Race Results for
Killington Stage Race
Killington, VT
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 05/28/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jacob Tremblay   Chesterfield, VA6:22:42 237748  54 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
2Kirk Carlsen   Orinda, CA6:22:48 138681  15 Full Circle pb Pure Gear
3Bruno Langlois   6:22:55  33 Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose
4Cameron Cogburn   Cambridge, MA6:23:00 235379  18 CCB Racing
5Sean Mccarthy   Easthampton, MA6:23:01 278956  36 J.A.M Fund / NCC
6Zach Hughes   6:23:03  26 Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose
7Peter Hurst   Norwalk, CT6:23:08 148404  28 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
8Blair Berbert   Washington, DC6:23:32 203786  Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
9Antoine Duchesne   6:23:41  20 Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose
10Tim Mitchell   Ashland, MA6:24:04 137395  42 CCB Racing
11Andrew Mccullough   Montpelier, VT6:24:27 293408  37 Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
12Tim Johnson   Topsfield, MA6:25:06 18056  29 Volkswagen/peopleforbikes/Cannondale
13Joshua Lipka   Cheshire, MA6:25:07 211744  34 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
14Nathan Underwood   6:25:19  56 Ride with Rendall
15David Novak   Tunkhannock, PA6:25:25 268729  45 Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Systems
16Brendan Housler   Rochester, NY6:25:29 278407  25 Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
17James Piccoli   6:25:39  46 Team Medique p/b Silber Investments
18Harrison Harb   Hopkinton, NH6:25:39 208909  23 Boston Bicycle School
19Sean Barrie   Washington, DC6:25:41 198408  XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
20Charly Vives   6:25:52  57 Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose
21Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY6:25:53 264739  16 CRCA/Foundation
22Nick Bax   Boulder, CO6:26:01 193457  XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
23William Blackburn   6:26:22  Team Medique p/b Silber Investments
24Jean-Franois Racine   6:26:50  48 Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose
25Brian Breach   Brooklyn, NY6:26:52 274223  10 GS Mengoni USA
26Bobby Bailey   Essex, VT6:27:47 142091  1K2GO-Onion River Sports
27Jeffery Muise   6:28:53  43 Coastal Financial Credit Union
28Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT6:28:56 189818  24 Boston Bicycle School
29Dylan Mcnicholas   Stratham, NH6:29:15 268394  39 CCB Racing
30Eric Tremble   Jericho, VT6:29:24 212585  55 Boston Bicycle School
31Kianoush Missaghi   6:29:25  41 Team Medique p/b Silber Investments
32Charles Mccarthy   Burlington, VT6:29:34 99405  35 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
33Mark Langlands   6:29:50  32 Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose
34Robert Ralph   Cupertino, CA6:29:51 55929  49 Team Medique p/b Silber Investments
35Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI6:30:07 199084  52 Embrocation Cycling Journal
36Stuart Mcmanus   Cambridge, MA6:30:45 338980  38 CCB Racing
37Geoffroy Dussault   6:30:55  21 Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose
38Chris Ballestrini   6:31:30  Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose
39Alexander Bremer   Menlo Park, CA6:32:57 232069  11 CRCA/Foundation
40John Hunter   Endicott, NY6:34:46 224432  27 Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
41John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA6:36:38 179015  40 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
42Wyatt Stoup   West Chester, PA6:36:51 273234  51 Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
43Amos Brumble IV   Westerly, RI6:37:07 5230  12 CCB racing
44Steve Weller   Leverett, MA6:37:47 178236  58 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
45Nicolas Ammerlaan   6:39:43  Team Medique p/b Silber Investments
46Aliaksandr Bialiauski   6:39:48  CCB Racing
47Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ6:40:34 57369  GS Mengoni USA
48Zac Felpel   Willowstreet, PA6:42:58 220467  22 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
49Evan Burkhart   Easthampton, MA6:43:15 241358  14 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
50Yahor Buben   6:44:17  13 CCB Racing
51Jamie Kimberley   Baltimore, MD6:46:37 133782  30 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
52Justin Purificati   6:53:43  47 Team Medique p/b Silber Investments
53Josh Dillon   Stowe, VT7:07:48 174590  19 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
54Wes Kline   Emmaus, PA7:10:41 283449  31 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
55Vinnie Scalia   Queensbury, NY8:03:12 213405  50 Boston Bicycle School
DNFSydney Charles   #N/A  17 W.S. UNITED - MANGOSEED/LUCARELLI & CASTALDI

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dereck Treadwell   Topsham, ME6:28:08 285355  277 
2Steven Perezluha   Longwood, FL6:28:11 311519  252 BikeRayUSA
3Erik Levinsohn   New Haven, CT6:28:14 308534  236 Boston Bicycle School
4Michael Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD6:28:41 212942  260 HYDROMAX CYCLING TEAM
5Fred Thomas   Cape Elizabeth, ME6:28:50 220670  274 OA/CycleMania
6John Harris   Ledyard, CT6:29:08 283275  227 CCB Racing
7Andrew Quinn   Philadelphia, PA6:29:11 185549  257 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
8Phil O'Donnell   Suwanee, GA6:29:24 257659  247 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
9Ben Foltz   Wrightsville, PA6:29:24 291581  221 Round Here Racing
10Justin Mauch   San Francisco, CA6:29:27 219434  242 HPC/LIST
11Brian Sacawa   Baltimore, MD6:29:29 218882  266 Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Systems
12Donny Green   Providence, RI6:29:35 301880  225 J.A.M Fund / NCC
13Dylan Pudiak   Fairport, NY6:29:35 317924  256 Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
14Michael Boardman   Brooklyn, NY6:29:45 241308  206 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
15Ben Frederick   Conshohocken, PA6:30:14 324234  222 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
16Walker Owen   Gainesville, FL6:30:16 289714  249 Cutaway/3 Sports
17Ben Noble   Astoria, NY6:30:51 290874  246 CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
18Tristan Baldwin   Amherst, NH6:31:12 290603  202 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
19David Freifelder   Glenwood, NJ6:31:56 200872  223 Westwood Velo
20Jonathon D' Alba   Philadelphia, PA6:32:03 298138  217 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
21Tadeusz Marszalek   Rego Park, NY6:32:06 244093  241 
22Brad Warren   Fitchburg, MA6:32:08 259600  280 J.A.M Fund / NCC
23Calvin Hoops   Philadelphia6:32:25 286845  229 Round Here Racing
24Daniel Barney   Fairport, NY6:32:27 230661  203 Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
25Spencer Schaber   Somerville, MA6:32:39 279771  268 MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
26Chad Young   Newmarket, NH6:32:42 318898  283 CCB Racing
27Jason Hettenbaugh   Honeoye Falls , NY6:32:45 263837  228 Team Towpath p/b Monroe/Sole
28Jackson Weber   Easthampton, MA6:32:45 201447  281 J.A.M Fund / NCC
29Daniel Bensen   Greenfield, MA6:32:49 258866  204 University of Vermont
30Michael Retzlaff   Baltimore, MD6:33:03 212535  262 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
31Matthew Buckley   Burlington, VT6:33:11 242892  209 Boston Bicycle School
32James Thompson   Grand Island, NY6:33:23 297130  276 MVP Health Care Cycling
33Ben Rickey   Richmond, VA6:33:24 265220  263 Cutaway/3 Sports
34Jordan Lynn   Southington, CT6:33:35 221369  237 Cheshire Cycle Racing
35Dan Netzer   Norfolk, VA6:33:38 228581  245 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
36Joseph Reis   Falmouth, ME6:33:48 295919  261 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
37Gregg Galletta   Dobbs Ferry, NY6:33:56 97363  224 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
38Alejandro Cifuentes-Lorenzen   Stonington, CT6:33:58 308272  210 Upton Bass Racing
39Evan Thomas   New Milford, CT6:34:04 268391  273 
40Soren Jensen   New York, NY6:34:18 356782  231 CRCA / Rapha Racing NYC
41Matthew Waller   Morgantown, PA6:34:30 249208  279 Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team
42Erik Post   Brooklyn, NY6:34:44 304430  254 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
43Christopher Raymond   Jamaica Plain, MA6:35:01 68200  258 Boston Bicycle School
44Evan Cooper   Closter, NJ6:35:05 248002  213 Embrocation Cycling Journal
45Benjamin Salibra   Fayetteville, NY6:35:07 233370  267 Bike Loft East Racing Team
46Luciano Pavan   Fitchburg, MA6:35:23 197469  250 Optimum Performance
47Krystian Rynkiewicz   Worcester, MA6:36:02 257587  265 Optimum Performance
48Nick Iacovelli   Bloomfield, NJ6:36:10 273826  230 Colavita Racing
49David Anthony   New York, NY6:36:12 280592  200 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
50David Brookes   Cabin John, MD6:37:44 272713  207 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
51Keith Kelly   Allston, MA6:38:08 281943  232 Upton Bass Racing
52Stephen Pierce   Easthampton, MA6:38:17 300212  253 Embrocation Cycling Journal
53Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT6:38:59 99523  255 Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRockstars.com
54Nicholas Maimone   San Francisco, CA6:39:09 246414  238 Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Systems
55Jonathan Marshall   Chambersburg, PA6:40:33 277019  240 Round Here Racing
56Kurt Schmid   Marblehead, MA6:41:09 178460  269 CCB Racing
57Alex Cox   Somerville, MA6:41:09 207002  215 CCB Racing
58Adam Bry   Cambridge, MA6:41:42 307430  208 MIT / FXDD
59Evan Murphy   Ridgewood, NY6:41:50 307642  243 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
60Synjen Marrocco   Hanson, MA6:44:22 276237  239 CCB Racing
61Aaron Hall   Boston, MA6:46:50 274578  226 
62Matthew Doran   Nyack, NY6:48:22 268390  219 BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT
63Tim Weiler   Wilmington, DE6:49:04 279988  282 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
64Rickey Visinski   Fairfield, CT6:50:23 221223  278 Upton Bass Racing
65Frank Cundiff   Richmond, VA6:50:35 296101  216 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
66Benjamin Coleman   Blacksburg, VA6:50:39 159690  212 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
67Fred Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD7:00:58 199537  259 HYDROMAX CYCLING TEAM
68Nathan Davis   Petersham, MA7:14:43 294299  218 Colavita Racing
69Dan Ouellette   Westminster, MA7:22:12 243844  248 Optimum Performance
70Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NH7:34:27 208018  234 Boston Bicycle School
DNFJohn Badessa   Warwick, RI#N/A 99994  201 Arc-En-Ciel Racing
DNFAndrew Clemence   Boulder, CO#N/A 294220  211 Boston Bicycle School
DNFDavid Costa   Roselle Park, NJ#N/A 218866  214 Farm Team Elite
DNFChristopher Kohnle   Manchester, CT#N/A 186430  233 CVC/Subaru of New England
DNFJoshua Leibowitz   St. Louis, MO#N/A 292415  235 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
DNFPhil Penman   New York, NY#N/A 234885  251 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
DNFKevin Rooney   Mahwah, NJ#N/A 298685  264 CRCA/Rapha Racing
DNFWill Schneider   New York, NY#N/A 106752  270 VO2MAXOUT.COM Racing
DNFKyle Smith   Acton, MA#N/A 202213  271 Embrocation Cycling Journal

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brendan Rhim   Norwich, VT6:26:53 282640  359 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
2Timothy Ahearn   Woodstock, CT6:27:25 326702  300 
3Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA6:29:02 234564  320 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
4Robin Liston   Plainfield, NH6:29:17 295473  333 Mason Racing
5Brendan Mccormack   Leicester, MA6:29:28 234733  338 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
6Nathan Goates   Shippensburg, PA6:31:05 114686  319 Mountainside p/b City Islanders
7Zachary Labry   Somerville, MA6:31:19 235849  330 Threshold Cycling
8Zachary Ulissi   Somerville, MA6:31:20 337398  375 MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
9Graham Macbeth   Brooklyn, NY6:31:36 310509  334 CRCA/Setanta
10Nicholas Waller   Johnstown, NY6:31:56 321620  379 Team Placid Planet
11Jesse Walker   Brooklyn, NY6:31:58 353108  377 CRCA/Setanta
12Kyle Murphy   San Francisco Ca6:32:06 303659  348 MASH SF
13Alan Royek   Corry, PA6:32:16 338202  363 Mountainside p/b City Islanders
14Stefan Zavislan   Usaf Academy, CO6:32:17 296754  386 Team Towpath p/b Monroe/Sole
15Steven Persak   Basking Ridge, NJ6:32:22 256009  351 Liberty Cycle
16Daniel Caridi   Stamford , CT6:32:26 303858  306 Black Tie Sports / Spine
17William Morris   Derry, NH6:32:32 296995  345 REVEL Racing/CycleLife
18Peter Sullivan   Carlisle, MA6:32:32 251927  366 Ata Cyle Fit Lab
19Jacob King   North Garden, VA6:32:37 231130  329 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
20Timothy Durrin   Greatbarrington, MA6:32:41 285883  312 Berkshire Bike and Board
21Fred Dreier   New York, NY6:32:54 224450  387 CRCA/FinKraft
22Patrick Walle   Nashville, TN6:33:01 341776  378 Minerva Design Cycling Team
23Nate Morse   Cohasset, MA6:33:02 235572  346 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
24Alexander Barouh   Brooklyn, NY6:33:19 286939  301 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
25Jason Millas   Mystic, CT6:33:19 24332  344 CLR-CLRRacing.com
26Alexandre Gagnon   6:33:20  315 IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport
27Avery Wilson   Boulder, CO6:33:33 207986  383 HPC/List
28Connor Walsh   Killingworth, CT6:33:37 339402  380 CVC/Subaru of New England
29James Jung   New York , NY6:33:49 18362  327 CRCA / FGX Racing
30Paul Mcmahon   Manchester6:34:05 295910  342 CCB Racing
31Daniel Guiney   Newmarket, NH6:34:14 294270  322 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
32Brandon Freyer   Brewster, NY6:34:38 281876  314 Pawling Cycle & Sport
33Jeff Brown   Wellesley, MA6:34:58 298827  304 Cycle-Smart
34Uri Halevi   Easthampton, MA6:35:02 188494  324 BikeReg.com
35Hunter Resek   East Dover, VT6:35:11 315400  356 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
36Austin Vincent   Simsbury, CT6:35:30 226301  376 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
37Justin Tyberg   Mahopac, NY6:35:34 271400  374 Bethel Cycle
38Eric Sutherland   New York, NY6:35:43 162312  367 CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
39Christopher King   South Salem, NY6:35:44 310339  328 Black Tie Sports / Spine
40Eli Mernit   Bronx, NY6:35:47 270121  343 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
41Dave Warner   Jamaica Plain, MA6:35:57 334000  381 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
42Brian Devaney   Burlington, VT6:36:22 290753  309 UVM Cycling
43Kiel Gosselin   Lebanon, NH6:36:34 48074  321 Drummond Custom Cycles/Upper Valley Velo
44Stefano Zanotti   Hartford, CT6:36:56 299661  385 Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc
45Chad Swanger   Milton, PA6:37:10 256163  370 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
46Bryan Mcgill   West Haven, CT6:38:43 218707  340 CLR-CLRRacing.com
47Cameron Mccormack   Leicester, MA6:38:45 238894  339 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
48Mark Hatherley   6:38:50  325 winners edge
49Keith Reynolds   Burlington, MA6:39:06 242949  358 Bikeman.com
50Jake Mclaughlin   Lyme, NH6:39:22 280819  341 Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycles
51Johnathan Brown   Covington, TN6:39:40 255591  305 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
52Curtis White   Delanson, NY6:39:44 234696  382 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
53Steve Lachance   Arlington, MA6:39:44 274901  331 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
54Christopher Tracy   Cambridge, MA6:39:55 239708  373 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
55Andrew Schmidt   Bloomfield, NJ6:40:41 291225  364 Westwood Velo
56Nick Pignatello   Cobalt, CT6:41:29 240810  352 CLR-CLRRacing.com
57Mark Theeman   Lebanon, NH6:42:02 242915  371 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
58Jean-Philippe Pellerin   6:42:10  350 IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport
59Dylan Nord   New York, NY6:42:33 342684  349 CRCA/Rapha Racing NYC
60Anthony Eisley   Norwich, CT6:43:22 117285  313 CLR-CLRRacing.com
61Gabriel Remillard   West Hartford, CT6:43:42 300578  355 CLR-CLRRacing.com
62Ansel Dickey   Truro, MA6:46:42 311588  310 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
63Sidney Mayho   6:47:46  337 MADISON
64John Michael Hackett   West Rutland, VT6:49:46 140630  323 Onion River Sports
65Zachary Rogers   Haymarket, VA6:49:50 219430  362 Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS
66Isaac Dancy   Longmont, CO6:52:45 191649  308 
67Henoch Getz   Brooklyn, NY6:57:43 109367  316 Scotto's Pizza / crca
68Darren Glasford   6:58:29  317 Winners Edge
69Morgan Dow   7:00:28  311 Team IFG
70Brian Suto   Oxford, CT7:04:24 242650  368 Bay Hill Capital/CL Noonan p.b. Corner Cycle
71Matthew Rettig   Cornwall, NY7:05:25 247425  357 Pawling Cycle & Sport
72Thomas Robson   Boulder, CO7:05:29 318918  360 Mountainside p/b City Islanders
73Robert Bonelli   Milford, PA7:05:31 296390  303 Black Tie Sports / Spine
74Karl Zahn   Shoreham, VT7:08:08 308899  384 UVM Cycling
75Bill Irving   Gardiner, NY7:14:48 49241  326 Favata's Bicycle Shop
76Donald Snoop Jr.   Beverly, MA7:15:31 82776  365 Favatas TRT Bicycles
77Benjamin Cornish   Dobbs Ferry, NY7:15:36 287696  307 CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GFCapital
78Nevin Rallis   Windham, ME7:43:31 248423  353 Bikeman.com
DNFJack Macclarence   Loudonville, NY#N/A 271342  335 Bay Hill Capital/CL Noonan p.b. Corner Cycle
DNFEdgardo Torres Chavarria   Norwalk, CT#N/A 43391  372 TARGETRAINING
DNFOmri Roden   Chappaqua, NY#N/A 299780  361 The Bicycle Depot New Paltz NY
DNFPeter Reed   Oxford, MS#N/A 300740  354 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
DNFJoseph Mueller   Brooklyn, NY#N/A 254410  347 Kissena Cycling Club
DNFDavid Mai   Novato, CA#N/A 232508  336 R4R - Make a Wish
DNFMark Lahuec   Annapolis, MD#N/A 62489  332 ABRT
DNFJamie Belchak   Killington, VT#N/A 172803  302 Paradise Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jb Haglund   Ardmore, PA5:41:06 283056  627 Mountainside p/b City islanders
2Andrew Weinstein   Hampton, NH5:41:16 344388  669 Princeton University
3Peter Vollers   Woodstock, VT5:42:16 240217  668 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
4Jayson Jacobs   New York, NY5:42:48 310968  630 W&D Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA
5Ben Turrell   New York, NY5:43:32 314760  666 CRCA / FGX Racing
6Alexei Zakharov   New York, NY5:43:42 332646  676 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
7Cooper Willsey   Hinesburg, VT5:43:52 283705  673 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
8Jules Roazen   Brooklyn, NY5:44:27 292659  652 Kissena Cycling Club
9Ilya Cantor   Princeton, NJ5:44:43 295680  613 MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles
10Jonathan Bocina   Morristown, NJ5:44:47 356593  608 Liberty Cycle
11Ryan Johnston   Brooklyn, NY5:44:55 285488  632 Kissena Cycling Club
12Philip Josolowitz-Luce   Brooklyn, NY5:45:04 256179  633 Ride Brooklyn!
13Michael Anderson   New York, NY5:45:32 332660  602 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
14David Richardson   Rochester, NY5:45:40 367420  650 Team Towpath p/b Monroe/Sole
15Lorenzo Serra   Southsalem, NY5:45:53 310279  654 Pawling Cycle & Sport
16Caleb Batchelder   Argyle, NY5:45:59 315346  603 Ascension Cycling
17Gavin Hess   Pittsford, NY5:46:05 308947  628 Team Towpath p/b Monroe/Sole
18Steven Taggart   Middletown, NY5:46:35 300650  661 Team Bicycle Doctor
19Robert Allaway   Wilder, VT5:46:44 366657  600 VOX Racing
20Bryan Guenther   New York, NY5:46:55 332616  626 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
21Geremia Ortega   Methuen, MA5:47:37 231922  644 CCB Racing
22Anthony Mazzella   New York, NY5:47:39 150407  637 CRCA / Sids Bikes NYC
23Brennan Berardo   5:47:44 350222  606 
24Paul Frandsen   Piscataway, NJ5:47:56 341666  622 Mountainside p/b City Islanders
25Chandler Boynton   Rutland, VT5:48:17 348196  611 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
26Norman Swygert   Brooklyn, NY5:48:21 293255  660 Kissena Cycling Club
27Benjamin Kramer   Bow, NH5:48:26 293636  634 Sunapee Racing Team
28Jeffrey Lee   Enfield, NH5:48:46 296128  636 Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycles
29Erik Lavoie   Brooklyn , NY5:48:53 317888  635 WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA
30Mark David Mcpherson   Brooklyn, NY5:49:13 295887  640 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
31James Nord   New York, NY5:49:35 321582  641 Rapha Racing NYC
32Jonathan Anderson   Topsfield, MA5:49:55 302730  601 Essex County Velo
33Kenny Mcneill   Rutland, VT5:51:04 311527  639 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
34Phillip Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ5:53:07 293199  665 Knapps Racing
35Braedan Weller   Westhampton , MA5:53:25 354938  670 berkshire bike and board
36Glenn Cratty   Louisville, CO5:53:33 140681  616 Sonic Boom Racing
37Paul Yeates   Brooklyn, NY5:53:33 342102  674 Signature/Rockstar Games
38Raymond Willard   Oneida, NY5:54:37 308807  672 Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
39Christopher Cugini   Stoneham, MA5:55:13 340514  618 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
40Aleksey Urusov   Westfield5:56:42 247637  667 Death Row Velo
41John Pescatore   New Haven, CT5:57:04 328608  647 Devil's Gear Bike Shop / New Haven Bicycle Club
42Kuat Yessenov   Somerville, MA5:57:34 368377  675 MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
43William Bosch   Redding, CT5:57:57 366597  610 Bethel Cycle
44Jeremy Cratty   Stow, MA5:58:28 304095  617 Minuteman Road Club
45Steven Ji   Somerville, MA6:00:01 306820  631 MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
46John Ramsay   Rutland, VT6:00:31 346518  648 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
47Josh Gonsenhauser   Rochester, NY6:00:59 261545  625 Mac 5 Racing/Gvcc
48Gregory Mcelravy   Burlington, VT6:01:00 341072  638 UVM Cycling
49Scott Sweeney   Stow, MA6:02:11 271758  659 Minuteman Road Club
50Russell Bogin   New York, NY6:02:43 319680  609 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt-Fuoriclasse Racing
51Mike Golay   Westbrook, ME6:02:43 262567  624 Hup United
52Alden Suokko   Woodstock, VT6:03:01 299713  658 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
53Jonathan Favata   Mechanicville , NY6:03:03 184938  621 Favata's Table Rock Tours
54Nicholas Tham Ming Qiang   Somerville, MA6:03:29 205206  663 MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
55William Rigler   Boulder, CO6:05:27 304573  651 CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC
56Douglas Chrystall   Wellesley, MA6:07:43 333504  615 Boston Road Club
57Seth Demarrais   Worcester, NY6:10:21 307456  619 Dr. Naylor's Racing
58Micha Ophir   New York, NY6:16:47 318338  643 CRCA / enduranceWERX
59Yohsuke Takakura   Albany, NY6:16:52 306296  662 Dr. Naylor's Racing
60David Blume   Sleepy Hollow, NY6:22:22 180790  607 CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
61Terry Batchelder   Argyle, NY6:37:13 315344  604 Ascension Cycling
62Anthony Smith   6:39:39  657 Winners Edge
63Joe Gaziano   Baskingridge, NJ6:39:59 279832  623 Liberty Cycle
64Maurice Osorio   Douglaston, NY7:22:56 271954  645 CRCA /Scotto's wood fired pizza
DNFNicholas White   Danville, CA#N/A 197788  671 Team Martys
DNFCory Small   Boxborough, MA#N/A 350750  656 Bay Hill Capital/CL Noonan p.b. Corner Cycle
DNFTommy Shebell   Killington, VT#N/A 360562  655 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
DNFChe'Quan Richardson   #N/A  649 Winners Edge
DNFBenjamin Ho   Scarborough, ME#N/A 312160  629 Southern Maine Cycling Club
DNFRichard Drummond   Enfield, NH#N/A 200075  620 UVV/ Drummond Custom Cycles
DNFLouis Bregou   Hanover, NH#N/A 4721  612 Team Alpine Clinic RCN
DNFJacob Baty   New Yorknew York , NY#N/A 325608  605 W&D Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA
DNFAndrew Tripp   Montpelier, VT#N/A 295824  664 Onion River Sports

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Loaiza (1 - Cat4)   Plattsburgh, NY5:36:35 310677  731 EuroPRO Checklist
2Eliot Pitney   Brunswick, ME5:38:10 355868  741 Base 36
3Whitney Hanson (2 - Cat4)   Swanton, VT5:38:29 188168  721 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
4John Weber (1 - Cat5)   Williamsport, PA5:38:31 365048  756 Susquehanna Valley Velo
5Jack Anderson (2 - Cat5)   Lutherville, MD5:38:46 279286  701 Team BBC
6Sean Gilooly (3 - Cat4)   Saratoga Springs, NY5:39:51 243709  720 Team Elevate Cycles
7Greg Wright (3 - Cat5)   Erie, PA5:47:14 374799  757 
8Andrew Mahon   Brooklyn, NY5:48:16 326656  732 CRCA / W+D NYC Velo
9Jonah Mead-Vancort (4 - Cat4)   Ithaca5:48:55 358808  736 Fingerlakes Cycling Club
10John Karod (5 - Cat4)   Rockport, ME5:49:44 213045  726 Bikeman.com
11Galen Frechette   Plattsburgh, NY5:50:04 336284  718 EuroPRO Checklist
12Emil Baungaard (6 - Cat4)   Wellesley, MA5:50:11 350578  704 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
13Nathan Coste (7 - Cat4)   Woodbridge, CT5:50:30 315952  709 Laurel Bike Club
14Harry Mattison (8 - Cat4)   Allston, MA5:51:03 217853  735 
15Zachary Curtis (9 - Cat4)   Bridgewater, MA5:51:09 371933  710 Bay Hill Capital/CL Noonan p.b. Corner Cycle
16Eric Thompson (10 - Cat4)   Lexington5:51:55 374506  755 Team Stampede
17Louis Fernet-Leclair   5:52:31  716 Medique p/b Silber Investments
18Matt Murphy (11 - Cat4)   West Nyack, NY5:52:38 174110  737 FinKraft Cycling Team
19Ben Reed (4 - Cat5)   Somerville, MA5:53:06 273419  744 Stampede!
20Jonathan Barry (12 - Cat4)   Allston, MA5:54:01 327438  702 Bicycle Bill's
21Barry Eyre (13 - Cat4)   Saunderstown, RI5:54:21 342082  715 
22Larry Reed (5 - Cat5)   Springfield, VT5:54:52 222460  745 First Stop/Vermont Castings
23Jeffrey Soderman (14 - Cat4)   Boston, MA5:55:48 316242  753 
24Steve Czerwinski (15 - Cat4)   Somerville, MA5:56:56 354828  711 Boston Road Club
25Daniel Salisbury (16 - Cat4)   Ithaca, NY5:57:19 368355  747 Cycling Club at Cornell University
26Daniel Cariolo (17 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MA5:57:53 345164  708 Stampede!
27Jonathan Ruffus (18 - Cat4)   Hampton, NH5:58:26 268852  746 Team Saxton/Noreast Cycling
28Philip Stango (6 - Cat5)   Allston, MA5:58:55 327614  754 Stampede!
29Eric Baumann (19 - Cat4)   Jamaica Plain, MA5:59:38 346524  703 Stampede!
30Bruce Saxton   West Suffield, CT6:01:46 31403  748 Ruffus/Hammer Nutrition
31Arnar Geirsson (7 - Cat5)   New Haven, CT6:01:57 362024  719 
32John Schwarz (20 - Cat4)   Cambridge, VT6:08:34 171352  749 
33William Hurley (21 - Cat4)   North Attleboro, MA6:09:14 327662  723 Landry's
34Kevin Higgins (8 - Cat5)   York, ME6:09:42 339580  722 
35Max Dougherty (22 - Cat4)   Boise, ID6:10:03 311090  713 Onion River Sports
36Joe Dellorusso (23 - Cat4)   Oceanside, NY6:10:24 100428  712 
37Ysidro Jaime (9 - Cat5)   Lawrence6:11:04 367460  724 
38Charles Braman (10 - Cat5)   Greene, NY6:13:01 261132  706 tioga velo
39Jimmy Cabrera (11 - Cat5)   Lawrence6:14:12 367457  707 
40Brook Anderson (24 - Cat4)   Essex Junction, VT6:15:39 232880  700 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
41James Smith (12 - Cat5)   Gilbertsville Pa6:15:56 368668  752 Cornell University
42John Kavouris   Pittsburgh, PA6:17:39 347508  727 Stampede!
43Robert Penn (25 - Cat4)   New York, NY6:19:58 227955  740 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
44Elliot Silber   6:21:24  751 Team Medique p/b Silber Investments
45Dan Littlefield (13 - Cat5)   Malden, MA6:25:31 379079  730 Stampede!
46David Koppstein (14 - Cat5)   Cambridge, MA6:35:07 367431  729 MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
47Adriano Frechel (26 - Cat4)   San Antonio Texas6:40:01 303517  717 Team Jamin
48Bob Manchester (15 - Cat5)   Barrington, RI6:47:53 375252  733 
DNFSree Kant (Cat4)   New York, NY#N/A 357463  725 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
DNFMaxwell Nagel (Cat5)   Bedford#N/A 368862  738 Northeastern University
DNFEric Papetti (Cat5)   Somerville, MA#N/A 137902  739 
DNFKevin Purcell (Cat5)   Lebanon#N/A 380665  742 Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycles
DNFJames Read (Cat4)   Montclair, NJ#N/A 129453  743 
DNFjim shlale (Cat5)   Medfield, MA#N/A 370737  750 
DNFSpeight Drummond (Cat4)   Enfield, NH#N/A 296066  714 Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycles
DNFCraig Blake (Cat4)   Sparta, NJ#N/A 253680  705 Skylands Cycling

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Gazsi   5:35:20  417 TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport
2Gerry Clapper (1 - Cat3)   Avon, CT5:36:34 223515  409 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
3Gary Aspnes (1 - Cat2)   Rockville, RI5:37:14 208131  400 CCB Racing
4Stephan Badger (1 - Cat1)   Roxbury, CT5:37:23 62085  401 Bethel Cycle
5Bill Shattuck (2 - Cat2)   Bridgewater, MA5:37:26 167407  432 Corner Cycle
6Steve Proulx   5:37:46  430 The Cyclery
7A. Zane Wenzel (3 - Cat2)   Middletown, CT5:39:10 51489  439 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
8Bryan Teter (2 - Cat3)   Lititz, PA5:39:15 164617  436 Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Studio
9Jeremy Brazeal (4 - Cat2)   Manchester, CT5:39:26 54411  406 CVC/Subaru of New England
10Douglas Thompson (5 - Cat2)   Gales Ferry, CT5:39:36 197969  437 CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles
11Geoff Mcintosh   Concord, NH5:40:05 138727  425 Corner Cycle
12David Hildebrand (6 - Cat2)   Ellington, CT5:40:27 160538  421 Expowheelmen
13Michael Burris (3 - Cat3)   Shelburne, VT5:40:35 178668  407 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium
14Mark Suprenant (7 - Cat2)   Milford, NH5:41:02 76016  435 Team Type 1
15Bart Lipinski (4 - Cat3)   Kingston, MA5:41:02 301046  422 Blue Hills Cycling Club
16Marvin Wang (5 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MA5:41:43 49497  438 Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage
17Chris Mooney (6 - Cat3)   Livingston, NJ5:42:38 246574  426 Liberty Cycle
18Michael Drexel (7 - Cat3)   Delanson, NY5:42:45 269985  414 
19Patrick Cunningham (8 - Cat3)   New Hartford, CT5:44:05 237439  411 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
20Matthew Emeott (9 - Cat3)   Woodbury, CT5:44:13 56662  416 Bethel Cycle
21Eric J. Carlson (10 - Cat3)   Amherst, NH5:44:50 6142  408 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
22James Willsey (1 - Cat4)   Hinesburg, VT5:45:31 116020  441 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
23Doug Blades   5:46:41  402 Team IFG by Cyclelogic/Endurosport
24Bill Muzzio (8 - Cat2)   Sandyhook, CT5:46:47 283493  427 Bethel Cycle
25Wayne Prescott (9 - Cat2)   Bantam, CT5:46:59 144115  429 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
26Mark Dakoulas (11 - Cat3)   Hartland, VT5:47:04 159964  413 First Stop / Vermont Castings
27Andrew Boxer (12 - Cat3)   Ludlow, VT5:47:28 4469  405 First Stop / Vermont Castings
28Chris Curven (13 - Cat3)   Walpole, NH5:47:53 159968  412 First Stop / Vermont Castings
29James Slauson   San Antonio, TX5:48:24 142783  433 Bicycle-Heaven
30Paul Mcdonnell (14 - Cat3)   Selkirk, NY5:51:16 160291  424 CBRC
31Ron Williams (15 - Cat3)   Huntingdon Valley, PA5:52:05 58560  440 Hilton Head Cycling / Robson Forensic
32Tim Noel (16 - Cat3)   Shelburne, VT5:52:56 247767  428 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium
33Steven Bonadio (17 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA5:53:43 146541  403 Arc-En-Ciel Racing
34Andrew Hannaford   5:54:33  419 TEAM IFG BY CYCLELOGIK/ENDUROSPORT
35Kevin Bessett (18 - Cat3)   Richmond, VT5:56:55 69326  442 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
36Alan Cote (10 - Cat2)   Williston, VT5:58:27 45207  410 BikeReg.com
37Marc Eisen (2 - Cat4)   West Hartford, CT6:18:29 80233  415 GHCC/Army/Central Wheel
38Marc Hammond (3 - Cat4)   Waitsfield, VT7:13:41 181581  418 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
DNFGeoff Martin (Cat4)   Watertown, MA#N/A 180528  423 
DNFScott Harding (Cat2)   Rutland, VT#N/A 46635  420 Onion River Sports

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tom Officer (1 - Cat2)   Litchfield, CT5:29:25 45751  468 Cycle Fitness / oldschoolcoaching.com
2Dave Viney (2 - Cat2)    Montverde, FL5:33:39 221360  471 eRace Cancer Cycling Team
3Mark Mccarthy (1 - Cat3)   Fairport, NY5:43:43 211211  466 PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING
4Glenn Franklin   6:14:33  463 Winner's Edge
5Robert Dillon (1 - Cat4)   Warren, VT6:20:25 151429  462 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
6Ronnie Poplar (2 - Cat3)   Wilmington, VT6:27:57 47301  469 
7Stan Barton (2 - Cat4)   Staten Island, NY6:55:27 371260  460 
DNFJames Themig (Cat3)   Niantic, CT#N/A 91637  470 Mystic Velo Club
DNFMichael Kranzley (Cat4)   Wellesley, MA#N/A 247942  465 CCB Racing
DNFDavid Holmander   Epsom, NH#N/A 240201  464 Blue Steel Cyclery

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marti Shea   Marblehead, MA6:04:43 236900  123 Destination Cycling
2Rachel Warner   Anna, TX6:10:40 200801  126 FCS/Rouse p/b Mr.Restore
3Christine Schryver (1 - Cat1)   Rochester, NY6:12:04 31818  122 Full Moon Vista
4Silke Wunderwald (2 - Cat1)   Hopkinton, RI6:13:03 236023  128 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
5Martha Buckley (1 - Cat2)   Cambridge, MA6:13:56 241864  100 Wheelworks Racing
6Andrea Myers (3 - Cat1)   Danbury, CT6:14:19 228117  117 Bethel Cycle
7Beth Ruiz   Delmar, NY6:14:26 239476  121 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
8Laura Meadley   6:14:50  112 MVP Health Care Cycling
9Sheila Vibert (2 - Cat2)   Norwich, VT6:14:53 182320  124 Sunapee Racing Team
10Katie Quinn (4 - Cat1)   San Mateo, CA6:15:04 311800  119 MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
11Patty Buerkle   Philadelphia, PA6:15:26 131990  101 Edlow Int p/b Bike Beat
12Jenny Ives (5 - Cat1)   Saratoga Springs, NY6:15:43 245769  106 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
13Suzanne Lucash (3 - Cat2)   Golden, CO6:15:50 310226  110 CRCA/CyclelifeUSAGFCapital
14Amanda Watson (6 - Cat1)   Washington, DC6:16:17 256260  127 Edlow Intl. p/b BikeBeat
15Ann Marie Miller   New York, NY6:17:35 127444  113 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclasse Racing
16Yvette Labombard (7 - Cat1)   Rochester, NY6:19:44 204106  109 Full Moon Vista
17Yuri Matsumoto (4 - Cat2)   Cambridge, MA6:19:58 257093  111 Wheelworks Racing
18Heather Voisin (5 - Cat2)   Montpelier, VT6:20:11 320264  125 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
19Amy Miner (8 - Cat1)   South Burlington, VT6:26:34 303570  114 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
20Sarah Sauvayre   New York, NY6:26:34 118465  102 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
21Casey Kelly (6 - Cat2)   Elma, NY6:27:07 324662  107 MVP Health Care Cycling
22Meredith Ehn (7 - Cat2)   Frenchtown, NJ6:30:52 142893  103 Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Team
DNFDanielle Ruane (Cat1)   Bow, NH#N/A 292549  120 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
DNFLenore Pipes   Ithaca, NY#N/A 273047  118 RIDECLEAN/PatentIt.com
DNFFrances Morrison (Cat2)   Easthampton, MA#N/A 241197  116 J.A.M Fund / NCC
DNFNicole Mitchell   #N/A  115 Winner's Edge
DNFAmy Kneale (Cat2)   Dewitt, NY#N/A 241641  108 Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Team
DNFRebecca Hicks (Cat2)   New York, NY#N/A 180479  105 CRCA/BH Comedy Central

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee