Race Results for
MSC #5, Full Tilt in Telluride
Mountain Village, CO
(Event Information)
Downhill on 08/12/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1469.79Triton Nelson   Albuquerque, NM3:28.25 352812  551 Ultimate Smiles
2486.96Jd Cotten   Golden, CO3:30.94 381095  750 pedal pushers cyclery
3504.13Dylan Kish   Granby, CO3:31.02 382678  796 Mojo Wheels
4521.30Mitchell Torres   Broomfield, CO3:48.33 323190  598 
5538.47Tomas Beer   Albuquerque, NM3:50.26 381018  841 
6555.64Lane Speas   Castle Rock, CO3:51.29 293713  713 Mojo Wheels
7Alex Dwight   4:11.62  589 Team Gravity Works
8589.98Nicholas Haller   Monument, CO4:49.06 368362  533 Mojo Wheels

Men - CAT 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Justin Fisher   3:30.62  807 Bike Source
2544.55Alex Adams   Austin, TX3:32.39 230995  672 Pup n Suds
3Asa Carre-Burrit   3:54.29  838 
4Conner Manning   3:55.37  828 
5558.20Matt Brigance   Albuquerque, NM4:00.77 362379  771 
6562.75Nick Rees   Salt Lake City, UT4:01.97 92884  834 
7James Hartshorn   4:07.00  817 P2P / Campus Cycles
8Steven Litton   4:09.92  724 Mojo Wheels
9576.40Grant Davis   Francesville In4:14.48 379378  823 aCOS
10580.95Benjamin Turner   Surprise, AZ4:22.79 374904  510 
11Jaryd Meenach   4:30.25  829 
12Forrest Gale   15:14.99  618 

Men - CAT 3 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Gary Gibson   Gunnison, CO3:55.50 109553  521 Colorado Fitness
2Howard Denton   3:55.66  746 
3554.28Daniel Weaver   Santa Fe, NM4:00.47 311070  526 
4Tobin Taylor   4:09.34  693 Telluride
5568.56Doug Strangfeld   Parker, CO4:33.90 329908  687 Mojo Wheels
6Gustavo Gimenez   4:46.15  719 
7582.84John Nelson   Albuquerque, NM4:52.98 378125  552 Ultimate Smiles
8589.98Lee Dieckman   Westminster, CO5:15.16 379413  637 aCOS
DNSAndres Pinto   Broomfield, COdns 406982  835 

Men - CAT 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1337.60Zach Graveson   Pagosa Springs, CO3:15.01 350876  758 Pedal and Powder
2349.55Wyatt Freier   Castle Rock, CO3:17.20 309949  683 
3361.50Collin Albert   Colorado Springs, CO3:19.15 276233  685 Adamway Racing
4373.45Jack Dean   Boulder, CO3:21.42 318372  583 Sports Garage/SMBA
5385.40Andrew Schneider   Wheat Ridge, CO3:21.73 379316  528 Mojo Wheels
6397.35Bryce Hermanussen   Golden, CO3:23.34 318756  749 Pedal Pusher Cyclery
7409.30Zakary Ulin   Castle Rock, CO3:24.24 352982  523 royal racing/country pedaler/odi
8421.25Jamie Henderson   Colorado Springs3:24.91 407181  764 Adam Way Racing
9433.20Zachary Proctor   Centennial, CO3:29.60 289154  662 Mojo Wheels
10445.15Quintin Kurtz   Evergreen, CO3:29.90 259184  611 Mojo Wheels
11457.10Andrew Campagna   Scottsdale, AZ3:30.44 384794  561 Landis Cyclery
12469.05Nick Thorpe   Scottsdale, AZ3:30.55 287472  587 Strada Racing
13481.00Ben Weger   Englewood, CO3:30.67 287114  678 Mojo Wheels
14492.95Chris Frohsin   Alpharetta, GA3:32.01 357211  762 G'Ma / Snyder Cycles
15504.90Grayson Richey   Colorado Springs, CO3:32.59 343688  715 Mojo Wheels
16Evan Degray   3:33.41  643 GoRide.com
17528.80Tucker Kennedy   Colorado Springs3:39.89 406951  809 
18540.75Davis Darrington   Vail3:42.35 381862  830 aCOS
19552.70Collin Heller   Castle Pines, CO3:46.04 318974  827 Kona Grassroots / 100%
20564.65Devon McDade   Lakewood, CO5:54.34 297034  723 
21David Heller   6:37.88  826 Kona Grassroots
DNFDylan Crane   Carbondalednf 379184  568 Aloha Mountain Cyclery

Men - CAT 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1408.78Jubal Davis   Waverly, OH3:09.79 385551  804 Bike Source
2415.49Kyle Ray   Bosque Farms, NM3:15.90 184589  747 
3422.20Lucas Pecord   Vail, CO3:20.88 382703  690 Royal Racing / Smith Optics
4428.91Jon Litton   Golden, CO3:22.51 382581  722 Mojo Wheels
5435.62Calvin Davis   Portland, OR3:23.34 277311  553 Neverest
6442.33Michael Doucette   Denver, CO3:24.69 294790  808 Mojo Wheels
7Joshua Gilbert   3:25.13  751 Posion Spyder Bicycles
8455.75Josh Gonzales   Los Alamos, NM3:26.04 280532  591 Heart+Soul Racing
9David Gladu   3:26.34  725 
10469.17Cameron Spies   Sedalia, CO3:26.49 272275  721 Mojo Wheels
11475.88Jacob Pinkerton   Fayetteville, AR3:28.04 362077  549 Trek Store Colorado
12482.59Nicholas Lyle   Boulder, CO3:29.17 322804  735 CU Cycling
13489.30Alexander Bamberger   Boulder, CO3:29.70 322098  743 Summit Velo/Santa Cruz
14496.01Brandon Watson   Telluride, CO3:30.26 355646  757 Telluride Gravity Works
15502.72Krishna Gandhi   Mansfield Center, CT3:30.93 223777  770 
16509.43William Beilke   Aurora, CO3:34.10 267179  755 mojo wheels
17516.14Chuan Banh   Albuquerque, NM3:36.89 298421  519 Heart+Soul Racing
18Ryan Wesson   3:39.36  633 Salvagetti Bicycle Workshop
19Matt VanDer Vliet   3:40.01  812 
20536.27Blake Foxx   Queen Creek, AZ3:41.24 265157  534 FoxxMTB.com
21542.98Jared Shutts   Denver, CO3:45.44 296278  742 Neverest
22Jeremy Schwartz   3:46.45  548 
23556.40Hayden Kast   Littleton, CO3:48.37 242952  640 
24563.11Austin Hatala   Durango, CO3:52.34 407230  677 
25569.82Will Montague   Denver, CO4:03.13 322558  535 Guerrilla Gravity
26576.53Kirk Reeves   Los Alamos, NM4:34.70 339506  623 
27583.24Stephen Wagner   Pittsburgh Pa7:21.53 381144  727 aCOS
28589.95Jake Rehfeld   Albuquerque, NM8:46.02 316702  658 Heart+Soul Racing
DNSBrendan Gibbs   Salida, COdns 317412  532 Salida Bike Company
DNSAshton McNeice   dns  739 Mountain Village Bike Park
DNSZack Ward   Flagstaff, AZdns 275241  818 
DNFDouglas Torres   Albuquerque, NMdnf 340014  709 University of New Mexico
DNFRyan Thornberry   dnf  737 Yeti Cycles

Men - CAT 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1441.12Leigh Harris   Golden3:17.01 392886  787 Rudy Project
2456.89Moises Alarcon   Thornton, CO3:27.54 79633  500 Stirring Earth
3472.66Noah Priegel   Frisco, CO3:30.19 374498  590 Neverest
4488.43Justin Richardson   Denver, CO3:36.96 353138  627 Mojo Wheels
5Julio Lopez   3:39.76  754 Mojo Wheels
6519.97Evan Chute   Golden, CO3:42.18 180833  537 
7535.74George Kidder   Snowmass Village, CO3:49.08 298903  704 
8Christopher Taylor   3:54.35  813 Neverest Racing
9567.28Eric IvIE   Farmington, NM3:56.75 182160  819 Ruby Canyon Cycles
10583.05Josh Cook   Sissonville, WV4:48.34 259244  649 Neverest
DNSMatt Parke   Denver, COdns 278454  675 Neverest
DNSNate Cardozo   dns  504 Broken Spoke Racing - Port Townsend WA
DNSMatthew Bollig   Grand Junction, CODNS 315846  777 Grassroots Cycles

Men - CAT 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.84Tony Del Grippo   Golden, CO3:32.40 321520  656 G-Force Powersports
2513.58Gerhardt Ackerman   Albuquerque, NM3:32.54 315120  505 Heart+Soul Racing
3526.32William Medcalf   Albuquerque, NM3:40.77 79977  814 
4539.06Michael Monsauret   Aspen, CO4:08.21 246557  811 Terminal Velocity Racing
5551.80Clay Speas   Castle Rock, CO4:14.27 97386  714 Mojo Wheels
6564.54Michael Lees   Denver, CO4:15.24 263867  674 Mojo Wheels
7577.28George Triantafillou   Salt Lake City, UT4:17.83 406460  692 
8590.02Steve King   Denver, CO4:49.07 230516  728 Mojo Wheels

Men - CAT 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1208.00Kellen Lutz   Fraser, CO3:03.08 265510  736 Rocky Mountain Roastery
2226.69Max Kaupas   Dillon, CO3:03.33 292910  717 Wolf Rock Racing
3245.38Wiley Kaupas   Dillon, CO3:08.11 292907  718 Wolf Rock Racing
4264.07Harrison Ory   Denver, CO3:09.59 230690  731 Mojo Wheels
5282.76Tyler Spence   Carbondale, CO3:09.62 248811  647 Team Geronimo / Banshee Bikes
6301.45Roy Benge   Carbondale, CO3:09.67 246529  624 Team Geronimo / Banshee Bikes
7320.14Shane Leslie   Birmingham, MI3:09.85 317122  720 High Gear Racing
8338.83Gavin Gargiulo   Colorado Springs, CO3:13.52 353172  525 Stratical Solutions
9357.52Cole Shepherd   Littleton, CO3:14.82 307404  648 Mojo Wheels
10376.21Cameron Ory   Denver, CO3:15.17 230691  730 Mojo Wheels
11394.90Joe Barry   Colorado Springs, CO3:15.53 321972  765 
12413.59Teo Bradbury   Crested Butte, CO3:16.91 321942  631 Giant
13432.28Demetri Triantafillou   Salt Lake City, UT3:20.52 374963  691 
14450.97Josh Lambert   Centennial, CO3:25.18 286155  621 Mojo Wheels
15469.66Sawyer Miller   Ruidoso, NM3:37.83 351294  558 

Men - CAT 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1319.47Andrew Terry   Kingston3:04.57 381701  815 C3 Bikeshop Dirt Crew / Oneal / Azonic
2330.22Micah VanHorn   Broomfield, CO3:06.78 313394  803 Bike Source / Spy Optics / Bell Helmet / Knox Armor
3340.97Linton Judycki   Red River, NM3:07.75 353484  579 Aloha Mountain Cyclery
4351.72David Oday   Littleton, CO3:10.79 284615  800 C3 Bikeshop Dirt Crew / Papa Bear
5362.47Adam Carrera   Steamboat Springs, CO3:11.63 322554  745 
6373.22Ty Brooks   Los Alamos, NM3:14.65 295797  565 Heart+Soul Racing
7383.97Joseph Crosby   Colorado Springs, CO3:14.93 280787  706 
8394.72Robbie Brooks   Los Alamos, NM3:16.41 292381  566 Heart+Soul Racing
9405.47Israel Tilman   Prescott3:17.57 367308  626 Gravity Pirates/Schwalbe/Marzocchi/ISO/KHS
10416.22Lucas Lemaire   Durango, CO3:18.06 264893  698 Meeeeeee
11426.97Robert Nichols   Durango, CO3:18.36 384642  781 Pedal the Peaks
12437.72Paul McSparin   Frisco, CO3:19.14 294143  520 Wolf Rock Racing
13448.47Weston Walker   Laramie, WY3:20.64 358979  694 
14459.22Andrew Dean   Boulder, CO3:21.79 318778  734 The Fix
15469.97Joe Nicholson   Durango, CO3:23.47 255069  588 pedal the peaks/hayes/nema/x-fusion/spy
16480.72Milan Geis   Sedona, AZ3:23.79 261329  740 Mountain Village Bike Park / Boot Doctors
17491.47Max Loewenstein   Durango, CO3:25.37 381846  507 2nd Ave Sports
18502.22Allex Mcdaniel   Durango, CO3:30.17 232961  837 Mommas Home Cooking
19512.97Casey Swanson   Glastonbury3:35.76 279475  744 Crankfire Racing
20523.72Logan Walker   Taylorsville9:08.18 366121  696 
DNFScott Gladu   Flagstaff, AZdnf 345540  576 Absolute bikes
DNFMichael Allen   Littleton, COdnf 299008  530 

Men - CAT 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1405.65Scott Spangler   Albuquerque, NM3:10.54 259921  522 Heart and Soul Angel Fire
2419.16Joe Dodds   Lakewood, CO3:17.51 191597  659 Neverest
3432.67Chris Webb   Lakewood, CO3:18.84 266715  753 aCOS
4446.18Evan Friedman   Golden3:19.69 381486  816 
5459.69Martin Navarro   Aurora, CO3:21.31 192260  666 
6473.20Brandon Sims   Albuquerque, NM3:22.28 110232  839 Heart + Soul Racing
7486.71Daniel Sharp   Telluride, CO3:22.34 170623  798 Bicycle Fabrications
8500.22Glen Lehigh   Parkcity, UT3:26.64 282021  617 
9513.73Harinam Khalsa   Arvada, CO3:27.44 200731  506 
10527.24Ryan Knipe   Loveland, CO3:30.01 228890  650 Neverest
11540.75Shawnee McGovern   Boulder, CO3:49.79 83560  782 SMAC Innovations
12554.26Eric Steinz   Colorado Springs, CO3:53.75 170635  699 
DNSJesse Ruland   Grand Junction, COdns 353786  756 Grassroots Cycles
DNSJeffrey Kegu   Leadville, COdns 245608  712 ABW/Keith Darner/MRP/SDG/ODI/Crank Bros/Maxxis/EVS
DNFKazzy Saito   Carbondale, COdnf 275265  794 Aloha Mountain Cyclery /X-Fusion

Men - CAT 1 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1488.29Ryan Steele   Lakewood, CO3:22.14 349504  644 Canfield Brothers
2500.65Tony Achilli   Steamboat Springs, CO3:22.95 351490  688 Team Pistol Whip
3513.01Curt Clemetson   Aspen, CO3:26.00 279045  629 Grassroots Cycles
4525.37James Gillespie   Golden, CO3:29.72 215566  790 Mojo Wheels
5537.73Gary Dye   Telluride, CO3:32.07 152235  792 Telluride Gravity Works/Mtn Village Bike Park
6550.09Chris Williams   Colorado Springs, CO3:32.86 245132  763 
7562.45Sean Enners   Denver, CO3:45.84 318532  616 
8574.81James Binford   Breckenridge, CO4:47.62 158537  660 YOUR MOM
DNSScott Hackett   Lakewood, CODNS 14537  673 aCOS / Leading Edge Sports Performance

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1219.29Chris Boice   Albuquerque, NM2:53.41 215006  Yeti Cycles National Team
2232.04Austin Hackett Klaube   Dillon, CO2:57.32 294146  16 WRR/Trek/Novik Gloves
3244.79Trevor Trinkino   Evergreen, CO2:58.21 242852  Yeti Fox Factory
4257.54Jess Pedersen   Telluride , CO2:59.62 186232  34 Team Geronimo / Banshee Bikes
5270.29Steven Wentz   Boulder, CO3:01.02 148884  Team Big Crank
6283.04Blair Reed   Boulder, CO3:02.17 201148  25 Mojo Wheels
7295.79Dillon Lemarr   Amarillo, TX3:02.39 291074  38 Angel Fire Bike Park / Specialized
8308.54Peter Knepper   Grand Junction, CO3:04.94 122360  41 Grassroots Cycles
9321.29Philip Wheeler   Colorado Springs, CO3:05.19 169103  49 Sram Santa Cruz
10334.04Christopher Shewmake   Denver, CO3:05.97 212815  40 Sram Santa Cruz
10334.04Doug Ewer   Denver, CO3:05.97 182791  47 Sram Santa Cruz
12359.54Trevor Martin   Telluride, CO3:06.32 189828  51 Telluride Gravity Works
13372.29Heikki Hall   Durango, CO3:07.40 117452  58 Evil Bikes/ e*thirteen by the hive
14385.04Teddy Benge   Carbondale, CO3:07.42 227700  23 Team Geronimo / Banshee Bikes
15397.79Nathaniel Hills   Dillon, CO3:08.49 201161  28 SRAM - Wolf Rock Racing
16410.54Naish Ulmer   Hood River, OR3:08.55 175253  27 GO-Ride.com/Spy Optic/Rollic/Darktimbers/Teva
17423.29Parker Degray   Park City, UT3:08.96 217135  19 Go-Ride.com/Chromag
18436.04Vince Sanchez   Albuquerque, NM3:10.94 31197  36 Heart+Soul/Renthal
19448.79Matthew Thompson   Denver, CO3:11.74 99996  35 Sram / Santa Cruz
20461.54Craig Carlson   Aspen, CO3:11.75 266100  Grassroots Cycles
21474.29Daniel Godard   Austin Tx3:14.18 254239  32 MOJO Wheels
22487.04Matson Hunter   Tijeras, NM3:15.95 281707  37 Heart+Soul
23499.79Antonio Gradillas   Albuquerque, NM3:20.86 180870  15 Heart + Soul Racing
24Mihai Moga   3:24.42  48 Sram Santa Cruz
25525.29Brian Ballard   Broomall, PA3:26.32 2429  26 Mojo Wheels/SMAC
DNSJoey Schusler   Boulder, CODNS 201238  Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team
DNFBrian Buell   Jamestown, CODNF 218052  42 Team Geronimo / Banshee Bikes

Men - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Braedyn Davis   Boulder, CO7:23.26 367376  635 Mojo Wheels
DNSRielly King   Denver, CODNS 287649  729 Mojo Wheels

Men - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1507.65Trent Del Grippo   Golden, CO3:52.94 314386  657 Pedal Pushers Cyclery
2535.10Shawn Yakovich   Rock Springs, WY4:13.43 310645  732 cafe rio
3562.55Fuel Macrae   Fort Collins, CO4:22.43 300360  609 Octane
4London Albrecht   4:29.03  676 

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1478.37Armen Davis   Longmont, CO3:24.43 293962  557 The Fix Bike Shop
2499.63Shane Ellis   Durango, CO3:32.85 294216  668 durango devo
3520.89Dan Strangfeld   Parker, CO3:36.25 329726  545 Mojo Wheels
4542.15Chase Willie   Longmont, CO3:51.27 298487  748 SMBA
5563.41Evan Burgett   Golden, CO4:01.60 407371  663 FOES
6584.67Ben Potter   Parkland, FL7:54.07 380380  563 
DNFCedar Palmer   Ophir, COdnf 411812  567 Telluride Gravity Works

Women - CAT 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rachel Weaver   Santa Fe, NM5:34.91 316416  527 

Women - CAT 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.66Aurelie Cannella   Telluride, CO4:11.21 411948  716 Paragon Boot Doctors
2545.33Terah Blake   Missoula Montana4:25.01 377697  661 heart+soul racing
3590.00Brittany Engleking   Nederland, CO4:57.70 278892  711 

Women - CAT 1 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lindsay Yost   Brighton, CO4:11.76 330222  632 Mojo Wheels

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katy Hanlon   Avon, CO3:55.39 286012  39 Mojo Wheels/Monster/Nema/Spy Optics/GoPro
2Christen Boyer   Aspen, CO4:04.40 248742  55 One Ghost Industries

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee