Race Results for
Valley of the Sun Stage Race
Phoenix, AZ
(Event Information)
Criterium on 02/12/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1106.97Chad HARTLEY   Fox Point, WI 126996   kenda 5hr energy
2Luis AMARAN      Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita
3117.80Eric MARCOTTE   Scottsdale, AZ 212698   Elbowz Racing
4Andzs FLAKSIS      Chipotle Development Team
5128.63George W. CYRUS (1 - Cat1)   Queen Creek, AZ 324344   Landis/Trek
6134.04Christiaan KRIEK   Temecula, CA 367187   Simple Green/Bike Religion pb Cannondale
7139.45Brian FORBES (2 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ 65615   Jetset Racing
8Jos LE ROUX      Simple Green/Bike Religion pb Cannondale
9150.28Cory GREENBERG   Simi Valley, CA 243988   Get Crackin'-MS Society
10155.70Travis J. MCCABE   Tucson, AZ 268330   Landis/Trek
11161.11Rene CORELLA   Hillo, AA 180765   Elecoy
12166.52Joshua BERRY (1 - Pro)   Coeur D Alene, ID 228474   Chipotle Development Team
13171.94Austin CARROLL (3 - Cat1)   Orange, CA 192670   Simple Green/Bike Religion pb Cannondale
14177.35Mike MIDLARSKY (2 - Pro)   Delray Beach, FL 215015   Chipotle Development Team
15182.77Colt PETERSON (4 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 287772   Get Crackin' - MS Society U23
16188.18Micheal 'JR' GRABINGER (5 - Cat1)   Phoenix, AZ 231701   Bicycle Haus Elite
17193.60Colin DON (6 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 256718   Landis/Trek
18199.01Thomas JONDALL (7 - Cat1)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 243091   Landis/Trek
19204.42Alister RATCLIFF (3 - Pro)   Durango, CO 193797   Chipotle Development Team
20209.84Miles LAMON (8 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 187271   Clif Bar Cycling Team
21215.25R. Trueheart BROWN (9 - Cat1)   Flagstaff, AZ 93907   Bicycle Haus Elite
22220.67Cory BRUNO (10 - Cat1)   El Cajon, CA 277285   Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team
23226.08Shane BUYSSE (11 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 271231   Spy-Swami's
24231.49Lucas BINDER (12 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 262024   Spy- Swamis DET
25236.91Kyle COLAVITO (13 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 190677   Bicycle Haus Elite
26242.32Chris ATEN (14 - Cat1)   Flagstaff, AZ 234254   Landis/Trek
27Thorlak FRANCK      Swamis DET Team
28Javier PERIS EUGENIO      AEG Club Requena
29258.56David GLICK (15 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 175967   Landis/Trek
30263.98Tim CAROLAN (16 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 55904   Landis/Trek
31269.39Robert PASCO (17 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA 136970   SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
32274.81Anton VARABEI    356904   Jetfuel/La Bicicletta
33280.22Nicholaus SCHREIBER (18 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 93359   Landis/Trek
34285.63Eugene BORONOW (19 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 57369   Team O2/Maynards
35Juan RIVERA      Norson
36296.46Morgan RYAN   Ventura, CA 177959   Get Crackin'-MS Society
37301.88Kevin KIRKWOOD (20 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 47269   Bicycle Haus Elite
38307.29Vasanth COORG (21 - Cat1)   Phoenix, AZ 215254   Velossimo Racing presented by Jack and Adam's Bicy
39312.70Marcus HAYWARD (22 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ 241388   Jetset Racing
40318.12Lars FINANGER (23 - Cat1)   The Woodlands, TX 204441   Swami's
41Jamie RIGGS      Jetfuel Coffee/La Bicicletta
42328.95Jay SEYMOURE (24 - Cat1)   Chandler, AZ 218044   Jetset Racing
43334.36Eric LOSAK (25 - Cat1)   San Clemente 175239   Team Clif Bar Cycling

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1126.19Juan CISNEROS   Chula Vista, CA 215808   Team Revolution
2131.01Samuel {Hunter} GROVE   Tustin, CA 218355   Southern California Velo
3135.82Michael DZIEDZIC   Scottsdale, AZ 253798   Landis/Trek
4140.64Kit KARZEN   Beverly Hills, CA 219208   Get Crackin'-MS Society
5145.45Cory WILLIAMS   Los Angeles, CA 224173   Southern California Velo
6150.27Taylor VACCARI   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 272524   Southern California Velo
7155.09Max HERNANDEZ   Alta Loma, CA 182728   Kretzschmar Steel Racing
8159.90Kyle REEDY   Mesa, AZ 195891   Jetset Racing
9164.72Taylor CLEMENTS   Santa Barbara, CA 290380   Get Crackin'-MS Society
10169.54Jason BOYNTON   Yuba City, CA 4526   Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
11174.35Brett PETERS   Boulder, CO 291239   
12179.17Erik VOLOTZKY   Chatsworth, CA 209303   Get Crackin'-MS Society
13183.98Andrew RAMAGE   Glendora, CA 262526   Southern California Velo
14188.80Colby RICKER   Boulder, CO 257288   Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza
15193.62John SALSKOV   Tempe, AZ 113251   The Green Team
16198.43Gregory WHITE   Lafayette, CA 246669   Davis Bike Club
17203.25Ben BERTIGER   Altadena, CA 213564   Stage 17 Racing
18208.07Paul WARNER   Boise, ID 349884   Bicycle Haus Racing
19212.88Charles 'Mac' CASSIN   Denver, CO 287030   Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
20217.70Mark MANNING   Redwood City, CA 87090   AR Navigation Supplies
21222.51Billy WESTFALL   Phoenix, AZ 171794   Bicycle Haus Elite
22227.33Ty TUTTLE   Fort Collins, CO 348228   Natural Grocers
23232.15Teal BUCHI   Salt Lake City, UT 273772   FFKR Architects Racing
24236.96Nathanael CHRISTENSEN   Clements, CA 239919   michael david winery cycling team
25241.78Justin ORKNEY   Tucson, AZ 257895   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
26246.59Marcus SMITH   Pleasanton, CA 209193   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
27251.41Cortlan BROWN   Bountiful, UT 262949   Utah Premier- Ski Utah Market star
28256.23Robert CHOROST   Tucson, AZ 272430   TachyCardia Racing
29261.04Logan FIEDLER   Vista, CA 277371   Team Revolution/SkyFlash Racing
30265.86Alexander VAUGHAN-RUIZ   Quartz Hill, CA 288274   Stage 17 Racing
31270.68Joe WATERS   Ogden, UT 267821   Canyon Bicycles
32275.49Matthew HOLECKO   Scottsdale, AZ 148285   Carlos O'Briens Racing p/b Tribe
33280.31Ben LAIR   Tucson, AZ 149788   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
34285.12Andre MCNULTY   Tucson, AZ 260527   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
35289.94Geoffrey CURRAN   Tustin, CA 275866   Surf City Cyclery/Sterling BMW
36294.76Connor MCCUTCHEON   Bigbearlake, CA 279388   McCutcheon Constuction
37299.57Ben BARTHEL   Santa Barbara, CA 267927   Get Crackin'-MS Society
38304.39Russell WHITE   Lafayette, CA 236024   Davis Bike Club
39309.21Gabe MURRAY   Longmont, CO 232282   Fort Lewis College
40314.02Clint CARTER   Salt Lake City, UT 220916   FFKR Racing Team
41318.84Brian KAPPUS   Los Angeles, CA 156543   Team Helen's/8th wonder cycling
42323.65Lance RUNYAN   Mesa, AZ 201139   Jetset Racing
43328.47Jacob STOCKING   Salt Lake City, UT 222652   Revolution Cafe Rio
44333.29Kamden REEDY   Mesa, AZ 155036   Jetset Racing
45338.10Bill CAMPIE   Longmont, CO 202299   Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza
46342.92Tyler WERTENBRUCH   Los Osos, CA 155433   Team Clif Bar Cycling
47347.74Scott ARNOLD   Phoenix, AZ 1957   Bicycle Haus Racing
48352.55Elliot DUMONT   Tucson, AZ 220038   O2 Modern Fitness
49357.37Brian ELLIS   Tucson, AZ 288591   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
50362.18Spencer CRITES   Mesa, AZ 284734   The Green Team
51367.00Jason ASAY   Orem, UT 249740   Tahitian Noni International
52371.82Paul VACCARI   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 129753   Kretzschmar Steel Racing
53376.63Andrew HEMESATH   Colorado Springs , CO 254826   Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
54381.45Byron ANSON   West Sacramento, CA 304735   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
55386.26Garrett SUYDAM   Denver, CO 306027   Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
56391.08Josh LAGRANGE   Bend, OR 201330   FORM Fitness Racing
57395.90Brian MEYER   Tucson, AZ 220650   Unattached
58400.71Kyle PEPPO   New York, NY 231787   Rapha Racing
59405.53Andrew SJOGREN   Riverside, CA 271744   Stage 17 Racing
60410.35Corey PISCOPO   Steamboat Springs, CO 146402   Steamboat Velo p/b MOOTS CYCLES
61415.16Brent CANNON   Francis, UT 114698   Canyon Bicycles
62419.98Taylor 'TJ' EISENHART   Lehi, UT 237328   FFKR p/bTour of Utah
63424.79Jonathan MOSKOWITZ   Benicia, CA 213197   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
64429.61Dean HAAS   Lakewood, CO 271420   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
65434.43Mike WARREN   Los Alamos, NM 272632   Bike 'n Sport Racing
66439.24Chad TOTARO   Boulder, CO 202107   Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza
67444.06Michael PAINTER   Chico Ca 289184   Chico Corsa
68448.88Luke DALE   Gilbert, AZ 252667   Jetset Racing
69453.69Michael RADCLIFF   Tucson, AZ 294312   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
70458.51James PETERMAN   Boulder, CO 195657   Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza
71463.32Kevin KOCH   Grandjunction, CO 281921   Bicycle Outfitters
72468.14Chris SCHLABACH   Silver City, NM 282599   Zia Velo Cycling
73472.96Shawn DALY   Tucson, AZ 205616   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
74477.77Alexander KUSZTYK   Aliso Viejo, CA 257227   Get Crackin'-MS Society
75482.59Christopher BENNETT   Oceanside, CA 3316   Sky Flash Racing
76487.40Mahting PUTELIS   Louisville , CO 286398   Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza
77492.22C Williams   Los Angeles, CA 224178   Southern California Velo
78497.04Scott HAMMACK   San Diego, CA 178612   Sky Flash Racing
79501.85Raffi JILIZIAN   Danville, CA 187667   FORM Fitness Racing
80506.67Jon Lee GREEN   Mesa, AZ 295121   The Green Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1230.33Alex PALMER   Sanfrancisco, CA 306488   Squadra SF
2235.04Dan GREEN   La Crescenta, CA 273895   Ritte Racing/Ritte Van Vlaanderen
3239.74Diego BINATENA   Playa Del Rey, CA 253770   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
4244.44Rick BUCHER   Carefree, AZ 5317   Bicycle Haus Racing
5249.15William CIACCI   Pottstown 222001   Ronin Racing
6253.85Charles LUIB   Las Vegas, NV 252688   Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
7258.55Owen GRAVES   Scottsdale, AZ 289809   Bicycle Haus Racing
8263.26Christopher PUTT   Parkcity, UT 282625   Canyon Bicycles
9267.96Jason KELLY   Prescott, AZ 287284   Carlos O'Briens Racing p/b Tribe
10272.67Ethan SOPENSKI   Chardon Ohio 329942   SJBC
11277.37Christian MALDONADO   Vail, AZ 305869   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
12282.07Thomas COLLINS   Tucson, AZ 55106   Bicycle Haus Racing
13286.78Jason HALL   Canyon Lake , CA 332844   Simple green/Bike Religion
14291.48Matthew JONES   Oro Valley, AZ 153282   Team O2/Maynards
15296.19Skyler TRUJILLO   Fort Collins, CO 284764   Niner/Stans/Erogn
16300.89Troy HUERTA   Carlsbad, CA 238313   Swamis Cycling
17305.59Corey DUREN   Chico, CA 320490   Chico Corsa Cycling Club
18310.30Brian AXELROD   Phoenix, AZ 305379   FASTER Performance Center
19315.00Marcus CANNON   Redlands, CA 243267   Team Redlands
20319.71Spencer CANON   Santa Monica, CA 59115   Ritte Racing/Ritte Van Vlaanderen
21324.41Joshua SMITH   Erie, CO 215580   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
22329.11Michael ROBINSON   Crested Butte, CO 251817   UNM Lobo Cycling Team
23333.82Chris AYERS   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 315506   Kretzschmar Steel Racing
24338.52Brad SCOTT   Prescott Valley, AZ 79942   Carlos O'Briens Racing p/b Tribe
25343.22Leroy WALTERS   Cable, WI 299611   Bicycle Haus Racing
26347.93Dan MAHER   Tucson, AZ 229834   Landis/Trek
27352.63Terence Traughber   Pasadena, CA 269632   Ritte Racing/Ritte Van Vlaanderen
28357.34Scott WALL   Broomfield, CO 237159   Bicycle Ranch
29362.04Ricardo MORAN   Oakland, CA 307900   Metromint Cycling
30366.74Geoff CHALMERS   Tempe, AZ 206838   Team Vitesse
31371.45Branson BARTLETT   Peyton, CO 255974   Ronin Racing
32376.15Frankie BENAVIDEZ   Las Cruces, NM 337288   Zia Velo Cycling
33380.86Jeremy AYERS   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 318904   Kretzschmar Steel Racing
34385.56Julian GEORG   Syracuse, NY 272704   Harvard University Cycling Association
35390.26Bobby ABUYEN   San Jose, CA 333294   SJBC
36394.97Jonathan PETRILLO   Albuquerque, NM 272291   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
37399.67Christopher GRANTHAM   Denver, CO 303764   Ritte Racing/Ritte Van Vlaanderen
38404.37Alex STRICKLAND   Tucson, AZ 277660   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
39409.08Kurt GARBE   Tucson, AZ 261467   Aggress Racing
40413.78Alex PRISTASH   Las Vegas, NV 305506   HarmonyHomes.com Racing
41418.49Leo MASURSKY   Tucson, AZ 208705   Aggress Racing
42423.19Roger MARTIN   Danville, CA 276924   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
43427.89Jake SPELMAN   Gilbert, AZ 305505   FASTER Performance Center
44432.60Brady KISS   Yucaipa, CA 296904   Team Redlands
45437.30Ryan TRAVELSTEAD   Albuquerque, NM 301754   ZiaVelo Racing Club
46442.01Branton CURT   Saratoga, CA 218287   SJBC
47446.71Richard HURST   Salt Lake City, UT 276239   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
48451.41Jeremy WILSON   Cottonwood, AZ 237114   Aggress Racing
49456.12Trevor BROOKS   Austin, TX 313466   787 Racing
50460.82Payton NISHIKAWA   Willard, UT 26145   The Bike Shoppe/Chick-fil-A
51465.53James AVERILL   Tucson, AZ 296012   Aggress Racing
52470.23Andreas SCHULTEN   Cameron Park, CA 248096   Stuzio.com
53474.93Jonathan TRIPLETT   Tucson, AZ 306832   Team O2/Maynards
54479.64David GENOVESE   Phoenix, AZ 176999   FASTER Performance Center
55484.34David JULIEN   Phoenix, AZ 220722   Carlos O'Briens Racing p/b Tribe
56489.04Dana SKRIVER   Pasadena, CA 298053   Ritte Racing/Ritte Van Vlaanderen
57493.75Kirk EVANS   Sacramento, CA 259534   Team Becher
58498.45Eliot LOGAN   Palo Alto, CA 182819   Metromint Cycling
59503.16David DOLL   Merced, CA 281768   TopSport
60507.86Russ LAFLEUR   Phoenix, AZ 290144   Bicycle Haus Racing
61512.56Brian ROBINSON   Silver City, NM 30169   Zia Velo Cycling
62517.27Daniel ROSS   Beverly Hills, CA 303976   Velo Club LaGrange
63521.97Caden TAYLOR   Tucson, AZ 240890   FORM Fitness Racing
64526.68Ryan THILL   Scottsdale, AZ 335080   Bicycle Haus Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1348.82Shawn MCNALLY   Scottsdale, AZ 296108   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
2351.95Matt CONNORS   Scottsdale, AZ 196490   Bicycle Ranch
3355.08Daniel CALDERA   Alta Loma, CA 337994   Kretzschmar Steel Racing
4358.22Moe SAURENMAN   Fontana, CA 307473   Kretzschmar Steel Racing
5361.35Roger AINSLIE   Fallbrook, CA 333986   Swami's
6364.48Casey CLARK   Tucson, AZ 322446   University of Arizona
7367.61Timothy WOO   Fontana, CA 337644   Kretzschmar Steel Racing
8370.75Nathan CHASZEYKA   Las Vegas, NV 271453   Team Fluid
9373.88Daniel APPELO   Albuquerque, NM 207338   Scalo Veloce
10377.01Robert KROHN   Flagstaff, AZ 331074   Flagstaff Cycling/NAU
11380.14Matthew FRYE   Tucson, AZ 216400   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
12383.27Nathaniel DAVIS   Tucson, AZ 305495   Tolero Racing
13386.41Kirk KLEPFER   Chandler, AZ 327112   San Tan Racing/Paragon
14389.54Andrew COPE   Clearwater, FL 279994   Tribe Multisport
15392.67Mark HERRINGTON   Tucson, AZ 42581   Summit Velo
16395.80Benton LEITNER   Tucson, AZ 304269   Team 02/Maynards
17398.94Maurice AZCARATE   Granada Hills, CA 213504   Fast Friday
18402.07Rodolfo ESPINO   Tempe, AZ 308389   Green Choice Solar
19405.20Jeff HOMAN   Scottsdale, AZ 334360   Bicycle Ranch
20408.33Dan REDIVO   Mesa, AZ 107652   Landis/Trek
21411.46Terry SCHMIDTKNECHT   Mesa, AZ 305434   
22414.60James WINEBRENNER   Scottsdale, AZ 271027   Bicycle Haus Racing
23417.73Jon MARTIN   Carlsbad, CA 231264   Swami's
24420.86Jeff SLATON   Davis, CA 293126   Davis Bike Club
25423.99Colin TAIRA   Phoenix, AZ 304380   Bicycle Haus Racing
26427.13Aaron EINFRANK   Scottsdale, AZ 334616   Bicycle Haus Racing
27430.26Gary HURST   Saltlakecity, UT 299675   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
28433.39Jaycen BROWN   Mesa, AZ 333330   Bicycle Haus Racing
29436.52Marc OVERSON   Vail, AZ 288760   Tolero Racing
30439.65Yashindir GOKUL   Las Vegas, NV 255265   Les Rois Cycling Club
31442.79Nathan FRANKLIN   Tucson, AZ 306603   Northern Arizona University
32445.92Ryan O'KEEFE   Las Vegas, NV 293638   Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
33449.05Jason HALL   Gilbert, AZ 296591   Bicycle Haus Racing
34452.18Adam CATMULL   South Jordan, UT 220468   Revolution Cafe Rio
35455.32Peer HIMLER   Chandler, AZ 333440   Unattacked
36458.45Bill HARMAN   Tucson, AZ 218198   Saguaro Velo
37461.58Ethan FEDOR   Park City, UT 282248   Cole Sport
38464.71Adam SKLAR   Tucson, AZ 297079   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
39467.84Kyle JOHNSTON   Los Angeles, CA 291238   Ritte Racing/Ritte Van Vlaanderen
40470.98Clint BLUESTEIN   Phoenix, AZ 335860   San Tan Racing/Paragon
41474.11Marcus NEEDHAM   Tucson, AZ 332392   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
42477.24Michael ALLEC   Las Vegas, NV 360129   Les Rois Cycling Club
43480.37Ken MONTANEY   Tucson, AZ 301455   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
44483.50Khachik GEVORGIAN   Glendale, CA 280285   
45486.64Travis JONES   Mesa, AZ 303083   Two Wheel Jones Racing
46489.77Sean MCCORMACK   Buckeye, AZ 324434   Bicycle Haus Racing
47492.90David RAKESTRAW   Flagstaff, AZ 330862   Flagstaff Cycling/NAU
48496.03Nathan GRILL   Las Vegas, NV 279417   Team Fluid
49499.17Noah GRASSI   Las Vegas, NV 360114   Les Rois Cycling Club
50502.30Terry STEEVES   Henderson, NV 357164   Les Rois Cycling Club
51505.43Phillip MAXWELL   Mesa, AZ 325068   DNA Cycles Racing
52508.56Craig OROZCO   Tucson, AZ 334188   Summit Velo
53511.69Grayson GEARIN   Las Vegas, NV 361193   Team Fluid
54514.83Elliot GROTHE   Anaheim , CA 287436   Les Rois Cycling Club
55517.96Logan PHIPPEN   Ogden, UT 265398   Ogden One
56521.09Derek RICH   Phoenix, AZ 307417   Landis/Trek
57524.22Keith REED   Pleasanton, CA 304119   Tri Valley Velo
58527.36Andrew SMITH   Mill Valley, CA 296574   Bicycle Haus Racing
59530.49Mike SANCHEZ   Phoenix, AZ 305142   Tribe Multisport
60533.62Michael TRUSSELL   West Jordan, UT 298346   Mi duole-Barbacoa
61536.75Dylan TODD   Lasvegas, NV 307324   Team Fluid
62539.88Braden BOTT   Phoenix, AZ 323426   Carlos O'Briens Racing p/b Tribe
63543.02Jeffrey VALENCIA   Las Vegas, NV 311808   ShuffleMaster/Penta
64546.15Paul GRUBE   Henderson, NV 331962   ShuffleMaster/Penta
65549.28Aaron MATOS   Scottsdale, AZ 303271   Jobing.com Racing
66552.41Bryan YATES   Los Angeles, CA 329164   Velo Club LaGrange
67555.55Chris RACE   Henderson, NV 330716   ShuffleMaster/Penta
68558.68Craig HONEKER   Tucson, AZ 335234   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
69561.81Marco CAPRARO   Denver, CO 362837   ColoBikeLaw.com
70564.94Murray S. WILLIS   Lakewood, CO 363315   ColoBikeLaw.com
71568.07Michael GUTIERREZ   Maricopa, AZ 213068   Landis/Trek
72571.21Waldo TERRAZAS   El Paso, TX 288782   Team El Paso
73574.34John SURIANO   Chandler, AZ 274765   Curbside Cyclery
74577.47Perry DAVIDSON   Flagstaff, AZ 8720   Team Pay 'n Take
75580.60Tom GIFFORD   Santa Fe, NM 318606   Bike 'n Sport Racing
76583.74Philippe CAPRARO   Denver, CO 362836   ColoBikeLaw.com
77586.87D K SAGER   Santa Fe, NM 305561   Bike 'n Sport Racing
78590.00Paul KUHN   Boulder City, NV 304991   ShuffleMaster/Penta

Men - Cat 5 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1486.65Anthony MOYE   El Paso, TX 330358   Crazy Cat Cyclery
2490.48Mael GLON   Salt Lake City, UT 360414   Canyon Bicycles
3494.31Heath PYLE   Gilbert, AZ 142308   Focus Racing
4498.13Joseph WITHERS   Santa Rosa 266308   
5501.96Brad WILHELM   Maricopa, AZ 213645   Bicycle Ranch
6Brian MURPHY      Estrella Mountain Cyclery
7509.62Chris ASHTON   San Francisco 365342   Bicycle Haus Racing
8513.44Christopher TRAYNOR   Phoenix, AZ 113638   
9517.27James WALSH   Encinitas, CA 266213   DNA Cycles Racing
10521.10J SALONTAI II   Chandler, AZ 365774   Focus Racing
11524.93Matthias WOLF   Phoenix, AZ 360939   Bicycle Haus Racing
12528.76Greg KHAN   Scottsdale, AZ 343540   
13532.58Brian REES   Phoenix, AZ 270197   Carlos O'Briens Racing p/b Tribe
14536.41Cliff FRINK   Scottsdale, AZ 352412   
15540.24Thomas RATHBUN   Monument, CO 309511   ColoBikeLaw.com
16544.07Michael WOODWARD   Flagstaff, AZ 367040   Flagstaff Cycling/NAU
17547.89Joseph KORKAMES   Phoenix, AZ 360659   
18551.72Eric THOMPSON   Midvale, UT 322070   FFKR Racing Team/Velosport Racing
19555.55JD GAUTHIER   Jamaica, NY 365321   Bicycle Planet Racing
20559.38Ronnie BOUTTE   Layton, UT 308066   COTBR
21563.21Raul VARGAS   Gilbert, AZ 306065   FASTER Performance Center
22567.03Karl FAZIO   Phoenix, AZ 258746   Curbside Cyclery
23570.86Marc MCCOMBS   Gilbert, AZ 135602   BDM Customs
24574.69Toby JONES   Queen Creek, AZ 333384   Focus Racing
25578.52Gilberto MELENDEZ   Tucson, AZ 364702   02 Modern Fitness
26Jeff PLANT      
27586.17Michael BRANSON   Scottsdale, AZ 4650   Bicycle Haus Racing
28590.00Austin CURNOW   San Diego, CA 352522   Catalyst Racing

Men - Cat 5 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1437.30J CARNES   Flagstaff, AZ 309142   Team Pay 'n Take
2442.76Amrah HUBBARD   Granada Hills, CA 328024   Ritte Racing/Ritte Van Vlaanderen
3448.21Aaron KERTH   Phoenix, AZ 364821   Grean Choice Solar
4453.66Gabriel GAARDEN   Rio Rancho, NM 358934   Unattached
5459.12Jason SCHUTZ   Pasadena, CA 308633   Ritter Racing
6464.57Mark FESER   Scottsdale, AZ 349216   
7470.02Timothy MILLER   Sedona, AZ 357100   San Tan Racing/Paragon
8475.48Mark RYAN   Phoenix, AZ 298303   Team Pay 'n Take
9480.93Marty GILES   Tucson, AZ 282141   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
10486.38Henry SVENDBLAD   Scottsdale, AZ 360565   Green Choice Solar
11491.84Christopher HODGSON   Tucson, AZ 304783   Tolero Racing
12497.29John HOFFMANN   Oro Valley, AZ 337946   Tolero Racing
13502.74Steve ZURGA   Chandler, AZ 358188   San Tan Racing/Paragon
14508.20Robert DEMERS   Surprise, AZ 365144   Swiss American Racing
15513.65Jesse JOHNSON   Las Cruces, NM 275554   Zia Velo Cycling
16519.10Allen ANTONELLI   Peoria, AZ 367117   Unattached
17524.56Kevin LA RA   Chandler, AZ 218894   Landis/Trek
18530.01Samuel BLOMQUIST   Berthoud, CO 298233   Niner Golden Bike Shop Smith
19535.47Mike SAVASTIO   Scottsdale, AZ 365497   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
20540.92Joshua PETERSON   Scottsdale 366147   McDowell Cycling
21546.37Kyle MARTINEZ   Santa Fe, NM 343224   Lobo Cycling Team
22551.83Andrew FERNANDEZ   Phoenix, AZ 352246   Tribe Multisport
23557.28Jason GLOVER   Chandler, AZ 367570   Strada Racing
24562.73Richard MEYERS   Scottsdale, AZ 365009   McDowell Cycling
25568.19Patrick BLESS   Phoenix, AZ 366093   GST Racing
26573.64Michael BARROW   Las Cruces, NM 301638   Zia Velo Cycling
27579.09Steven KELTIE   Las Vegas, NV 304702   Team Fluid
28584.55David SILVEIRA   Scottsdale, AZ 364813   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
29590.00Christopher MORGAN   Scottsdale 365502   McDowell Cycling

Men - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1195.97Jan WEISSENBERGER (1 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 186678   GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK Racing
2205.08Mauricio PRADO (2 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 28603   Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
3214.19Chris BERRY (1 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 261537   Team Sandals Resorts
4223.30Corey SCOBIE   Pleasanton, CA 272080   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
5232.40Tim ROOT (3 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 52797   Team Sandals Resorts
6241.51Bryan ANTOL (2 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ 1806   GST Racing
7250.62Donny Carroll (4 - Cat1)   Chula Vista, CA 47485   Donnys Cafe Cycling
8259.73James PEARCE (3 - Cat2)   Las Vegas, NV 254706   Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
9268.84Danny BENNETT (5 - Cat1)   San Simon, AZ 49417   Landis/Trek
10277.95Scott BIAGGI (4 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 140879   GST Racing
11287.05Gregg BETONTE (5 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA 255414   GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK Racing
12296.16James KRAMER (6 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 54748   FASTER Performance Center
13305.27Jose A. VELAZCO (1 - Cat3)   Coolidge, AZ 191841   Honeywell
14314.38Jens HILLEN (6 - Cat2)   Orinda, CA 226525   GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK Racing
15323.49Ken HALL (2 - Cat3)   Las Vegas, NV 127657   Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
16332.60Robb FLOTH (7 - Cat2)   Kuna, ID 264340   Team Sandals Resorts
17341.70James SILVERMAN (8 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ 183486   GST Racing
18350.81Ben ALBRACHT (9 - Cat2)   Monterey, CA 210637   GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK Racing
19359.92Matthew CARINIO (7 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 6109   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
20369.03Stephen FERRETTI (10 - Cat2)   Crestline, CA 193308   Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
21378.14Kurt KROESE (3 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 190256   GST Racing
22387.25Craig NUNES (8 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 178453   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
23396.35Joseph FOSTER (11 - Cat2)   Alamo, CA 286823   GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK Racing
24405.46Noe ALCALA (12 - Cat2)   Las Vegas, NV 231101   HarmonyHomes.com Racing
25414.57Jonathan EROPKIN (9 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA 197844   SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
26423.68Johnathan EDWARDS (10 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 10514   HarmonyHomes.com Racing
27432.79Gregory CASALS (13 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO 224547   Red Ant Racing
28441.90Jesse KROLL (14 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 291660   Team Sandals Resorts
29451.01Chris POOLE (15 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 120794   FASTER Performance Center
30460.11Ron CASTIA (16 - Cat2)   Livermore, CA 144264   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
31469.22Michael ANDERSON (11 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 110224   Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
32478.33Klaus GAAR (17 - Cat2)   Henderson, NV 215157   Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
33487.44Ryan ARNOLD (18 - Cat2)   Las Vegas, NV 306014   HarmonyHomes.com Racing
34496.55Steve DONALDSON (4 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 248555   CVC Franco Racing California
35Jose NICOLA      Honeywell

Men - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1188.83Marvin HALL (1 - Cat2)   Sun City, CA 328996   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
2195.62Dereck BUTTERFIELD (2 - Cat2)   Rialto, CA 5708   Kretzschmar Steel Racing
3202.42Dirk HIMLEY (1 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 86797   Echelon 'Charity of Choice'
4209.22Eric JOHNSON (3 - Cat2)   Redlands, CA 55982   Team Redlands
5216.02Bob MCCALL (4 - Cat2)   Las Vegas , NV 53621   Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
6222.82Dan PALMER (1 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 92865   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
7229.62Cale REEDER (5 - Cat2)   Cameron Park, CA 272237   Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
8236.42Louie AMELBURU (2 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 65992   HarmonyHomes.com Racing
9243.22Keith BRODHAGEN (6 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 257201   FASTER Performance Center
10250.02Andrew HOSTERMAN (2 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 48867   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
11256.82Matthew POBLOSKE (7 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 288775   GST Racing
12263.62Richard TILTON (3 - Cat3)   Anchorage, AK 306328   Kaladi/Subway Alaska
13270.42Tom KINDBERG (4 - Cat3)   Irvine, CA 120660   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
14277.22Brian GORE (5 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 59560   Cucina Fresca
15284.02Jeff URE (8 - Cat2)   Park City, UT 36248   Bountiful Mazda
16290.82Peter SMITH (6 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 266653   FASTER Performance Center
17297.62Gavin KENNARD (9 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 129137   Eye Care for Animals
18304.42Gregg NESS (7 - Cat3)   Huntington, IN 313774   Fort Wayne Outfitters
19311.22Tom PEICHEL (8 - Cat3)   Anchorage, AK 209405   Kaladi-Subway
20318.02Jesus LAMB (9 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 191857   GST Racing
21324.82Mark PORTIN (10 - Cat3)   Renton, WA 271175   Cucina Fresca
22331.62Arthur JONES (10 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 272999   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
23338.42wilson GORRELL (11 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 254622   Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite
24345.22Kurt KROEMER (12 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 200910   FASTER Performance Center
25352.02Brian LEMKE (3 - Cat1)   Cave Creek, AZ 59550   Landis/Trek
26358.81Craig HAMILTON (13 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 166357   FASTER Performance Center
27365.61Louis VERGNE (14 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 36610   Arizona Masters Racing
28372.41Charles ROYALTY (11 - Cat2)   Tempe, AZ 153317   San Tan Racing/Paragon
29379.21Marty ALBE (15 - Cat3)   Evergreen, CO 111272   ColoBikeLaw.com
30386.01David REID (4 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ 60513   Landis/Trek
31392.81Keith EDMISTON (1 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV 272049   HarmonyHomes.com Racing
32399.61Alex OSBORNE (12 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 26855   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
33406.41Joe STRUTTMANN (2 - Cat4)   Tempe, AZ 205141   San Tan Racing/Paragon
34413.21Greg FENTON (16 - Cat3)   Ramona, CA 11447   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
35420.01Joe TONON (17 - Cat3)   Marblehead, MA 210267   Destination Cycling
36426.81Duane MARLATT (18 - Cat3)   Highlands Ranch, CO 131689   Groove Subaru - Alpha
37433.61Greg BERLIND (13 - Cat2)   Denver, CO 48571   Boulder Orthopedic
38440.41Darryl SMITH (14 - Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA 33092   Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
39447.21Mark SCHAEFER (15 - Cat2)   Ogden, UT 66592   HarmonyHomes.com Racing
40454.01Kenneth BINGHAM (19 - Cat3)   Las Vegas, NV 154752   HarmonyHomes.com Racing
41460.81Eric LAFRANCHI (20 - Cat3)   Calistoga, CA 199575   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
42467.61Scott BAKER (16 - Cat2)   Oro Valley, AZ 82541   GST Racing
43474.41Frank ZOLDAK (17 - Cat2)   Niwot, CO 260369   Vic's Espresso & Peerless Tires
44481.21Ray COOK (21 - Cat3)   Las Vegas, NV 286418   Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
45488.01Paul KEENE (3 - Cat4)   Flagstaff, AZ 145410   Team One Racing
46494.81Brian MARCUCCI (22 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 221141   Landis/Trek
47501.61Jon BLACK (4 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 154067   GST Racing
48508.41Tim KETELAAR (5 - Cat4)   Las Cruces, NM 309230   Zia Velo Cycling
49515.20James PEACOCK (6 - Cat4)   Long Beach, CA 173203   Cal-Pacific Export Packers/LV
50522.00Chuck BRUNI (7 - Cat4)   Flagstaff, AZ 288078   Absolute Bikes
51528.80Timothy TAYLOR (23 - Cat3)   Lexington, TN 50441   Jackson Spokes
52535.60Frank LUJAN (8 - Cat4)   Santa Teresa, NM 187707   Southwest X-Ray
53542.40Charles SHANKS (9 - Cat4)   El Paso, TX 216836   Atom Cyclist
54549.20Rick VARELA (10 - Cat4)   El Paso, TX 169320   Southwest X-Ray
55556.00Jeffry RICE (24 - Cat3)   Parker, CO 56741   ZumXRRacing Creekside Bikes
56562.80Mark TUCSNAK (18 - Cat2)   Pahrump, NV 36036   
57569.60Kiral THOMPSON (25 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 204637   Summit Velo
58576.40Samuel MORSE (11 - Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ 304857   Carlos O'Briens Racing p/b Tribe
59583.20Bryan MCCONNELL (12 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 256177   Swiss American Racing
60590.00James WIMBERLY (26 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 159037   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring

Men - Master - 55-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1307.73Bill PINCKARD (1 - Cat3)   Henderson, NV 291027   HarmonyHomes.com Racing
2318.18Dirk COWLEY (1 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 7974   FFKR Racing Team
3328.64Gary PAINTER (1 - Cat2)   Ft Wayne, IN 49932   Fort Wayne Outfitters
4339.09Bill MCDORMAN (2 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 180347   Team Pay 'n Take
5349.54Mark AINSLIE (3 - Cat3)   Fallbrook, CA 1254   
6360.00Donald STIMSON (4 - Cat3)   Newcastle, WA 67392   Cucina Fresca
7370.45John HARRIS (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 276156   Tolero Racing
8380.91Steve CULLINAN (5 - Cat3)   Paradise Valley, AZ 87674   Arizona Masters Racing
9391.36Philip HOLMAN (2 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 58212   Team RPM
10401.82Michael LYNCH (2 - Cat4)   Ripon, CA 180322   Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
11412.27Mark HUFFMAN (6 - Cat3)   Encinitas, CA 59572   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
12422.73William WALLER (7 - Cat3)   Show Low, AZ 272265   Black Hills Domestiques
13433.18Dwight HIBDON (3 - Cat4)   Park City, UT 16081   FFKR/Velosport Racing Team/PeloPro
14443.64Duane MULVANEY (4 - Cat4)   Casa Grande, AZ 77005   Landis/Trek
15454.09Howard ROOSE (8 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 200853   Intermountain Cycling Organization
16464.54Jim BROWNING (5 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 336502   FASTER Performance Center
17475.00Cleaveran LAW (9 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 45582   Cal-Pacific Export Packers/LV
18485.45Derek GITTINGS (10 - Cat3)   Chandler, AZ 72832   honeywell cycling
19495.91Mike PARRISH (6 - Cat4)   Chandler, AZ 146176   Landis/Trek
20506.36Bradley THOMAS (7 - Cat4)   El Macero, CA 300596   Team Mason Thomas
21516.82Kelly REEDY (8 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ 178160   Jetset Racing
22Roy QUADE      BiciSport
23537.73Ken LOUDER (11 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT 179491   FFKR/Velosport Racing Team/PeloPro
24548.18Vic MIERA (9 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV 280155   HarmonyHomes.com Racing
25558.64Craig LIMING (12 - Cat3)   Hereford, AZ 113000   
26569.09Randy BOLES   Tempe, AZ 304215   Bicycle Haus Racing
27579.55Alan FISCHER (13 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 45330   Jim Click Automotive Team/Arizona Cycling Racing T
28590.00Glenn HARRIS (10 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 180527   Summit Velo

Men - Master - 65+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Reg DOWDALL (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 54272   Team Colleen
2565.00Harold (Tom) WALLACE (2 - Cat4)   Vail, AZ 304767   Team Rhino
3590.00Tony CONTRERAS (1 - Cat3)   Surprise, AZ 7624   Swiss American Racing

Men - Junior - 12-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alexandro RESENDEZ      Major Motion Junior Development
2446.00Justin LEONG   Los Altos, CA 280621   SJBC
3455.00Brandon MCNULTY   Phoenix, AZ 275694   Fly Racing
4464.00Tyler STITES   Tucson, AZ 341120   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
5473.00Gage HECHT   Parker, CO 277074   IC3
6482.00Bo KNICKMAN   Newbury Park, CA 316296   Breakaway from Cancer
7491.00Kyle KENT   Scottsdale, AZ 350110   Strada Racing
8500.00Jeremy LOPEZ   Ontario, CA 272710   Southern California Velo
9509.00Angel LOPEZ   Ruidoso, NM 275705   Major Motion Junior Development
10518.00Weston GIEM   Valencia, CA 335014   Major Motion Junior Development
11527.00David POLLEY   Peoria, AZ 271015   Landis/Trek
12536.00Jason C HIGUERA   Riverside, CA 287053   Southern California Velo
13545.00Kyle KIRBY   San Diego, CA 318434   Acqua Al 2/SDBC
14554.00Nick ROBERTSON   San Dimas, CA 365281   So Cal Velo
15563.00Florian COSTA   Los Altos, CA 300278   SJBC
16572.00Massimo LUCIDI   Laguna Beach, CA 334978   ShoAir - RocknRoad
17581.00Levi KRAMER   Scottsdale, AZ 353942   FASTER Performance Center
18590.00Joseph BATSON   Yumayuma, AZ 345376   Yuma Bike Club

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1239.16Kenny POLLEY   Peoria, AZ 255203   Landis/Trek
2245.95Phil O'DONNELL   Suwanee, GA 257659   Hot Tubes Junior Development Team
3252.74Seth VEENBAAS   Chino Hills, CA 343132   SC Velo
4259.54Matthew VALENCIA   Los Altos, CA 255576   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
5266.33Eric OIEN   Escondido, CA 310546   Acqua Al 2/SDBC
6273.13Logan BOYD   Tucson, AZ 291078   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
7279.92Michael HERNANDEZ   Clermont, FL 296605   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
8286.72Nicholas CASTELLANO   Upland, CA 286757   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
9293.51James HILYER   Trabuco Canyon, CA 291935   Major Motion Junior Development
10300.31Quinten KIRBY   San Diego, CA 215644   Acqua Al 2/SDBC
11307.10Jordan ZHDANOV   Encino, CA 291483   Encino Velo
12313.90Carlo Villarreal   Mcallen, TX 303566   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
13320.69Jonathan CHRISTENSEN   Clements, CA 250315   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
14327.49Efren FLORES   San Diego, CA 261831   Donny's Cafe Racing
15334.28Zeke MOSTOV   San Francisco, CA 294912   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
16341.08Jack MADDUX   Fresno 296879   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
17347.87Richard RAINVILLE   Livonia, MI 305239   Prochain Cycling
18354.66Gavin HOOVER   Manhattan Beach, CA 280682   CPT
19361.46Justin GRIFFIN   Salt Lake City, UT 293880   FFKR Racing Team
20368.25Sean MCELROY   Palmdale, CA 331752   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
21375.05Robbie FARRENS   Stockton, CA 289433   Tieni Duro
22381.84Jake SILVERBERG   Pembroke Pines, FL 312558   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
23388.64Miguel AGUIRRE   Yuma, AZ 343522   YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
24395.43Austin CROSBY   Phoenix, AZ 335416   Team Winded
25402.23Johnathan BROWN   Covington, TN 255591   Hot Tubes Junior Development Team
26409.02Walter LOPEZ   Somerton, AZ 287545   
27415.82Marcelo CLEVELAND   Ontario, CA 237598   Southern California Velo
28422.61Dominic SUOZZI   Fountain Hills, AZ 337242   FASTER Performance Center
29429.41James HIGUERA   Riverside, CA 287052   Southern California Velo
30436.20Matthew SCAVUZZO   Parkerco 367468   ColoBikeLaw.com
31443.00Matthew CHUML   Fontana, CA 338406   Southern California Velo
32449.79Joseph TARRANT   La Verne, CA 288461   Southern California Velo
33456.58Dorian LARIOS   Tolleson, AZ 366024   Team Winded
34463.38Annan HILDEBRAND   Fontana, CA 298523   Southern California Velo
35470.17Adrien COSTA   Los Altos, CA 296167   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
36476.97Chazmichael MORALES   El Segundo, CA 280745   Simple Green/Cycles Veloce
37483.76Lance EDDIS-FINBOW   Phoenix, AZ 359920   Fly Jr Cycling
38490.56Stephen HAAS   Lakewood, CO 284765   Black Sheep
39497.35Chaz LANE   Chandler Heights, AZ 335454   Two Wheel Jones Racing
40504.15Christian HUSBAND   Corona, CA 291064   Sho-air
41510.94Aaron LOFTUS   North Hills, CA 271199   BGM Sports
42517.74Zachary PETERSON   Bountiful, UT 338098   KUHL - Rocky Mountain
43Ruben ALVAREZ REYES      YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
44531.33Austin SWANG   Mesa, AZ 365992   Two Wheel Jones Racing
45538.12Sam KRUT   Encino, CA 308588   Lux Pro Development
46544.92Joseph VAYSMAN   Encino, CA 357308   Lux Pro Development

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1236.36Gregory DANIEL   Englewood, CO 298625   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
2Gerardo MEDINA      Major Motion Junior Development
3252.15Michael DESSAU   Boulder, CO 266626   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
4260.05Tyler SCHWARTZ   Newport Beach, CA 304782   Surf City Cyclery/Sterling BMW
5267.95Taylor SKINNER   Anthem, AZ 306962   FASTER Performance Center
6275.84Ian MOORE   San Luis Obispo, CA 297697   Team Swift
7283.74Imari MILLER   Fort Worth, TX 274863   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
8291.64Riley EVERETT   Redlands, CA 297293   Monster Media Racing
9299.53Justin OIEN   Escondido, CA 314666   Monster Media Racing/ SC Velo
10307.43Anthony FITCH   Glendora, CA 297159   Monster Media by MRI
11315.33Kenneth GONZALES   Petaluma, CA 303655   Team Swift
12323.23Jonathon SCHILLING   Grover, MO 255838   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
13331.12Jonah TANNOS   Leaguecity, TX 300681   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
14339.02Michael SHEIN   Anaheim Hills, CA 251358   Sho-Air/Rock 'n Road
15346.92Salvador FERNANDEZ   Ruidoso, NM 229891   Major Motion Junior Development
16354.81Dominic GALENTI   Brevaed , NC 243306   Southern California Velo
17362.71Tim AIKEN   Stanford, CA 327086   SJBC
18370.61Ryan GEIGER   Flagstaff, AZ 258285   Flagstaff Cycling/NAU
19378.50Noah WILLIAMS   Wimberley, TX 185731   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
20386.40Josh PRATTFERGUSON   Orovalley, AZ 309840   Team Winded
21394.30Joseph LUPIEN   Santa Maria 366765   Team Winded
22402.19Hugh BROWN   Richmond, VA 279902   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
23410.09Mino GIUNTA   Austin, TX 305070   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
24417.99Zack GOULD   Boulder, CO 228241   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1151.80Nichole WANGSGARD (1 - Cat1)   Cedar City, UT 100972   Primal/Mapmyride
2165.44Rikke PREISLER (2 - Cat1)   Redwood City, CA 293725   Metromint Cycling
3179.07Chloe BLACK (3 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 239348   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
4192.71Evelyn STEVENS   San Francisco, CA 272861   Team Specialized lululemon
5206.34Anne DONLEY (4 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 227028   Boulder Orthopedic
6Marilyn MCDONALD      
7233.61Ally STACHER   Asheville, NC 258102   Specialized Lululemon
8247.25Molly VAN HOUWELING (5 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 201051   Metromint Cycling
9260.88Sabrina FORBES (6 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ 272258   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
10274.52Lisa MUELLER (1 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 271891   Metromint Cycling
11288.15Jerika HUTCHINSON (2 - Cat2)   Mount Shasta, CA 219674   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
12301.79Stephanie SKOREYKO   Slc, UT 287156   Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville
13315.42Julie CUTTS (7 - Cat1)   San Ramon, CA 236645   Velo Club LaGrange
14329.06Belinda ESCHENWALD (3 - Cat2)   Laguna Niguel, CA 230267   Velo Club LaGrange
15342.69Natalie KOCH (4 - Cat2)   Syracuse, NY 287336   Landis/Trek
16356.33Daniela GARCIA (8 - Cat1)   Alhambra, CA 205934   Park Place Dealerships /SUN AND SKI P/b Dallas met
17369.96Tamara BESSETTE (9 - Cat1)   Missoula, MT 47028   Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
18383.60Heather DUNPHY (5 - Cat2)   Mesa, AZ 127285   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
19397.24Marti SHEA   Marblehead, MA 236900   Destination Cycling
20410.87Kristen HETZEL (6 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 239691   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
21424.51Judy JENKINS (7 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 263876   Landis/Trek
22438.14Kathryn BERTINE   Tucson, AZ 405300   St. Kitts and Nevis National Team
23451.78Kimberly TRUITT (8 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 289865   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
24465.41Ellen SHERRILL   South Lake Tahoe, CA 299535   Metromint Cycling
25479.05Rachel CIESLEWICZ (9 - Cat2)   St. George, UT 168989   Canyon Bicycles
26492.68Abigail MICKEY (10 - Cat2)   Aspen, CO 326204   Panache Horizon Organic
27506.32Ivy AUDRAIN (10 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA 287816   Keller Rorhback Cycling Team

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1264.19Rebecca SIEGEL   Pasadena, CA 285569   PAA/REMAX
2290.98Kimberly TOM   San Diego, CA 291973   Team Dude Girl/Cyles Brixton
3317.76Kaytie SCOTT   Ogden, UT 311329   Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
4344.55Pey-Lih LITTLER   Carlsbad, CA 294290   Acqua Al 2/SDBC
5371.33Beatrice DORMOY   Santee, CA 219340   Acqua AL2/SDBC
6398.12Nicole SLATON   Davis, CA 287914   Metromint Cycling
7424.90Toby NISHIKAWA   Willard, UT 319428   Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
8451.69Vikki APPEL   Pasadena, CA 256922   PAA/REMAX
9478.47Jennifer KALICH   Aromas 297754   Los Gatos Womens Elite Team
10505.26Madison TUGGLE   Littleton, CO 310004   Exergy Twenty 12
11532.04Joan MEINERS   Logan, UT 260054   The Bike Shoppe/Chick-fil-A

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1448.74Lisa JOB   Las Vegaslas Vegas, NV 364646   Colavita/Outback Steakhouse Las Vega NV
2454.39Caitlin LAROCHE   Los Angeles, CA 366797   
3460.04Jenna ROLLMAN   Fontana, CA 350000   Majestic Cycling
4465.69Kelly THOMAS   Winters, CA 307981   Team Mason Thomas
5471.34Linnea HERBERTSON   Tucson, AZ 311466   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
6476.99Ericka BETTGE   Pasadena, CA 349178   PAA/REMAX
7482.64Nina BRANDT   Los Angeles, CA 362083   Prolong Energy
8488.29Laura BIRDWELL   Tempe, AZ 331584   Jobing.com Women's Racing
9493.94Monica SURIANO   Chandler, AZ 275696   Curbside Cyclery
10499.59Gale DE ROSA   Gold River, CA 332412   Metromint Cycling
11505.24Laura SOMAK   Phoenix, AZ 296019   Jobing.com Women's Racing
12510.89Pamela SPONHOLTZ   Wheat Ridge, CO 304305   Jobing.com Womens Racing/Tribe Racing
13516.54Jennifer GRUBE   Henderson, NV 335138   Colavita/Outback Steakhouse Las Vega NV
14522.19Reiley PANKRATZ   Tempe, AZ 366517   Green Choice Solar
15527.84Tricia JONES   Mesa, AZ 303081   Two Wheel Jones Racing
16533.50Meredith CACCESE MCCONVILL   Del Mar, CA 305789   Catalyst Racing
17539.15Shannon CASTLE   San Diego, CA 252525   PAA/REMAX
18544.80Kristen CHRISTIANSEN   Henderson, NV 335438   Colavita/Outback Steakhouse Las Vega NV
19550.45Jennifer CAMORIANO   Mesa, AZ 254808   Two Wheel Jones Racing
20556.10Elizabeth Lizzy CAPUTO   Tucson, AZ 305597   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
21561.75Stephanie SCAVUZZO   Littleton 366753   ColoBikeLaw.com
22567.40Lucy KOVARI   Scottsdale, AZ 368332   Jobing.com Women's Racing
23573.05AnnMarie CHAVEZ   El Paso, TX 226194   The Bicycle Company
24578.70Andrea GONZALES   Tucson, AZ 304625   Tolero Racing
25584.35Melinda Chaszeyka   Las Vegas, NV 301382   Team Fluid
26590.00Alicia CHANG   Los Angeles, CA 362405   Pasadena Athletic Association

Women - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1411.09Keely BROOKS (1 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 206886   Colavita/Outback Steakhouse Las Vega NV
2500.54Collette HANEY (1 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 65481   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
3590.00Marja NOUSIAINEN (1 - Cat4)   Menlo Park, CA 203255   

Women - Junior - 12-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1493.31Courtney COMER   San Marcos, CA 287901   Acqua AL2/SDBC
2517.48Cheyenne COMER   San Marcos, CA 297265   Acqua AL2/SDBC
3541.65Chloe WELCH   Tucson, AZ 367827   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
4565.83Natalie ROBERTSON   San Dimas, CA 365280   So Cal Velo
5590.00Eve CHAVEZ   Northridge, CA 353968   Major Motion Junior Development

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kendra WIEBERS   Mesa, AZ 271873   Two Wheel Jones Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee