32 266037   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
3539.77Lewis WHILEY   Olympia, WA16:54 351580   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
4543.36James GRANT   16:57 382274   
5546.95Evan CLOUSE   Park City, UT17:03 323978   Cole Sport
6550.54Adam VALLS   Portland, OR17:12 384780   
7554.12Mark GRANT   17:21 382276   
8557.71Braden FRIDELL   Portland, OR17:24 383527   Beaverton Bicycle Club
9561.30Alexander WEST   Covington, WA17:31 278369   
10564.89Jarrett AREGGER   Kent, WA17:47 285209   JL Velo Racing Team
11568.48Layton CARROLL-NOVACK   Seattle, WA17:55 368622   Northwest Velo
12572.06Jack ALESSI   Boise, ID18:48 329868   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
13575.65Wyatt MASON   Everett, WA19:02 378713   
14579.24Benjamin HARMSWORTH   19:14 382373   
15582.83Henry GEARY   Seattle, WA20:16 277512   JL Velo Racing Team
16586.41Titus BENDER   Duvall, WA21:25 330766   
17590.00Jared COZZOCREA   Yakima, WA22:20 384275   Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1475.72Diego BINATENA   Playa Del Rey, CA29:33 253770   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
2479.18Thorsten ASKERVOLD   Lake Stevens, WA29:59 299287   HSP
3482.65Kent ROSS   Portland, OR30:22 370153   Word-RCB by Cyclisme
4486.11Benjamin PETERSON   Seattle, WA30:36 354994   JL Velo Racing Team
5489.57Tyler TANGEN   Bonney Lake, WA30:37 353044   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
6493.04Grant MCELROY   Portland, OR30:39 264707   Beaverton Bicycle Club
7496.50David OBRIEN   Olympia, WA30:46 251353   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
8499.96Emerson WEBB   Portland, OR30:56 324984   Bike n Hike Giant Continental
9503.43Jackson PICKELL   31:04 384224   
10506.89Killian BAILEY   Vancouver, WA31:05 355614   Beaverton Bicycle Club
11510.35Jonathan CHRISTENSEN   Clements, CA31:13 250315   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
12513.81Elijah SIMCOE   31:21 384753   
13517.28Nolan BRADY   Steilacoom, WA31:37 329058   Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)
14520.74John CURTIS   Eagle, ID31:52 320356   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
15524.20Lucas WEYAND   Bainbridge Island, WA31:53 316224   Classic Cycles
16527.67Erik HAHN   Portland, OR31:56 352856   
17531.13Liam EARL   Boise Idaho32:03 251347   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
18534.59Benedikt TOELDTE   Boise, ID32:07 323822   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
19538.06Noah BEGGS   Portland, OR32:21 384478   Word-RCB by Cyclisme
20541.52Ayden YOUNG   Olympia, WA32:31 361728   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
21544.98Keifer LIVINGSTONE   32:39 383053   
22548.44Keegan ONEILL   Portland, OR32:43 370290   Word-RCB by Cyclisme
23551.91Harrison DEVINE   Bellevue, WA32:47 290027   JL Velo Racing Team
24555.37Harrison ZIMBA   Lake Oswego, OR32:49 322636   Beaverton Bicycle Club
25558.83Evan GEARY   Seattle, WA32:58 251552   JL Velo Racing Team
26562.30Brendan COWLEY   Salem Oregon33:02 382956   
27565.76Eric BOTOS   Boise Idaho33:16 361321   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
28569.22Cooper ROMBOLD   Bellingham, WA33:55 371675   Fanatik Bike Co.
29572.69Dugie TURNER   35:11 383157   
30576.15Hugh ALESSI   Boise, ID35:21 360840   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
31579.61Matthew WILKINSON   Seattle, WA35:24 235592   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
32583.07Erik PHILIPSON   Seattle, WA35:55 281375   Northwest Velo
33586.54Luke GRANT   Federalway, WA36:36 292862   JL Velo Racing Team
34590.00Alec WILLIAMS   Olympia, WA37:54 361359   CBC Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1497.57Max O'NEAL   Seattle, WA28:32 229273   HSP
2506.81Sam TROP   Draper, UT30:06 263601   Revolution Cafe Rio
3516.06Adam REDDY   30:07 384626   
4525.30Andrew GRANT   31:11 382272   
5534.54Conor KLUPAR   Fall City, WA31:21 250108   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
6543.79Avi MAHAN   Seatac, WA31:48 210067   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
7553.03Colin KREBSBACH   Kent, WA31:55 217642   Audi
8562.27Brandon SCHUMACHER   Kirkland, WA32:11 311183   JL Velo Racing Team
9571.51David KIRSKE JR   Seattle, WA32:33 261975   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
10580.76Deyshaun LEE   Portland33:12 370468   Word-RCB by Cyclisme
11590.00Kevin STEWART   Aberdeen, WA33:33 344010   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Grace GREEN   Boise, ID22:13 384844   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
2565.00Ciara MACDONALD   Pullman, WA22:45 358445   
3590.00Aynslee KING   Anacortes23:22 384768   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Hannah GREEN   Boise, ID17:35 371292   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
2565.00Jessica REYNOLDS   19:07 382311   
3590.00Eleanor JAMES   Seattle, WA20:29 297799   JL Velo Racing Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Tessa PINCKSTON   Point Roberts34:06 379718   
2550.00Andrea CASEBOLT   Olympia, WA34:58 256332   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
3560.00Kia VANDERVLIET   35:09 382721   
4570.00Eryn MARIS   Buckley, WA35:59 264004   Peterson Racing
5580.00Jane HARMSWORTH   39:03 382067   
6590.00Stacey GIUFFRE   Sammamish Wa41:03 249805   Northwest Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoSpyBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee