Race Results for
MSC #5, Full Tilt in Telluride
Mountain Village, CO
(Event Information)
Super D on 08/11/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1418.18Ross Milan   Denver, CO5:07.20 173237  Yeti Cycles National Team
2425.74Nathaniel Hills   Dillon, CO5:12.56 201161  29 SRAM - Wolf Rock Racing
3433.30Chad Cheeney   Durango, CO5:14.17 104313  44 Durango Devo
4440.86Teddy Benge   Carbondale, CO5:14.97 227700  23 Team Geronimo / Banshee Bikes
5448.42Chris Heath   Denver, CO5:15.11 177708  21 Yeti
6455.98Brian Buell   Jamestown, CO5:17.39 218052  42 Team Geronimo / Banshee Bikes
7463.55Peter Knepper   Grand Junction, CO5:18.63 122360  41 Grassroots Cycles
8471.11Scott Spangler   Albuquerque, NM5:18.93 259921  522 Heart and Soul Angel Fire
9478.67Andrew Templin   Frutia , CO5:19.11 261131  57 Canfield Brothers/Grassroots Cycles/DT Swiss/MRP/Dakine/Kili
10TJ Cowern   5:21.77  831 Poison Spyder
11493.79Naish Ulmer   Hood River, OR5:22.11 175253  27 GO-Ride.com/Spy Optic/Rollic/Darktimbers/Teva
12501.35Alexander Bamberger   Boulder, CO5:26.72 322098  743 Summit Velo/Santa Cruz
13508.91David Ziegman   Wheatridge, CO5:28.41 111812  46 Yeti Cycles National Team
14516.47Robert Garcia   Dillon, CO5:29.08 12796  799 Wolf Rock Racing / Trek
15524.03Heikki Hall   Durango, CO5:36.48 117452  58 Evil Bikes/ e*thirteen by the hive
16531.59Nat Ross   Golden, CO5:43.14 152119  56 POC
17539.15Dustyn Ladewig   Albuquerque, NM5:56.95 299796  578 High Desert Bicycles
18546.72Payson McElveen   Durango Co6:19.80 276372  43 Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory / Devo Sweet Elite
19554.28Chris Boice   Albuquerque, NM9:06.83 215006  Yeti Cycles National Team
DNSJoey Schusler   Boulder, CODNS 201238  Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team
DNSTrevor Trinkino   Evergreen, CODNS 242852  Yeti Fox Factory

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cory Clark   5:27.60  536 
2530.47Keegan Swirbul   Carbondale, CO5:33.53 294387  569 Basalt Bike and Ski
3534.19Gabe Neymark   Golden, CO5:34.87 299554  630 Pedal Pushers Cyclery
4537.91Stephan Davoust   Durango, CO5:35.85 264191  641 Durango Devo
5541.63Cole Shepherd   Littleton, CO5:36.48 307404  648 Mojo Wheels
6545.35Josh Lambert   Centennial, CO5:38.79 286155  621 Mojo Wheels
7549.07Collin Albert   Colorado Springs, CO5:40.99 276233  685 Adamway Racing
8552.79Joe Christiansen   Lyons, CO5:41.21 295821  670 Reeb Cycles
9556.51Sepp Kuss   Durango5:41.79 276598  760 Durango Devo
10560.24W Grant Ellwood   Boulder, CO5:46.99 298725  686 SMBA
11563.96Ben Weger   Englewood, CO5:50.36 287114  678 Mojo Wheels
12567.68Zachary Proctor   Centennial, CO5:51.41 289154  662 Mojo Wheels
13571.40Griffith Wendland   Louisville, CO5:57.10 320884  608 Sports Garage Cycling
14575.12Levi Kurlander   Durango, CO5:58.07 292498  636 Durango Devo
15578.84Justin Noel   Boulder6:06.96 318254  689 SMBA
16Erik Brygger   6:24.86  773 
17586.28Jet Macrae   Fort Collins, CO6:25.85 295336  610 Ciclismo Youth Foundation
18Tremplealeau Morninglight   8:09.69  639 TEAM FITaos
DNSKeiran Eagen   Durango CoDNS 382782  682 Durango Devo
DNSAiden Clark   Grand JunctionDNS 377432  599 livetrainrace.com

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jon Litton   Golden, CO5:29.66 382581  722 Mojo Wheels
2544.17Chris Rupinski   Basalt, CO5:41.23 291960  776 Grassroots Cycles
3Ryan Thornberry   5:42.54  737 Yeti Cycles
4552.50Kyle Fissel   Palisade, CO5:45.77 335268  613 Grassroots Cycles / MRP / White Brothers
5556.67Layne Plummer   Tucson, AZ5:47.25 377652  511 
6560.83Joe Nicholson   Durango, CO5:53.22 255069  588 pedal the peaks/hayes/nema/x-fusion/spy
7565.00Casey Swanson   Glastonbury5:57.53 279475  744 Crankfire Racing
8569.17Benjamin Turner   Surprise, AZ5:59.22 374904  510 
9Michael McBrayer   6:22.78  824 
10Pablo Cortegoso   6:26.06  832 
11Derrick Foss   6:33.75  820 Brown Dog Pizza
12Cass Bailey   6:47.79  733 
13Steven Litton   6:53.40  724 Mojo Wheels
DNFNathan VanIs   DNF  822 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Robb Parsons   Grand Junction, CO5:27.95 310142  821 Wells Fargo Private Bank
2Michael McCoy   5:30.17  778 Grassroots Cycles
3544.55Shawnee McGovern   Boulder, CO5:33.88 83560  782 SMAC Innovations
4546.82Joe Horwat   Albuquerque, NM5:40.18 184632  642 Boulder Training Systems / Sports Garage
5549.09Curt Clemetson   Aspen, CO5:41.85 279045  629 Grassroots Cycles
6551.36Gary Dye   Telluride, CO5:48.00 152235  792 Telluride Gravity Works/Mtn Village Bike Park
7553.64Evan Chute   Golden, CO5:52.62 180833  537 
8555.91Paul Criswell   Colorado Springs, CO5:53.43 200090  836 Me
9558.18Harinam Khalsa   Arvada, CO5:53.45 200731  506 
10560.45Glen Lehigh   Parkcity, UT5:54.15 282021  617 
11Jimmy Rivera   5:55.24  503 
12565.00Eric IvIE   Farmington, NM5:55.25 182160  819 Ruby Canyon Cycles
13Dave Ziegler   5:57.57  540 
14Jamie Constantopoulos   5:59.13  833 Flagstaff Bicycle Revolution
15571.82George Kidder   Snowmass Village, CO6:02.34 298903  704 
16574.09Gary Bischoff   Durango, CO6:02.36 102948  752 Azonic/ODI/Kicker
17576.36Clay Speas   Castle Rock, CO6:06.10 97386  714 Mojo Wheels
18578.64Travis Fahrney   Avon, CO6:06.42 278670  700 Progressive Trail Design
19580.91Gary Gibson   Gunnison, CO6:12.59 109553  521 Colorado Fitness
20Gustavo Gimenez   6:13.59  719 
21Jefferson Quinn   6:20.98  702 The Hub
22587.73Doug Strangfeld   Parker, CO6:29.50 329908  687 Mojo Wheels
23John Ensign   6:33.42  597 Aloha Mountain Cyclery / Twenty6
DNSWill Edgington   Boulder, CODNS 314428  524 DamnPhine
DNSTed Brown   DNS  550 
DNSWade Wilderman   Fraser, CODNS 38221  665 Rocky Mtn Roastery
DNSScott Hackett   Lakewood, CODNS 14537  673 aCOS / Leading Edge Sports Performance
DNSPeter Fralick   Avon, CODNS 12192  586 
DNFJesse Ruland   Grand Junction, CODNF 353786  756 Grassroots Cycles

Women - Pro/Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Rebecca Gardner   Marlboro, NY5:45.00 298049  53 Gardner Racing / Kona
2548.33Alisha Gibson   Durango, CO5:54.61 243237  52 2nd Ave Sports
3556.67Sarah Rawley   Dillon, CO6:17.26 234957  10 Yeti/Pactimo Pro XC
4565.00Kyra Alexander   Grand Junction, CO6:22.21 298064  775 Grassroots Cycles
5573.33Sara Fahrney   Avon, CO6:25.91 353356  701 Progressive Trail Design
6581.67Evelyn Dong   Park City, UT6:36.89 381220  31 White Pine Touring
7590.00Elizabeth Sampey   Crested Butte, CO6:41.68 339186  514 Pedal Pushers Cyclery
DNSKim Godfrey   Louisville, CODNS 352832  508 Rocky Mounts/Demon Dirt/Optic Nerve
DNSElisa Otter   Montpelier, VTDNS 301746  14 Southern Express Multisport Racing
DNSSage Wilderman   Fraser, CODNS 199903  30 Kenda/Felt

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elena Forchielli   7:36.68  840 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee